Rocking Horse Winter I Horse Trials
Altoona, FL (Area III)
January 28 - 30, 2011

 

Open Intermediate-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Clarissa Wilmerding

Poppet

34.0

2

0

0

34.0

1

0

0

34.0

1

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

L.A. Albert

36.4

6-T

0

0

36.4

3

0

1.6

38.0

2

Katie Ruppel

Sir Donovan

35.6

4-T

4

0

39.6

7-T

0

0

39.6

3

Clark Montgomery

Loughan Glen

30.0

1

4

1

35.0

2

0

8

43.0

4

Jessica Pye

Lightning Bound

38.4

12

0

0

38.4

5-T

0

5.6

44.0

5

David Koss

Look Sweet

34.4

3

4

0

38.4

5-T

0

6.4

44.8

6

Alvaro Del Valle Pezzarossi

Percala

44.4

17

0

0

44.4

12-T

0

0.8

45.2

7

Jonathan Holling

La Boheme Z

37.6

10

0

0

37.6

4

0

8.8

46.4

8

Lisa Barry

Kenzo de la Roque

40.0

15

0

0

40.0

9

0

6.8

46.8

9

Jonathan Holling

King's Ransom

35.6

4-T

12

0

47.6

15

0

3.2

50.8

10

Emma Kate Fisher

Carlingford's Forever

39.6

13-T

0

0

39.6

7-T

0

13.2

52.8

11

Missy Miller

Amazing Grace

39.6

13-T

4

0

43.6

11

0

12.4

56.0

12

Autumn Schweiss

The Real Deal

42.4

16

8

2

52.4

16

0

5.6

58.0

13

Devon Brown

Dynamic Image

36.4

6-T

4

0

40.4

10

0

25.2

65.6

14

Kylie Lyman

Garrison Flash

36.8

9

8

0

44.8

14

40

19.6

104.4

15

David Adamo

River King

36.4

6-T

8

0

44.4

12-T

0

W

W

W

Andrea Leatherman

mystic my

38.0

11

12

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Open Intermediate-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Ballynoecastle RM

30.0

2-T

0

0

30.0

2-T

0

0

30.0

1

William Ward

James

30.0

2-T

0

0

30.0

2-T

0

8

38.0

2

Kylie Lyman

Trading Aces

34.8

7

4

0

38.8

8-T

0

2

40.8

3

Fanny Lee

Hadley Harbour

38.0

9

0

0

38.0

7

0

3.6

41.6

4

Jonathan Holling

Downtown Harrison

33.2

4-T

0

0

33.2

4-T

0

8.8

42.0

5

Clark Montgomery

Universe

34.4

6

0

0

34.4

6

0

10

44.4

6

Maggie Deatrick

Divine Comedy

40.4

12

4

0

44.4

12

0

3.2

47.6

7

Emily Renfroe

Walk the Line

36.8

8

8

1

45.8

13

0

8

53.8

8

Jessica Phoenix

Rolex

40.0

11

0

0

40.0

10

0

17.2

57.2

9

Casey McKissock

Special Blend

43.6

14

0

0

43.6

11

0

17.6

61.2

10

Jonathan Holling

Safdie

38.8

10

0

0

38.8

8-T

20

8

66.8

11

Heather Morris

Slate River

28.4

1

0

0

28.4

1

0

40

68.4

12

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Fuerst Edition

33.2

4-T

0

0

33.2

4-T

20

18.4

71.6

13

Heather Gillette

Opera Groove

52.0

15

8

15

75.0

15

60

R

R

R

Jennie Jarnstrom

Prisma JMen

42.0

13

4

15

61.0

14

40

R

R

R

 

Open Intermediate-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Absolute Liberty

