Rocking Horse Winter II Horse Trials
Altoona, FL
February 21, 2006


 

Advanced Test A-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Bruce Davidson Sr

Jam

37.5

6-T

4

0

41.5

3

0

0

41.5

1

Jessica Kiener

My Boy Bobby

42.9

16-T

0

0

42.9

4-T

0

0

42.9

2

Jonathan Holling

Lion King II

37.9

8-T

4

1

42.9

4-T

0

3.2

46.1

3

Bonner Carpenter

Acapulco Jazz

44.6

19-T

4

0

48.6

9

0

0

48.6

4

Karen O'Connor

Theodore O'Connor

37.9

8-T

8

1

46.9

8

0

2.4

49.3

5

Samantha Taylor

Livewire

49.2

21

0

0

49.2

11

0

2

51.2

6

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Private Treaty

39.6

11

4

0

43.6

6

0

8

51.6

7

Sandra Donnelly

Buenos Aires

43.8

18

4

5

52.8

15

0

8.8

61.6

8

Lesley Grant

Timber Spirit

37.1

4-T

12

4

53.1

16

0

8.8

61.9

9

Ashley Johnson

Aly Cat Two

40.0

12

8

1

49.0

10

0

16.8

65.8

10

Cathy Wieschhoff

Ocotillo

34.6

2

16

2

52.6

14

0

14

66.6

11

Karen O'Connor

Let's Make a Deal

32.9

1

4

0

36.9

2

20

14.8

71.7

12

Darren Chiacchia

Huronia

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

1

0

45.6

80.6

13

Pascale Tremblay Wagner

Fliper des Rollees

42.9

16-T

16

0

58.9

18

0

27.6

86.5

14

Ursula Brush

Bru Maguire

52.1

23

16

11

79.1

22

0

8.4

87.5

15

Beth Perkins

GHF Sterling Spirit

42.1

15

12

0

54.1

17

40

15.6

109.7

16

Karl Slezak

Foxwood Spencer

37.9

8-T

12

0

49.9

12

40

37.2

127.1

17

Sinead Halpin

Tommy II

41.7

14

4

0

45.7

7

65

25.6

136.3

18

Maren Foster

Star Wars

44.6

19-T

20

4

68.6

21

60

38.8

167.4

19

Megan White

Worcester

37.1

4-T

12

1

50.1

13

80

44.4

174.5

20

Garry Roque

Leatherhead

37.5

6-T

12

12

61.5

20

R

R

R

R

Debbie Atkinson

Melancholy Blues

51.3

22

8

0

59.3

19

R

R

R

R

Sara Dierks

The Middle Man

40.8

13

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Advanced Test A-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Leslie Law

Shear L'Eau

28.3

2

4

3

35.3

4

0

0

35.3

1

Darren Chiacchia

Windfall II

23.3

1

4

2

29.3

1

0

6.8

36.1

2

Werner Geven

Esker Riada

35.4

8-T

4

0

39.4

5-T

0

0.8

40.2

3

Elisa Wallace

Jackson

32.1

4

8

1

41.1

7

0

0

41.1

4

Brittany Kart

Semper Fidelis

35.4

8-T

4

0

39.4

5-T

0

2.4

41.8

5

Garry Roque

Waikura

33.3

5

0

1

34.3

2

0

10.8

45.1

6

Lynn Symansky

No It Tissant

40.0

16-T

0

2

42.0

8

0

4.8

46.8

7

Jonathan Holling

Direct Merger

40.0

16-T

4

3

47.0

12

0

5.2

52.2

8

Laine Ashker

Frodo Baggins

36.7

10

12

0

48.7

14

0

4.4

53.1

9

Mikki Kapaun

Allstar

40.4

18

8

0

48.4

13

0

8

56.4

10

Bruce Davidson Sr

Little Trickey

34.6

6

20

0

54.6

18-T

0

2

56.6

11

Holly Johnson

Dances with Wolves

37.9

13

16

8

61.9

20

0

8.4

70.3

12

Peter Gray

Balladeer Ted

30.4

3

4

0

34.4

3

20

18.8

73.2

13

Ian Roberts

Napalm

41.3

22

4

0

45.3

9

20

12

77.3

14

Makendra Palm

All Star Secret

40.8

19-T

4

2

46.8

10-T

20

18.4

85.2

15

Debbie Adams

Kheops Du Quesnay

35.0

7

8

7

50.0

15

20

18.4

88.4

16

Jennie Jarnstrom

Fords Mill

38.8

14-T

8

0

46.8

10-T

40

3.2

90.0

17

Jessica Kiener

Color Me Brite

38.8

14-T

12

0

50.8

16

60

13.6

124.4

18

Jennifer Ohmes

Limited Edition

44.6

23

8

2

54.6

18-T

E

E

E

E

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Galway's Blazer

37.5

11-T

12

3

52.5

17

R

R

R

R

Colin Davidson

Duchess

37.5

11-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Sandra Donnelly

Willow

40.8

19-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Lisa Kent

Bouvey

40.8

19-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Advanced Test C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Idalgo

