Rocking Horse Winter I Horse Trials
Altoona, FL (Area III)
January 24 - 25, 2009

Preliminary/Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

May I Tell Ya.

32.2

1

0

0

32.2

1

0

0

32.2

1

Brooke Crozier

Leopold Lowenherz

35.6

2

0

0

35.6

2

0

0

35.6

2

Emily Hansen-Palmus

Cahir

35.9

3-T

0

0

35.9

3

0

0

35.9

3

Karen O'Connor

The Game Plan

36.3

5-T

0

0

36.3

4-T

0

0

36.3

4

Victoria Frey

Alongaboutdaybreak

36.3

5-T

0

0

36.3

4-T

0

0

36.3

5

Justine Dutton

Ramona Quimby

40.0

7-T

0

0

40.0

6-T

0

0

40.0

6

Nicholas McLaughlin

Vincent Vega

40.7

10

4

0

44.7

10

0

0

44.7

7

Marcea Funk

Pancho Villa

35.9

3-T

8

0

43.9

9

0

2.4

46.3

8

Robin Bass

Ritchie Rich

43.7

12

4

5

52.7

12

0

0

52.7

9

Robin Bass

Zoe

40.0

7-T

0

0

40.0

6-T

20

9.2

69.2

10

Katie Wooten

Feinbrands Fantom

43.0

11

8

0

51.0

11

20

6.4

77.4

11

Abbie Golden

Phantom Pursuit

40.0

7-T

0

0

40.0

6-T

60

22.8

122.8

12

 

Preliminary/Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Robin Bass

Magic Drummer

34.8

2

0

0

34.8

1

0

0

34.8

1

Kerry Blackmer

Case Closed II

37.0

8-T

0

0

37.0

2

0

0

37.0

2

Ashley Allen

Grove Pashley

37.8

10

0

0

37.8

3

0

0

37.8

3

Sara Dierks

Puzzle It Out

36.7

6-T

4

0

40.7

5

0

0

40.7

4

Ruthie Harbison

Matter of Opinion

37.0

8-T

4

0

41.0

6

0

0

41.0

5

Darrin Mollett

The Barrister

38.9

11

4

0

42.9

8

0

0

42.9

6

Kimberly Kojima

Over My Head

35.9

5

8

0

43.9

10

0

0

43.9

7

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Soldier Of Truth

32.6

1

12

0

44.6

11

0

0

44.6

8

Marti Williams

Lendon

41.9

16

4

0

45.9

14

0

0

45.9

9

Irene Lampton

Catch the Stage

40.7

14-T

4

0

44.7

12

0

3.2

47.9

10

Darren Chiacchia

Hayden

39.6

13

0

3

42.6

7

0

9.2

51.8

11

Katie Wooten

EM Aquataine

35.6

3-T

4

0

39.6

4

20

0.4

60.0

12

Emily Reed

Victory Dance II

39.3

12

4

3

46.3

15

20

0

66.3

13

Jacqueline Bradshaw

Rainbow Chasing

40.7

14-T

4

1

45.7

13

20

2

67.7

14

Karen O'Connor

Rocket

36.7

6-T

8

11

55.7

16

0

23.2

78.9

15

Emily Hansen-Palmus

Internet

35.6

3-T

8

0

43.6

9

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Harrison

29.5

1-T

0

0

29.5

1-T

0

0

29.5

1

Jonathan Holling

Jos Baco

29.5

1-T

0

0

29.5

1-T

0

0

29.5

2

Mike Huber

Alaska

32.5

3

0

0

32.5

3

0

0

32.5

3

Peter Gray

Manon

33.5

4

0

0

33.5

4

0

0

33.5

4

Vance Frey

The Hoodlum

36.0

6

0

0

36.0

6

0

0

36.0

5

Becky Farrell

Vintage

37.5

8

0

0

37.5

8

0

0

37.5

6

Kyle Carter

Back to Business

38.5

9-T

0

0

38.5

9

0

0

38.5

7

Darrah Alexander

All or Nothing

35.0

5

0

0

35.0

5

0

3.6

38.6

8

Ruthie Harbison

Sylvester Z

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

7

0

5.2

41.7

9

J. Taylor Humphrey

Super Nova

38.5

9-T

4

0

42.5

11

0

0.4

42.9

10

Lesley Grant-Law

Amarna

39.0

11

4

0

43.0

12-T

0

0

43.0

11

Lucy Tudor

Telegram sam

43.0

15-T

0

0

43.0

12-T

0

0

43.0

12

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Mahoney

41.5

12

8

0

49.5

15-T

0

0

49.5

13

Callie Judy

Trinity III

42.0

13

0

0

42.0

10

0

10.4

52.4

14

Missy Miller

Amazing Grace

42.5

14

4

3

49.5

15-T

20

2

71.5

15

Ruthie Harbison

Renkum Redhill

43.0

15-T

0

0

43.0

12-T

RF

RF

RF

RF

 

Training Horse-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

David Adamo

Prince Noah

34.0

2

0

0

34.0

1

0

0

34.0

1

Elinor MacPhail

Parador Mail

36.0

4

0

0

36.0

3

0

0

36.0

2

Justine Dutton

Cute is what we aim for

38.5

6-T

0

0

38.5

5-T

0

0

38.5

3

Colin Davidson

Crackerjack

38.5

6-T

0

0

38.5

5-T

0

0

38.5

4

Lynne Partridge

El Cid

31.5

1

4

4

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

5

Kyle Carter

360

40.0

9

0

0

40.0

9

0

0

40.0

6

Heather Morris

No Money Down

38.5

6-T

0

0

38.5

5-T

20

0

58.5

7

Mary Grantham Cook

Rave Review

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

2

20

15.6

70.6

8

Waylon Roberts

Giovanni

42.0

10

4

0

46.0

10

20

7.2

73.2

9

Waylon Roberts

Aaiken

47.5

11

0

0

47.5

11

20

20

87.5

10

Ann Glaus

Windsor High

37.0

5

0

0

37.0

4

60

8.4

105.4

11

 

Training Horse-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kerri Short

Beltane

25.5

2

4

0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

Jonathan Holling

King's Ransom

25.0

1

8

0

33.0

2-T

0

0

33.0

2

Erika Machtinger

Such Great Heights

34.0

4

4

0

38.0

5

0

0

38.0

3

Heather Gillette

Charlton Scribe

36.0

6-T

0

0

36.0

4

0

2.8

38.8

4

Kelly List

Smarty Pants

35.0

5

4

0

39.0

6

0

0

39.0

5

Tricia Dahms

Clark Kent

36.0

6-T

4

0

40.0

8

0

0

40.0

6

Lori Smith

Doonesheane

40.5

9

0

0

40.5

9

0

0

40.5

7

Michelle Jordan

Spiderman

42.0

11-T

0

0

42.0

11

0

2

44.0

8

Shelby Bradley

Thumper

42.0

11-T

4

0

46.0

12

0

0

46.0

9

Waylon Roberts

Emilia GS

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

7

0

9.6

49.1

10

Mike Huber

Izzy

33.0

3

0

0

33.0

2-T

60

12.8

105.8

11

Kristina Wasserman

Pride Roc

41.5

10

0

0

41.5

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Keeley Rankin

Mach Ten

34.0

3

0

0

34.0

2

0

0

34.0

1

Hilary Wong-Rieger

Lionheart

32.0

1

4

0

36.0

3

0

0

36.0

2

Susan Gray

Still Time

39.5

4-T

4

0

43.5

5-T

0

0

43.5

3

Daniel Melvin

Say Uncle

45.0

7

0

0

45.0

7

0

0

45.0

4

Madeline Carduner

Zappa

41.0

6

0

0

41.0

4

20

12

73.0

5

Nicola Buckingham

Wendel We Go

33.0

2

0

0

33.0

1

40

13.2

86.2

6

Phyllis Kramer

Uniek

39.5

4-T

4

0

43.5

5-T

40

33.6

117.1

7

Chris Bradley

Nias Nova

46.0

8

4

12

62.0

8

E

E

E

E

 

Training Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sarah Dunkerton

Matapeake

28.5

1-T

0

0

28.5

1-T

0

3.2

31.7

1

Rowdie Adams

Buzzby

38.0

4

0

0

38.0

4

0

0

38.0

2

Elisabeth McLaughlin

Shamrock (CAN)

39.0

5

0

0

39.0

5

0

0

39.0

3

Elly Offutt

Castle Blues

43.0

7

4

0

47.0

7

0

0

47.0

4

Hilary Clevinger

Polar Express

43.5

8-T

0

0

43.5

6

0

4.8

48.3

5

Katy Nichwander

Kilkenny's Patrickswell

36.0

3

0

0

36.0

3

20

0

56.0

6

Rachael Isaacson

Broadway Bound

28.5

1-T

0

0

28.5

1-T

40

5.6

74.1

7

Mariana Rehacek

Travis

43.5

8-T

8

0

51.5

8

60

23.6

135.1

8

Brittany Hammack

Some Kind Of Wonderful

42.0

6

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

 

