Rocking Horse Winter I Horse Trials
Altoona, FL
February 6 - 8, 2004

Intermediate Dressage XC To Date SJ Final
# Rider Horse Penalties Pl. Penalties Score Pl. Pen. Score Pl.
3 Sabrina Morris Time For One More 44 3 5.6 49.6 1 0 49.6 1
1 Ashley Bailey-Classen Temperence Classic 51 6 12.8 63.8 3 0 63.8 2
7 Lesley Grant Timber Spirit 51.5 7 17.2 68.7 5 0 68.7 3
4 Sabrina Morris Uno Sneaky Jake 54 9 17.2 71.2 6 0 71.2 4
5 Lindsey Lanier Family Fortune 57 10 9.6 66.6 4 8 74.6 5
2 Lisa Starr Cassies Shot 47.5 4 30 77.5 7 4 81.5 6
10 William Ward Truly Noble 41 2 40.8 81.8 10 0 81.8 7
6 Lesley Grant Snappy 52 8 27.6 79.6 8 4 83.6 8
8 Stacey Quarles Colormebrite 48 5 33.2 81.2 9 4 85.2 9
9 Donna Smith Clifton Warrior 39 1 18 57 2 50 107 10
 
Open Intermediate A Dressage XC To Date SJ Final
# Rider Horse Penalties Pl. Penalties Score Pl. Pen. Score Pl.
29 Buck Davidson Idalgo 34.5 8-T 0 34.5 1-T 0 34.5 1
18 Heather Morris Rebel Express 34.5 8-T 0 34.5 1-T 0 34.5 2
28 Darren Chiacchia Southbound 34 7 4.4 38.4 3 0 38.4 3
19 Jennie Jarnstrom Chant de Paix 35.5 12 3.2 38.7 4 0 38.7 4
20 Darren Chiacchia Ahlerich 37.5 14-T 6.8 44.3 7 0 44.3 6
26 Marcia Kulak Horton Who 34.5 8-T 9.2 43.7 6 0 43.7 5
15 Buck Davidson Ampney Park Gulliver 39 16-T 2.8 41.8 5 4 45.8 7
14 Karen O'Connor Upstage 36.5 13 10.8 47.3 8 0 47.3 8
12 Wendy Lewis Rampant Lion 37.5 14-T 15.2 52.7 10 0 52.7 9
16 David O'Connor Duston Celtic 31 2 19.6 50.6 9 4 54.6 10
30 Sara Kozumplik As You Like It 39 16-T 17.2 56.2 14 0 56.2 11
21 Eric Dierks Stonehedge Heritage 39 16-T 16 55 11 4 59 12
13 Missy Ransehousen Critical Decision 32.5 4-T 22.8 55.3 12 4 59.3 13
27 Jessica Shuler The Alchemist 35 11 28.4 63.4 16 0 63.4 15
22 Sara Davis Mackinac 42.5 21 20.4 62.9 15 0 62.9 14
32 Allison Springer Gadget des Brumes 32.5 4-T 34.8 67.3 17 0 67.3 16
31 Terry Martin Hot Pursuit 43.5 22 46.8 90.3 18 2 92.3 17
23 Graeme Thom Arrow 42 20 14 56 13 38 94 18
17 Kori Edwards Tipperary Floyd 41.5 19 74.4 115.9 19 8 123.9 19
11 Becky Douglas Courageous Comet 33 6 WD WD WD WD WD WD
24 Donna Smith Call Me Clifton 32 3 WD WD WD WD WD WD
25 David O'Connor Courting Danger 28.5 1 WD WD WD WD WD WD
 
Open Intermediate B Dressage XC To Date SJ Final
# Rider Horse Penalties Pl. Penalties Score Pl. Pen. Score Pl.
39 Karen O'Connor Grand Slam 38 10 2 40 2 0 40 1
53 Darren Chiacchia Power Ty 34.5 5 3.2 37.7 1 4 41.7 2
50 Cathy Wieschhoff Westlord 30.5 1 11.6 42.1 3 0 42.1 3
49 Becky Douglas Highland Hogan 32 2 12 44 4 0 44 4
43 Darren Chiacchia San Salvador 33 4 12 45 5 0 45 5
47 Marcia Kulak Mister Glitz 32.5 3 14.4 46.9 7 0 46.9 6
42 Buck Davidson Private Treaty 44.5 19 11.6 56.1 8 0 56.1 7
40 Peter Gray Balladeer Ted 38.5 11-T 20.8 59.3 10 0 59.3 8
45 Clarissa Wilmerding Mystry Man II 37 7-T 9.6 46.6 6 19 65.6 9
36 Sara Davis Dexter Wong 40 14 26.4 66.4 11 5 71.4 10
51 David O'Connor Clifton Say What 38.5 11-T 30.4 68.9 12 3 71.9 11
33 Lisa Kent Bouvey 36 6 36 72 13 8 80 12
41 Sonya Crampton Shindig II 41.5 16-T 36 77.5 14 4 81.5 13
44 Nancy Cole Catalyst 45 20 14 59 9 26 85 14
34 Denise Rath Dinasaur Roar 39 13 46.4 85.4 15 8 93.4 15
38 Hilda Donahue Squire's Cap 37.5 9 55.2 92.7 17 1 93.7 16
46 Debi Crowley Mighty Mite 37 7-T 50.8 87.8 16 8 95.8 17
48 Kyle Carter Gibson 41.5 16-T 58 99.5 18 4 103.5 18
35 Tabitha Lee Wilde Child 41.5 16-T 94.4 135.9 19 0 135.9 19
37 Sara Kozumplik What You Will 40.5 15 129.4 169.9 20 4 173.9 20
  
