Rocking Horse Winter III Horse Trials
Altoona, FL (Area III)
February 20 - 22, 2009

Intermediate Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Forrest el-Effendi

Applause

42.1

6

0

0

42.1

3

0

0.8

42.9

1

Callie Judy

Call on Me

37.6

3-T

8

0

45.6

6

0

6.0

51.6

2

Kelsey Votoupal

Danny Guiseppe

42.8

7-T

4

6

52.8

8

0

0.0

52.8

3

Fanny Lee

Hadley Harbour

40.3

5

0

0

40.3

2

0

16.4

56.7

4

Pearl Macgregor

Shadowplay

52.1

14

4

0

56.1

10

0

2.8

58.9

5

Ashley Kehoe

Magic Man

44.8

10-T

4

5

53.8

9

0

6.0

59.8

6

Emma Kate Fisher

Carlingford's Forever

44.1

9

4

0

48.1

7

20

4.4

72.5

7

Leah Khorsandian

Pamiro W.

33.5

1

0

4

37.5

1

40

17.2

94.7

8

Chelsea Martin

Bleak House

44.8

10-T

16

0

60.8

12

40

17.2

118.0

9

Katlyn Hewson

Without A Trace

45.9

12

12

14

71.9

13

40

15.2

127.1

10

Marti Williams

Lendon

49.3

13

8

3

60.3

11

E

E

E

E

Jennifer O'Neill

That'll Do II

37.6

3-T

4

2

43.6

5

0

RF

RF

RF

Kerry Blackmer

Case Closed II

42.8

7-T

0

0

42.8

4

R

R

R

R

Callie Judy

Irish Odyssey

34.5

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Intermediate-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Laine Ashker

Anthony Patch

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

1

0

0.0

30.0

1

Emily Hansen-Palmus

Cahir

31.0

3-T

0

0

31.0

2

0

0.0

31.0

2

Heather Morris

First Mark

31.0

3-T

4

0

35.0

4-T

0

0.0

35.0

3

Maya Studenmund

Business Class

36.9

8

0

0

36.9

6

0

0.0

36.9

4

Mike Huber

Crescent

31.0

3-T

4

0

35.0

4-T

0

2.4

37.4

5

Robin Bass

Magic Drummer

35.9

6

4

0

39.9

8

0

0.8

40.7

6

Waylon Roberts

GiGi

37.6

9

0

0

37.6

7

0

6.4

44.0

7

James Alliston

Parker 2

44.1

13

0

1

45.1

9

0

3.6

48.7

8

Bob Holman

Catmantoo

42.8

11

4

0

46.8

10

0

14.4

61.2

9

Robin Walker

Ringwood Mircrest

36.2

7

12

2

50.2

11

0

18.8

69.0

10

Leslie Hicks

Mystic Sailor

39.3

10

12

13

64.3

12

0

RF

RF

RF

Diana Burnett

Manny

29.7

1

0

4

33.7

3

WD

WD

WD

WD

Bob Holman

Glenoening Phoenix

43.8

12

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Intermediate-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Dorothy Crowell