34.0

3

0

0

34.0

2

0

0

34.0

1

Bonner Carpenter

Impeccable

36.0

4

0

0

36.0

4

0

0

36.0

2

Elizabeth Barron

The Graduate

29.2

1

4

0

33.2

1

0

5.6

38.8

3

Clark Montgomery

Cyrano Z

37.6

6-T

0

0

37.6

5

0

6.4

44.0

4

Jonathan Holling

Jos Baco

36.4

5

4

0

40.4

7

0

5.6

46.0

5

Kylie Lyman

Dauntless Heart

42.0

13-T

4

0

46.0

11

0

1.2

47.2

6

Brittany Kart

Llewellyn

41.6

11-T

0

0

41.6

8

0

6.4

48.0

7

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Sal

42.8

15

8

0

50.8

14

0

6.8

57.6

8

Stephanie Cauffman

Touch Of The Blarney

31.2

2

4

0

35.2

3

20

8.8

64.0

9

Andrea Leatherman

Mensa

38.0

8-T

0

0

38.0

6

20

17.2

75.2

10

Lexi Scovil

Laugh Out Loud

44.8

16

0

0

44.8

9

20

15.2

80.0

11

Kyle Carter

Chesterland's Knockout

38.0

8-T

12

0

50.0

12-T

20

18

88.0

12

Katie Ruppel

Houdini

41.6

11-T

4

0

45.6

10

20

23.2

88.8

13

Victoria Frey

After Midnight IV

38.4

10

24

3

65.4

15

20

13.2

98.6

14

Hilda Donahue

Ashmores Godsend

42.0

13-T

8

0

50.0

12-T

0

R

R

R

David Adamo

Prince Noah

37.6

6-T

12

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Intermediate/Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kendal Lehari

Understudy

34.4

2

0

0

34.4

2

0

0

34.4

1

Kendal Lehari

Daily Edition

36.0

3

0

0

36.0

3

0

0

36.0

2

Missy Ransehousen

Fantastik

27.2

1

4

3

34.2

1

0

9.2

43.4

3

Laura VanderVliet

King Billy

37.6

4

0

0

37.6

4

0

6.4

44.0

4

Laura VanderVliet

Mighty Mangaroo

38.4

5

4

0

42.4

5

0

6

48.4

5

Stephanie Butts

Peabody

38.8

HC

4

0

42.8

HC

0

25.6

68.4

HC

Forrest El-Effendi

Applause

44.0

7

0

0

44.0

6

20

12.4

76.4

6

Brent Leytem

Space Pictures

43.6

6

20

0

63.6

7

20

1.6

85.2

7

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lynne Partridge

El Cid

34.1

4-T

0

0

34.1

2

0

0

34.1

1

Kerri Short

Zoe

35.5

7-T

0

0

35.5

3-T

0

0.8

36.3

2

Leslie Law

Asterion

29.6

1

4

0

33.6

1

0

2.8

36.4

3

Callie Judy

Sportsfield Rafiki

37.3

10-T

0

0

37.3

5-T

0

0.4

37.7

4

Bruce Davidson Sr

Expensive Playmate

38.2

12

0

0

38.2

8

0

0

38.2

5

Maya Studenmund

Canoe Ridge

37.3

10-T

0

0

37.3

5-T

0

1.2

38.5

6

Lisa Barry

F.I.S. Prince Charming

40.0

13-T

4

0

44.0

13

0

0

44.0

7

Elinor MacPhail

Parador Mail

35.5

7-T

0

0

35.5

3-T

0

9.2

44.7

8

Michelle Romero

Pikadilly

40.0

13-T

0

0

40.0

11

0

8.8

48.8

9

Selena O'Hanlon

Song of Songs

34.6

6

0

9

43.6

12

0

6.4

50.0

10

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Park Trader

33.2

3

12

0

45.2

14

0

5.2

50.4

11

Wendy Lewis

Mastercraft

44.6

15

4

0

48.6

15

0

2.8

51.4

12

Debbie Foote

Sportsfield Dis N Dat

34.1

4-T

4

0

38.1

7

0

13.6

51.7

13

Sarah Kamensky

Urlanmore Beauty

35.9

9

0

4

39.9

10

0

12.8

52.7

14

Alexa Perkiel

Apres Ski

32.3

2

4

3

39.3

9

0

15.2

54.5

15

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

William Ward

Just Talk'n

25.9

1

0

2

27.9

1

0

3.2

31.1

1

Diana Burnett

Diamond Cut III

29.6

2

0

0

29.6

2

0

2.4

32.0

2

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

All The Aces

30.0

3-T

0

0

30.0

3

0

4

34.0

3

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Cool N' Cavalier

32.3

6

4

0

36.3

6

0

0

36.3

4

Imogen De Lavis

Brisco Bay

36.4

9-T

4

0

40.4

9

0

0

40.4

5

Kerry Blackmer

Case Closed II

40.5

14

0

0

40.5

10

0

2.4

42.9

6

Katelyn Ziegler

Peninsula Lion

36.8

11

0

0

36.8

7

0

6.8

43.6

7

Heather Morris

Sportsfield Maisie Grey

32.7

7

0

0

32.7

4

0

11.6

44.3

8

Jessica Phoenix

Exotic

33.6

8

0

0

33.6

5

0

18.8

52.4

9

Leslie Law

Zenith ISF

30.0

3-T

12

7

49.0

12

0

16.4

65.4

10

Robin Walker

Chablis Du Lys

37.3

12

0

0

37.3

8

20

21.2

78.5

11

Alexa Perkiel

Cover Charge

38.2

13

12

6

56.2

13

0

28

84.2

12

Vance Frey

The Hoodlum

43.2

15

0

0

43.2

11

40

31.6

114.8

13

Oliva Kamensky

Stellor King

30.9

5

8

28

66.9

14

20

30.4

117.3

14

Robert Meyerhoff

Royal Waters

36.4

9-T

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

No More Rocks

31.8

5-T

0

0

31.8

4-T

0

0

31.8

1

Selena O'Hanlon

Foxwood High

35.5

8

0

0

35.5

8

0

0

35.5

2

Danica Moore

Utah B

27.7

3

4

0

31.7

3

0

4.4

36.1

3

Callie Judy

Irish Odyssey

36.4

10

0

0

36.4

9

0

0

36.4

4

Melissa Miller

High Finance

35.9

9

0

1

36.9

10

0

2.8

39.7

5

Robin Walker

Florenz

24.6

1

0

0

24.6

1

0

16

40.6

6

Jordan McDonald

Apple Cider

31.8

5-T

0

0

31.8

4-T

0

10.4

42.2

7

Bonner Carpenter

Zurich

30.0

4

4

0

34.0

7

0

14.4

48.4

8

Kelly List

Minstral

33.6

7

0

0

33.6

6

0

16.4

50.0

9

Imogen De Lavis

Rock Point Road

42.7

16

12

1

55.7

13

0

0

55.7

10

Anne Kaufman

Broadway Finale

40.9

14

16

0

56.9

14

0

0

56.9

11

Heather Maytham

In the Net

39.1

11-T

8

19

66.1

16

0

8

74.1

12

Ralph Holstein

Arctic Dancer

25.9

2

0

0

25.9

2

20

33.6

79.5

13

Maya Studenmund

Red Rock

40.0

13

12

0

52.0

12

20

8

80.0

14

Amanda Haney-Wilson

Cool Decision

42.3

15

8

9

59.3

15

0

28.4

87.7

15

Tony Hatcher

Jos Aquiles

39.1

11-T

0

4

43.1

11

0

W

W

W

 

Preliminary Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Leslie Law

Amarna

27.3

1

0

0

27.3

1

0

1.6

28.9

1

Karen O'Connor

Cherubino

30.5

4

0

0

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

2

Kyle Carter

Webster

28.2

2

4

1

33.2

6

0

0

33.2

3

Jeanie Clarke

Must Be GS

32.7

7

0

0

32.7

5

0

3.2

35.9

4

Heather Morris

Take The Mick

36.4

12

0

3

39.4

9

0

0

39.4

5

Marilyn Little-Meredith

Udonna

41.4

15

0

0

41.4

12

0

0

41.4

6

Jonathan Holling

Kompass

30.9

5

0

5

35.9

8

0

6.8

42.7

7

Darren Chiacchia

Zauberruf

28.6

3

4

0

32.6

4

0

14.4

47.0

8

Lesley Grant-Law

Kool Aldo

34.6

10-T

4

4

42.6

16

0

20.8

63.4

9

Kara Andrew

Luksor

42.7

17

12

0

54.7

20

0

12.4

67.1

10

Kara Andrew

Joint Venture

34.6

10-T

4

2

40.6

11

0

28

68.6

11

Robin Walker

Rowdy Friend

43.2

18

0

7

50.2

18

0

22.8

73.0

12

Darren Chiacchia

Amendment 15

34.1

8-T

0

0

34.1

7

20

20

74.1

13

Emma Kate Fisher

Wexford's Trumpet

42.3

16

0

0

42.3

15

20

17.2

79.5

14

Karen O'Connor

Sunset Paradise

31.4

6

0

0

31.4

3

20

31.6

83.0

15

Darren Chiacchia

Ecclestone

38.2

14

0

4

42.2

14

20

21.6

83.8

16

Heather Gillette

Irial's Dragonfly

37.7

13

0

2

39.7

10

20

26.8

86.5

17

Leslie Hicks

Mystic Contender

44.1

19

0

0

44.1

17

20

27.6

91.7

18

Jennie Jarnstrom

Sweet William

34.1

8-T

8

0

42.1

13

40

66.8

148.9

19

Stephanie Cauffman

Diligence

45.5

20

8

1

54.5

19

60

E

E

E

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kerry Sachs

Good Luck Charm

31.4

2

0

0

31.4

1

0

0

31.4

1

Rowdie Adams

No Money Down

28.6

1

4

0

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

2

Sable Giesler

Evil Munchkin

38.2

6

0

0

38.2

4

0

2.8

41.0

3

Jane Mendelsohn

Quiet Company

40.9

10

0

0

40.9

5

0

10

50.9

4

Anna Kjellstrom

Copernicus

46.8

15

0

5

51.8

12

0

3.2

55.0

5

Cindy Phillips

TimeToFlare

39.1

8

4

5

48.1

9

0

7.2

55.3

6

Michelle Mercier

Sir Malcolm

38.6

7

12

0

50.6

11

0

7.6

58.2

7

Alden Leavitt

Past Due

50.0

16

4

0

54.0

14

0

15.2

69.2

8

Mary Hollis Baird

Private Banker

35.0

4

8

14

57.0

15

0

15.2

72.2

9

Janet Andrews

Cosmic Diamond

41.8

12

0

0

41.8

7

20

11.2

73.0

10

Rebecca Martz

No Malarkey

43.2

13

8

2

53.2

13

0

22.8

76.0

11

Janet Andrews

Snapshot

37.3

5

4

0

41.3

6

20

35.6

96.9

12

Shawn Ferguson

Twilight

40.0

9

8

0

48.0

8

40

46.8

134.8

13

Cindy Phillips

Imperatively Speaking

45.0

14

16

6

67.0

16

0

W

W

W

Victoria Frey

Calypso X

31.8

3

0

2

33.8

3

0

RF

RF

RF

Haylie Walker

Caitlin Too

41.4

11

8

0

49.4

10

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Marcia Kulak

Tres Cool

29.6

1

0

0

29.6

1

0

0

29.6

1

Mike Huber

Bally Whatnot

30.5

2-T

0

0

30.5

2-T

0

0

30.5

2

Michelle Realmuto

Black Swan

31.4

4

0

0

31.4

4

0

0

31.4

3

Heather Morris

MacArthur

31.8

5

0

0

31.8

5

0

0

31.8

4

Emily Hansen-Palmus

Vivaldie

30.5

2-T

0

0

30.5

2-T

0

3.6

34.1

5

Katherine Wade

Dun and Dusted

35.5

7-T

0

0

35.5

6-T

0

0

35.5

6

Jessica Phoenix

Bay Street

35.5

7-T

0

0

35.5

6-T

0

0

35.5

7

Leslie Law

Corinthian Spirit

36.8

10

0

0

36.8

9

0

0

36.8

8

Emma O'Neal

All The Above

33.6

6

4

0

37.6

10

0

0

37.6

9

Bonner Carpenter

Ashwood Lad

38.2

11

0

0

38.2

11

0

0

38.2

10

Diana Burnett

Bonner's Cheif II

40.9

13

0

0

40.9

12

0

0

40.9

11

Blair King

Kingsman

38.6

12

4

0

42.6

13

0

0

42.6

12

Devon Brown

Hidden Creek Bono

35.9

9

0

0

35.9

8

0

7.6

43.5

13

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Heather Morris

Pasandena Fling

24.1

1

0

0

24.1

1

0

0

24.1

1

Robin Walker

Coriana

31.4

2-T

0

0

31.4

2-T

0

0

31.4

2

Diana Burnett

With a Whisper

31.4

2-T

0

0

31.4

2-T

0

0

31.4

3

Mike Huber

Gem

31.4

2-T

0

0

31.4

2-T

0

0.8

32.2

4

Jennie Jarnstrom

Mia

35.0

8

0

0

35.0

5

0

0

35.0

5

Jill Henneberg

Curtis

35.5

9

0

0

35.5

6

0

0

35.5

6

Shandiss Wewiora

Rockfield Grant Juan

37.3

10

0

0

37.3

7

0

0

37.3

7

Leslie Law

Kalamata

33.6

5

4

0

37.6

8

0

0

37.6

8

Maya Studenmund

Don Atajo

34.1

6

4

0

38.1

9

0

0

38.1

9

Kendal Lehari

Totally Frank

39.6

13

4

0

43.6

12

0

0

43.6

10

Jill Mooney

Noble Touch

34.6

7

4

0

38.6

10-T

0

6

44.6

11

Maya Studenmund

Titus Too

37.7

11

8

0

45.7

13

0

0

45.7

12

Julia Norman

Wallstreet

41.8

14

4

0

45.8

14

0

14.4

60.2

13

Samantha Clark

Timber Spirit

38.6

12

0

0

38.6

10-T

20

4.8

63.4

14

 

Preliminary/Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Marcia Kulak

Eclipse

28.2

1

0

2

30.2

1

0

0

30.2

1

Madison Lloyd

Tenango

37.7

4

4

0

41.7

3

0

0

41.7

2

Caroline Hawkins

Silent Faith

40.9

5

4

0

44.9

4

0

0

44.9

3

Linda Dobbs

False Economy

42.3

6

16

1

59.3

5

0

0

59.3

4

Meg Scott

Double Exposure

36.4

3

0

1

37.4

2

80

22

139.4

5

Laura Duhamel

Fate's Patriot

43.6

7

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Debbie Adams

Adirmo

32.3

2

0

W

W

W

0

W

W

W

 

Training Horse-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Robin Walker

Lubczyk

25.0

1

0

0

25.0

1

0

0

25.0

1

Lauren Kieffer

Impressively Done

27.7

2

0

0

27.7

2

0

0

27.7

2

Bruce Davidson Sr

Keltic Lion

33.6

4

0

0

33.6

3

0

0

33.6

3

Sinead Halpin

Classical King

34.1

5

0

0

34.1

4

0

0

34.1

4

Lauren Lambert

Opera Ghost

39.1

9-T

0

0

39.1

6

0

0

39.1

5

Kyle Carter

Willy Wompus

39.6

11

0

0

39.6

7

0

0

39.6

6

Lauren Kieffer

Dipnsnuff

35.9

7-T

4

0

39.9

8-T

0

0

39.9

7

Darren Chiacchia

Hydrangia

35.0

6

4

0

39.0

5

0

1.2

40.2

8

Bonner Carpenter

Bevo

42.3

13

0

0

42.3

11

0

0

42.3

9