Rocking Horse Spring Horse Trials
Altoona, FL
March 27 - 28, 2004

Open Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

24

Karl Slezak

Foxwood Spencer

29.50

1

0

29.5

1

4

33.50

1

230

Jessica Kiener

My Boy Bobby

33.50

4-T

0

33.5

3

0

33.50

2

26

Clarissa Wilmerding

Mystry Man II

33.50

4-T

1.6

35.1

4

0

35.10

3

27

Momo Laframboise

Devilish Pride

35.50

7-T

0

35.5

5-T

0

35.50

4

9

Jennie Jarnstrom

Chant de Paix

35.50

7-T

0

35.5

5-T

0

35.50

5

17

Adrina Calder

Herzprinz

31.50

3

1.6

33.1

2

4

37.10

6

234

David O'Connor

Duston Celtic

35.50

7-T

2.4

37.9

7

0

37.90

7

1

Momo Laframboise

Allegra

41.00

17-T

0

41

9

4

45.00

8

20

Lisa Starr

Cassies Shot

39.50

14

2.4

41.9

10

4

45.90

9

7

Dean Miller

Thunder Bay

40.00

15

7.6

47.6

12

4

51.60

10

15

Ralph Hill

Let's Make a Deal

35.50

7-T

12.4

47.9

13

4

51.90

11

22

Buck Davidson

Don't Know Jack

41.50

21-T

6.8

48.3

14

4

52.30

12

233

David O'Connor

Tigger Too

42.50

24-T

10.4

52.9

17

0

52.90

13

12

Sonya Crampton

Shindig II

35.00

6

16.8

51.8

16

4

55.80

14

6

Robin Walker

Loughnatousa Flash

41.00

17-T

16

57

18

0

57.00

15

2

Peter Gray

Frenchman

42.00

23

15.2

57.2

19

0

57.20

16

21

Ann Geoghegan

Top Sargent

46.00

26

4

50

15

8

58.00

17

4

Buck Davidson

Ampney Park Gulliver

41.00

17-T

1.6

42.6

11

16

58.60

18

14

John Thier

Nalee's Roller

40.50

16

0

40.5

8

22

62.50

19

16

Ronald Zabala

Che Petizo

41.50

21-T

22

63.5

22

0

63.50

20

235

Jane Colley Edmonds

Vertigo

59.50

30

0.8

60.3

21

4

64.30

21

18

Momo Laframboise

Sterling

39.00

12-T

26

65

23

0

65.00

22

25

Hilda Donahue

Roumillat

62.50

31

2.8

65.3

24

0

65.30

23

232

Jessica Kiener

Ayvric

47.00

27

26.4

73.4

25

0

73.40

24

5

Hilda Donahue

Squires Cap

41.00

17-T

47.2

88.2

26

4

92.20

25

3

Leslie Hicks

Flashy Biscuit

50.00

29

8.8

58.8

20

53

111.80

26

13

Megan White

Simon Says

38.50

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

19

Maren Foster

Star Wars

47.50

28

R

R

R

R

R

R

231

Sara Kozumplik

As You Like It

42.50

24-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

11

David O'Connor

Joker's Wild

30.00

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

10

Momo Laframboise

Tesseen

39.00

12-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Junior Young Riders

#

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

33

Kate Luce

Belletrees Sampras

37.00

2

0

37

1

0

37.00

1

31

Martha Welsh

Creamsontop

44.00

6

1.2

45.2

3

0

45.20

2

30

Madison Foote

Knight of Diamonds

38.00

3

6

44

2

4

48.00

3

34

Marie Cohen

As You Will

43.50

4-T

14.4

57.9

5

0

57.90

4

28

Megan Schoenmaker

Fujiyama

35.00

1

14

49

4

17

66.00

5

32

Lydia Holdsworth

Hoopla

43.50

4-T

35.6

79.1

6

4

83.10

6

29

Amelia Howze

It Takes Two To Tango

46.00

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

Open Preliminary-A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

47

David O'Connor

Walk On The Moon

30.00

1

2.4

32.4

1

2

34.40

1

42

Hilda Donahue

Lodestar

40.00

12

3.2

43.2

2

0

43.20

2

51

Momo Laframboise

My Good Man

45.00

16

0

45

4

0

45.00

3

40

Darren Chiacchia

Gaspar

39.00

10-T

8

47

5

1

48.00

5

44

Peter Gray

Diamond Master

31.50

2

12.4

43.9

3

4

47.90

4

50

Jennifer Carter

Just Kidding

38.50

8-T

13.6

52.1

6

0

52.10

6

54

Maren Foster

Tully

38.50

8-T

19.6

58.1

8

0

58.10

7

49

Ronald Zabala

Che Bandido

39.00

10-T

18.4

57.4

7

5

62.40

8

48

Teresa Loughlin

Moyglass

40.50

13

27.2

67.7

9

9

76.70

9

38

Jane Colley Edmonds

Willful Glory

57.50

17

16.4

73.9

11

4

77.90

10

37

Garry Roque

Last Call

34.50

3-T

39.2

73.7

10

8

81.70

11

46

Sara Kozumplik

Edward Plantagenet

42.50

15

50.4

92.9

13

6

98.90

12

43

Robin Walker

Loughnathousa Spot

37.50

7

52

89.5

12

43

132.50

13

52

Lisa Sumner

Gettin' Jiggy With It

41.00

14

74

115

15

E

E

E

45

Denise Rath

West Arch

34.50

3-T

61.6

96.1

14

WD

WD

WD

36

Ruth Armstrong

Girl Interrupted

36.50

5-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

53

Fanny Lee

Hadley Harbour

36.50

5-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Open Preliminary-B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