Radio Flyer

30.7

1

0

4

34.7

2

0

4.0

38.7

1

Scott Keach

Vamor

36.9

7-T

0

0

36.9

4

0

4.4

41.3

2

Brittany Kart

Llewellyn

35.9

5

12

0

47.9

12

0

0.4

48.3

3

Becky Roper

Jireh

40.7

14

4

0

44.7

9

0

5.6

50.3

4

Waylon Roberts

Fantastik

36.9

7-T

8

0

44.9

10

0

9.2

54.1

5

Heather Morris

Slate River

31.7

2

0

0

31.7

1

0

30.4

62.1

6

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Fuerst Edition

34.5

3

4

0

38.5

6

20

6.0

64.5

7

Darren Chiacchia

Stoneybrook

35.2

4

0

0

35.2

3

20

16.4

71.6

8

Laine Ashker

Seajack

39.0

10-T

0

0

39.0

7

20

13.6

72.6

9

James Alliston

Mowgli Lion

39.0

10-T

8

0

47.0

11

20

13.2

80.2

10

Cathy Wieschhoff

R. Hocus Pocus

39.7

12

20

0

59.7

13

20

14.0

93.7

11

Elizabeth Barron

The Graduate

36.2

6

0

1

37.2

5

60

37.6

134.8

12

Diana Burnett

Wild T'Mater

36.9

7-T

4

3

43.9

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

Robin Bass

Ritchie Rich

40.3

13

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Karen Shull

Rustic Design

39.2

2-T

0

0

39.2

1

0

0.0

39.2

1

Madison Foote

Clip Clop

42.1

9-T

0

0

42.1

2

0

0.0

42.1

2

Callie Judy

Sportsfield Rafiki

39.2

2-T

4

2

45.2

4

0

0.0

45.2

3

Nicholas McLaughlin

Vincent Vega

46.3

13

0

0

46.3

6

0

0.0

46.3

4

Brett Elise Handy

Sophie Belle

40.8

7-T

4

3

47.8

7

0

0.0

47.8

5

Elinor MacPhail

Parador Mail

42.5

11

4

2

48.5

8

0

0.0

48.5

6

Melissa Miller

High Finance

40.0

5-T

8

1

49.0

10

0

0.0

49.0

7

Rowdie Adams

Buzzby

42.1

9-T

4

3

49.1

11

0

0.0

49.1

8

Caroline Lendl

Sportsfield Ryan

40.8

7-T

8

2

50.8

13-T

0

0.0

50.8

9

Vance Frey

The Hoodlum

39.2

2-T

4

1

44.2

3

0

8.0

52.2

10

Carroll Courtenay

Windswept

37.5

1

0

8

45.5

5

0

7.2

52.7

11

Blair Nicol

Power of 2

48.8

15-T

0

0

48.8

9

0

7.2

56.0

12

Libby Head

Sir Rockstar

47.5

14

0

6

53.5

16

0

6.8

60.3

13

Shelby Bradley

Thumper

50.8

17

8

2

60.8

17

0

0.0

60.8

14

Jessica Brumfield

River Radiance

40.0

5-T

4

6

50.0

12

0

10.8

60.8

15

Hannah Rankin

Conflict of Interest

43.3

12

8

1

52.3

15

60

27.6

139.9

16

Alex Livengood

Past Due

48.8

15-T

0

2

50.8

13-T

60

R

R

R

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jennie Jarnstrom

Prisma Jmen

30.8

3

0

0

30.8

1

0

0.0

30.8

1

Jennifer Carter

Hot Night

30.4

2

0

1

31.4

2

0

0.0

31.4

2

Mark Nelson

Pogo

33.3

6-T

0

0

33.3

6

0

0.0

33.3

3

Erin Hoverson

Bounce II

33.8

8-T

0

0

33.8

7

0

0.0

33.8

4

Scott Keach

Sambuca

29.6

1

0

2

31.6

3

0

2.4

34.0

5

Kaitlyn Habermehl

Roux

31.7

4

0

0

31.7

4

0

4.0

35.7

6

Darrah Alexander

All or Nothing

34.6

12-T

4

0

38.6

10-T

0

0.0

38.6

7

Kyle Carter

Five Ring's Little Luck

40.0

20

0

0

40.0

15

0

0.0

40.0

8

Wendy Lewis

I'm A Ruby

38.8

18-T

0

3

41.8

16

0

0.0

41.8

9

Scott Keach

Veronica

33.8

8-T

4

2

39.8

14

0

5.2

45.0

10

Waylon Roberts

Ecclestone

35.0

14-T

4

0

39.0

12

0

6.0

45.0

