EventingNews.com Results Archive

Home

Rocking Horse Winter III Horse Trials
Altoona, FL (Area III)
February 23 - 25, 2007

 

Intermediate Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Olivia Loiacono

Subway

39

8

0

0

39

4

0

4.8

43.8

1

Kathryn Duke

Eliot III

38.3

6-T

4

0

42.3

6

0

3.2

45.5

2

Ruthie Harbison

Tinkatoo

35.9

2

0

0

35.9

1

0

9.6

45.5

3

Meaghan Marinovich

Ahlerich

36.6

4

8

1

45.6

8

0

8.8

54.4

4

Casey McKissock

Special Blend

44.8

14-T

12

0

56.8

12

0

4

60.8

5

Jessica DiGenova

Upolu

36.2

3

8

15

59.2

14

0

8.4

67.6

6

Lauren Woodall

William Penn

34.8

1

20

1

55.8

11

0

14.4

70.2

7

Ciara Barr

Imperial Imp

37.2

5

0

0

37.2

2

0

34.4

71.6

8

Katie Ruppel

Arriador

39.3

9-T

0

0

39.3

5

0

33.6

72.9

9

Leslie Pearson

Bridlewood Beau Cheval

39.3

9-T

12

0

51.3

9

0

26.4

77.7

10

Forrest el-Effendi

Paradigm

38.3

6-T

0

0

38.3

3

20

20.8

79.1

11

Rebecca Lee

Gold Twist

42.1

13

16

0

58.1

13

20

17.2

95.3

12

Lisa Barry

Kenzo de la Roque

39.7

11

4

0

43.7

7

E

E

E

E

Sarah Murphy

Land's End

44.8

14-T

8

0

52.8

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

Madison Foote

Loughnatousa Cuthbert

40.7

12

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Intermediate-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Darren Chiacchia

Tragumna

33.1

2

0

0

33.1

2

0

8.4

41.5

1

Clark Montgomery

Up Spirit

40.3

9

0

0

40.3

6

0

4

44.3

2

Darren Chiacchia

Only My Lfe

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

4

0

9.2

44.7

3

Karen O'Connor

Hugh Knows

35.2

3

0

0

35.2

3

0

10

45.2

4

Erin Spohr

Corner Street

42.1

11

0

0

42.1

7

0

4

46.1

5

Lauren Kieffer

Woodrow

39.3

8

0

0

39.3

5

0

7.2

46.5

6

Kyle Carter

Noblesse Oblige

38.6

5-T

4

0

42.6

8

0

8.8

51.4

7

Bruce Davidson Sr

Cruise Lion

45.9

13-T

0

0

45.9

9

0

6

51.9

8

Hugh Servia

Connelly Road

38.6

5-T

12

1

51.6

12

0

6.8

58.4

9

Darrah Alexander

Law and Order

42.4

12

4

0

46.4

10

0

13.6

60

10

Beth O'Rourke

Daxtra-Ordinaire

47.6

16

0

0

47.6

11

20

7.6

75.2

11

Donna Smith

Clifton Kudo's

46.6

15

8

2

56.6

13

0

35.2

91.8

12

Colin Davidson

Matchpoint

56.2

18

20

0

76.2

15

20

24.8

121

13

Wendy Lewis

Galway Blazer

29

1

0

0

29

1

E

E

E

E

Cathy Wieschhoff

Pantera

39

7

16

5

60

14

R

R

R

R

Jessica Kiener

Color Me Brite

45.9

13-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Brett Handy

Promising Sportsfield

49

17

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Kristen Bond

Pandora

41.4

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Intermediate-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jennifer Libby