Novice Horse-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

William Ward

Foligno's Legend

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

Callie Judy

Godric Gryffindor

33.5

3-T

0

0

33.5

2-T

0

0

33.5

2

David Adamo

Proper Timing

33.5

3-T

0

0

33.5

2-T

0

0.8

34.3

3

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Amstel

34.5

6-T

0

0

34.5

5-T

0

0

34.5

4

Kristina Watkins

Loch

35.0

8

0

0

35.0

7

0

1.2

36.2

5

Denise Rath

Latatiana CBF

33.5

3-T

0

0

33.5

2-T

0

2.8

36.3

6

Hilda Donahue

Strong Current

34.5

6-T

0

0

34.5

5-T

0

2

36.5

7

Hilda Donahue

Shenandoah

37.0

10

0

0

37.0

9

0

0

37.0

8

Emily Hansen-Palmus

Vivaldie

35.5

9

0

0

35.5

8

0

4

39.5

9

Waylon Roberts

Marcie

37.5

11

4

0

41.5

10

0

0

41.5

10

Kyle Carter

Off the Wall

43.0

14

0

0

43.0

11-T

0

0

43.0

11

Leslie Law

Kompass

31.0

1

8

4

43.0

11-T

0

0

43.0

12

Alexy Posner

Honorable Nation

42.0

13

4

0

46.0

13

0

1.6

47.6

13

Michael Godfrey

Grafitti

38.0

12

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice Horse-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lisa Barry

State of Mind

35.0

1

0

0

35.0

1

0

0

35.0

1

Kyle Carter

Over It

38.5

3

0

0

38.5

2

0

0

38.5

2

Justine Dutton

Jimmy De Pomme

39.5

4-T

0

0

39.5

3

0

0

39.5

3

Denise Rath

No Malarkey

40.0

6

0

0

40.0

4

0

0

40.0

4

Casey McKissock

Volcom

41.5

HC

0

0

41.5

HC

0

0

41.5

HC

Lisa Marie Fergusson

Smart Move

38.0

2

4

0

42.0

6

0

0

42.0

5

Laura Duhamel

Fate's Patriot

43.0

9

0

0

43.0

8

0

0

43.0

6

Chelsea Eldridge

Slim Jim

43.5

10

0

0

43.5

9

0

0

43.5

7

Lauren Gardipee

Creme De La Creme

45.5

12

0

0

45.5

11

0

0

45.5

8

Marti Williams

Sunday's Edition

41.0

7

0

0

41.0

5

0

8.4

49.4

9

Traudi Miller-Moss

Touching Moment

46.5

13

0

0

46.5

12

0

4.8

51.3

10

Rachael Haase

Hanover Cangaaro

45.0

11

0

0

45.0

10

0

13.6

58.6

11

Karen O'Connor

Louisianna Catahoula

39.5

4-T

4

18

61.5

13

0

0

61.5

12

Leah Khorsandian

Hollywood Hotel

42.5

8

0

0

42.5

7

20

3.2

65.7

13

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Tracie Marino

Sparrow Cappuccino

30.5

1-T

0

0

30.5

1-T

0

0

30.5

1

Allison Mickler

Rudolfo

30.5

1-T

0

0

30.5

1-T

0

1.2

31.7

2

Susan Sulentic

Just Do It

33.5

3-T

0

0

33.5

3-T

0

0

33.5

3

Margo Gaglione

Encore

35.0

6-T

0

0

35.0

6-T

0

0

35.0

4

Jessica San Diego-Brister

Clifton Senator

35.0

6-T

0

0

35.0

6-T

0

0

35.0

5

Jamie Doty

Apollo's Wizard

37.5

12-T

0

0

37.5

9

0

0

37.5

6

Kacie Dannehower

Fuzzy

34.5

5

0

0

34.5

5

0

3.6

38.1

7

Melissa Hawkins

Little Bit Foolish

39.5

16

0

0

39.5

10-T

0

0

39.5

8

Mattie Martin

Legato

35.5

8-T

4

0

39.5

10-T

0

0

39.5

9

Myron Langer

Abby-Normal

35.5

8-T

4

0

39.5

10-T

0

0

39.5

10

Olivia Briskin

Benjamin Bunny

33.5

3-T

0

0

33.5

3-T

0

16

49.5

11

Linda Crabtree

Philipe

40.5

17

0

0

40.5

13

20

4

64.5

12

Jamie Doty

Nick's Celebrity

38.0

14-T

8

21

67.0

15

0

0

67.0

13

Cheryl Binswanger

Violet Rain

37.0

11

0

0

37.0

8

E

E

E

E

Lily Carter

Katarina II

37.5

12-T

8

0

45.5

14

WD

WD

WD

WD

Julie Nygaard

Double Take IV

38.0

14-T

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

Aimee Roberts

Poetry In Motion

36.0

10

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Taylor Foote

Loughnatousa Brontannas

26.5

1-T

0

0

26.5

1

0

0

26.5

1

Denise Rath

Corinthian Spirit

29.5

4

0

0

29.5

3

0

0

29.5

2

Lisa Barry

Curtis

30.0

5-T

0

0

30.0

4-T

0

0

30.0

3

Heather Gillette

Irial's Dragonfly

30.0

5-T

0

0

30.0

4-T

0

0.8

30.8

4

Lesley Grant-Law

Aleta

31.0

8

0

0

31.0

6

0

0

31.0

5

Darrah Alexander

Burn Notice

31.5

9

0

0

31.5

7

0

0

31.5

6

Kerry Blackmer

Maris

34.0

11

0

0

34.0

8

0

0

34.0

7

Lauren Gardipee

Ozzie B Good

36.5

13-T

0

0

36.5

9

0

0

36.5

8

Waylon Roberts

Hydrangia

36.5

13-T

4

0

40.5

12

0

0

40.5

9

Nobie Cannon

Ringwood O'Dea

39.0

15

0

0

39.0

10

0

2.8

41.8

10

Waylon Roberts

Bobby Redford

36.0

12

4

0

40.0

11

20

3.6

63.6

11

Eric Dierks

Leopoid

30.5

7

8

11

49.5

13

20

3.6

73.1

12

Katlyn Hewson

Heartbreaker

29.0

3

0

0

29.0

2

R

R

R

R

Darren Chiacchia

Zauberruf

26.5

1-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Darren Chiacchia

Maximillion

32.0

10

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ashleigh Hallmark

Midnight

33.2

1-T

0

0

33.2

1-T

0

0

33.2

1

Brandy Carpenter

Wanda

37.9

6

0

0

37.9

3

0

0

37.9

2

Tyler Gilbert

Ollie Oop

34.2

3

4

0

38.2

4

0

0

38.2

3

Jamie Trindell

Rapid Reply

35.8

4

4

0

39.8

5

0

0

39.8

4

Deana Trail

Lark's Got Rhythm

37.4

5

4

0

41.4

6

0

0

41.4

5

Barbara Fraley

Too Cool

43.2

8-T

0

0

43.2

7

0

0

43.2

6

Savannah Kilpatrick

Indiana Jones VII

40.0

7

4

0

44.0

8

0

0

44.0

7

Melissa Barber

S2K

33.2

1-T

0

0

33.2

1-T

0

11.2

44.4

8

Amy Boucher

K Street

43.2

8-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Beginner Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Joelle Baskerville

After Hours

36.3

3

0

0

36.3

1

0

0

36.3

1

Rebecca Polan

Madame X

36.8

4

0

0

36.8

2

0

0

36.8

2

Lisa Marie Fergusson

Calon

38.4

5

0

0

38.4

3

0

0

38.4

3

Darrah Alexander

Jazmine Seven

41.6

8-T

0

0

41.6

5

0

0

41.6

4

Marilyn Smith

Babalily

43.2

10-T

0

0

43.2

6

0

0

43.2

5

Lisa Babington

Kalamata

41.6

8-T

4

0

45.6

7

0

3.6

49.2

6

Karen O'Connor

Crackerjack

40.5

7

16

0

56.5

10

0

0

56.5

7

Rebecca Lee

Ace

30.0

1

16

27

73.0

11

20

0

93.0

8

Melssa Buday

Aristocrat

46.8

12

0

0

46.8

8

E

E

E

E

Brooke Crozier

Allergando

31.1

2

8

0

39.1

4

WD

WD

WD

WD

Heather Gillette

Dear Henry

43.2

10-T

8

0

51.2

9

TE

TE

TE

TE

Katie Wooten

Fuerst Independance

39.5

6

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Beginner Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Beth ORourke

Ravens Gold Star

32.6

3

0

0

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

1

Michael Godfrey

Othello

34.2

4

0

0

34.2

3

0

0

34.2

2

Cori Nichols

EventPoinies.com

35.8

6-T

0

0

35.8

5

0

0

35.8

3

Robyn Miller

Slumber Party

36.8

8

0

0

36.8

6

0

0

36.8

4

Ruthie Harbison

Four Ways To Dash

39.5

9

0

0

39.5

7

0

0

39.5

5

Victoria Frey

On The Watch

40.0

10

0

0

40.0

8

0

0.4

40.4

6

Darrah Alexander

Vendetta

35.3

5

8

0

43.3

10

0

0

43.3

7

William Ward

Just Talk'n

30.5

2

4

0

34.5

4

0

8.8

43.3

8

Irene Lampton

Fabulous Tri

42.1

11

0

0

42.1

9

0

1.6

43.7

9

Denise Rath

Versailles

45.3

12-T

4

0

49.3

12

0

13.2

62.5

10

Rebecca Lee

Rividavia

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

40

2

68.3

11

Amber Bauman

Traceable

45.3

12-T

0

0

45.3

11

RF

RF

RF

RF

Colleen Mitchell

artisan's mark

35.8

6-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Drea Gunness

Carbine

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E