11

James Alliston

A First Romance

38.8

18-T

4

3

45.8

19

0

0.0

45.8

12

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Harrison

32.9

5

0

0

32.9

5

20

0.0

52.9

13

Penny Rowland

Flying Finn

44.6

23

4

6

54.6

21

0

0.0

54.6

15

Mary Grantham Cook

Rave Review

35.0

14-T

0

0

35.0

8

20

0.4

55.4

16

Ashley Leith

Jet

37.5

16-T

4

3

44.5

18

0

10.0

54.5

14

Robin Bass

In High Heels

43.3

22

12

3

58.3

22

0

0.0

58.3

17

Scott Keach

Henry

37.5

16-T

4

20

61.5

23

0

1.6

63.1

18

Peter Gray

Manon

33.3

6-T

0

2

35.3

9

20

12.0

67.3

19

Ruthie Harbison

Moet II

42.1

21

0

2

44.1

17

20

15.6

79.7

20

Diana Burnett

Shigatzi

34.2

11

0

5

39.2

13

80

R

R

R

Ruthie Harbison

Sylvester Z

34.6

12-T

0

4

38.6

10-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

Darren Chiacchia

Hayden

46.7

24

0

3

49.7

20

TE

TE

TE

TE

Stephanie Baer

Zohar

33.8

8-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Leslie Law

Langarth's Phillippa

33.8

3-T

0

0

33.8

1

0

0.0

33.8

1

Lynne Partridge

El Cid

31.3

2

4

0

35.3

3

0

0.0

35.3

2

Bruce Davidson Sr

Petite Flower

36.7

6-T

0

0

36.7

4

0

0.0

36.7

3

Gretchen Butts

Arundel

37.1

8-T

0

0

37.1

5

0

0.0

37.1

4

Beth ORourke

River Poet

36.7

6-T

0

1

37.7

6

0

0.4

38.1

5

Steph Butts

Peabody

40.4

16-T

0

0

40.4

9

0

0.0

40.4

6

Ashley Leith

ESB Irish Doctrine

38.3

11-T

0

0

38.3

7

0

3.2

41.5

7

Fanny Lee

Paddy the Pooh

38.8

13

4

0

42.8

11

0

0.0

42.8

8

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Soldier Of Truth

37.5

10

8

0

45.5

14

0

0.0

45.5

9

Debbie Foote

Sportsfield Dis N Dat

33.8

3-T

4

2

39.8

8

0

6.8

46.6

10

Vance Frey

Riva Ridge Runs

38.3

11-T

8

2

48.3

17

0

0.0

48.3

11

Casey McKissock

Special Blend

43.3

20-T

8

0

51.3

19

0

0.0

51.3

12

Clark Montgomery

Bon Chance

35.4

5

4

10

49.4

18

0

2.4

51.8

13

Mike Huber

Billabong

41.3

18

0

6

47.3

16

0

5.6

52.9

14

Kelly List

Smarty Pants

43.3

20-T

4

5

52.3

20

0

1.6

53.9

15

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

mahoney

43.8

23

8

4

55.8

23

0

4.4

60.2

16

Danielle Trynoski

Lazer Ridge

39.6

14-T

4

12

55.6

22

0

8.0

63.6

17

Penny Rowland

Amazing Grace

40.4

16-T

4

1

45.4

13

20

0.0

65.4

18

Darren Chiacchia

Dibelius

37.1

8-T

4

0

41.1

10

20

20.0

81.1

19

Kyle Carter

360

46.7

24

4

2

52.7

21

20

23.6

96.3

20

Diana Burnett

Top Gun

41.7

19

0

4

45.7

15

60

25.6

131.3

21

Cathy Jones Forsberg

Blue Print

43.3

20-T

0

2

45.3

12

20

RF

RF

RF

Irene Lampton

Catch the Stage

39.6

14-T

12

9

60.6

24

60

R

R

R

Janet Andrews

Cosmic Diamond

30.4

1

4

0

34.4

2

20

R

R

R

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Stephanie Cauffman

Touch Of The Blarney

37.9

7

0

0

37.9

2

0

0.0

37.9

1

Victoria Frey

Alongaboutdaybreak

35.4

1

0

4

39.4

3

0

0.0

39.4

2

Janet Andrews

Snapshot

37.5

5-T

0

0

37.5

1

0

2.4

39.9

3

Thomas Borthwick, M.D.