Draco

33.8

3

4

0

37.8

6

0

0

37.8

1

Laine Ashker

Frodo Baggins

38.3

10

0

0

38.3

8

0

0.4

38.7

2

Ann Glaus

Rehy Lux

33.5

2

0

0

33.5

2

0

5.6

39.1

3

Madeline Blackman

Gordonstown

37.2

8

0

0

37.2

5

0

2.8

40

4

Lauren Kieffer

Snooze Alarm

34.8

5

0

0

34.8

3

0

12.4

47.2

5

Laine Ashker

Anthony Patch

41.4

15

0

0

41.4

12

0

6

47.4

6

Bruce Davidson Sr

In the Beat

43.5

16

0

0

43.5

14

0

4.4

47.9

7

Denise Rath

Faustino Hastak

37.9

9

0

0

37.9

7

0

10.4

48.3

8

Karl Slezak

Rather Well

36.9

6-T

0

0

36.9

4

0

12.8

49.7

9

Julia Briskin

Stina

40.7

14

0

0

40.7

11

0

9.2

49.9

10

Ralph Holstein

Arctic Dancer

38.6

11

0

0

38.6

9

0

20.8

59.4

11

Diana Burnett

Donogue Del Boy

34.5

4

8

0

42.5

13

0

22.4

64.9

12

Cathy Wieschhoff

Just Charlie

39.7

13

4

0

43.7

15

20

16

79.7

13

Clark Montgomery

Raconteur

39.3

12

0

0

39.3

10

0

42.4

81.7

14

Heather Morris

Genial

31.4

1

0

0

31.4

1

40

26.8

98.2

15

Samantha Taylor

Lucinda II

36.9

6-T

20

8

64.9

17

40

24

128.9

16

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Triomphe

49

17

4

0

53

16

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Intermediate-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Holly Johnson

