Rocking Horse Fall Horse Trials
Altoona, FL
October 7 - 8, 2006

 

Intermediate Rider

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jimmie Holotik

Best Blend

43.5

2

0

2

45.5

1

0

0

45.5

1

Annie Aul

Moxie

48.1

4

0

0

48.1

2

4

0

52.1

2

Rebecca Huy

Hot Night

40.0

1

0

13.2

53.2

3

4

0

57.2

3

Jessica Hampf

High Society III

47.3

3

20

18.8

86.1

4

0

5

91.1

4

 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mike Winter

Kingpin

32.3

2

0

0

32.3

1

0

0

32.3

1

Elisa Wallace

Jackson

31.2

1

0

3.2

34.4

3

0

0

34.4

2

Mike Winter

Wonderful Will

34.2

3

0

0

34.2

2

8

0

42.2

3

Mike Winter

Mark

39.6

8

0

0

39.6

5

12

0

51.6

4

Elisa Wallace

Leap of Faith

41.9

11-T

0

0

41.9

6

12

0

53.9

5

Ruthie Harbison

Dutch Twist

35.4

4

0

1.2

36.6

4

20

0

56.6

6

Sarah Hansel

The Quiet Man

40.4

10

0

18.4

58.8

7

0

0

58.8

7

Mike Winter

Secret Decision

37.7

5-T

20

13.6

71.3

9

4

0

75.3

8

Mary Bess Horton

Glen Morangie

40.0

9

20

4.4

64.4

8

12

0

76.4

9

Sarah Hansel

Alexander Supertramp

41.9

11-T

20

32

93.9

10

E

E

E

E

Brittany Kart

Trinity Presence

50.4

13

40

22.4

112.8

11

R

R

R

R

Maren Foster

Star Wars

38.5

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Ruthie Harbison

Tinkatoo

37.7

5-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Katherine Wimberly

Mountaindale

39.2

1

20

7.2

66.4

2

0

4

70.4

1

Morgan Tucker

Maverick

41.3

2

20

14

75.3

3

4

0

79.3

2

Blaise Moss

Singer

55.8

5

0

6.8

62.6

1

24

0

86.6

3

Erin Bentley

Rare Occurance

42.9

3

20

24

86.9

4

12

12

110.9

4

Ammanda Allain

Class Charmer

43.3

4

20

37.2

100.5

5

20

5

125.5

5

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ralph L. Hill

Winston

34.6

4

0

7.2

41.8

1

8

0

49.8

1

Ralph L. Hill

Spyder

43.8

6

0

7.6

51.4

3

0

0

51.4

2

Leslie Hicks

In the Net

33.3

3

0

16.8

50.1

2

0

4

54.1

3

Jennie Jarnstrom

Yoshi

41.7

5

60

20.8

122.5

4

0

5

127.5

4

Ralph L. Hill

Bad Boy Billy

25.0

1

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Ruthie Harbison

Charley Farley

27.1

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Debbie Foote

Remington Chase

35.0

3

0

3.6

38.6

1

0

10

48.6

1

Camilla Topham

Eli

36.7

4

0

7.6

44.3

2

0

12

56.3

2

Kelley Cazier

Easy Flight

37.5

5

20

13.2

70.7

3

0

8

78.7

3

Monica Spitzer

Black Orchid

39.6

6

20

16

75.6

4

24

0

99.6

4

Andrew Palmer

Stiletto

34.6

2

60

26.4

121.0

5

4

2

127.0

5

Brent Leytem

Chamberlein

30.8

1

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jennie Jarnstrom

Zappa

30.5

1-T

0

0

30.5

1-T

0

0

30.5

1

Marcea Funk

The Dutchmen

31.1

3

0

0

31.1

3

0

0

31.1

2

Simone Cormier

Steinmaster

32.6

4

0

0

32.6

4

0

0

32.6

3

Elizabeth Barron

The Graduate

30.5

1-T

0

0

30.5

1-T

0

4

34.5

4

Janet Andrews

Snapshot

36.8

6-T

0

0

36.8

6-T

0

0

36.8

5

Janet Andrews

Cosmic Diamond

36.8

6-T

0

0

36.8

6-T

0

0

36.8

6

Ralph L. Hill

Independence Day

37.9

9-T

0

0

37.9

9-T

0

0

37.9

7

Brent Leytem

Space Pictures

38.4

11

0

0

38.4

11

0

0

38.4

9

Cheryl Thomas

Deco's Passing Fancy

37.9

9-T

0

0

37.9

9-T

0

0

37.9

8

Hilda Donahue

Godsend

35.8

5

0

0

35.8

5

0

3

38.8

10

Janet Andrews

Double-Oh-7

37.4

8

0

0

37.4

8

0

4

41.4

11

Elizabeth Barron

Royal Fox Paw

40.0

13

0

0

40.0

12

0

6

46.0

12

Jennifer Fox-Davies

Dixie Myra

42.6

14

0

0

42.6

13

4

0

46.6

13

Ruthie Harbison

Dionel

44.7

15

0

0

44.7

15

4

2

50.7

14

Ralph L. Hill

