Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Rocking Horse Trials
Wendover, ON
August 31, 2003

Open Grasshopper

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Hannah Gaines

Tempus Fugit

37.20

2

Anje Bauck

The One I Want

47.60

3

Melissa Tremblay

Celtic Joy Chelsea

62.80

4

Gabriela Fischer

Above and Beyond

68.60

5

Hayleigh Albright

Fancy Pants

74.00

6

Fiona Rhodes

Erin Meadows Celtic Dan

74.00

7

Katelin Everson

Herbie

83.80

8

Emma Walker

Gallant Flicka

88.60

9

Katie Parry

Angels Nobody

95.60

E

Laura Waggott

Chandan Albert G'Nite Gracy

E

E

Elise Maclennan

Nutmeg

E

E

Lisa Gauthier

Weinmagic

E

E

Shelby Heinbuch

Taffy

E

E

Amanda Doucette

James Brown

E

E

Angela Kiraly

Dexter

E

Junior Entry

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Erica Mageau-Engelhardt

Callisto

40.80

2

Alexine Sevack

Enchante

43.80

3

Maria Obas

Poetry in Motion

45.20

4

Veronik Lemieux

Top Gun Jr.

45.60

5

Danielle Smith

Thomas

47.00

6

Elizabeth Connolly

When in Roan

47.00

7

Jean-Francois Glaude

Artemise

50.40

8

Samantha MacKenzie

The Red Rocket

55.20

9

Chelsea Albright

Super Trooper

60.80

10

Mathea Stevens

Woodland's Potpourri

61.40

11

Jennifer Lalonde

Angel Wings: aka Ariel

72.20

12

Nicolas Glaude

Catch Me If You Can

81.40

13

Katelin Everson

Stoney Spirit

84.00

14

Alyssa Lauzon

Monty

88.80

15

Samantha Gougeon

Oreo

89.80

16

Jessica Hobin

Spur of the Moment

100.10

17

Chelsea Magladry

One Moxie Lady

114.60

18

Sarah Douglas

Summit's Call

131.60

E

Jill MacLaren

Espirito Santo

E

E

Sarah Avdovich

Mr. Mobility

E

Senior Entry

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Sarah Gagne

Sierra

34.80

2

Ann Thaw

Chill-A-Bit

37.20

3

Helene Robertson

Tonka Toy

38.60

4

Heather Hobbs

Lark

39.60

5

Andrea Schaub

Harken

40.50

6

Mirabelle Dickhart

Make-My-Day

41.00

7

Elaine Calvert

Final Eclipse

45.80

8

Kirsten Scott

Elphin Gaelic Celebration

49.40

9

Gillian Finnerty

Lucas

53.00

10

Kelly Filion (HC)

Sunny

54.80

11

Vern Seligy

Mozart

55.80

Open Pre-Training

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Amanda Lynch

Imperial Fantastic

37.80

2

Danielle Beauregard

Classical Touch

42.00

3

Anne Vinyard

Huxley

42.20

4

Stephanie Calvert

Silent Spring

52.40

5

Ingrid Bill

McAlpine's Galaxy

53.90

6

Morgan Dinsdale

Class Action

67.60

7

Lianne Rosen

Glissando

71.10

8

Allison Nelder

Toska

78.40

9

Michelle Nearing

South Shore's Dodger

81.80

10

Kerry O'Connor

Jericho

136.80

11

Jenny Parry

Canterdown Lyric

223.40

E

Nicole Verkindt

Simply Ben

E

E

Marianne Fizet

Djinn Fizz

E

E

Marly Ochman St. Jean

Chase Manhattan

E

Pre-Training Championships

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Brianna Albright

Northern Spye

38.80

2

Kirsti Dolson

Farel King

39.80

3

Daelin Verkindt

Island Prince

40.60

4

Caitlin Kidney

Cherubium

44.40

5

Kim Baldwin

High Hopes

55.00

6

Matthew Kidney

Cutting Remark

56.80

7

Ali Miletic

My Guy

59.00

8

Diane Francou

Sorceror

60.80

9

John Hobson

Irish Parks Belfast Bonfire

60.80

10

Caroline Larocque

McKale's Folly

63.80

11

Anne McCaughey

Oxnead Allstar

77.80

12

Emmalia Robinson

Gabalena

105.90

E

Vicky Thivierge

Hayward Duc Tarka

E

E

Bethany Coleman

Serenade on Sunday

E

Open Training

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Ellen Everson

Heatwave

58.40

2

Mark Nelson

The Bear

63.70

3

Nancy Robertson

Dam Near Black

76.30

4

Jessica-Joy Cossette

Rapid Tidy

92.40

5

Emily Daigneault

Misty Vale Bacardi

155.00

6

Randy Robertson

Ransom

180.90

E

Angel Mackenzie

Heat the Beat

E

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.