Dances with Wolves

37.2

6-T

4

0

41.2

7

0

1.2

42.4

2

Denise Rath

Goodbye Cavalier

28.6

1

4

3

35.6

3

0

6.4

42

1

Karen O'Connor

Mandiba

32.1

2

0

0

32.1

1

0

11.6

43.7

3

Samantha Taylor

Livewire

40.7

8

0

0

40.7

6

0

6

46.7

4

Sonya Crampton

Kenlis Cavalier

34.1

4

0

0

34.1

2

0

14.4

48.5

5

Julia Briskin

Urban Legend

45.2

11

0

0

45.2

8-T

0

4.4

49.6

6

Cathy Wieschhoff

Ocotillo

37.2

6-T

8

0

45.2

8-T

0

12

57.2

7

Beth Murphy-Keane

Tantibes

42.1

10

8

2

52.1

11

0

7.2

59.3

8

Amy Mulhern

High Sierra

46.2

12

0

0

46.2

10

0

38.8

85

9

LisaMarie Bishop

Beetle Bailey

50

13

4

0

54

12

40

22.4

116.4

10

Lindsay Pearce

James

41

9

12

3

56

13

40

34.8

130.8

11

Donna Smith

Call Me Clifton

32.4

3

4

1

37.4

5

65

52

154.4

12

Stephanie Baer

Letida

35.9

5

0

0

35.9

4

R

R

R

R

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Missy Miller

leprechauns rowdy boy

32.1

3

0

0

32.1

2

0

0

32.1

1

Olivia Upham

Silent Acclaim

28.8

1

4

0

32.8

3

0

7.2

40

2

Alison Wilaby

Maplewood's Primestar

33.8

4

4

0

37.8

4

0

6

43.8

3

Olivia Fajen

Loughnatousa Pair

44.2

11

0

0

44.2

6

0

3.6

47.8

4

Brittany Meyer

Irish Jig

38.3

7

8

0

46.3

7

0

6.8

53.1

5

Kathleen Richards

Case Closed II

50.8

13

8

0

58.8

11

0

4

62.8

6

Erin Bentley

Rare Occurance

36.7

6

12

0

48.7

8

20

27.2

95.9

7

Missy Miller

isidor

40

9

0

0

40

5

40

55.6

135.6

8

Brett Handy

Sophie Belle

42.5

10

8

0

50.5

10

E

E

E

E

Kathleen Blauth

Cheer For Me

29.2

2

0

0

29.2

1

E

E

E

E

Evin Grody

Fonteyn

48.3

12

4

7

59.3

12

E

E

E

E

Ashley Kehoe

Beaming Sportsfield

39.2

8

8

3

50.2

9

R

R

R

R

Danielle Ziehlke

Glasgow Dancer

35.4

5

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Callie Judy

Kilkenny Castle

32.9

2-T

0

0

32.9

2-T

0

1.2

34.1

1

Katie Daratony

Nero

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

0

7.6

40.1

2

Ashley Kehoe

Dazzling

43.8

12

0

0

43.8

8

0

0

43.8

3

Abbie Golden

Ace's High

38.8

9

4

0

42.8

5

0

1.2

44

4

Carroll Courtenay

Karoo

35.4

5-T

8

0

43.4

7

0

0.8

44.2

5

Sarah Huebner

Newsbeat

35.4

5-T

0

0

35.4

4

0

13.2

48.6

6

Holly Hillenbrand

So Quick

47.1

14

8

0

55.1

13

0

3.2

58.3

7

Maggie Sharp

Mr Golly Gosh

40

11

8

0

48

11

0

11.6

59.6

8

Megan Murphy

Good Humor

45.8

13

8

0

53.8

12

0

6.4

60.2

9

Michelle Chester

MMI Oasis

32.9

2-T

0

0

32.9

2-T

20

9.2

62.1

10

Alison Wilaby

Holla Vettir

35

4

8

1

44

9

20

15.6

79.6

11

Melissa Miller

One Below Zero

37.1

8

4

2

43.1

6

E

E

E

E

Maggie Sharp

Okare

39.6

10

8

0

47.6

10

E

E

E

E

Missy Miller

dene court

35.4

5-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

William Ward

With A Rush

33.8

2-T

4

0

37.8

3

0

0

37.8

1

Lindsay Pearce

Dutch Twist

34.6

5

0

0

34.6

1

0

6

40.6

2

Bruce Davidson Sr

Rouge

42.9

14

0

0

42.9

7

0

0

42.9

3

Sinead Halpin

Decorated

34.2

4

4

0

38.2

4

0

6

44.2

4

Donna Smith

Deva's Dance

36.3

6

0

0

36.3

2

0

12

48.3

5

Robin Bass

Magic Drummer

33.8

2-T

12

0

45.8

11

0

5.2

51

6

Peter Green

In The Fog

40.8

12

4

0

44.8

8

0

7.6

52.4

7

Terri Impson

Opua

43.3

15

4

0

47.3

12

0

5.6

52.9

8

Julia Keller

Cousteau

41.3

13

4

0

45.3

10

0

11.2

56.5

9

Ralph L. Hill

Spyder

46.3

17

4

0

50.3

13

0

9.2

59.5

10

Donna Smith

Bleak House

51.7

18

12

0

63.7

14

0

0

63.7

11

Jennie Jarnstrom

Yoshi

36.7

7-T

4

0

40.7

6

20

6.8

67.5

12

Ashley Dalton

Rockstar

40

10-T

4

1

45

9

0

28

73

13

Hilda Donahue

Wizard of Ashmore

45.8

16

8

27

80.8

15

0

20

100.8

14

Darren Chiacchia

Dynamik II

39.2

9

0

0

39.2

5

60

38.4

137.6

15

Wendy Lewis

Mondriaan

36.7

7-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Brittany Kart

Trinity Presence

40