Open Intermediate C Dressage XC To Date SJ Final
# Rider Horse Penalties Pl. Penalties Score Pl. Pen. Score Pl.
61 Karen O'Connor Bally Mar 33.5 4-T 4.4 37.9 1 0 37.9 1
63 Bruce Davidson Sr. Memorial Cap 35 8 6 41 3 0 41 2
58 Mike Huber Invictus 34 7 8 42 4 0 42 3
68 Yvonne Lucas Car Tanga 36 10-T 4 40 2 4 44 4
70 Jennie Jarnstrom Fords Mill 47.5 20 0 47.5 6 4 51.5 5
62 Darren Chiacchia Windfall 22 1 30.8 52.8 7 0 52.8 6
69 Allison Springer Presto 37.5 13 8.4 45.9 5 11 56.9 7
54 David O'Connor Outlawed 33.5 4-T 20.8 54.3 8 4 58.3 8
76 Karen O'Connor Joker's Wild 32 3 30 62 11 0 62 9
60 Vicki Baker Fine China 43.5 16-T 16 59.5 10 4 63.5 10
57 Amelia Priesthoff Johnny Tears 43.5 16-T 20.8 64.3 12 0 64.3 11
56 Cathy Wieschhoff Ocottillo 37 12 20.8 57.8 9 11 68.8 13
72 Tabitha Lee Kalypso 41.5 15 27.2 68.7 15 0 68.7 12
64 Barbara Center Snapshot 41 14 30 71 17 0 71 14
75 Sonya Crampton Smooth Sailing 44 18 24.4 68.4 14 4 72.4 15
66 David O'Connor Persistant Rain 28.5 2 38 66.5 13 6 72.5 16
67 Maren Foster Star Wars 50 21 22.4 72.4 18 4 76.4 17
65 Terry Martin One Look 36 10-T 41.2 77.2 20 0 77.2 18
55 Jonathan Holling Direct Merger 53 22 21.6 74.6 19 8 82.6 19
71 Bruce Davidson Sr. Jam 45 19 42 87 21 0 87 20
73 Hilda Donahue Roumillat 64.5 23 27.2 91.7 22 4 95.7 21
74 Missy Ransehousen Dene Court 35.5 9 70.4 105.9 23 0 105.9 22
59 Peter Green Robert the Red 33.5 4-T 36 69.5 16 48 117.5 23
YR Open Intermediate Dressage XC To Date SJ Final
# Rider Horse Penalties Pl. Penalties Score Pl. Pen. Score Pl.
90 Jennifer Libby Draco 32.5 1 0 32.5 1 0 32.5 1
88 Alexandria Shaner Jumbeau II 36 3-T 3.2 39.2 2 0 39.2 2
77 Jennifer Libby Resolute 34.5 2 8.8 43.3 3 0 43.3 3
86 Andrina Calder Herzprinz 39 9 5.2 44.2 4 0 44.2 4
80 Brittany Kart Semper Fidelis 37 7 11.2 48.2 5 0 48.2 5
82 Bonner Carpenter Acapulco Jazz 42.5 13 6 48.5 6 0 48.5 6
84 Michael Larsen Alexander 36.5 5-T 14 50.5 7 0 50.5 7
78 Jocelyn Kriss Lightening Plays 42 12 13.2 55.2 9 4 59.2 8
87 Blair King King's Whisper 40.5 11 22 62.5 10 0 62.5 9
85 MiMi Falb Benvolio 49.5 15 15.2 64.7 11 0 64.7 10
79 Kyle Carter Northlight 33 HC 31.6 64.6 HC 0 64.6 HC
89 Jocelyn Kriss Mystical Illusion 36 3-T 36 72 12 0 72 11
83 Jessica Pye Carte Blanche 40 10 33.2 73.2 13 4 77.2 12
92 Brittany Kart Hostile Response 48 14 38.8 86.8 14 8 94.8 13
91 Colleen Loach Dare to Compare 36.5 5-T 114 150.5 15 0 150.5 14
81 Stephanie Schmidt Capitol Hill 38.5 8 15.6 54.1 8 WD WD WD
 
