Rocking Horse Winter II Horse Trials
Altoona, FL
February 24, 2004

Advanced Test C-A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

5

Darren Chiacchia

Ahlerich

36.60

9

0.8

37.40

2

0

37.40

2

2

David O'Connor

Outlawed

29.60

1

5.6

35.20

1

2

37.20

1

4

Karen O'Connor

Joker's Wild

39.60

13

0.8

40.40

3

0

40.40

3

10

Imtiaz Anees

Freetown

39.20

12

4.8

44.00

5

0

44.00

4

23

Allison Springer

Presto

34.00

2-T

9.2

43.20

4

1

44.20

5

1

Darren Chiacchia

Southbound

38.30

11

6

44.30

6

4

48.30

6

9

Lesley Grant

Timber Spirit

45.30

19-T

8.8

54.10

9

0

54.10

7

22

Wendy Lewis

Rampant Lion

43.50

18

10.4

53.90

8

2

55.90

8

17

Cathy Wieschhoff

Ocottillo

37.40

10

19.2

56.60

10

3

59.60

9

28

Sara Davis

Mackinac

34.40

4-T

14.4

48.80

7

11

59.80

10

13

Missy Ransehousen

Critical Decision

40.00

14-T

19.2

59.20

12

3

62.20

11

20

Jessica Moore

Fibber Magee

34.00

2-T

24.8

58.80

11

9

67.80

12

26

Stacey Quarles

Colormebrite

45.30

19-T

27.2

72.50

15

0

72.50

13

24

Johanna Dufort

Northlight

40.90

16

28

68.90

14

5

73.90

14

7

Jennifer Carter

Leaps and Bounds

45.30

19-T

21.6

66.90

13

9

75.90

15

27

William Hoos

Celtic Cross

40.00

14-T

42.8

82.80

16

11

93.80

16

21

Jackie Chalk

Vaquero

48.70

24

69.2

117.90

17

8

125.90

17

25

Kyle Carter

Right About Now

45.30

19-T

77.2

122.50

18

17

139.50

18

6

Peter Green

Robert the Red

41.40

17

89.2

130.60

19

14

144.60

19

14

Tabitha Lee

Wilde Child

35.70

7-T

193.8

229.50

21

4

233.50

20

8

Lisa Kent

Bouvey

47.40

23

120.2

167.60

20

WD

WD

WD

12

Marcia Kulak

Horton Who

34.40

4-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

3

Bruce Davidson Sr.

Little Tricky

35.70

7-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

15

Cricket Worthen

Broadstone Whitehall

34.80

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Advanced Test C-B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

43

Karen O'Connor

Upstage

38.70

13

5.2

43.90

1

0

43.90

1

40

Darren Chiacchia

San Salvador

36.60

6

9.6

46.20

3

0

46.20

2

48

Karen O'Connor

Bally Mar

37.90

9-T

8.4

46.30

4-T

0

46.30

3

42

Werner Geven

On The Touch

41.40

15-T

11.2

52.60

6

0

52.60

4

51

Alexandria Shaner

Jumbeau II

48.70

22

6

54.70

7

0

54.70

5

54

Missy Ransehousen

Dene Court

37.90

9-T

17.2

55.10

8

2

57.10

6

30

Ralph Hill

Inspector Gadget

38.30

12

18

56.30

10

4

60.30

7

33

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

Outfoxed

42.20

18

14

56.20

9

5

61.20

9

45

Garry Roque

Waikura

36.10

5

8

44.10

2

17

61.10

8

57

Cathy Wieschhoff

Westlord

39.20

14

17.2

56.40

11

8

64.40

10

38

Sonya Crampton

Shindig II

41.40

15-T

23.2

64.60

13

8

72.60

11

44

Hilda Donahue

Roumillat

57.90

24

13.2

71.10

14

4

75.10

12

39

Denise Rath

Just A Diplomat

33.50

1

43.2

76.70

15

6

82.70

13

47

Jennie Jarnstrom

Ford's Mill

46.60

21

40.8

87.40

18

0

87.40

15

29

Ashley Bailey-Classen

Temperence Classic

46.10

20

40.4

86.50

17

0

86.50

14

52

Mike Huber

Invictus

35.30

3-T

28.8

64.10

12

27

91.10

16

36

Kori Edwards

Tipperary Floyd

44.40

19

48.4

92.80

20

11

103.80

17

37

Buck Davidson

Idalgo

34.00

2

54.4

88.40

19

21

109.40

18

55

Imtiaz Anees

Spring Invader

41.40

15-T

74.8

116.20

21

15

131.20

19

35

Claire Moore

State Farm II

53.10

23

80.4

133.50

22

7

140.50

20

31

James Moore

Grieko

37.90

9-T

8.4

46.30

4-T

E

E

E

56

Jessica Shuler

The Alchemist

37.40

8

40.4

77.80

16

WD

WD

WD

41

Bruce Davidson Sr.