10-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Diana Burnett

Wild T'Mater

31.7

1

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Fuerst Edition

27.5

4-T

0

0

27.5

2-T

0

0

27.5

1

Mike Huber

Alaska II

24.2

1

4

1

29.2

4

0

0.8

30

2

Kyle Carter

Free Styler

27.5

4-T

0

0

27.5

2-T

0

3.2

30.7

3

Jessica Phoenix

Exponential

27.1

2-T

0

0

27.1

1

0

4

31.1

4

Bruce Davidson Sr

Always Randy

41.3

14

0

0

41.3

8

0

2.4

43.7

5

Sandra Donnelly

Fan Music

36.3

7-T

0

0

36.3

7

0

9.2

45.5

6

Rebecca Lee

Finn MacCool

39.6

11-T

4

0

43.6

10

0

4

47.6

7

Lynn Symansky

The Incredible Journey

36.3

7-T

8

0

44.3

11

0

8.8

53.1

8

Mikki Kuchta

Liath Mor

39.6

11-T

8

6

53.6

13

0

9.2

62.8

9

Peter Green

Evening Shade

27.1

2-T

4

0

31.1

5

20

13.2

64.3

10

Hilda Donahue

Godsend

39.2

10

4

0

43.2

9

0

21.6

64.8

11

Hans Gerling

Marrakesh

44.2

16

4

0

48.2

12

0

18

66.2

12

Ronald Zabala Goetschel

Che Mr. Wiseguy

27.9

6

4

3

34.9

6

0

35.2

70.1

13

Hugh Servia

Spicey Betty

42.9

15

16

2

60.9

14

E

E

E

E

Denise Rath

Corinthian Sprit

38.8

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Peter Gray

SHAMROCK

39.6

11-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bruce Davidson Sr

Hidden Brook

28.3

2

0

0

28.3

2

0

0

28.3

1

Ralph Holstein

Franklin

27.1

1

0

0

27.1

1

0

2

29.1

2

Melissa Schielein

Born To Boogie

32.5

4

0

1

33.5

3

0

0

33.5

3

Laine Ashker

Keep the Change

35.4

9-T

0

0

35.4

5

0

0

35.4

4

Ralph L. Hill

Sportsfield Ryan

37.5

13

4

0

41.5

10

0

8.8

50.3

5

Ruthie Harbison

Dun and Dusted

41.7

17

4

0

45.7

12

0

7.2

52.9

6

Wendy Lewis

Ima Ruby

35.8

11

12

0

47.8

13

0

6.4

54.2

7

Bob Holman

Catmantoo

44.6

18

8

0

52.6

15

0

4.8

57.4

9

Karen O'Connor

Mamz'elle de Dun

29.6

3

4

5

38.6

8

0

18.4

57

8

Kyle Carter

Truman VI

39.6

14

8

12

59.6

17

0

7.2

66.8

10

Erin Spohr

Sportsfield Cill Cuaile

34.2

7

4

0

38.2

7

20

9.6

67.8

11

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Sex Appeal

36.3

12

4

0

40.3

9

20

18

78.3

12

Donna Smith

Whitness

40.8

16

4

4

48.8

14

80

72.8

201.6

13

Selena O'Hanlon

Wonderwoman

40

15

4

0

44

11

E

E

E

E

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

L.A. ALbert

33.8

6

0

0

33.8

4

E

E

E

E

Darren Chiacchia

C.T.S. Casey

34.6

8

0

1

35.6

6

E

E

E

E

Kristy Limon

Excel

45

19

8

0

53

16

R

R

R

R

Jamie Cain

Fenwick

33.3

5

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Lisa Barry

Just a L'il Bit

35.4

9-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary-D

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Heather Morris

Duncullen

35.4

2-T

0

0

35.4

2

0

0

35.4

1

Louise Meryman

Farside

35

1

0

0

35

1

0

0.8

35.8

2

Kyle Carter

Internet

35.8

5

0

0

35.8

3

0

0.4

36.2

3

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Rock On Rose

37.1

6

0

0

37.1

4

0

0

37.1

4

Megan Montague

It's Otto

35.4

2-T

4

0

39.4

7-T

0

0

39.4

5

Ralph L. Hill

Reprint

37.9

7-T

0

0

37.9

5

0

5.2

43.1

6

Susan Tuckerman

Spruce

43.8

13

0

0

43.8

10

0

0

43.8

7

Darren Chiacchia

Hanno

35.4

2-T

4

0

39.4

7-T

0

8

47.4

8

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Patrickswell

44.2

14

4

0

48.2

12

0

0

48.2

9

Michelle Jordan

Irish Diamonds

40

10

8

0

48

11

0

9.2

57.2

10

Karen O'Connor

Pinney North

37.9

7-T

0

2

39.9

9

0

25.6

65.5

11

Trish Green

Gemini Gal

44.6

15

4

0

48.6

13

20

25.2

93.8

12

Sonya Crampton

Judge John

40.4

11

4

28

72.4

15

40

46.4

158.8

13

Ashley Dalton

Kowhai

38.8

9

0

0

38.8

6

R

R

R

R

Bob Holman

Glendening Phoenix

45.4

16

4

0

49.4

14

R

R

R

R

Donna Smith

Bully for Billy

43.3

12

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Preliminary Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Linda Bammann