Phila Miracle

37.1

3-T

0

3

40.1

4

0

0.0

40.1

4

Natascha Eickert

Paddy Winkler Lad

42.9

12

0

0

42.9

7

0

0.0

42.9

5

Victoria Frey

After Midnight IV

35.8

2

8

0

43.8

8

0

0.0

43.8

6

Justine Dutton

Ramona Quimby

40.8

10

4

0

44.8

10

0

0.0

44.8

7

Brooke Crozier

Leopold Lowenherz

40.0

9

0

4

44.0

9

0

7.2

51.2

8

Caroline Lendl

Kosmo

47.5

14-T

4

0

51.5

12

0

0.0

51.5

9

Emily Reed

Victory Dance

42.1

11

8

0

50.1

11

20

6.8

76.9

10

Cindy Phillips

TimeToFlare

37.5

5-T

4

0

41.5

6

40

6.0

87.5

11

Katie Thornton

Quincy

39.2

8

16

8

63.2

13

20

4.8

88.0

12

Rebecca Rebus

Rubies To Diamonds

37.1

3-T

4

0

41.1

5

40

9.2

90.3

13

Nancy S. Smith

Beggin' Attention

43.3

13

16

11

70.3

14

20

20.0

110.3

14

Lucy Disston

Idle Hour Odyssey

47.5

14-T

0

0

47.5

TE

20

R

R

R

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

William Coleman III

Drummer's Call

25.8

1

0

0

25.8

1

0

0.0

25.8

1

Ronald Zabala-Goetschel

Che Mr. Wiseguy

31.1

2-T

0

0

31.1

2

0

0.0

31.1

2

Jonathan Holling

Jos Baco

36.3

4-T

0

0

36.3

3

0

0.0

36.3

3

Kelli Hicks

Moxie II

44.7

13

0

0

44.7

9

0

0.0

44.7

4

Elizabeth Barron

Esperanza

36.3

4-T

0

3

39.3

5

0

5.6

44.9

5

Ronald Zabala-Goetschel

Che Italica

45.3

14

0

0

45.3

10

0

0.0

45.3

6

Maya Studenmund

Poetic Justice

41.1

8

4

4

49.1

13

0

0.0

49.1

7

Natalie Hummel

Act With Pride

41.6

9

0

7

48.6

12

0

3.6

52.2

8

Darrah Alexander

Burn Notice

47.9

15

8

0

55.9

15

0

0.0

55.9

9

Denise Rath

Corinthian Spirit

42.1

10

0

0

42.1

7

20

3.2

65.3

10

Jessica Montgomery

Universe

31.1

2-T

0

6

37.1

4

20

10.8

67.9

11

Jessica Phoenix

Explicit

36.8

6

0

5

41.8

6

40

6.4

88.2

12

Ashley Allen

Lions Reserve

43.2

11-T

0

0

43.2

8

DR

E

E

E

Wendy Lewis

Almost Famous

40.5

7

8

5

53.5

14

60

E

E

E

William Coleman III

Obos O'Reilly

43.2

11-T

4

0

47.2

11

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Karen O'Connor

Cherubino

27.4

2-T

0

0

27.4

2-T

0

0.0

27.4

1

William Coleman III

War End

27.4

2-T

0

0

27.4

2-T

0

0.0

27.4

2

Scott Keach

Lorenzo III

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

0

2.8

29.1

3

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Westwood Warrior

31.6

6-T

0

0

31.6

5-T

0

0.0

31.6

4

Abbie Golden

Phantom Pursuit

33.2

8

0

0

33.2

7

0

0.0

33.2

5

Ronald Zabala-Goetschel

Che Kairo

34.7

10-T

0

0

34.7

10

0

0.0

34.7

6

Stephanie Baer

Mercury

36.8

12

0

0

36.8

11

0

0.0

36.8

7

Nicholas Cwick

Speakeasy II

39.0

13

4

0

43.0

12

0

0.0

43.0

8

Libby Head

Sambucca

44.7

15

0

0

44.7

13

0

0.0

44.7

9

Missy Miller

Pembridge Swingtime

34.7

10-T

4

7

45.7

14

0

0.0

45.7

10

Samuel Hellerman

Taylor's Cede

48.4

17

0

0

48.4

16

0

0.0

48.4

12

John Kelly

Diablo Centimo

44.2

14

4

0

48.2

15

0

0.0

48.2

11

William Coleman III

Valencia VDL

29.5

4

0

0

29.5

4

20

0.0

49.5

13

Marcea Funk

The Dutchmen

31.6

6-T

0

0

31.6

5-T

20

0.0

51.6

14

Mark Hotchkiss

Wily Fox

45.3

16

16

0

61.3

17

80

40.0

181.3

15

Michael Larsen

BC Awela Mai

30.0

5

4

0

34.0

9

20

RF

RF

RF

Brett Elise Handy

Money Spinner

33.7

9

0

0

33.7

8

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Training Horse-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Leslie Law

SuperNova

28.4

1

0

0

28.4

1

0

0.0

28.4

1

Bruce Davidson, Sr.