Junior YR Open Preliminary Dressage XC To Date SJ Final
# Rider Horse Penalties Pl. Penalties Score Pl. Pen. Score Pl.
109 Katherine Hodge Crescent 38 5-T 0 38 1 0 38 1
102 Sibylla Hofmann 5th Ave. 40 11-T 0 40 2 0 40 2
114 Kate Luce Belltrees Sampras 39 8-T 1.6 40.6 3 0 40.6 3
93 Julian Stiller Ashdale Count 39 8-T 2.8 41.8 5 0 41.8 4
115 Trish Green Amadeus 34 1 8.4 42.4 6 5 47.4 5
94 Colleen Loach Glorious Colours 38 5-T 9.6 47.6 7 0 47.6 6
113 Kate Fitzgerald Smart Alec 41 15 0 41 4 8 49 7
95 Diana Brown Kiss the Sky 39 8-T 10.4 49.4 9 1 50.4 9
111 Lindsey Dickson Much Ado 44.5 21 5.2 49.7 10 0 49.7 8
103 Aimee deBlanc Storm Front 37 4 14.4 51.4 11 0 51.4 10
116 Jennifer Libby Callaghan 38 5-T 10.8 48.8 8 4 52.8 11
108 Buck Davidson Livewire 39.5 HC 16.4 55.9 HC 0 55.9 HC
96 Jimmie Holotik Best Blend 35 2-T 26 61 13 0 61 12
97 Elissa Estes Loughnatousa Max 40 11-T 16 56 12 12 68 13
100 Madison Foote Knight of Diamonds 45.5 22 23.6 69.1 14 4 73.1 14
98 Rebekah Simmons Mister Merry 44 19-T 28.8 72.8 18 4 76.8 15
112 Rebekah Simmons Guinness 35 2-T 37.2 72.2 16 7 79.2 16
110 Emily Godsey Encore 40 11-T 32.4 72.4 17 8 80.4 18
106 Lydia Holdsworth Hoopla 42 16 33.6 75.6 19 4 79.6 17
104 Elizabeth Klein Oz 42.5 17 37.2 79.7 20 4 83.7 19
99 Jules Behmer Superman 44 19-T 27.6 71.6 15 20 91.6 20
105 Paige Hewlett Steely Dan 43.5 18 49.2 92.7 21 0 92.7 21
101 Mary Emily Morgan Torus 40 11-T R R R R R R
 
Open Preliminary A Dressage XC To Date SJ Final
# Rider Horse Penalties Pl. Penalties Score Pl. Pen. Score Pl.
133 Werner Geven On The Touch 34 6-T 0.4 34.4 1 0 34.4 1
126 Jessica Vihon Like Magic 39 18-T 0 39 3 0 39 3
136 Karl Slezak Foxwood Spencer 37.5 15 1.2 38.7 2 0 38.7 2
120 Momo Laframboise Tesseen 36.5 12 3.6 40.1 5 0 40.1 4
135 Fanny Lee Hadley Harbour 36 11 5.2 41.2 6 0 41.2 5
138 Ronald Zabala Che Petizo 41.5 24 0 41.5 7 0 41.5 6
129 Jessica Price Big Bad Voodoo Magic 40.5 23 2.8 43.3 9 0 43.3 7
118 Mike Winter Kingpin 33.5 5 6 39.5 4 4 43.5 8
132 Denise Rath West Arch 33 3-T 12 45 12 0 45 10
134 Ralph Hill Let's Make a Deal 34.5 8 10.4 44.9 11 0 44.9 9
121 Fanny Lee Paddy the Pooh 35 9 12.4 47.4 14 0 47.4 12
143 Jessica Shuler Pandora 32.5 2 14.4 46.9 13 0 46.9 11
122 Darren Chiacchia Huronia 33 3-T 10.8 43.8 10 4 47.8 14
141 Mary Grantham Ides of March 39.5 20-T 8 47.5 15 0 47.5 13
117 Bruce Davidson Sr. Mowgil Lion 38 16-T 11.6 49.6 19 0 49.6 16
128 Jean Rablat Worthwhile 38 16-T 3.6 41.6 8 8 49.6 15
119 Ralph Hill Winston 39.5 20-T 11.2 50.7 20 0 50.7 17
144 Darrah Alexander Monster Boy 37 13-T 10.8 47.8 17 4 51.8 19
125 Siobhan O'Brien Smilin' Through 43.5 26 8.4 51.9 21 0 51.9 20
137 William Ward Ice Princess 40 22 7.6 47.6 16 4 51.6 18
123 Heather Morris No Secrets 31.5 1 21.6 53.1 22 0 53.1 21
130 Sinead Halpin Dunlavin Lights 35.5 10 13.6 49.1 18 6 55.1 22
131 Vicki Baker Destination Known 43 25 15.6 58.6 24 0 58.6 23
124 Peter Gray Frenchman 37 13-T 18 55 23 4 59 24
139 Eric Dierks Night Train 46.5 27 12.8 59.3 25 0 59.3 25
127 Mary Bess Horton Mojo Rising 39 18-T 20.8 59.8 26 1 60.8 26
142 Lisa Sumner Gettin' Jiggy With It 47 28 72.4 119.4 27 26 145.4 27
140 Debbie Adams Really Rich 34 6-T 101.6 135.6 28 24 159.6 28
 
