EventingNews.com Results Archive

Home

Rocking Horse Fall Horse Trials
Altoona, FL (Area III)
October 6 - 7, 2007

 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kyle Carter

Right About Now

35.8

5-T

0

0

35.8

3

0

0

35.8

1

Kirsten Selvig

Ruse de Guerre

35.4

3-T

4

1

40.4

6

0

0

40.4

3

Werner Geven

Klimax

40.0

13

0

0

40.0

5

0

0

40.0

2

Jonathan Holling

Direct Merger

30.8

2

0

4

34.8

2

0

10.4

45.2

4

Mary Bess Horton

Glen Morangie

38.5

11

4

0

42.5

9

0

4.8

47.3

5

Andrea Leatherman

Mensa

35.8

5-T

8

9

52.8

11

0

2.8

55.6

6

Elizabeth Barron

The Graduate

36.5

8

4

0

40.5

7

0

16.4

56.9

7

Hilda Donahue

Oh Good Grief

35.4

3-T

8

0

43.4

10

0

14.8

58.2

8

Mary Bess Horton

Guinness X

37.7

10

4

0

41.7

8

20

0.4

62.1

9

Jonathan Holling

Tinkatoo

29.2

1

0

3

32.2

1

20

10

62.2

10

Robin Bass

Magic Drummer

36.9

9

20

0

56.9

13

0

10.4

67.3

11

Tyler Frey

Rudolfo

36.2

7

0

1

37.2

4

20

14

71.2

12

Michelle Jordan

Irish Diamonds

39.2

12

16

5

60.2

14

0

16.8

77.0

13

Ashlea Trosclair

Rhodes Point

42.3

14

12

1

55.3

12

40

20.4

115.7

14

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Debbie Foote

Remington Chase

32.1

2

4

2

38.1

1

0

0.8

38.9

1

Emily Weber

Music Man

31.7

1

8

0

39.7

2

0

0

39.7

2

Leslie Hicks

Mystic Sailor

35.0

4

8

0

43.0

6

0

0.8

43.8

3

Hilda Donahue

Ashmore's Godsend

41.7

11-T

0

2

43.7

9

0

2

45.7

4

Ruthie Harbison

Renkum Redhill

36.3

6

0

5

41.3

4

0

7.6

48.9

5

Robin Bass

Ritchie Rich

34.6

3

8

1

43.6

8

0

6.8

50.4

6

Hilda Donahue

Private Treaty

42.1

13

0

0

42.1

5

0

8.4

50.5

7

Courtney Olmstead

Kosmo

40.4

9

4

0

44.4

10

0

9.2

53.6

8

Kyle Carter

Llewellyn

43.3

14

0

0

43.3

7

0

15.2

58.5

9

Casey Osborne

Center Stage

41.7

11-T

4

17

62.7

13-T

0

0

62.7

10

Brittany Wyatt

Rock Point Road

47.1

15

12

1

60.1

12

0

2.8

62.9

11

Ryan Goss

Katcherintherye

36.7

7

20

6

62.7

13-T

0

4

66.7

12

Robin Bass

Nosey Parker

35.8

5

28

7

70.8

15

R

R

R

R

Jennifer Carter

Northern Miner

40.8

10

8

0

48.8

11

R

R

R

R

Ruthie Harbison

Emilys Fancy

37.1

8

4

0

41.1

3

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Camilla Topham

Eli

37.1

5

0

0

37.1

2

0

0

37.1

1

Erin Hoverson

Bounce II

32.1

1

0

4

36.1

1

0

3.2

39.3

2

Caroline Lendl

Oxley's Impulse

35.4

4

8

0

43.4

7

0

0

43.4

4

Ammanda Allain

Honest Tom

34.6

3

4

0

38.6

3

0

4.4

43.0

3

Linda Bammann

Wall Street Whisper

32.9

2

8

0

40.9

5

0

8

48.9

5

Tyler Frey

Marlee

38.8

8-T

8

0

46.8

8

0

16.4

63.2

6

Leah Khorsandian

Pamiro W.

37.5

6

4

0

41.5

6

20

14.4

75.9

7

Taylor George

Menlo Castle

38.8

8-T

0

1

39.8

4

20

26

85.8

8

Meredith White

Artax

37.9

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Jr. Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Leah Guidry

Mon Ami

28.4

1

8

0

36.4

2

0

0

36.4

1

Erin Bentley

Rare Occurance

37.9

7

0

0

37.9

3

0

0

37.9

2

Alex Livengood

Past Due

42.6

10-T

0

2

44.6

7

0

2

46.6

3

Madeline Carduner

Zappa

37.4

6

8

3

48.4

9

0

3.2

51.6

4

Amber Lynn Davis

Jump for Joy

34.7

3-T

4

0

38.7

4

20

0

58.7

5

Libby Head

Tullyraine

34.7

3-T

0

0

34.7

1

20

6

60.7

6

Luci Winsberg

Handy Man

35.3

5

4

3

42.3

6

20

1.2

63.5

7

Katie Honeywell

An American Image

42.1

9

4

0

46.1

8

0

18

64.1

8

Laura Welsh

Queen of Spades

31.6

2

16

8

55.6

10

20

12.8

88.4

9

Abby Leathers

Counterpoint

45.3

12

8

15

68.3

11

20

28.8

117.1

10

Lucy Tudor

Telegram sam

39.5

8

0

1

40.5

5

60

37.6

138.1

11

Brittany Fore

Olympic Dancer

42.6

10-T

16

41

99.6

12

E

E

E

E

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Janet Andrews

Final Watch (Finny)