Ory

29.0

2

0

0

29.0

2

0

0.0

29.0

2

Erin MacDonald

Tobiaz

30.0

3-T

0

0

30.0

3

0

0.0

30.0

3

Cindy Phillips

Imperatively Speaking

32.1

6

0

0

32.1

4

0

0.0

32.1

4

Justine Dutton

Cute is what we aim for

33.2

8

0

0

33.2

5

0

0.0

33.2

5

Kyle Carter

Over It

30.0

3-T

4

2

36.0

7

0

0.0

36.0

6

Bruce Davidson Sr

Sal

32.6

7

4

0

36.6

8

0

0.0

36.6

7

Lauren Gardipee

Creme De La Creme

37.4

13-T

0

0

37.4

9

0

0.0

37.4

8

Kerry Blackmer

Maris

34.2

9

4

0

38.2

10

0

0.0

38.2

9

Erika Machtinger

Such Great Heights

37.4

13-T

0

2

39.4

11

0

0.0

39.4

10

C.C. Castillo

Murphy

35.8

11

4

0

39.8

12

0

0.0

39.8

11

Danielle Ziehlke

Aimin High

37.9

15

0

2

39.9

13

0

0.0

39.9

12

Emily Hansen-Palmus

Vivaldie

38.4

16

0

2

40.4

14

0

0.0

40.4

13

Susan Moessner

All Day Red

36.8

12

4

0

40.8

15

0

0.0

40.8

14

Darren Chiacchia

Zauberruf

31.1

5

8

4

43.1

16

0

8.8

51.9

15

Wendy Lewis

Haifa Bay (First of November)

35.3

10

0

0

35.3

6

20

12.8

68.1

16

 

Training Horse-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bruce Davidson Sr

Hector

28.4

1

4

0

32.4

1

0

0.0

32.4

1

Shandiss Wewiora

Fionn McCuhal

37.4

6-T

0

0

37.4

4-T

0

0.0

37.4

2

Lesley Grant-Law

Amarna

37.4

6-T

0

0

37.4

4-T

0

0.0

37.4

3

Kathleen Blauth

Tokaji

37.4

6-T

0

0

37.4

4-T

0

0.0

37.4

4

Casey McKissock

Volcom

38.4

10

0

0

38.4

8

0

0.0

38.4

5

Ann Glaus

Windsor High

39.0

11

0

0

39.0

9

0

0.0

39.0

6

Corine Smith

Artemis

40.0

13

0

0

40.0

10

0

0.0

40.0

7

Lauren Gardipee

Ozzie B Good

41.6

14

0

0

41.6

12

0

0.0

41.6

8

Cathy Wieschhoff

Simba

39.5

12

4

2

45.5

13

0

0.0

45.5

9

James Alliston

Kiki

42.1

15

8

0

50.1

15

0

0.0

50.1

10

Waylon Roberts

Bobby Redford

36.3

5

12

0

48.3

14

0

2.8

51.1

11

Samara Warren

Limestone Onassis

32.6

2

0

5

37.6

7

20

0.0

57.6

12

Holly Jacks

Mischief Man

44.2

16

4

2

50.2

16

0

8.8

59.0

13

Denise Rath

Latatiana CBF

37.4

6-T

4

0

41.4

11

20

0.8

62.2

14

Leslie Law

Crossroad

33.7

3

0

0

33.7

2

20

10.4

64.1

15

Darren Chiacchia

Amendment 15

35.8

4

0

0

35.8

3

20

9.6

65.4

16

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Taylor Foote

Loughnatousa Brontannas

33.7

1

0

1

34.7

2

0

0.8

35.5

1

Robin Barr

Lacy's Best One

36.3

5

0

0

36.3

3

0

0.0

36.3

2

Alexa Ehlers

Crystal Clear

36.8

6-T

0

0

36.8

4

0

0.0

36.8

3

Cheryl Binswanger

Bronwyn

39.0

9-T

0

0

39.0

5

0

0.0

39.0

4

Haylie Walker

Caitlin Too

39.5

11-T

0

0

39.5

6

0

0.8

40.3

5

Nobie Cannon

Ringwood O'Dea

36.8

6-T

4

0

40.8

9

0

0.0

40.8

6

Jen Cain

City of Heroes

34.2

2-T

4

3

41.2

10

0

0.0

41.2

7

Blaine Orris

Tully Cross Riley

41.6

16

0

0

41.6

11

0

0.0

41.6

8

Susan Gray

Still Time

40.0

13-T

0

0

40.0

7-T

0

2.4

42.4

9

Wendy Lazier

It's All Him (Ryley)

42.1

17-T

0

1

43.1

14

0

0.0

43.1

10

Elisabeth McLaughlin

Shamrock

34.2

2-T

4

5

43.2

15

0

0.0

43.2

11

Lucy Disston

A Horse of Course

40.5

15

0

3

43.5

16

0

0.0

43.5

12

Alexis Major

Fast Cash

45.3

19

0

0

45.3

17

0

0.0

45.3

13

Myron Langer

Abby-Normal

39.5

11-T

0

3

42.5

12

0

5.6

48.1

14

Peter Berk

Roger's Hill

42.1

17-T

0

5

47.1

18

0

2.0

49.1

15

Nancy Aberg

Nordic Bay

39.0

9-T

0

4

43.0

13

0

8.8

51.8

16

Katie Honeywell

An American Image

51.1

20

0

2

53.1

19

0

6.4

59.5

17

Linda Ketsche

Nathaniel's Truth

37.4

8

8

19

64.4

20

0

0.0

64.4

18

Susan Martin

Loughnatousa Spaniard

40.0

13-T

0

0

40.0

7-T

20

15.2

75.2

19

Sarah Dunkerton

Matapeake

34.2

2-T

0

0

34.2

1

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice Horse-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Michael Godfrey

Wanda

25.8

1

0

2

27.8

1

0

0.0

27.8

1

Robin Walker

Joint Venture

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

2

0

0.0

29.5

2

Justine Dutton

Jimmy De Pomme

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

3

0

0.0

30.0

3

Lisa Barry

State of Mind

30.5

4-T

0

0

30.5

4

0

0.0

30.5

4

Callie Judy

Godric Gryffindor

30.5

4-T

4

0

34.5

6

0

0.0

34.5

5

Selena O'Hanlon

Dudley Do Right

33.2

9

4

0

37.2

8

0

0.0

37.2

6

Gretchen Butts

Malone Bay

40.0

16

0

0

40.0

10

0

0.0

40.0

7

Leslie Law

Flying Circus

32.1

7

0

4

36.1

7

0

5.6

41.7

8

Nicole Parkin

Callebuat

37.4

11

4

0

41.4

12

0

1.2

42.6

9

Louise Meryman

Go Fish

36.8

10

0

6

42.8

15

0

0.0

42.8

10

Stephanie Baer

Victory

41.1

17-T

4

0

45.1

17

0

0.0

45.1

11

Liza Babington

Herbstrose

45.3

24

0

0

45.3

18

0

0.0

45.3

12

Mariel Eckert

Tridium

44.2

23

0

2

46.2

21

0

0.0

46.2

13

Alexy Posner

Honorable Nation

42.6

21

4

0

46.6

22

0

0.0

46.6

14

Clarissa Wilmerding

Savvy

38.4

14-T

4

0

42.4

14

0

5.2

47.6

15

Rachael Haase-LeMon

Hanover Cangaaro

37.9

12-T

8

0

45.9

20

0

3.6

49.5

16

Laine Ashker

Little Sorrow

31.6

6

0

0

31.6

5

20

0.0

51.6

17

Raven Weinlein

Roaning Around (Stanley)

41.6

20

4

0

45.6

19

0

8.4

54.0

18

Betsy Ball

Match Pointe

43.2

22

0

0

43.2

16

0

10.8

54.0

19

Wendy Lewis

Welcome Laddy

37.9

12-T

4

0

41.9

13

20

0.0

61.9

20

Ruthie Harbison

Four Ways To Dash

38.4

14-T

0

1

39.4

9

20

13.2

72.6

21

Leahona Rowland

Brusco

32.6

8

0

8

40.6

11

20

22.4

83.0

22

Cathy Jones Forsberg

Mo Jo Spell

41.1

17-T

0

9

50.1

23

20

52.8

122.9

23

Betsy Ball

Atari

48.4

25

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Steve Brawerman

Simon Gillaley

41.1

17-T

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Novice Horse-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Susan Moessner

Indian Satin

24.2

1

0

1

25.2

1

0

1.2

26.4

1

Leslie Law

Kompass

28.4

2-T

0

0

28.4

2-T

0

0.0

28.4

2

Justine Dutton

Violet Rain

28.4

2-T

0

0

28.4

2-T

0

0.0

28.4

3

Kristina Watkins

Loch

29.5

4

0

0

29.5

4

0

0.0

29.5

4

Maya Studenmund

Chamaco

30.5

6

0

0

30.5

6

0

0.0

30.5

5

Michael Godfrey

Grafitti

31.1

7-T

0

0

31.1

7

0

0.0

31.1

6

Ruthie Harbison

Sportsfield Cocktail

31.1

7-T

0

1

32.1

8-T

0

0.0

32.1

7

Lesley Grant-Law

Kalamata

33.7

14

0

0

33.7

11

0

0.0

33.7

8

Lisa Barry

Mr. Mellow

36.3

17

0

0

36.3

15

0

0.0

36.3

9

Louise Meryman

Vendetta

37.9

19

0

5

42.9

20

0

0.0

42.9

10

Justine Dutton

Fall Out Boy

35.3

16

4

1

40.3

17

0

3.2

43.5

11

Wendy Lewis

Captain Jack

42.6

21

0

0

42.6

18

0

3.2

45.8

12

William Ward

Foligno's Legend

32.1

11-T

0

0

32.1

8-T

20

0.0

52.1

13

William Ward

Just Talk'n

31.1

7-T

4

0

35.1

12-T

20

0.0

55.1

14

Betsy Ball

Paradigm

48.4

23

4

4

56.4

23

0

0.0

56.4

15

Lindsey Rairden

Galactic

32.1

11-T

0

4

36.1

14

20

8.4

64.5

16

Mark Nelson

Daisy

32.6

13

0

0

32.6

10

40

0.0

72.6

17

Sarah Irving

Dark Wave

36.8

18

0

2

38.8

16

20

14.0

72.8

18

Nicole Parkin

Silver Lining

34.7

15

8

0

42.7

19

20

17.2

79.9

19

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

No More Rocks

31.1

7-T

4

0

35.1

12-T

60

12.8

107.9

20

Cathy Wieschhoff

Forli's Match

41.1

20

0

10

51.1

22

40

34.4

125.5

21

Missy Miller

Molly Malone

44.7

22

0

0

44.7

21

60

E

E

E

Cathy Jones Forsberg

Artic Sami

30.0

5

0

0

30.0

5

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Hannah Williams

Aurelia NSF

27.9

1

0

0

27.9

1

0

0.0

27.9

1

Kelly Green

Tuscarora

32.1

2-T

0

0

32.1

2

0

0.0

32.1

2

Wynne Stevenson

Rashional Image

33.2

5

0

0

33.2

3

0

0.0

33.2

3

Libby Walker

Patron

35.3

7-T

0

0

35.3

4-T

0

0.0

35.3

4

Olivia Briskin

Benjamin Bunny

35.3

7-T

0

0

35.3

4-T

0

0.0

35.3

5

Megan Bird

Chico

35.3

7-T

0

0

35.3

4-T

0

0.0

35.3

6

Ellie Gilbertson

Idle Bells

32.1

2-T

0

4

36.1

7

0

0.0

36.1

7

Rachel Burke

Jus D'Orange (CAN)

32.6

4

4

0

36.6

8

0

1.2

37.8

8

Jamie Doty

Apollo's Wizard

40.0

15-T

0

0

40.0

10-T

0

0.0

40.0

9

Marilyn Smith

Babalily

35.8

10-T

4

0

39.8

9

0

3.6

43.4

10

Megan McNatt

Versailles

38.4

14

8

0

46.4

14

0

0.4

46.8

11

Kathryn Richards

Natures Ginger

37.4

12-T

0

3

40.4

12

0

7.2

47.6

12

Jamie Doty

Gandolf

40.0

15-T

0

0

40.0

10-T

0

8.8

48.8

13

Sable Giesler

Kathryn The Great

37.4

12-T

4

0

41.4

13

20

9.6

71.0

14

Emma Rafuse

Simple Simon

35.8

10-T

12

0

47.8

15

20

27.2

95.0

15

Cynthia Wiseman

Salto

47.4

17

12

35

94.4

17

20

0.0

114.4

16

Mary Carol Harsch

Rockhaven's MacBrigh

34.2

6

16

25

75.2

16

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kathleen Sullivan

O'Ricardo

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

0

0.0

30.0

1

Thomas Borthwick, M.D.

Mischief 's Replica

32.1

2

0

0

32.1

2

0

0.0

32.1

2

Lindsey Rairden

Cash Conway

33.7

4

0

1

34.7

4

0

0.0

34.7

3

Olivia Loiacono

Borne Regal

35.8

8

0

1

36.8

6

0

0.0

36.8

4

Bob Holman

Silver Lining

37.9

9

0

0

37.9

7

0

3.2

41.1

5

Hope Nicyper-Meryman

My Daddy Longlegs

34.7

5

0

6

40.7

9

0

4.4

45.1

6

Kerry Blackmer

Slim Jim

41.6

12

4

0

45.6

12

0

0.0

45.6

7

Andrea Marczak

Dances with Wolves

38.4

10-T

8

0

46.4

13

0

3.2

49.6

8

Kirsten Anderson

Red Comet

32.6

3

0

0

32.6

3

20

0.0

52.6

9

Darrah Alexander

Jazmine Seven

35.3

6-T

0

0

35.3

5

20

4.0

59.3

10

Robyn Miller

Slumber Party

35.3

6-T

4

0

39.3

8

20

4.4

63.7

11

Nikki Siluk

Salem

45.3

14

0

0

45.3

11

20

3.6

68.9

12

Cathy Jones Forsberg

Mr. Dunhill

42.6

13

0

0

42.6

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

Susan Martin

Loughnatousa Flash

38.4

10-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Selena O'Hanlon

Heron Hill's Wildflower

29.0

1-T

0

0

29.0

1

0

0.0

29.0

1

Karen O'Connor

Crackerjack

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

2

0

0.0

30.0

2

Lesley Grant-Law

Aleta

29.0

1-T

4

0

33.0

3

0

0.0

33.0

3

Jessica Phoenix

Morroco

34.2

7

0

0

34.2

5

0

0.0

34.2

4

Karen O'Connor

One Step Closer

30.5

4

4

0

34.5

6

0

0.0

34.5

5

Robin Walker

Sundance

34.7

8

0

0

34.7

7

0

0.0

34.7

6

Nikki Siluk

Dana

36.3

10-T

0

0

36.3

8-T

0

0.0

36.3

7

Feather Ossey

The Mighty Quinn

35.3

9

0

2

37.3

10

0

6.4

43.7

8

Karen O'Connor

Flagstaff Gold

33.2

5

0

0

33.2

4

20

0.0

53.2

9

Danielle Ludovich

Tychonic

37.9

12

4

1

42.9

11

20

0.0

62.9

10

Marguerite de Haseth

Fascination

38.4

13

12

13

63.4

12

0

0.0

63.4

11

Penny Rowland

Northwinds Breeze

33.7

6

16

27

76.7

13

60

E

E

E

Stephanie Baer

Scudder

36.3

10-T

0

0

36.3

8-T

WD

WD

WD

WD