Rocking Horse Winter II Horse Trials
Altoona, FL
February 22, 2005

 

Advanced - Test C-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Jessica Pye

Carte Blanche

40.40

8-T

4

44.40

6

0

44.40

1

Jennifer Libby

Draco

33.50

1

9

42.50

3

2.8

45.30

2

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Private Treaty

41.70

13

4

45.70

8

2.8

48.50

3

Jennie Jarnstrom

Chaos Theory

46.50

18

4

50.50

11

0

50.50

4

Emilee Libby

Cahir

38.30

5-T

8

46.30

9

6

52.30

5

Jonathan Holling

Direct Merger

43.50

16-T

1

44.50

7

11.2

55.70

6

Holly Johnson

The Frenchman

38.30

5-T

13

51.30

12

4.8

56.10

7

Kristen Bond

Diablo Centimo

40.40

8-T

16

56.40

14

1.2

57.60

8

Nicole Shinton

King Billy

42.60

14-T

0

42.60

4

16.4

59.00

9

Denise Rath

Just A Diplomat

35.20

2

0

35.20

1

29.6

64.80

10

Cricket Worthen

Let it Rain

53.00

19

4

57.00

17

9.2

66.20

11

Darren Chiacchia

Ahlerich

43.50

16-T

4

47.50

10

23.2

70.70

12

Jocelyn Kriss

Mystical Illusion

36.50

3-T

4

40.50

2

37.2

77.70

13

Claire Moore

State Farm II

55.70

20

18

73.70

19

22.4

96.10

14

Pamela Wiedemann

Bert and I

40.40

8-T

14

54.40

13

42

96.40

15

Sara Kozumplik

The Middle Man

40.90

11-T

16

56.90

16

46.4

103.30

16

Laine Ashker

Frodo Baggins

42.60

14-T

22

64.60

18

45.6

110.20

17

Karen O'Connor

Bally Mar

36.50

3-T

20

56.50

15

WD

WD

WD

Stacey Quarles

Colormebrite

40.90

11-T

65

105.90

20

WD

WD

WD

Karen O'Connor

Joker's Wild

39.10

7

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Lisa Kent

Bouvey

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Advanced - Test C-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Jennie Jarnstrom

Chant de Paix

35.70

4

4

39.70

3

0

39.70

1

Jonathan Holling

Lion King II

33.50

2

4

37.50

2

3.6

41.10

2

Imtiaz Anees

Freetown

37.40

7

4

41.40

5

0

41.40

3

Ashley Bailey-Classen

Temperence Classic

39.60

9

4

43.60

7

0

43.60

4

Brittany Kart

Semper Fidelis

37.00

6

0

37.00

1

8.8

45.80

5

Cricket Worthen

Tommy

36.50

5

4

40.50

4

7.2

47.70

6

Marty Morani

Lantana

40.90

12

1

41.90

6

7.2

49.10

7

Sharon White

OK Charlie

41.70

15

8

49.70

15

2.8

52.50

8

Darren Chiacchia

San Salvador

32.20

1

12

44.20

8

9.2

53.40

9

Sandra Donnelly

Willow

43.90

16-T

12

55.90

17

0

55.90

10

Jennifer Libby

Midnight Magic

38.70

8

17

55.70

16

2

57.70

11

Ursula Brush

Bru Maguire

48.70

21

9

57.70

18

6.8

64.50

12

Jennifer Holling

Three Sheets

41.30

13-T

4

45.30

9

19.2

64.50

13

Lesley Grant

Timber Spirit

41.30

13-T

8

49.30

14

42.8

92.10

14

Emilee Libby

Special Excursion

43.90

16-T

4

47.90

11

83.2

131.10

15

Ashley Johnson

Aly Cat Two

44.40

18

16

60.40

19

101.4

161.80

16

Nicole Shinton

The Grey Pony

46.50

20

85

131.50

21

37.6

169.10

17

Hilda Hick Donahue

Squires Cap

40.00

10

8

48.00

12

R

R

R

Preston Wofford

Herman

44.80

19

4

48.80

13

R

R

R

Peter Gray

Balladeer Ted

40.40

11

26

66.40

20

WD

WD

WD

Cathy Wieschhoff

Ocotillo

34.40

3

13

47.40

10

WD

WD

WD

Advanced - Test D

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Darren Chiacchia

Windfall 2

32.90

2

0

32.90

1

0

32.90

1

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Idalgo

32.50

1

4

36.50

2

0

36.50

2

Cricket Worthen

Broadstone Whitehall

37.10

3

0

37.10

3

0

37.10

3

Penny Rowland

Windswept

40.40

4

8

48.40

6

0

48.40

4

Darren Chiacchia

Power Ty

46.30

9

0

46.30

5

2.4

48.70

5

Sara Kozumplik

As You Like It

41.30

5-T

4

45.30

4

7.6

52.90

6

Kim Meier-Morani

Test Run

47.90

10-T

4

51.90

9

5.2

57.10

7

Laine Ashker

Eight Saint James Place

45.80

8

4

49.80

8

8.8

58.60

8

Ralph L. Hill

Bad Boy Billy

43.80

7

5

48.80

7

17.2

66.00

9

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Hyperlite

47.90

10-T

32

79.90

11

4

83.90

10

Ralph L. Hill

Reprint

41.30

5-T

37

78.30

10

35.2

113.50

11

Intermediate Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Ralph Holstein

Arctic Dancer

32.90

1

8

40.90

1

6.8

47.70

1

Jennifer Ohmes

Limited Edition

45.40

3-T

5

50.40

3

7.6

58.00

2

Makendra Palm

All Star Secret

44.60

2

0

44.60

2

19.2

63.80

3

Kristy Limon

Excel

49.20

7

4

53.20

4

13.2

66.40

4

Danny Warrington

Discover the Power

47.50

6

9

56.50

5

10

66.50

5

Lola Blackwell

Harrison

51.30

8

80

131.30

6

R

R

R

Chimene Evans

Southbound

45.40

3-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Ruthie Harbison

Kiwi Groove

45.40

3-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Open Intermediate-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