Open Preliminary B Dressage XC To Date SJ Final
# Rider Horse Penalties Pl. Penalties Score Pl. Pen. Score Pl.
147 Mike Winter Wonderful Will 34 9-T 0 34 2 0 34 1
153 Bruce Davidson Sr. Red Pepper 33 5-T 2.8 35.8 3 0 35.8 2
169 Denise Rath Just A Diplomat 27.5 1 8.4 35.9 4 0 35.9 3
160 Buck Davidson Persey 33 5-T 0 33 1 4 37 4
152 Momo Laframboise Devilish Pride 35 13 5.2 40.2 7 0 40.2 5
172 Allison Springer Lottery Ticket 32 4 10.8 42.8 8 0 42.8 6
150 Ralph Hill Reprint 31.5 3 7.6 39.1 5 4 43.1 7
151 Leigh Ann Leary Splash 35.5 14-T 8 43.5 9 0 43.5 8
149 Christopher Hitchcock Buck Naked 34.5 11-T 5.2 39.7 6 4 43.7 9
171 Gina Fiore Enniskerry Imp 34.5 11-T 12 46.5 11 0 46.5 10
164 Virginia Jenkins Lady's Pride 31 2 17.2 48.2 13 0 48.2 11
162 Eric Dierks Donnchadh 43 25 2.8 45.8 10 4 49.8 12
155 Curtis Barbour Gundy Park 34 9-T 14 48 12 4 52 15
166 Ann Geoghegan Top Sargent 37.5 19 14.4 51.9 16 0 51.9 13
165 Bob Holman Charlie Brown 42 24 10 52 17 0 52 14
161 David O'Connor Walk On The Moon 33.5 7-T 21.2 54.7 19 0 54.7 16
159 Kyle Carter Manassas 37 18 14.8 51.8 15 4 55.8 17
157 Robin Bass Kravitz 46 27 6.4 52.4 18 5 57.4 18
148 Jill Williams Trinity Presence 36.5 16-T 14 50.5 14 7 57.5 19
167 Liza Horan Sundrift Sandal 39.5 21 18 57.5 20 0 57.5 20
156 Jessica Kiener Ayvric 44 26 16.8 60.8 22 0 60.8 21
163 Becky Douglas Tyne 33.5 7-T 24.4 57.9 21 4 61.9 22
158 Tyanne Byrd Crybaby Capt. Sid 40.5 23 21.2 61.7 23 4 65.7 23
145 Robin Walker Loughnatousa Flash 35.5 14-T 30.8 66.3 24 3 69.3 24
168 Karl Slezak Drover 40 22 31.2 71.2 25 4 75.2 25
146 Debi Crowley Powerball 39 20 36 75 26 8 83 26
170 Sinead Halpin Glitterati 36.5 16-T WD WD WD WD WD WD
  
Open Preliminary C Dressage XC To Date SJ Final
# Rider Horse Penalties Pl. Penalties Score Pl. Pen. Score Pl.
195 Penny Rowland Windswept 27 1 2 29 1 0 29 1
181 Heather Morris Rock Steady 30 2-T 1.6 31.6 2 0 31.6 2
182 Jessica Kiener My Boy Bobby 39.5 11-T 0.4 39.9 4 0 39.9 3
193 Heather Morris Primary Colors 41 16-T 0 41 6-T 0 41 5
189 Jonathan Holling Sierra 40.5 14-T 0 40.5 5 0 40.5 4
187 Stacey Quarles James Henry 39.5 11-T 2 41.5 8-T 0 41.5 6
190 Peter Green Magical 40 13 2 42 10 0 42 7
175 Kori Edwards High Noon 37 9 7.6 44.6 11 0 44.6 8
184 Momo Laframboise Allegra 41 16-T 0 41 6-T 4 45 9
197 Denise Rath All Talk 32.5 4-T 1.2 33.7 3 12 45.7 10
202 Jennie Jarnstrom Oliver 46.5 25-T 0 46.5 13 0 46.5 11
179 Ralph Hill Hot Night 34 7-T 14 48 14 0 48 12
173 Ashley Bailey-Classen Kitten Gala 42 19 7.2 49.2 15 0 49.2 13
199 William Ward Gem Lion 33.5 6 8 41.5 8-T 8 49.5 14
200 Buck Davidson The Alchemyst 40.5 14-T 5.6 46.1 12 8 54.1 15
194 Bob Holman Chocolate 41 16-T 9.2 50.2 16 4 54.2 16
180 Teresa Stewart Handsome Devil 43 20-T 11.6 54.6 18 0 54.6 17
191 Eric Dierks Riverside Blues 45 24 15.2 60.2 20 0 60.2 18
176 Chimene Evans On the Beat 44.5 23 8.8 53.3 17 8 61.3 19
192 Becky Douglas Early Achiever 30 2-T 33.6 63.6 23 0 63.6 20
185 Peter Gray Renfrew 48 27-T 18 66 24 0 66 22
196 Ann Geoghegan Black Ice 34 7-T 27.6 61.6 22 4 65.6 21
183 Mary Bess Horton War Wolf 46.5 25-T 14.4 60.9 21 9 69.9 23
177 Matthew Ory Royale Dawn 54.5 29 30 84.5 25 0 84.5 24
201 Kyle Carter Coal Harbour 43 20-T 14.4 57.4 19 28 85.4 25
174 Catherine Whalen High Ideal 48 27-T 38.4 86.4 26 0 86.4 26
178 Mike Winter Bailey 39 10 71.2 110.2 27 4 114.2 27
186 Paul Delbrook Diamond Master 32.5 4-T 84 116.5 28 0 116.5 28
188 Robin Bass Imp 43 20-T E E E E E E
  