Repeat Offender

39.5

12

0

4.4

43.9

14

WD

WD

WD

WD

Katie Honeywell

An American Image

51.6

16

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jill Bobel

Double XL

33.2

1

0

0

33.2

1

0

0

33.2

1

Caroline Lendl

Oxley's Impulse

34.2

3-T

0

0

34.2

3-T

0

0

34.2

2

Olivia Kamensky

Just in Time

36.8

6

0

0

36.8

6

0

0

36.8

3

Lindsey Wellington

Sojourner's Truth

37.9

7

0

0

37.9

7

0

0

37.9

4

Jorge Montalvo

Mila

38.4

8-T

0

0

38.4

8-T

0

0

38.4

5

Alex Livengood

Bakubah

39.5

12

0

0

39.5

11

0

0

39.5

6

Kristina Ehmann

Got Milk

34.2

3-T

0

0

34.2

3-T

4

2

40.2

7

Caroline Lendl

Sportsfield Ryan

36.3

5

0

0

36.3

5

4

0

40.3

8

Sher Schwartz

Jamocean

38.4

8-T

0

0

38.4

8-T

4

0

42.4

9

Sarah Kamensky

Bell Trees Sampras

39.0

11

0

0

39.0

10

4

0

43.0

10

Ashley Mancuso

Ligoretto

33.7

2

0

0

33.7

2

4

16

53.7

11

Maria Montalvo

Pink Petals

38.4

8-T

20

4

62.4

12

4

0

66.4

12

Laura Hughes

Platinum III

52.6

13

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Maria Chambers

Lily

26.3

1-T

0

0

26.3

1-T

0

0

26.3

1

Stephanie Davis

Manassas

27.4

3

0

0

27.4

3

4

0

31.4

2

Rebecca Goad

Happy Daze

37.9

7

0

0

37.9

5

0

0

37.9

3

Leslie Strickland

Boquillas Canyon

34.2

4

0

0

34.2

4

0

4

38.2

4

Sarah Andree

Auggie

26.3

1-T

0

0

26.3

1-T

12

0

38.3

5

Brittany Hammack

Skye's the Limit

39.0

8

0

0

39.0

6

0

0

39.0

6

Stephanie Main

Ripley's Believe it or not

41.1

10

0

0

41.1

8

0

0

41.1

7

Kelly Hannon

Clew Bay

40.5

9

0

0

40.5

7

8

0

48.5

8

Abby Leathers

Counterpoint

45.8

11

0

0

45.8

9

0

9

54.8

9

Haylie Walker

Amurath Silverlace

35.3

5

20

0

55.3

10

8

8

71.3

10

Margo Stewart

Victor

36.3

6

20

0

56.3

11

16

32

104.3

11

 

Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rachael Haase

Wilson

22.1

1

0

2.4

24.5

1

4

0

28.5

1

Sarah Anne Hoots

Hafflicht

25.3

2

0

3.6

28.9

2

0

0

28.9

2

Alison Burnett

Isis

29.5

4

0

2.8

32.3

3

0

0

32.3

3

Nancy Russell

Spot Landing

33.2

5

0

0

33.2

4

4

0

37.2

4

Kimberly Walstad

Reo Foxpaw

33.7

6

0

0

33.7

5

4

0

37.7

5

Amanda Bunnell

Major Decision

37.4

7

0

0

37.4

6

0

1

38.4

6

Krista Wilson

Duchess of Durbin

43.2

10

0

0

43.2

8

0

1

44.2

7

Bonnie Calhoun

Gunner II

41.1

9

0

0

41.1

7

4

0

45.1

8

Jayne Clark

Bo-Regard

37.9

8

20

0

57.9

9

0

0

57.9

9

Jenna Terrio

Arabella

46.8

11

20

0

66.8

10

E

E

E

E

Amber Lynn Davis

Jump for Joy

28.4

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sonny Little

Abdulah's Atticus

23.7

1

0

0

23.7

1

0

0

23.7

1

Kathryn Rasmussen

Rablo

28.4

4

0

0

28.4

3

0

4

32.4

2

Michael Godfrey

Silvano De Vante

31.1

5

0

0

31.1

4

0

3

34.1

3

Blair King

Kingsman

26.8

3

0

0

26.8

2

4

5

35.8

4

Ralph L. Hill

Rumour Has It

33.2

6

0

0

33.2

5

4

2

39.2

5

Mike Winter

Ping Pong

39.5

7

0

0

39.5

6

0

0

39.5

6

Genevieve Christianson

Sunnyland Patryk

40.0

8

0

4

44.0

7

4

0

48.0

7

Michael Godfrey

Say Uncle

46.3

10

20

0

66.3

8

0

2

68.3

8

Meredith White

Divine Madaline

43.2

9

20

5.6

68.8

9

0

5

73.8

9

Brittany Kart

Martinique

51.1

11

20

0

71.1

10

8

4

83.1

10

Ruth Ann Pastuck

Regalito

25.8

2

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Michael Godfrey

Scandel

32.6

1

0

0

32.6

1

0

0

32.6

1

Melanie C. Atkins

Greta

37.9

5-T

0

0

37.9

5-T

0

0

37.9

2

Traudi Miller-moss

Country

39.0

8

0

0

39.0

7

0

0

39.0

3

Leah Khorsandian

Pamiro W.

