Rocking Horse Advanced Horse Trials
Altoona, FL (Area III)
February 17, 2009

Advanced Test A-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bonner Carpenter

Acapulco Jazz

38.8

7

4

0

42.8

5

0

2.8

45.6

1

Missy Ransehousen

Critical Decision

26.7

1

0

0

26.7

1

0

30.0

56.7

2

Madeline Blackman

Meadow Sparrow

46.3

11

0

0

46.3

7

0

14.0

60.3

3

Waylon Roberts

Myrddin's Sebastian

46.7

12

0

0

46.7

8

0

14.0

60.7

4

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

May I Tell Ya.

37.5

4-T

8

0

45.5

6

0

18.8

64.3

5

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Triomphe

40.8

8

12

0

52.8

12

0

12.4

65.2

6

James Alliston

In the Beat

48.3

14

4

0

52.3

11

0

16.4

68.7

7

Hilda Donahue

Extravagance

45.4

9

8

0

53.4

13

0

23.2

76.6

8

Bruce Davidson Sr

Jam

34.2

3

8

0

42.2

4

20

18.8

81.0

9

Andrea Leatherman

Revere Road

38.3

6

0

0

38.3

3

20

26.4

84.7

10

Darren Chiacchia

Stoneybrook

50.4

15

0

0

50.4

9

20

27.2

97.6

11

Peter Atkins

Figjam

37.5

4-T

16

0

53.5

14

40

16.0

109.5

12

Melissa Wright

Never Summer

47.9

13

4

0

51.9

10

20

40.4

112.3

13

Vance Frey

Riva Ridge Runs

45.8

10

8

0

53.8

15

R

R

R

R

Lisa Marie Fergusson

Uni Griffon

27.5

2

8

0

35.5

2

R

R

R

R

 

Advanced Test A-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Ballynoecastle RM

32.9

1

0

0

32.9

1

0

1.6

34.5

1

Leslie Law

Fleeceworks Mystere Du Val

34.2

2

4

0

38.2

4

0

0.0

38.2

2

Jean Rablat

Bellaney Rock

37.9

5

0

0

37.9

3

0

9.2

47.1

3

Peter Atkins

HJ Hampton

49.2

16

0

0

49.2

13

0

4.4

53.6

4

Andrea Leatherman

Mensa

42.1

11

4

0

46.1

9

0

9.2

55.3

5

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Titanium

38.8

6-T

12

0

50.8

14-T

0

4.8

55.6

6

Colin Davidson

Draco

44.6

14-T

0

0

44.6

8

0

11.2

55.8

7

Kate Brown

Mojito

42.9

12

4

0

46.9

10

0

10.4

57.3

8

Bruce Davidson Sr

Cruise Lion

35.0

4

4

0

39.0

6

0

18.8

57.8

9

James Alliston

Rock On Rose

44.6

14-T

4

0

48.6

12

0

18.8

67.4

10

Mandy Alexander

3 Sleets to the Wind

43.3

13

16

0

59.3

17

0

27.6

86.9

11

Emily Hansen-Palmus

Internet

38.8

6-T

12

0

50.8

14-T

20

22.8

93.6

12

Bonner Carpenter

Ashwood Lad

39.2

9-T

8

0

47.2

11

0

RF

RF

RF

Karen Shull

Just My Style

38.8

6-T

0

0

38.8

5

R

R

R

R

Madeline Blackman

Gordonstown

39.2

9-T

0

0

39.2

7

TE

TE

TE

TE

Hilda Donahue

Ashmores Godsend

50.8

17

8

0

58.8

16

WD

WD

WD

WD

Jessica Phoenix

Exponential

34.6

3

0

0

34.6

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Advanced Test B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

My Boy Bobby

33.3

2

4

0

37.3

2

0

1.6

38.9

1

Darren Chiacchia

Windfall II

38.3

4

0

0

38.3

3

0

8.8

47.1

2

Clark Montgomery

Up Spirit

31.3

1

4

0

35.3

1

0

12.4

47.7

3

India McEvoy

Jumbo's Jake

36.3

3

4

0

40.3

4

0

14.0

54.3

4

Ralph Holstein

Arctic Dancer

40.0

5

4

0

44.0

6

0

16.4

60.4

5

Kyle Carter

Madison Park

40.4

6

4

0

44.4

7

0

17.6

62.0

6

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

L.A. Albert

41.7

7

0

0

41.7

5

40

25.2

106.9

7

Darren Chiacchia

Better I Do It

44.2

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Samantha Taylor

Livewire

47.1

9

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Madeline Blackman

Silent George

35.3

1

0

0

35.3

1

0

0.0

35.3

1

Kyle Carter

360

39.0

3-T

0

0

39.0

3-T

0

0.0

39.0

2

Selena O'Hanlon

A First Romance

39.0

3-T

0

0

39.0

3-T

0

0.0

39.0

3

Hannah Burnett

St. Barths

45.3

10-T

0

0

45.3

7-T

0

0.0

45.3

4

Marti Williams

Ralph's Resilience

45.3

10-T

0

0

45.3

7-T

0

0.4

45.7

5

Kerry Blackmer

Maris

43.2

7

4

0

47.2

9

0

0.0

47.2

6

Robin Bass

In High Heels

43.2

HC

4

0

47.2

HC

0

7.6

54.8

HC

Clark Montgomery

Purly May

44.2

9

4

8

56.2

11

0

0.0

56.2

7

Cindy Phillips

Imperatively Speaking

40.0

5

4

0

44.0

6

80

E

E

E

Katlyn Hewson

Heartbreaker

36.3

2

0

0

36.3

2

40

RF

RF

RF

Elizabeth Iorio

MAC in Vegas

41.6

6

0

0

41.6

5

WD

WD

WD

WD

Elizabeth Iorio

Running Wolfe

43.7

8

4

0

47.7

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

Mark Hotchkiss

Wily Fox

52.1

12

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Elisabeth McLaughlin

Shamrock

31.6

1

0

0

31.6

1

0

0.0

31.6

1

Robin Barr

Lacy's Best One

36.3

3-T

0

0

36.3

2

0

0.0

36.3

2

Kristina Ehmann

Rumor Has It III

37.9

5

4

0

41.9

4

0

0.0

41.9

3

Alysson James

Robstown

36.3

3-T

8

0

44.3

5

0

0.0

44.3

4

Alexis Major

Fast Cash

45.3

8-T

0

0

45.3

6-T

0

0.0

45.3

5

Lucy Disston

A Horse of Course

44.7

7

4

0

48.7

9

0

22.0

70.7

6

Lisa Hickey

Facing West

35.8

2

8

8

51.8

10

80

E

E

E

Hilary Clevinger

Polar Express

46.8

10

0

0

46.8

8

MR

MR

MR

MR

Rowdie Adams

Buzzby

41.1

6

0

0

41.1

3

WD

WD

WD

WD

Emily Dufort

Vital Eight

45.3

8-T

0

0

45.3

6-T

WD

WD

WD

WD