61

William Ward

Are You Ready

29.00

1-T

0

29

1

0

29.00

1

57

Darren Chiacchia

Huronia

32.00

4

3.6

35.6

2

0

35.60

2

67

Fanny Lee

Paddy the Pooh

29.00

1-T

8.8

37.8

3

0

37.80

3

71

Buck Davidson

Persey

38.50

13

0

38.5

5

0

38.50

4

60

Liza Horan

Sundrift Sandal

36.50

9-T

3.6

40.1

6

0

40.10

5

72

Lisa Starr

Sportz

35.00

7

3.2

38.2

4

4

42.20

6

59

Sara Kozumplik

The Middle Man

34.50

6

9.6

44.1

9

0

44.10

7

56

Margaret Hutchison

Sleuth

33.50

5

7.6

41.1

7

5

46.10

8

55

Tyanne Byrd

Crybaby Capt. Sid

39.50

14

2.8

42.3

8

4

46.30

9

58

Debbie Atkinson

Gentille

36.00

8

8.8

44.8

10

4

48.80

10

65

Ruthie Harbison

Craighaven Tyrone

41.50

15

10.4

51.9

12

5

56.90

11

63

Jim FitzGerald

Derravaragh Calvin

36.50

9-T

19.2

55.7

13

2

57.70

12

70

Liza Horan

Johnny McCarthy

37.50

12

12.4

49.9

11

17

66.90

13

64

Jennifer Taxay

Indego

30.00

3

38.8

68.8

14

4

72.80

14

62

Elissa Estes

Loughnatousa Max

36.50

9-T

43.2

79.7

15

4

83.70

15

68

Teresa Loughlin

MoJo

43.50

16

E

E

E

E

E

E

66

Ann Geoghegan

Black Ice

45.50

17

R

R

R

R

R

R

Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

81

Brent Leytem

Chamberlein

32.00

2

0

32

1

0

32.00

1

75

Jamie Cathey

After Midnight

33.00

3

0

33

2

0

33.00

2

73

Brent Leytem

Chanticleer

37.50

5

0

37.5

3

4

41.50

3

80

Morgan Rowsell

Killure

42.50

8

0

42.5

4

4

46.50

4

83

Jane Mendelsohn

Confetti's Jewel

36.50

4

17.6

54.1

6

4

58.10

5

77

Bridget Belson

One Dollar

30.00

1

17.2

47.2

5

13

60.20

6

82

Patricia Hall

Fara

49.00

9

10

59

8

4

63.00

7

79

Jessie Stegall

I Just Want to Fly

38.00

6

20.8

58.8

7

12

70.80

8

74

Pam McNair

Ballymoon

42.00

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

Open Training-A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

93

Margaret Hutchison

Flambo

29.50

1-T

0

29.5

1

4

33.50

1

90

Beatrice Cassou

Mulvin O'Meara

36.00

6

0

36

2

0

36.00

2

87

Ralph Hill

Freya