Memorial Cap

37.00

7

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

32

Debi Crowley

Mighty Mite

35.30

3-T

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

Advanced Test C-C

#

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

65

Darren Chiacchia

Power Ty

36.10

3

0.4

36.50

2

0

36.50

1

59

Buck Davidson

Private Treaty

34.80

1

0

34.80

1

4

38.80

3

67

Karen O'Connor

Grand Slam

37.00

5-T

1.6

38.60

3

0

38.60

2

63

Maren Foster

Latour

37.90

7-T

12.4

50.30

6

4

54.30

4

68

Jennie Jarnstrom

Chaos Theory

44.00

17-T

5.6

49.60

4

5

54.60

5

71

Brittany Kart

Semper Fidelis

42.20

13

8

50.20

5

6

56.20

6

85

Tabitha Lee

Kalypso

37.00

5-T

19.2

56.20

8

4

60.20

7

61

Hilda Donahue

Squires Cap

42.70

14-T

13.6

56.30

9

4

60.30

8

62

Jessica Shuler

Faraday's Hope

46.10

22-T

16

62.10

14

1

63.10

9

60

Denise Rath

All Talk

36.60

4

24.8

61.40

13

2

63.40

10

84

Colleen Loach

Dare to Compare

44.00

17-T

16.4

60.40

12

4

64.40

11

80

Blair King

King's Whisper

52.20

27-T

2.4

54.60

7

14

68.60

12

64

Ralph Hill

Reprint

41.40

12

15.2

56.60

10

14

70.60

13

83

Amelia Priesthoff

Johnny Tears

37.90

7-T

21.6

59.50

11

12

71.50

14

58

Sonya Crampton

Smooth Sailing

44.80

21

35.2

80.00

17

3

83.00

15

81

Karl Slezak

Private Ryan

37.90

7-T

28.4

66.30

15

17

83.30

16

73

Kyle Carter

Gibson

48.70

26

32.8

81.50

18

5

86.50

17

77

Alexa Dix

Oliver Twist

52.20

27-T

43.2

95.40

19

11

106.40

18

133

Clarissa Wilmerding

Mystry Man II

44.00

17-T

65.2

109.20

20

2

111.20

19

78

William Ward

Truly Noble

44.40

20

35.2

79.60

16

32

111.60

20

82

Lesley Grant

Snappy

46.10

22-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

74

Sara Davis

Dexter Wong

43.50

16

R

R

R

R

R

R

72

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

Tolstoy

42.70

14-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

69

Jocelyn Kriss

Mystical Illusion

46.10

22-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

70

Terry Martin

One Look

35.70

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

79

Penny Rowland

Roundabout

38.70

11

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

76

Lindsay Pozarycki

Holy Gallant

38.30

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

75

Leslie Hicks

Flashy Biscuit

47.00

25

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

Advanced Test D

#

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

96

Heather Morris

Rebel Express

37.10

4

0.4

37.50

1

0

37.50

1

89

Sara Kozumplik

As You Like It

41.70

8-T

6.8

48.50

2

8

56.50

2

88

Becky Douglas

Highland Hogan

41.70

8-T

13.6

55.30

3

5

60.30

3

86

Darren Chiacchia

Windfall

33.80

1

28.8

62.60

6

0

62.60

4

92

Peter Barry

Devon

40.90

6

15.2

56.10

4

14

70.10

5

93

Eric Dierks

Stonehedge Heritage

44.20

11

15.6

59.80

5

18

77.80

6

90

Graeme Thom

Arrow

41.30

7

36.8

78.10

8

12

90.10

7

98

Kim Morani

Test Run

43.00

10

46.4

89.40

9

2

91.40

8

94

Yvonne Lucas

Car Tanga

35.50

3

38

73.50

7

41

114.50

9

95

Mary Grantham

Ides of March

46.70

12

85.4

132.10

10

0

132.10

10

87

Penny Rowland

Aberdare

35.00

2

109.4

144.40

11

WD

WD

WD

91

Jonathan Holling

Lion King II

40.00

5

E

E

E

E

E

E

Open Intermediate-A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

106

Suzy Pettman

Sambucca

36.70

4-T

18.4

55.10

2

6

61.10

1

107

Curtis Barbour

Gundy Park

39.60

10

14

53.60

1

8

61.60

2

112

Jonathan Holling

Direct Merger

43.40

13

25.6

69.00

3

4

73.00

3

108

Momo Laframboise

Tesseen

40.00

11-T

40

80.00

4

0

80.00

4

104

Momo Laframboise

Allegra

38.80

8

59.6

98.40

5