Preliminary Dressage XC To Date SJ Final
# Rider Horse Penalties Pl. Penalties Score Pl. Pen. Score Pl.
215 Nicole Shinton Oakengrove Pamela 31.5 1 0 31.5 1 0 31.5 1
213 Nicole Shinton The Grey Pony 34 2 2.8 36.8 2 0 36.8 2
224 Nicole Shinton Pick'n Mix 39 6-T 2 41 4 0 41 3
219 Morgan Rowsell Killure 40 10 0 40 3 4 44 4
207 Elena deBarbadillo Beacon Hill 35.5 5 9.6 45.1 5 0 45.1 5
206 Leann Falk Senna 45 16 3.6 48.6 6 0 48.6 6
209 Beth Murphy-Keane Daruis 42 14 7.6 49.6 7 0 49.6 7
205 Joni Fielding Maguire 39.5 8-T 13.6 53.1 11 0 53.1 8
210 Sue Goepfert Invincible 35 3-T 17.6 52.6 10 4 56.6 9
216 Ashley Mozingo Sportsmodel 40.5 11 11.6 52.1 9 11 63.1 10
203 Nicole Shinton Clayton II 52.5 18 14.4 66.9 13 0 66.9 11
223 Dean Miller Thunder Bay 39.5 HC 15.2 54.7 HC 18 72.7 HC
211 Thomas Borthwick Mystic William 52 17 8 60 12 17 77 12
222 Leah Khorsandian Mr. McCarthy 39 6-T 46 85 14 0 85 13
221 Rebecca Berry Kachemak Bay 41 12-T 45.2 86.2 15 0 86.2 14
208 Buck Davidson Don't Know Jack 39.5 8-T 11.6 51.1 8 63 114.1 15
217 Taylor Schaepe Skeaf West 41 12-T 83.2 124.2 16 0 124.2 16
204 Sandra Bartsch Sailor 35 3-T E E E E E E
220 Maia Allen Classic Courage 44 15 E E E E E E
214 Kelli Temple Paris 30.5 HC WD WD HC WD WD HC
218 Ashley Krauser Welton Monkey Business WD WD WD WD WD WD WD WD
 
Junior Training Dressage XC To Date SJ Final
# Rider Horse Penalties Pl. Penalties Score Pl. Pen. Score Pl.
230 Kellie VanPelt Sir Real 34 1 0 34 1 0 34 1
225 Jimmie Holotik Ryan Air 35.5 2 0 35.5 2 0 35.5 2
227 Marissa Baderschneider Make My Day 39 5 0 39 4 0 39 3
229 Megan Schoenmaker Fujiyama 37.5 3 0 37.5 3 2.4 39.9 4
228 Jocelyn Keshishian After Midnight 38.5 4 4 42.5 7 0 42.5 5
232 Katherine Wade Shall We Dance 40.5 7-T 4 44.5 9 0 44.5 6
226 Sarah Alt Peter 40 6 4 44 8 2 46 7
233 Katherine Wimberly Touch A Luckycharm 43 11 4 47 10 0 47 8
231 Hannah Taylor Jennifer Carolina 42 10 7 49 11 25.6 74.6 9
235 Sara Kline Jazzmatazz 40.5 7-T 0 40.5 5 E E E
236 Mary Emily Morgan Let it Go Louie 41.5 9 0 41.5 6 WD WD WD
  
Open Training A Dressage XC To Date SJ Final
# Rider Horse Penalties Pl. Penalties Score Pl. Pen. Score Pl.
246 Becky Douglas Rejuvenate 29 1 0 29 1 0 29 1
260 Kelli Temple Banks and Astor 32 3-T 0 32 2 0 32 2
264 Missy Ransehousen Carlingford's Taldi 32.5 5 0 32.5 3 0 32.5 3
241 Sonya Crampton Cloud 9 36 6 0 36 5-T 0 36 4
244 Darrah Alexander Law and Order 32 3-T 4 36 5-T 0 36 5
245 Marcia Carabell Bold Miner 37 8-T 0 37 8-T 0 37 7
255 Mike Huber T'Zigane 36.5 7 0 36.5 7 0 36.5 6
237 Darren Chiacchia Gaspar 37.5 10-T 0 37.5 10 0 37.5 8
261 Donna Smith Clifton Hi-Max 38 12-T 0 38 11-T 0 38 9
252 Karen O'Connor Roux 38.5 14-T 0 38.5 13 0 38.5 10
251 Mike Huber Clifton Scrappy 39.5 16-T 0 39.5 14-T 0 39.5 11
262 Chris Grant Samson 39.5 16-T 0 39.5 14-T 0 39.5 12
257 Margaret Hutchison Sleuth 37.5 10-T 4 41.5 17 0 41.5 13
249 Marty Morani Test Drive 45.5 23 0 45.5 20 0 45.5 14
258 Sarah Irving So Unique 42 20-T 4 46 21 1.2 47.2 15
243 Hillary Moses Carlingford's West 47.5 24 0 47.5 22 0 47.5 16
256 Jennifer Sainlar Boogie Buddy 48 25-T 0 48 23 1.2 49.2 17
253 Liza Horan Sage 50 27 0 50 24-T 0 50 18
247 James Alliston King Minuhuni 38.5 14-T 4 42.5 19 8 50.5 19
263 Wendy Lewis Blazer 31.5 2 4 35.5 4 20 55.5 20
250 Allison Springer Longfellow 37 8-T 0 37 8-T 30.4 67.4 21
239 Jonathan Holling Mustntuchit 42 20-T 0 42 18 53.6 95.6 22
240 Jennifer Newman Cor de Chasse 38 12-T 0 38 11-T 60 98 23
248 William Ward Madmartigan 41 19 46 87 27 96.8 183.8 24
238 Katie Leigh Mudd Mainways Diamond Tip 40 18 0 40 16 E E E
254 Momo Laframboise Nothern Mystery 48 25-T 4 52 26 E E E
259 Jennifer Fox-Davies Fox's Flash 42 20-T 8 50 24-T E E E
Open Training B Dressage XC To Date SJ Final
# Rider Horse Penalties Pl. Penalties Score Pl. Pen. Score Pl.
277 Christopher Hitchcock Zara II 32.5 2 0 32.5 1 0 32.5 1
266 Matt Ryan Guinness 33.5 5-T 0 33.5 4-T 0 33.5 2
268 Sonya Crampton Top Hat 34.5 8-T 0 34.5 7 0 34.5 3
281 Stephanie Butts Berkley 35 HC 0 35 HC 0 35 HC
270 Dorothy Crowell El Guapo 32 1 4 36 10 0 36 4
288 William Ward Are You Ready 37 15-T 0 37 11-T 0 37 5
269 Johanna Reimer Carson 37.5 17-T 0 37.5 13 0 37.5 6
273 Courtney Cooper Lindy 35.5 12-T 0 35.5 9 2.4 37.9 7
286 Chelsea Hope Roberts Starlet Street 34.5 8-T 4 38.5 14-T 0 38.5 8
285 Hillary Moses Carlingford Bay 35.5 12-T 4 39.5 18 0 39.5 9
276 Joni Fielding Southside Jack 37.5 17-T 4 41.5 20 0 41.5 10
282 Wendy Lewis The Navigator 36.5 14 8 44.5 21 0 44.5 11
279 Rebecca Howard Dunlavin's Royal Rebel 41 22-T 4 45 22-T 0 45 12
274 Noll Smith Spruce Goose 41 22-T 4 45 22-T 0 45 13
287 Vicki Baker Gepetto 35 10-T 4 39 16-T 11.2 50.2 14
267 Rachel Panczykowski H.R.H. 38.5 19-T 13 51.5 24 0 51.5 15
271 James Alliston Saint Gabriel 33 3-T 0 33 2-T 20 53 16
284 Mike Huber Banner 35 10-T 0 35 8 24 59 17
290 Terry Martin Millenium 38.5 19-T 0 38.5 14-T 52.4 90.9 18
283 Amanda Tamburello Red Comet 33 3-T 0 33 2-T 119.6 152.6 19
265 Paul Delbrook Apple Cider 37 15-T 0 37 11-T E E E
278 Aimee deBlanc Legally Bay 39 21 0 39 16-T E E E
280 Nicolle Villers Free Bird 41 22-T 0 41 19 E E E
289 Bruce Davidson Sr. Cruise Lion 33.5 5-T 0 33.5 4-T E E E
275 Momo Laframboise Revere Road 34 7 0 34 6 WD WD WD
 