36.50

7

0

36.5

3

0

36.50

3

95

Robin Barr

Lacy's Best One

38.00

10-T

0

38

5

0

38.00

4

99

Jan Brodkin

High Spirits

41.50

13

0

41.5

6-T

0

41.50

5

98

Samantha Taylor

Key Adage

37.50

9

0

37.5

4

8

45.50

6

103

Susan Tuckerman

Dumpling

46.00

17

0

46

9

4

50.00

7

86

Meredith White

Wayland

49.50

18

0.8

50.3

11

0

50.30

8

94

Alexandria Shaner

Madeline

44.50

15-T

0

44.5

8

14

58.50

9

100

Kyle Carter

Class Charmer

51.50

19

0

51.5

12

8

59.50

10

101

Chelsea Lytle

In The Black

42.50

14

20

62.5

14

0

62.50

11

91

George Lucas

Gee Force

44.50

15-T

1.6

46.1

10

19

65.10

12

84

Robbi Moon

Kismet

29.50

1-T

12

41.5

6-T

25

66.50

13

102

Beatrice Cassou

Kinsella

39.00

12

38

77

16-T

0

77.00

15

85

Morgan Tucker

Black Tie Required

37.00

8

40

77

16-T

0

77.00

14

92

Chere' Salomon

Acaso

32.00

3

45.6

77.6

18

4

81.60

16

104

Ruthie Harbison

Sportsfield Cocktail

32.50

4

41.2

73.7

15

15

88.70

17

96

Jessica Kiener

Quite Right

35.50

5

20

55.5

13

WD

WD

WD

88

Sara Kline

Jazzmatazz

38.00

10-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Open Training-B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

115

Simone Cormier

Steinmaster

30.50

2

0

30.5

2

0

30.50

1

119

Margaret Hutchison

Starman

29.00

1

0

29

1

4

33.00

2

118

Samantha Welcome

Bailey's Irish Dream

31.00

3

0

31

3

4

35.00

3

120

Camilla Topham

Eli

36.00

7

0

36

7

0

36.00

4

127

Sara Kozumplik

Agincourt

36.50

8

0

36.5

8

0

36.50

5

105

Jennifer Fox-Davies

Fox's Flash

35.50

6

0

35.5

6

4

39.50

6

123

David O'Connor

Baron Du Lys

35.00

5

0

35

5

6

41.00

7

114

Missy Miller

Isidore

34.50

4

0

34.5

4

8

42.50

8

117

Naomi Fretz

Chase

38.50

11

0

38.5

9

4

42.50

9

122

Johanna Dufort

Border Lion

37.00

9-T

3.6

40.6

10

4

44.60

10

108

Jim FitzGerald

Waterside

44.00

14-T

0

44

11

4

48.00

11

107

Katherine Thomas

Dance

40.00

12-T

12

52

14

4

56.00

12

113

Rachel Panczykowski

H.R.H.