25.3

1

4

0

29.3

1

0

0

29.3

1

Jill Henneberg

Sylvester Z

26.3

2

4

0

30.3

2

0

0

30.3

2

Kyle Carter

Saluuts Surprise

31.1

6

0

0

31.1

3

0

0

31.1

3

Jennie Jarnstrom

Papillon Z

31.6

7

0

0

31.6

4

0

0

31.6

4

Robin Barr

Lacy's Best One

32.1

8

0

0

32.1

5

0

0

32.1

5

Maren Foster

Rocket Tour

29.0

3

4

0

33.0

6

0

0

33.0

6

Jonathan Holling

Elmer

29.5

4

4

0

33.5

8

0

0

33.5

7

Casey Osborne

Pemberley

34.2

11-T

0

0

34.2

9

0

0.8

35.0

8

Sonny Little

Abdullah's Atticus

32.6

9

4

0

36.6

11

0

0

36.6

9

Ruthie Harbison

Moet II

34.2

11-T

4

0

38.2

12

0

0

38.2

10

Taylor Schaepe

Know Pregunta

41.6

19

0

0

41.6

15

0

0

41.6

11

Jennie Jarnstrom

Octavius

34.2

11-T

8

0

42.2

16

0

0

42.2

12

Erin Hoverson

Fandango Fox

35.3

14

8

0

43.3

17

0

0

43.3

13

Jennifer Holling

Garnet

42.1

20

4

0

46.1

20

0

1.2

47.3

14

Kyle Carter

Tokaji

36.3

16

8

0

44.3

18

0

4

48.3

15

Kyle Carter

False Economy

37.9

18

8

0

45.9

19

20

12.4

78.3

16

Laura Welsh

Broadway Stroll

35.8

15

4

0

39.8

13

E

E

E

E

Jennifer Holling

William Wallace

30.0

5

4

1

35.0

10

E

E

E

E

Brittany Wyatt

Scotland Yard

36.8

17

4

0

40.8

14

R

R

R

R

Jill Henneberg

Tommy Too

33.2

10

0

0

33.2

7

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Carol Ogden

In Rhythm

31.1

1-T

0

0

31.1

1

0

0

31.1

1

Pamela Wood

Trelane

31.1

1-T

4

0

35.1

2

0

0

35.1

2

Bonnie Calhoun

Gunner II

32.1

3

4

0

36.1

3

0

1.2

37.3

3

Jill Bobel

Double XL

34.2

5

4

0

38.2

4

0

0

38.2

4

Kathryn Stokes

Matter Of Opinion

33.2

4

8

0

41.2

6

0

0

41.2

5

Craig Peterson

The Countryman

36.3

6

4

0

40.3

5

0

2.8

43.1

6

Wendy Low

Balu Moon Rizing

37.9

8-T

4

0

41.9

7-T

20

8.8

70.7

7

Sarah Andree

Auggie

40.0

10

4

2

46.0

10

20

8.4

74.4

8

Amanda Dariani

High Tide

41.6

11

16

0

57.6

11

60

18.8

136.4

9

Alaina Lebioda

By The Way

45.3

13

0

0

45.3

9

85

60.4

190.7

10

Leah Khorsandian

Chant De Destin

37.9

8-T

4

0

41.9

7-T

E

E

E

E

Amanda Bunnell

RM Kat-a-lac QT

43.7

12

12

2

57.7

12

E

E

E

E

Marianne Britt

Inga's Finne

37.4

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Melissa Mysing

Dandelion Diamond Rebel

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Jr. Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Emily Renfroe