Open Training C Dressage XC To Date SJ Final
# Rider Horse Penalties Pl. Penalties Score Pl. Pen. Score Pl.
315 Amanda Glueck Kabor 26 1 0 26 1 0 26 1
298 Jim Graham Flamboyant 30.5 2 0 30.5 2 0 30.5 2
301 Karen O'Connor A Phar Cry 31.5 3 0 31.5 3 0 31.5 3
296 Lisa Barry L'Cedric 33.5 6 0 33.5 5 0 33.5 4
305 Karen O'Connor Direct Flight 35 9 0 35 7 0 35 5
306 Sinead Halpin Class Act 36 12-T 0 36 9-T 0 36 7
312 Austin Allen Gorta Glen 35.5 10-T 0 35.5 8 0 35.5 6
292 Werner Geven Champagne Twist 40 19 0 40 14 0 40 9
297 Julian Stiller Millhall Clover 39.5 18 0 39.5 13 0 39.5 8
303 Linda Dreher Remington 39 16-T 2 41 15-T 0 41 11
304 Thomas Borthwick Phila Miracle 41 20-T 0 41 15-T 0 41 10
313 Karl Slezak Everett 41.5 22 0 41.5 18-T 0 41.5 12
314 Nicolle Villers Northern Clover 37.5 14 4 41.5 18-T 0 41.5 13
308 Becky Douglas Hy Honcho 43 23-T 0 43 20-T 0 43 14
309 Kori Edwards Arabella 43 23-T 0 43 20-T 0 43 15
311 Rebecca Howard Dunlavin's Kenlis Cavalier 38 15 0 38 11 5.6 43.6 16
295 Courtney Cooper Winter Sky 32.5 5 0 32.5 4 20 52.5 17
300 Elissa Estes Templar 41 20-T 0 41 15-T 34.4 75.4 18
316 Momo Laframboise My Good Man 54.5 26 0 54.5 24 28.8 83.3 19
302 Sara Kozumplik Edward Plantagenet 45 25 0 45 22 44.4 89.4 20
307 Chris Grant Trisete 32 4 20 52 23 42 94 21
291 Robin Walker Loughnathousa Spot 34 7-T 0 34 6 94.2 128.2 22
299 Teresa Stewart Noblesse 39 16-T 0 39 12 E E E
310 Darren Chiacchia Rossini 36 12-T 0 36 9-T WD WD WD
293 Michael Larsen Jackson Wonder 34 7-T E E E E E E
294 Ruth Armstrong Girl Interrupted 35.5 10-T E E E E E E
 