May I Tell Ya

32.50

2

0

32.50

2

0

32.50

1

Sandra Donnelly

Buenos Aires

35.40

6

0

35.40

3

0

35.40

2

Penny Rowland

Eric

36.30

7

0

36.30

4

4.4

40.70

3

Wendy Lewis

Galway's Blazer

36.70

8-T

0

36.70

5-T

5.2

41.90

4

Peter Green

Magical

36.70

8-T

0

36.70

5-T

7.6

44.30

5

Darren Chiacchia

Gaspar II

32.90

3

4

36.90

7

9.2

46.10

6

Sharon White

Imageleaf

49.20

21

0

49.20

15

4.8

54.00

7

Courtney Olmstead

Jack of Hearts

40.80

15-T

17

57.80

20

0

57.80

8

Christan Trainor

Theodore O'Connor

40.80

15-T

2

42.80

11

16

58.80

9

Debbie Adams

Kheops Du Quesnay

38.80

12-T

6

44.80

12

18.4

63.20

10

Jennifer Carter

Just Kidding

37.50

10

12

49.50

17

14

63.50

11

Kyle Carter

Manassas

37.90

11

13

50.90

18

18.8

69.70

12

Denise Rath

Dinasaur Roar

31.70

1

0

31.70

1

39.6

71.30

13

Virginia Jenkins

Always A Lady

45.40

20

4

49.40

16

22.8

72.20

14

Clark Montgomery

Falcon Flight

42.10

18

17

59.10

21

16

75.10

15

Donna Smith

Clifton Say What

38.80

12-T

18

56.80

19

28.4

85.20

16

Marcia Kulak

Mister Glitz

33.80

4

4

37.80

8

86

123.80

17

Nancy Cole

Catalyst

43.30

19

4

47.30

14

E

E

E

William Ward

Gem Lion

34.20

5

8

42.20

10

E

E

E

Robin Walker

Loughnatousa Flash

40.80

15-T

0

40.80

9

WD

WD

WD

Karen O'Connor

Mr. Ripley

38.80

12-T

8

46.80

13

WD

WD

WD

Open Intermediate-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Wendy Lewis

Rampant Lion

37.50

7-T

0

37.50

4-T

1.6

39.10

1

Jessica Kiener

My Boy Bobby

31.70

2

4

35.70

2

3.6

39.30

2

Mark Krause

Prospectors Claim

42.90

14

0

42.90

8

0

42.90

3

Sharon White

Ronaldo

38.80

11-T

4

42.80

6-T

1.2

44.00

4

William Ward

Ice Princess

35.80

5

8

43.80

10

6

49.80

5

Virginia Jenkins

Lady's Pride

35.40

4

8

43.40

9

8.8

52.20

6

Peter Gray

Frenchman

37.10

6

0

37.10

3

15.2

52.30

7

Steuart Pittman

Salute the Truth

42.10

13

12

54.10

14

0

54.10

8

Sara Davis

Dexter Wong

38.30

10

8

46.30

11

10

56.30

9

Sinead Halpin

Glitterati

44.60

16

5

49.60

12

8.8

58.40

10

Darren Chiacchia

Huronia

28.80

1

0

28.80

1

35.2

64.00

11

Penny Rowland

Romancing

38.80

11-T

4

42.80

6-T

26

68.80

12

Rebecca Berry

Kachemak Bay

37.50

7-T

0

37.50

4-T

42

79.50

13

Robin Walker

Loughnathousa Spot

37.90

9

14

51.90

13

29.6

81.50

14

Dean Miller

Thunder Bay II

43.30

15

24

67.30

15

40.8

108.10

15

Karen O'Connor

Upstage

32.90

3

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Young Riders Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Bonner Carpenter

Acapulco Jazz

39.20

5

0

39.20

3

2.4

41.60

1

Lauren Gardipee

Explicit

46.70

10

0

46.70

7

0

46.70

2

Lauren Gardipee

Havana Gold

43.30

8-T

8

51.30

8

0

51.30

3

Mark Krause

Hugo I Go

35.00

1

8

43.00

5

29.6

72.60

4

Rebecca Huy

Hot Night

36.30

2

8

44.30

6

28.4

72.70

5

Keeya Jones

Primary Colors

40.80

6

0

40.80

4

E

E

E

Hannah Sue Burnett

Keep the Faith

37.90

3

0

37.90

1

E

E

E

Lisa Barry

L'Cedric

38.80

4

0

38.80

2

WD

WD

WD

Katherine Hodge

Crescent

42.50

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

Brittany Kart

Trinity Presence

43.30

8-T

E

E

E

E

E

E