Walk the LIne

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

Haylie Walker

Caitlin Too

27.9

2-T

0

0

27.9

2

0

0

27.9

2

Jamie Doty

Bella Notte

42.1

7

0

0

42.1

5

0

0

42.1

3

Kacie Dannehower

Fuzzy

35.3

5

8

0

43.3

6

0

0

43.3

5

Casey Driscoll

Penmerryl's Rose

35.8

6

4

0

39.8

3

0

2.8

42.6

4

Brittany Hammack

Some Kind Of Wonderful

42.6

8

4

1

47.6

7

0

0

47.6

6

Caroline Knight

Carlos the Huge

27.9

2-T

12

0

39.9

4

20

0

59.9

7

Mary Kate Mallory

Kilaughton

52.6

10

8

0

60.6

9

0

0

60.6

8

Samantha Bueckhanon

Jamaican Hearthrob

50.0

9

20

7

77.0

10

0

0.8

77.8

9

Carley Whetstone

Murphy

34.7

4

4

15

53.7

8

60

4.4

118.1

10

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Chris Cox

Plain Brown Wrapper

35.3

2-T

0

0

35.3

1

0

0

35.3

1

Cindy Ward

Aslan

36.3

6-T

0

0

36.3

3

0

0

36.3

2

Rachael Haase

Fascination II

32.6

1

4

0

36.6

4

0

0

36.6

3

Vanessa Rogers

Absolute

38.4

8

0

0

38.4

6

0

0

38.4

5

Stacey Radcliff

Squire's Cap

35.3

2-T

0

2

37.3

5

0

0.8

38.1

4

Teresa Uddo

Tatonka

39.0

9

0

0

39.0

7

0

0

39.0

6

Laura Andrews

Tallahassee

36.3

6-T

4

0

40.3

9

0

0

40.3

8

Maria Chambers

Lily

35.8

4-T

4

0

39.8

8

0

0

39.8

7

Stacey Emory

Bea Slick

41.1

11

0

3

44.1

10

0

0

44.1

9

Susan Gray

Nairobi

40.5

10

4

0

44.5

11

0

0

44.5

10

Samantha Holland

Chaucer

49.0

13

0

0

49.0

13

0

0

49.0

12

Katherine Caldwell

Tully

44.7

12

4

0

48.7

12

0

0

48.7

11

Katherine Fairman

Double Dutch

50.0

14

8

10

68.0

14

0

1.2

69.2

13

Patrica Walker

Millie

35.8

4-T

0

0

35.8

2

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jonathan Holling

Jimmy de Pomme

28.4

2

0

0

28.4

1

0

1.6

30.0

1

Cheryl Thomas

Lunedino

31.1

4-T

4

0

35.1

5

0

0

35.1

3

Taylor Schaepe

Andy

26.8

1

8

0

34.8

4

0

0

34.8

2

Lauren DeNeve

Good Karma

35.3

8

0

0

35.3

6

0

0

35.3

4

Werner Geven

Wishper

37.4

11-T

0

0

37.4

8

0

0

37.4

6

Hilda Donahue

Isabelle

36.8

10

0

0

36.8

7

0

0

36.8

5

Ryan Goss

Esprit GS

37.9

13

0

0

37.9

9

0

0

37.9

8

Kathryn Stokes

Forsythe Jones

33.2

6

0

0

33.2

3

0

4.4

37.6

7

Jennie Jarnstrom

Without A Doubt

34.7

7

4

0

38.7

10

0

0

38.7

9

Jill Henneberg

First Knight

31.1

4-T

8

0

39.1

12

0

0

39.1

10

Nikki Wisnick

High Commanchero

36.3

9

4

0

40.3

13

0

0

40.3

11

Dean Miller

King Leo

39.0

14

0

0

39.0

11

0

2.8

41.8

12

Werner Geven

Decotah

37.4

11-T

8

0

45.4

14

0

0

45.4

13

Andrea Leatherman

Desperado

42.1

15

12

0

54.1

15

0

8.8

62.9

14

Debbie Foote

Sportsfield Dis N Dat

29.5

3

0

0

29.5

2

20

16.4

65.9

15

Linnea Boyce

Artrageous

47.4

16

16

1

64.4

16

20

0.8

85.2

16

 

Jr. Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Patti Wills

Apollo's Wizard

33.0

1-T

0

0

33.0

1-T

0

0

33.0

1

Kodie Carpenter

Chigger

33.0

1-T

0

0

33.0

1-T

0

3.6

36.6

2

Lindsey Patt

Macalac

39.5

11-T

0

0

39.5

6

0

0

39.5

3

Jenna Terrio

Layla

37.0

7-T

4

0

41.0

8-T

0

0

41.0

5

Jamie Doty

Pippin

36.5

6

4

0

40.5

7

0

0

40.5

4

Julia Draper

Defying Gravity

44.0

13

0

0

44.0

12

0

0

44.0

6

Samantha Britton

Redwood Grey Ghost

39.5

11-T

4

0

43.5

11

0

2.8

46.3

7

Emily Carey

Oceanna

35.0

5

4

0

39.0

5

20

0

59.0

9

Daphne Zimmer

Nilla Wafer

37.0

7-T

0

0

37.0

4

20

1.6

58.6

8

Morgan Higman

Bulletproof

37.5

10

4

0

41.5

10

20

0

61.5

10

Noel Brown

Longleaf

37.0

7-T

4

0

41.0

8-T

20

21.6

82.6

11

Jason Doty

Merlin

44.5

14

8

0

52.5

13

40

0

92.5

12

Amanda Lloyd

Extremely Ritzi

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

3

E

E

E

E

Mary Atkins Hunt

Nuance

33.5

3

16

16

65.5

14

R

R

R

R

Lauren Kratina

Serendipity

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Michael Godfrey

Spark The Fire

32.5

4

0

0

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

1

Cynthia Kurth

Final Coat of Paint

34.5

5

0

0

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

2

Julie Nygaard

Double Take IV

39.0

7

0

0

39.0

5

0

0

39.0

3

Melissa Hawkins

Little Bit Foolish

41.0

9

4

0

45.0

8

0

0

45.0

4

Leyna Merrill

Clew Bay

43.0

11

4

0

47.0

9-T

0

0

47.0

5

Maggie Machen

Murmur

44.0

12-T

4

6

54.0

12

0

0

54.0

6

Marijo McLachlan

Better Than Best

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

6

20

4.8

64.3

7

Marijo McLachlan

Chili Pepper

32.0

3

0

0

32.0

1

0

38.4

70.4

8

Alaina Lebioda

Clipper

47.5

14

4

2

53.5

11

20

12.8

86.3

9

Maria Chambers

Future Flyer

37.0

6

8

15

60.0

14

20

7.2

87.2

10

Michael Godfrey

Granger

31.0

2

4

3

38.0

4

40

20.8

98.8

11

Carol Happel

Light The Forge

44.0

12-T

0

3

47.0

9-T

R

R

R

R

Jane Miller

Vegas

30.0

1

8

19

57.0

13

WD

WD

WD

WD

Abigail Allen

Classic Courage

42.5

10

0

0

42.5

7

TE

TE

TE

TE

Jill Henneberg

Lanslide

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Home

Copyright © Red Bay Group, LLC