Training Dressage XC To Date SJ Final
# Rider Horse Penalties Pl. Penalties Score Pl. Pen. Score Pl.
317 Eric Ryan Whiskey Bravo 36.5 1 0 36.5 1 0 36.5 1
331 Dr. Susan Carter-O'Shea Nutzen 39 4 0 39 4 0 39 2
338 Amy Dixon Calico 39.5 5-T 0 39.5 5 0 39.5 3
327 Bevin O'Reilly Finisk Boy 41 9-T 0 41 8-T 0 41 5
339 Cindy Writesman Kaliedoscope 40.5 7-T 0 40.5 6-T 0 40.5 4
329 Jessica Creighton Imagineer 42.5 13 0 42.5 11 0 42.5 6
342 Katherine Harrington Cleopatra 41 9-T 0 41 8-T 1.6 42.6 7
326 Kerry Blackmer Miles 43.5 15 0 43.5 13-T 0 43.5 9
334 Cheryl Thomas Deco's Passing Fancy 39.5 5-T 4 43.5 13-T 0 43.5 8
336 Leslie Bean Tango On 45.5 18 0 45.5 17 0 45.5 10
321 Karena Smith In the Black 46 19-T 0 46 18-T 1.2 47.2 13
333 Jordan Simmons Mud Wiggle 47 24-T 0 47 21-T 0 47 12
341 Tricia Tripp Bendarvan's Irish Legend 47 24-T 0 47 21-T 0 47 11
325 Justine Dutton Edward on a Sunday 44 16 0 44 15 6 50 14
344 Kirsten Bjorge Freya 46.5 21-T 4 50.5 25 0 50.5 15
320 Tom Emmert Rugged Magic 46.5 21-T 6 52.5 26 0 52.5 16
324 Beth O'Rourke Daxtraordinaire 38 2-T 0 38 2-T 22.8 60.8 17
323 Kristina Wasserman Jurassic Park 43 14 0 43 12 20 63 18
340 Tricia O'Connor Newtown 47 24-T 0 47 21-T 20 67 19
337 Erin Finkelstein Sudden Flirtation 38 2-T 0 38 2-T 30 68 20
318 Alston Kerr Voodoo Magic 42 12 12 54 27 29.2 83.2 21
335 Michael Ziebarth Little Wolfe 41.5 11 0 41.5 10 62.8 104.3 22
343 Jeanie Hanley Scimicor 46.5 21-T 0 46.5 20 64.4 110.9 23
319 Jane Beshear Roger Rabbit 44.5 17 0 44.5 16 142.6 187.1 24
332 Michelle Taylor Glorie 46 19-T 0 46 18-T E E E
322 Jessica Leiden Summer Games 47 24-T 0 47 21-T WD WD WD
330 Kristen Kelley Vamp 40.5 7-T 0 40.5 6-T WD WD WD
 
Junior Novice Dressage XC To Date SJ Final
# Rider Horse Penalties Pl. Penalties Score Pl. Pen. Score Pl.
349 Kirsten Selvig Caspian's Reward 33 1 0 33 1 0 33 1
354 Annaliese Foote Something Special 36.5 2 0 36.5 2 0 36.5 2
350 Hope Nicyper-Meryman Feather Blue 40 4 0 40 4 0 40 3
348 Roxanne Hornberger Johnny Rotten 46.5 7-T 0 46.5 6-T 0 46.5 4
351 Missy Miller Isidore 47.5 10 0 47.5 8 0 47.5 5
352 Jennifer Tankel Impulsive 46.5 7-T 0 46.5 6-T 6.8 53.3 6
346 Jordan Oldham Letnayakohn 42.5 5 0 42.5 5 28.4 70.9 7
347 Marissa Baderschneider Like a Charm 45 6 4 49 9 22 71 8
345 Annaliese Foote Loughnatousa Liam 38 3 0 38 3 78.4 116.4 9
353 Nadine Hornberger Agincourt 47 9 4 51 10 E E E
  
Novice Dressage XC To Date SJ Final
# Rider Horse Penalties Pl. Penalties Score Pl. Pen. Score Pl.
355 Sher Schwartz Nothing Spared 29.5 1 4 33.5 1 0 33.5 1
361 Jack Wertheim Pomeral 34.5 4-T 0 34.5 2-T 0 34.5 2
365 Tiffany Davis Aille Quickstep 34.5 4-T 0 34.5 2-T 0 34.5 3
357 Aubrey Dunkerton Teddy 36 HC 0 36 HC 0 36 HC
368 Jill Lewis Lockwood's Tosbet 33.5 2-T 4 37.5 6-T 0 37.5 4
359 Stacey Emory To the Maxx 35.5 6 4 39.5 8 0 39.5 5
371 Jessica Morris Freesia 42 13-T 0 42 11-T 0 42 6
367 Cheryl Quick Connor II 42 13-T 0 42 11-T 2.4 44.4 7
363 Mike Sigman Rio Star 44.5 16-T 0 44.5 14-T 0 44.5 8
364 Virginia Borthwick Sir Mischief 48 18 0 48 17-T 0 48 10
360 Ted Harvey Windtanz 38 10 10 48 17-T 0 48 9
373 Sher Schwartz Jamocean 37 7-T 0 37 4-T 20 57 11
369 Justine Dutton Millersford Benjamin 33.5 2-T 4 37.5 6-T 32 69.5 12
370 Juliana Steffey Quiz 42.5 15 0 42.5 13 40 82.5 13
372 Christy Zerygiewicz Song of Beltane 37 7-T 4 41 10 44 85 14
374 Eric Ryan Leronica 40.5 11 0 40.5 9 60 100.5 15
356 Madison Foote Loughnatousa Cuthbert 41.5 12 4 45.5 16 59.2 104.7 16
362 Monica Breland Carlos Santana 48.5 19 0 48.5 19 87.2 135.7 17
358 Elizabeth Gatewood Dreams Come True 44.5 16-T 0 44.5 14-T E E E
366 Nancy Russell Spot Landing 37 7-T 0 37 4-T R R R
375 Lindsay Kennedy Scarlett E E E E E E E E
 
Open Novice A Dressage XC To Date SJ Final
# Rider Horse Penalties Pl. Penalties Score Pl. Pen. Score Pl.
397 Darrah Alexander Noble Play 26.5 1 0 26.5 1 0 26.5 1
402 Becky Douglas Anam Curraig 30 2 0 30 2 0 30 2
382 David O'Connor Baron Du Lys 34 5-T 0 34 5 0 34 3
403 Darren Chiacchia Hispaniola 34.5 7-T 0 34.5 6-T 0 34.5 4
398 Gina Fiore Uno 35 9 0 35 8 0 35 5
384 Louise Meryman Mastermind 34 5-T 4 38 10-T 0 38 6
399 Karen Hudson Just a Swigin 38 12-T 0 38 10-T 0 38 7
400 Margaret Hutchison Starman 38.5 14 0 38.5 12 0 38.5 8
393 Katie Wooten Denny's Grand Slam 39.5 15 0 39.5 13 0 39.5 9
394 Stephanie Schmidt Another Freeze 40.5 16 0 40.5 14 0 40.5 10
383 Christopher Hitchcock Mystic 41.5 18 0 41.5 17 0 41.5 11
377 Stephanie Butts Jack Dylan 44.5 HC 0 44.5 HC 0 44.5 HC
376 Robin Walker Loughnatousa Brontannas 42 19 4 46 21 0 46 13
389 Lindsey Lanier Cut Loose 45.5 24 0 45.5 20 0 45.5 12
386 Jessica Kiener Quite Right 44.5 21-T 4 48.5 22-T 0 48.5 15
390 Leah Khorsandian His Highness 48.5 25 0 48.5 22-T 0 48.5 14
401 Heather Morris Classico 34.5 7-T 0 34.5 6-T 20 54.5 16
387 Peter Gray Houston Galaxy 37 10-T 0 37 9 20.8 57.8 17
380 Catherine Whalen Toast 38 12-T 4 42 18 20 62 18
385 Linda Crabtree Ann-Ticipation 45 23 0 45 19 20 65 19
379 Vicki Baker Aida Maria 37 10-T 4 41 15-T 30.8 71.8 20
381 Christen Stoop Holehearted 41 17 0 41 15-T 40 81 21
396 Michael Larsen Acturo 51.5 26 13 64.5 26 20 84.5 22
391 Courtney Cooper Snowy 32 3 0 32 3 82.4 114.4 23
392 Missy Ransehousen Ginger 33.5 4 0 33.5 4 84 117.5 24
388 Donna Smith Rocket 44.5 21-T 4 48.5 22-T 88 136.5 25
378 Werner Geven Double Prince 52 27 0 52 25 E E E
395 Tricia Dahms Music Man 42.5 20 WD WD WD WD WD WD
 
Open Novice B Dressage XC To Date SJ Final
# Rider Horse Penalties Pl. Penalties Score Pl. Pen. Score Pl.
415 Kate Fitzgerald Kilreakle 32 1 0 32 1 0 32 1
404 Sharon Will Toriano 33.5 3-T 0 33.5 3-T 0 33.5 3
424 Heather Morris Magnus Opus 33.5 3-T 0 33.5 3-T 0 33.5 2
421 Virginia Jenkins Keith 34.5 5 0 34.5 5 0 34.5 4
408 Nicolle Villers Irish Lad 35 6-T 0 35 6-T 0 35 6
411 Margaret Hutchison Flambo 35 6-T 0 35 6-T 0 35 5
429 Becky Douglas Gable 35.5 8-T 0 35.5 8-T 0 35.5 7
413 Darrah Alexander Salaut II Savannah 35.5 8-T 0 35.5 8-T 0 35.5 9
420 Hope Greenfield MacArthur 35.5 8-T 0 35.5 8-T 0 35.5 8
417 Robin Walker Loughnatousa Step Too 36.5 13 0 36.5 11 0 36.5 10
410 Wendy Lewis Dato Dancer 37 14-T 0 37 12-T 0 37 11
412 Robbi Moon Kismet 38.5 16 0 38.5 14 0 38.5 12
425 Jessica Shuler Dawn's Maire McKenna 39 17 0 39 15 0 39 13
416 Heather Williams Nobiz Like Showbiz 42.5 20-T 0 42.5 16-T 0 42.5 14
414 Mary Bess Horton Fritz 44.5 23 4 48.5 22 0 48.5 15
406 Bridget Babcock Crimson Charge 35.5 8-T 16 51.5 25 0 51.5 16
419 Ruth Armstrong Jack Be Nimble 40.5 19 4 44.5 20 13.2 57.7 17
407 Chimene Evans Countabuck 42.5 20-T 0 42.5 16-T 20 62.5 18
423 Lindsey Lanier Canello 49 26-T 0 49 23 20 69 19
418 Nancy Cole Major Milleneom 32.5 2 0 32.5 2 40 72.5 20
422 Michael Larsen Avalon 44 22 0 44 18-T 44.8 88.8 21
409 Jennifer Fox-Davies Dixie Myra 47.5 25 0 47.5 21 44.4 91.9 22
426 Donna Smith Bleak House 37 14-T 0 37 12-T 76.8 113.8 23
405 Kelly Lamb Artic King 49 26-T 2 51 24 150.2 201.2 24
430 Barry Tyerman Troy Boy 40 18 4 44 18-T E E E
428 Werner Geven Decotah 35.5 8-T WD WD WD WD WD WD
427 Bevin O'Reilly Sniper 46 24 WD WD WD WD WD WD