50.50

16-T

0

50.5

12

6

56.50

13

126

Crystal O'Brien

Sparks R Risen

51.50

18

0

51.5

13

8

59.50

14

110

Liza Horan

Maldini

40.00

12-T

26.8

66.8

15

0

66.80

15

116

Nicole Parkin

Peaches

44.00

14-T

42.4

86.4

16

0

86.40

16

128

Donna Smith

Rocket

50.50

16-T

38

88.5

17

13

101.50

17

112

Ruth Armstrong

Jack Be Nimble

37.00

9-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

132

Kirsten Selvig

Caspian's Reward

31.50

2

0

31.5

1

0

31.50

1

144

Linda Dobbs

Undented Pride

34.50

6-T

0

34.5

4-T

0

34.50

2

145

Tricia O'Connor

Newtown

33.00

3-T

0

33

2

4

37.00

5

143

Jennifer De Vries

Kiss Me I'm Irish

36.50

9-T

0

36.5

7

0

36.50

3

149

Heather Norman

Serendipity

36.50

9-T

0.4

36.9

8

0

36.90

4

130

Casey Osborne

Center Stage

34.00

5

0

34

3

4

38.00

6

133

Sonny Little

Final Design

34.50

6-T

0

34.5

4-T

4

38.50

7

148

Laurie Gilchrist

Madmartigan

35.00

8

0

35

6

4

39.00

8

142

Colin Fraser

Ashmore's Twist

40.00

12-T

0

40

11

0

40.00

9

150

Cheryl Thomas

Deco's Passing Fancy

40.50

14

0

40.5

12

4

44.50

10

147

Madison Foote

Something Special

41.50

17-T

0

41.5

14

4

45.50

12

139

Tom Emmert

Rugged Magic

37.50

11

0

37.5

9

8

45.50

11

146

Jane Miller

Copyright

33.00

3-T

4.8

37.8

10

8

45.80

14

138

Kristina Watkins

Chamberlin

41.50

17-T

4

45.5

15

0

45.50

13

131

Jessica Leiden

Summer Games

46.50

20

0

46.5

16

3

49.50

15

141

Stephanie Kane

Answered Prayer

30.50

1

20

50.5

17

4

54.50

16

135

Christine Geever

Tout Suite Tango

40.00

12-T

20

60

18

0

60.00

17

134

Doug Jones

On The Docket

42.50

19

24

66.5

20

7

73.50

18

137

Katherine Wimberly

Touch A Luckycharm

41.00

15-T

20

61

19

23

84.00

19

140

Erin Bentley

Walkman

41.00

15-T

0

41

13

WD

WD

WD

Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

151

Annaliese Foote

Loughnatousa Liam

31.50

2

0

31.5

2

0

31.50

1

165

Raechell Lebold

Total Twist

28.00

1

0

28

1

4

32.00

2

159

Marg Love

Wachovia

32.50

3-T

0

32.5

3

0

32.50

3

166

Candi Uren

Corona Money

33.50

5

0

33.5

4

0

33.50

4

153

Crickett Bunting

Dynamic

34.50

6

0

34.5

5

0

34.50

5

154

Madeline Carduner

Lost My Sock

35.00

7-T

0

35

6-T

0

35.00

6

160

Dianne Lucas

Elemental

36.00

11

0

36

9

0

36.00

7

157

Anne Barron

Courageous

37.00

14-T

0

37

12

0

37.00

9

175

Rachel Panczykowski

Johnny Rotten

36.50

12-T

0

36.5

10-T

0

36.50

8

171

Katherine Wimberly

Zappa

35.00

7-T

0

35

6-T

4

39.00

10

167

Jill Lewis

Lockwood's Tosbet

35.50

10

0

35.5

8

4

39.50

11

176

Alexandra Livengood

Trelay Queen

40.00

20

0

40

17

0

40.00

12

152

Amanda Beaudry

Majik Spell

41.50

21

0

41.5

18

0

41.50

13

161

Nancy Russell

Spot Landing

38.00

16

0

38

13

4

42.00

14

168

Christopher Thomson

Captain Scallywag

38.50

17-T

0

38.5

14-T

4

42.50

15

173

Annaliese Foote

Loughnatousa Brontannas

38.50

17-T

0

38.5

14-T

9

47.50

16

172

Taylor Perugino

Whitaker

39.50

19

0

39.5

16

8

47.50

17

156

Bonnie Calhoun

Gunner II

35.00

7-T

20

55

21

0

55.00

18

169

Michelle Mason

English Toffee

37.00

14-T

20

57

22

4

61.00

19

174

Malin Zanders

Olympic Torch Light

32.50

3-T

21.2

53.7

20

13

66.70

20

155

Blaine Horvath

Alamo

51.00

23

69.6

120.6

23

0

120.60

21

177

Sean Duffy

Balmulle's Amazing Grace

43.50

22

0

43.5

19

E

E

E

162

Lori Davis

Blackjack IV

36.50

12-T

0

36.5

10-T

WD

WD

WD

158

Ross Geil

Gentleman Jed

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Open Novice-A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

178

Charles Plumb

Ringwood Deacon

28.00

1

0

28

1

0

28.00

1

187

Clarissa Wilmerding

Jane

33.00

2-T

0

33

2-T

0

33.00

3

193

Janet Andrews

Snapshot

33.00

2-T

0

33

2-T

0

33.00

2

182

Shandiss Wewiora

William

34.50

5

0

34.5

5

0

34.50

4

186

Chris Cox

Plain Brown Wrapper

36.00

6-T

0

36

6-T

0

36.00

5

180

Sonya Crampton

Gorgeous George

33.50

4

0

33.5

4

4

37.50

8

194

Madison Foote

Loughnatousa Cuthbert

38.00

12

0

38

11

0

38.00

9

185

Charles Plumb

Delaney II

37.50

10-T

0

37.5

9-T

0

37.50

7

184

Jennifer Glass

Beamish

37.50

10-T

0

37.5

9-T

0

37.50

6

191

Kristen Ayers

Won For Me

36.00

6-T

0

36

6-T

4

40.00

10

190

Ralph Hill

Cosmic Diamond

36.00

6-T

6.4

42.4

15

0

42.40

11

192

Pam McNair

Sixmilebridge

40.00

14-T

0

40

12-T

4

44.00

12

181

Sydney Drury

Lagniappe

42.00

16

0

42

14

4

46.00

13

188

Robin Walker

Loughnatousa Step Too

40.00

14-T

0

40

12-T

19

59.00

14

183

Courtnay Gray

Charisma

36.00

6-T

0

36

6-T

E

E

E

189

Nada Kendis

Mystic Ruler

39.00

13

11.2

50.2

16

WD

WD

WD

Open Novice-B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

202

Kyle Carter

Symphony

29.50

1

0

29.5

1

0

29.50

1

203

Pascale Trembley Wagner

Paradoxe de L'Eclypse

32.50

2-T

0

32.5

2

0

32.50

2

207

Darren Chiacchia

King Chester

33.00

4-T

0

33

3-T

0

33.00

3

210

Charles Plumb

Rosehill Clover

33.00

4-T

0

33

3-T

4

37.00

4

208

Ryan Kasley

Something Specials

39.00

7-T

0

39

5

0

39.00

5

204

Michael Ziebarth

Little Wolfe

36.50

6

8.8

45.3

9

0

45.30

7

196

Karissa Knox

Im A Dandy Sleeper

44.50

11-T

0

44.5

7-T

0

44.50

6

195

Crystal O'Brien

Yoshie

42.00

9

0

42

6

4

46.00

8

209

Amy Harding

Mighty Aphrodite

49.50

16

0

49.5

10

0

49.50

9

206

Megan Schoenmaker

Bring It On

44.50

11-T

0

44.5

7-T

8

52.50

10

197

Jessica Morris

Freesia

44.00

10

20

64

11

0

64.00

11

199

Patricia Walker

Sam I Am

44.50

11-T

20

64.5

12

0

64.50

12

205

Margaret Hutchison

Novo Ragazzo

32.50

2-T

86

118.5

14

0

118.50

13

200

Aaran Beltran-Davies

Chitty-Chitty-Bang-Bang

47.50

15

40

87.5

13

E

E

E

201

Angie Heggood

Made You Look

46.50

14

E

E

E

E

E

E

198

Tina Ferguson

Get Shorty

39.00

7-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

217

Lindsay Lincoln

Destiny's Promise

35.50

2

0

35.5

1

0

35.50

1

227

Michael Ziebarth

Centenario

36.00

3-T

0

36

2-T

0

36.00

2

218

Kelley Nolan-Norred

Longneck Bottle

36.00

3-T

0

36

2-T

1

37.00

3

226

Alison Burnett-Collins

Isis

39.00

8

0

39

4

0

39.00

4

229

Hilda Donahue

Teagan Star

39.50

9-T

0

39.5

5

0

39.50

5

222

Elaine Krause

Heart of Gold

41.00

12

0

41

6

2

43.00

6

215

Liz Gatewood

Dream's Come True

44.50

15

0

44.5

7

0

44.50

7

228

Linda Murphy

Gator

47.50

16

0

47.5

8

4

51.50

8

221

Taylor Carty

Animosa

41.50

13

10.4

51.9

9

3

54.90

9

214

Emily Torrey

Sky Harbour

38.00

6-T

20.4

58.4

10

0

58.40

10

225

Shelly Simpson

Copper Streak

36.50

5

50

86.5

12

0

86.50

11

216

Doreen Harrison

Killarney

48.00

17

40

88

13

0

88.00

12

211

Megan Glass

Hayscreek

43.50

14

67

110.5

14

0

110.50

13

224

Marianne Britt

Finne

39.50

9-T

80.4

119.9

15

0

119.90

14

223

Maria Chambers

Sergio

39.50

9-T

25.2

64.7

11

E

E

E

213

Laura Wasala

The Flying Huntsman

38.00

6-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

212

Sarah Andree

Lucky Charm

33.00

1

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

220

Alice Andrews

Honest Truth

34.50

HC

0

34.5

HC

0

34.50

HC