36.8

3-T

0

0

36.8

3-T

0

4

40.8

4

Marianne Britt

Inga's Finne

36.8

3-T

0

0

36.8

3-T

0

5

41.8

5

Madeline Carduner

Lost My Sock

36.3

2

0

0

36.3

2

8

0

44.3

6

Stacey Emory

Bea Slick

37.9

5-T

0

0

37.9

5-T

4

4

45.9

7

Jennifer Holling

Pandamonium

38.4

7

20

0

58.4

8

4

6

68.4

8

Lucy Tutwiler

Bank Investor

40.0

9

20

3.2

63.2

9

0

6

69.2

9

 

Beginner Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rebecca Solch

Mr. Grits

33.0

1

0

0.8

33.8

1

0

0

33.8

1

Cindy Ward

Aslan

36.0

2-T

0

0

36.0

2

0

0

36.0

2

Jenell Winn

Olympic Dancer

41.0

5

0

1.2

42.2

4

0

0

42.2

3

Julia Draper

Lindsey

45.0

9-T

0

0

45.0

5

0

0

45.0

4

Aimee Olsen

Tuffy

42.0

7

0

0

42.0

3

0

3

45.0

5

Grace Atkins

Feel the Sensation

43.5

8

0

12.8

56.3

7

0

0

56.3

6

Noel Brown

Longleaf

36.5

4

0

11.6

48.1

6

0

10

58.1

7

Kristine Waikins

Help Your Self

36.0

2-T

40

0

76.0

8

8

0

84.0

8

Lauren Hester

Yuletide Legacy

41.5

6

40

21.6

103.1

9

0

0

103.1

9

Seaira Goetz

Chester Field

47.5

11

60

0

107.5

10

0

0

107.5

10

Amanda Quillin

Deuces Wild

45.0

9-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Barbara Fraley

Over The Moon

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kodie Carpenter

Napoleon

32.0

1

0

0.4

32.4

1

4

0

36.4

1

Jaimee Castro

The Chief

36.5

4

0

0

36.5

2

0

0

36.5

2

Polly Wimberly

Touchaluckycharm

38.0

5

0

0.8

38.8

3-T

0

0

38.8

3

Madison Close

Mystical Essence

36.0

3

0

2.8

38.8

3-T

0

0

38.8

4

Leyna Merrill

Craighaven Tyrone

41.5

9-T

0

0

41.5

5

0

0

41.5

5

Patrica Walker

Millie

40.0

6

0

2.4

42.4

6

0

0

42.4

6

Christine Miller

Expatriot

44.0

12

0

0

44.0

7

0

0

44.0

7

Mattie Martin

Brave Heart

45.0

13

0

0

45.0

8

0

0

45.0

8

Teresa Uddo

Tatonka

42.0

11

0

4.8

46.8

9

4

0

50.8

9

Ashleigh Elkins

Bills Cutter Man

41.0

8

20

0

61.0

10

0

0

61.0

10

Lindsay Smothers

Aria

41.5

9-T

20

25.6

87.1

11

0

2

89.1

11

Kelly Hinson

Caribbean Cruise

40.5

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Caroline Mandeville

Hot Pink Stepper

35.5

2

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Maria Chambers

Sergio

26.0

1

0

0

26.0

1

0

0

26.0

1

Jane Miller

Vegas

34.0

3

0

0

34.0

2

0

1

35.0

2

Angie Heggood

Keep the Faith

40.0

6-T

0

0

40.0

3-T

0

0

40.0

3

Megan Stauch

Wild Honour

42.0

9

0

0

42.0

5

0

0

42.0

4

Chris Cox

Winslow Arizona

40.0

6-T

0

0

40.0

3-T

0

2

42.0

5

Jessica Lowe

Tuppence

42.5

10

0

0

42.5

6

0

0

42.5

6

Jennifer Holling

Dipped in Chocolate

43.0

11

0

0

43.0

7

0

0

43.0

7

Stephanie Davis

Garcon

44.0

12

0

0.8

44.8

8

0

0

44.8

8

Josey Lillibridge

Tuscan Sun

46.5

14

0

0

46.5

9

0

0

46.5

9

Leah Khorsandian

Chant de Destin

45.5

13

20

0

65.5

10

0

0

65.5

10

Audrey Newmen

Ohne Gamaschen

41.5

8

20

6.8

68.3

11

0

0

68.3

11

Rick Wallace

McIntosh

39.0

5

80

9.6

128.6

12

4

11

143.6

12

Cheryl Thomas

Lunedino

37.0

4

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Megan McNatt

Swift As An Arrow

31.0

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E