37.3

1

4

0

41.3

1

0

0

41.3

1

Kristen Bond

Blackout

42.3

4-T

0

1

43.3

2

0

0

43.3

2

Penny Rowland

Roundabout

45.3

7

4

0

49.3

3

0

0

49.3

3

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Hyperlite

42.0

3

12

0

54.0

5

0

0

54.0

4

Karen O'Connor

Upstage

40.3

2

16

0

56.3

6

0

1.6

57.9

5

Imtiaz Anees

Freetown

42.3

4-T

8

2

52.3

4

0

5.6

57.9

6

Penny Rowland

Windswept

43.0

6

16

1

60.0

8

0

7.2

67.2

7

Ralph L. Hill

Bad Boy Billy

46.3

8

12

3

61.3

9

0

18.4

79.7

8

Karl Slezak

Private Ryan

50.0

10

12

2

64.0

10

0

23.2

87.2

9

Sandra Bartsch

Gaelic

46.7

9

12

0

58.7

7

40

27.2

125.9

10

 

Intermediate Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Waylon Roberts

Paleface

44.6

8

0

0

44.6

4

0

0

44.6

1

Kate Luce

Fox In Flight

37.7

1

4

0

41.7

3

0

6.8

48.5

2

Ronald Zabala

Mr. Buzz

45.0

9

4

0

49.0

6

0

0

49.0

3

Terri Impson

Opua

43.9

6-T

4

1

48.9

5

0

4

52.9

4

Lauren Kieffer

Tigger Too

41.5

4

8

0

49.5

7

0

10

59.5

5

Mikki Kuchta

Oz

43.1

5

12

1

56.1

10

0

4

60.1

6

Alexis Brown

Abercrombie

46.9

12

8

1

55.9

9

0

5.6

61.5

7

Ronald Zabala

Che Bandido

40.4

2

0

1

41.4

2

20

9.2

70.6

8

Laura Thompson

Quinn

43.9

6-T

16

0

59.9

11

20

5.6

85.5

9

Laura W Jones

Regal Wood

45.8

10

16

15

76.8

12

40

13.2

130.0

10

Lindsay Pearce

James

46.5

11

4

0

50.5

8

60

41.2

151.7

11

Lisa Barry

L'Cedric

40.8

3

0

0

40.8

1

WD

WD

WD

WD

John Kelly

Fringe Benefit

50.4

13

24

36

110.4

13

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Intermediate-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Emilee Libby

Cahir

35.8

2-T

4

0

39.8

2

0

0

39.8

1

Emilee Libby

Golden Malt

40.0

4

4

0

44.0

3

0

0

44.0

2

Ian Roberts

Amelia

45.8

12

0

0

45.8

4

0

0

45.8

3

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Triomphe

45.0

11

4

0

49.0

7

0

0

49.0

4

Madeline Blackman

Meadow Sparrow

46.2

13-T

12

0

58.2

11

0

0

58.2

5

Samantha Taylor

Sight Unseen

50.0

15

4

0

54.0

9

0

9.2

63.2

6

Ashley Bailey-Classen

Ballynoe Rum

35.8

2-T

0

0

35.8

1

20

11.6

67.4

7

Donna Smith

Call Me Clifton

35.0

1

12

14

61.0

13

0

10.4

71.4

8

Elisa Wallace

Leap of Faith

40.8

5

8

0

48.8

6

20

6.8

75.6

9

Jordan McDonald

Top Drawer

42.3

8-T

20

2

64.3

15

0

11.6

75.9

10

Brittany Kart

Trinity Presence

50.4

16

8

0

58.4

12

20

7.2

85.6

11

Jennifer Holling

Three Sheets

41.9

7

4

0

45.9

5

100

41.6

187.5

12

Hilda Donahue

Squires Cap

42.3

8-T

8

0

50.3

8

E

E

E

E

Emily Fogelberg

Beaufort

46.2

13-T

16

1

63.2

14

R

R

R

R

Heather Morris

Spot Me One

41.5

6

0

15

56.5

10

R

R

R

R

Blair King

Kings Whisper

43.1

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Intermediate-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Madeline Blackman

Scarva

38.1

7

0

0

38.1

3

0

2

40.1

1

Noel Clark

Jack Of Hearts

35.4

3

4

0

39.4

4

0

1.6

41.0

2

Donna Smith

Clifton Retro

36.9

5-T

0

0

36.9

1

0

6.8

43.7

3

Kyle Carter

Madison Park

39.6

11

4

0

43.6

8

0

0.4

44.0

4

Ian Roberts

Tang

38.9

9-T

4

0

42.9

7

0

1.6

44.5

5

Sinead Halpin

Glitterati

38.5

8

4

0

42.5

5

0

5.6

48.1

6

Stephanie Butts

Zydeco

40.8

12

0

2

42.8

6

0

13.6

56.4

7

Teresa Stewart

Handsome Devil

38.9

9-T

8

0

46.9

9-T

20

5.2

72.1

8

Dorothy Crowell

Radio Flyer

33.9

2

16

21

70.9

12

0

8

78.9

9

Ryan Goss

Jus D'Orange

44.2

14

28

5

77.2

13

0

17.6

94.8

10

Ralph L. Hill

Tinkatoo

36.2

4

0

1

37.2

2

65

25.6

127.8

11

Debi Crowley

Mighty Mite

33.1

1

16

20

69.1

11

R

R

R

R

Darren Chiacchia

Gaspar II

36.9

5-T

8

2

46.9

9-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

Ashley Bailey-Classen

Celebrity Pick

41.2

13

12

42

95.2

14

WD

WD

WD

WD

Paul Delbrook

Double Diamond

47.7

15

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD