Rocking Horse Winter Advanced Horse Trials
Altoona, FL (Area III)
February 19, 2008

 

Advanced A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

S

SJ

Final

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

4

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Ballynoecastle RM

35.80

7-T

10.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

45.80

1

9

Imtiaz Anees

Extravagance

35.40

6

3.20

0.00

8.00

0.00

46.60

2

2

Bonner Carpenter

Acapulco Jazz

41.30

11-T

8.40

0.00

0.00

0.00

49.70

3

22

Karen O'Connor

Hugh Knows

34.20

3

12.80

0.00

4.00

0.00

51.00

4

7

Jennifer Libby

Jazz King

37.10

9

14.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

51.10

5

19

Debbie Adams

Kheops Du Quesnay

35.00

5

18.80

0.00

0.00

0.00

53.80

6

11

Laine Ashker

Anthony Patch

34.60

4

0.00

20.00

0.00

0.00

54.60

7

23

Missy Ransehousen

Critical Decision

30.80

1

23.20

0.00

4.00

0.00

58.00

8

13

Jessica Kiener

Color Me Brite

33.30

2

11.60

20.00

4.00

0.00

68.90

9

30

Darren Chiacchia

Dun To A T

35.80

7-T

22.80

20.00

8.00

0.00

86.60

10

17

Melissa Roddy

Never Summer

41.70

13

41.20

20.00

4.00

0.00

106.90

11

15

Denise Rath

Goodbye Cavalier

41.30

11-T

WD

WD

16.00

13.00

WD

WD

26

Vanessa Fenwick

Magic Carpet

38.80

10

WD

WD

12.00

0.00

WD

WD

5

Carrie Mulks

Casino Royale II

54.60

14

MR

MR

12.00

0.00

MR

MR

 

Advanced B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

S

SJ

Final

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Karen O'Connor

Allstar

34.60

5

7.20

0.00

0.00

0.00

41.80

1

6

Kyle Carter

Right About Now

40.40

11-T

19.60

0.00

4.00

0.00

64.00

2

18

Lisa Marie Fergusson

Uni Griffon

32.10

2

14.00

20.00

0.00

0.00

66.10

3

25

Beth Murphy-Keane

Tantibes

39.20

8

30.80

0.00

4.00

4.00

78.00

4

8

Darren Chiacchia

Tragumna

35.00

6

30.00

0.00

20.00

0.00

85.00

5

24

Mikki Kuchta

Oz

44.20

14

13.60

0.00

28.00

0.00

85.80

6

31

James Moore

Jockaloo

42.90

13

38.00

0.00

12.00

0.00

92.90

7

27

Lesley Grant-Law

Timberspirit

33.80

4

42.40

40.00

4.00

0.00

120.20

8

28

Leslie Law

Fleeceworks Mystere Du Val

31.30

1

17.20

85.00

0.00

0.00

133.50

9

20

Dorothy Crowell

Radio Flyer

40.00

10

R

R

0.00

0.00

R

R

3

Diana Burnett

Sagacious King

39.60

9

WD

WD

12.00

1.00

WD

WD

16

Emily Hansen-Palmus

Internet

37.10

7

WD

WD

8.00

0.00

WD

WD

12

Jessica Ruppel

Naughty by Nature

40.40

11-T

MR

MR

8.00

0.00

MR

MR

10

Sandra Donnelly

Buenos Aires

32.50

3

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Advanced C

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

S

SJ

Final

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

46

Selena O'Hanlon

Colombo

32.90

6-T

0.00

0.00

4.00

0.00

36.90

1

36

India McEvoy

Jumbo's Jake

30.00

2

7.20

0.00

4.00

0.00

41.20

2

56

Maren Foster

Star Wars

37.90

14

7.60

0.00

0.00

0.00

45.50

3

45

Darren Chiacchia

Better I Do It

35.40

10

14.80

0.00

0.00

0.00

50.20

4

54

Leslie Law

Private Heart

32.90

6-T

16.40

0.00

4.00

0.00

53.30

5

33

Clark Montgomery

Raconteur

36.30

11

17.60

0.00

0.00

0.00

53.90

6

43

Clarissa Wilmerding

Mystry Man II

32.10

5

15.60

0.00

8.00

0.00

55.70

7

47

Ashley Adams

Vaunted

37.50

13

17.60

0.00

12.00

0.00

67.10

8

61

Kathryn Duke

Eliot III

44.60

15

24.80

0.00

4.00

0.00

73.40

9

35

Karen O'Connor

Mandiba

30.40

3

37.60

20.00

0.00

0.00

88.00

10

52

Madeline Blackman

Meadow Sparrow

45.80

16

36.00

20.00

4.00

0.00

105.80

11

40

Kyle Carter

Hot Night

34.60

8-T

WD

WD

12.00

0.00

WD

WD

59

Kelly List

Minstral

36.70

12

WD

WD

4.00

12.00

WD

WD

38

Diana Burnett

Manny

31.30

4

WD

WD

8.00

1.00

WD

WD

63

Kristen Bond

Three Wishes II

28.80

1

WD

WD

0.00

0.00

WD

WD

49

Jessica Phoenix

Exploring

34.60

8-T

WD

WD

4.00

0.00

WD

WD

 

Advanced D

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

S

SJ

Final

Pl.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

34

Emilee Libby

Cahir

32.90

3-T

13.20

0.00

0.00

0.00

46.10

1

55

Clark Montgomery

Up Spirit

32.90

3-T

14.80

0.00

0.00

0.00

47.70

2

60

Cammy O'Rourke

Kirby Park Irish Jamie

31.30

2

21.60

0.00

0.00

0.00

52.90

3

48

Darrah Alexander

Law and Order

35.80

6

13.20

0.00

4.00

0.00

53.00

4

39

Jessica Kiener

My Boy Bobby

42.10

10-T

8.40

0.00

4.00

0.00

54.50

5

44

Samantha Taylor

Livewire

42.10

10-T

14.40

0.00

0.00

0.00

56.50

6

50

Abby Blackadder

Paparazzi

42.10

10-T

17.20

0.00

0.00

0.00

59.30

7

42

Waylon Roberts

Paleface

33.80

5

29.60

0.00

4.00

0.00

67.40

8

62

Blair King

Kings Whisper

47.10

13

6.40

0.00

16.00

0.00

69.50

9

51

Karen O'Connor

Theodore O'Connor

29.60

1

25.20

20.00

0.00

0.00

74.80

10

53

Lauren Kieffer

Snooze Alarm

37.50

7

33.20

0.00

0.00

5.00

75.70

11

64

Ashley Leith

ESB Irish Doctrine

40.00

9

R

R

0.00

2.00

R

R

41

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Triomphe

39.60

8

WD

WD

8.00

0.00

WD

WD