Wall Street Whisper

32.9

2

0

0

32.9

1

0

4.4

37.3

1

Justine Dutton

Samson VIII

40

5

0

0

40

4

0

0

40

2

Mara Alcaly

Amazon

39.2

4

0

0

39.2

2

0

1.6

40.8

3

Kirsten Braden

Madox

50.4

10

0

4

54.4

5

0

9.2

63.6

4

Laura Hampton

Irish Cavalier

40.4

6

16

0

56.4

6

0

17.6

74

5

Robyn Hanover

Festive Way

44.2

7

4

11

59.2

7

20

7.2

86.4

6

Elizabeth Lake

Silver Streak

31.7

1

8

0

39.7

3

40

22

101.7

7

John Kelly

Diablo Centimo

35.8

3

24

0

59.8

8

65

26.8

151.6

8

Caitlin Gregory

Miss Understood

44.6

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Cyndi Boughen

Divine Intervention (CAN)

45.8

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Preliminary Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Emily Pruitt

Tawney

36.7

3

4

2

42.7

3

0

2

44.7

1

Jessica Ruppel

Double Diamond

34.6

HC

0

0

34.6

HC

0

11.2

45.8

HC

Olivia Fajen

Kiss My Tiara

42.9

8

8

0

50.9

6

0

0

50.9

2

Tina Thompson

Infact

43.8

9

0

3

46.8

5

0

5.6

52.4

3

Betsy Harrison

Ticket To Ride

39.2

4

4

0

43.2

4

0

11.6

54.8

4

David Silver

Irish Fling

42.5

6-T

12

0

54.5

8

0

2.8

57.3

5

Monica Spitzer

Black Orchid

50.8

10

8

0

58.8

9

0

1.2

60

6

Tyler Frey

Rudolfo

32.5

1

8

0

40.5

2

60

14.8

115.3

7

Meghan Shields

Giovanni II

41.3

5

12

0

53.3

7

E

E

E

E

Laurel Meck

Tyron

33.8

2

4

0

37.8

1

R

R

R

R

John Kelly

Fringe Benefit

42.5

6-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Darren Chiacchia

Fantastik

25.3

1

0

0

25.3

1

0

0

25.3

1

Wendy Lewis

High Noon

28.4

2

0

0

28.4

2

0

0

28.4

2

Marcea Funk

The Dutchmen

31.6

4-T

0

0

31.6

3

0

0

31.6

3

Jonathan Holling

Applause

34.2

7-T

0

0

34.2

4

0

0

34.2

4

Mike Huber

Harrison

35.3

11-T

0

0

35.3

5-T

0

0

35.3

5

Kathryn Rasmussen

Rablo

31.6

4-T

4

0

35.6

7

0

0

35.6

6

Kerry Blackmer

Gizmo

35.3

11-T

0

0

35.3

5-T

0

1.2

36.5

7

Dorothy Crowell

Hondo

37.4

14

0

0

37.4

9

0

0

37.4

8

Heather Morris

The Statesman

34.2

7-T

8

0

42.2

13

0

0

42.2

9

Kerry Blackmer

Star Bar

43.2

17

0

0

43.2

14

0

0.4

43.6

10

Sandra Donnelly

Donovan

34.7

9-T

4

0

38.7

10-T

0

5.6

44.3

11

Holly Johnson

SirKiss

34.7

9-T

4

0

38.7

10-T

0

6

44.7

12

Hilda Donahue

Wilson III

37.9

15

4

0

41.9

12

0

5.2

47.1

13

Hillary Moses

Carlingford JD

29.5

3

12

8

49.5

15-T

0

0

49.5

14

Ronald Zabala Goetschel

Che Fernando

40.5

16

0

9

49.5

15-T

0

15.2

64.7

15

Marianne Britt

Inga's Finne

36.8

13

0

0

36.8

8

20

20

76.8

16

Robin Bass

Ritchie Rich

32.6

6

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Cristin Stoop

Rapport

26.8

1

0

0

26.8

1

0

0

26.8

1

Linda Bammann

Solitare's Silver Lining

34.7

7-T

0

0

34.7

3

0

0

34.7

2

Dorothy Crowell

Pikadilly

33.7

5

0

0

33.7

2

0

1.2

34.9

3

Home

Copyright © Red Bay Group, LLC