0

98.40

5

115

Bob Holman

Charlie Brown

40.00

11-T

66

106.00

6

0

106.00

6

100

William Hoos

Tango II

36.70

4-T

70.4

107.10

7

0

107.10

7

103

Marcia Kulak

Mister Glitz

30.90

2

0

30.90

WD

WD

WD

WD

109

Donna Smith

Clifton Warrior

38.40

7

R

R

R

R

R

R

99

Nancy Cole

Catalyst

37.50

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

114

David O'Connor

Persistant Rain

30.50

1

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

105

David O'Connor

Courting Danger

32.50

3

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

111

William Coleman III

Second Hope

39.20

9

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Open Intermediate-B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

117

Karl Slezak

Foxwood Spencer

43.40

11

6.8

50.20

1

0

50.20

1

132

Suzy Pettman

Kilcoltrim

46.70

15-T

6.8

53.50

2

0

53.50

2

116

Ralph Hill

Let's Make a Deal

43.00

8-T

15.2

58.20

3-T

0

58.20

3

124

William Coleman III

Fox In Flight

32.10

3

31.2

63.30

6

0

63.30

4

122

Buck Davidson

Ampney Park Gulliver

45.00

13

13.2

58.20

3-T

8

66.20

5

143

Bruce Davidson Sr.

Jam

40.90

7

31.2

72.10

7

0

72.10

6

127

Ashley Johnson

Aly Cat Two

53.80

22

24.8

78.60

8

0

78.60

7

123

Momo Laframboise

Devilish Pride

46.70

15-T

44.8

91.50

10

4

95.50

8

137

Robin Bass

Eliot III

46.30

14

42.4

88.70

9

17

105.70

9

120

Lisa Starr

Cassies Shot

48.40

18

58

106.40

11

2

108.40

10

125

Jennifer Holling

Rico

58.40

24

54.8

113.20

12

9

122.20

11

135

Donna Smith

Call Me Clifton

40.50

6

89.6

130.10

13

0

130.10

12

119

William Hoos

Positive Curt

48.00

17

87.2

135.20

14

0

135.20

13

128

Gillian Clissold

Sportscar

43.80

12

102.6

146.40

15

0

146.40

14

139

Allison Springer

Gadget des Brumes

38.40

5

20.8

59.20

5

R

R

R

138

Robin Walker

Loughnatousa Flash

43.00

8-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

118

Ann Geoghegan

Top Sargent

51.30

21

R

R

R

R

R

R

134

Bruce Davidson Sr.

Gaude

35.90

4

R

R

R

R

R

R

129

Sara Kozumplik

What You Will

48.80

19

R

R

R

R

R

R

131

Penny Rowland

Windswept

43.00

8-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

126

Karen Mahaffey

Chester

57.10

23

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

157

Courtney Cooper

Lord Robert

49.20

20

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

130

David O'Connor

Dunston Celtic

31.70

1-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

136

William Coleman III

Ratzi

31.70

1-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Young Riders Open In

#

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

148

Jennifer Libby

Resolute

38.80

3

0

38.80

1

0

38.80

1

147

Andrina Calder

Herzprinz

39.60

4

28

67.60

3

0

67.60

2

145

Katherine Hodge

Crescent

37.10

1

32.4

69.50

4

0

69.50

3

155

Rebekah Simmons

Mister Merry

43.00

7

28.4

71.40

5

4

75.40

4

146

Brittany Kart

Hostile Response

45.00

10-T

18.4

63.40

2

20

83.40

5

141

Lauren Gardipee

Clifton Trooper

44.20

8-T

38.8

83.00

6

16

99.00

6

151

Bonner Carpenter

Acapulco Jazz

44.20

8-T

57.2

101.40

7

4

105.40

7

153

Ashley Bailey-Classen

Kittengala

40.00

5

80.4

120.40

9

0

120.40

8

154

Lauren Gardipee

Havana Gold

46.70

13

58.4

105.10

8

22

127.10

9

142

Rebekah Simmons

Guinness

37.50

2

179.4

216.90

10

3

219.90

10

156

Sabrina Morris

Time For One More

42.10

6

E

E

E

E

E

E

149

Colleen Loach

Glorious Colours

45.00

10-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

144

Sabrina Morris

Uno Sneaky Jake

49.20

14

R

R

R

R

R

R

152

Elizabeth Klein

Oz

45.50

12

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD