Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Rocking Horse Trials
Wendover, ON
September 3, 2000

Junior Grasshopper (14 & under)

Rider

Horse

Dressage

X-C

Show Jump

Final Score

Place

Ashley Brune

Bennie

33.6

0

0

33.6

1

Shannon Armstrong

Era Sadat

37.2

0

0

37.2

2

Rachel Mulvihill

Monty Goes Glory

39.6

0

0

39.6

3

Meghan Oxley

Sunny Delight

39.6

0

0

39.6

4

Allison Wal

jessie

38.4

0

5

43.4

5

Whitney Williams

Jessie

45.6

0

0

45.6

6

Vicki Thivierge

Tarka

36.6

0

10

46.6

7

Brianna Albright

Northern Spy

49.2

0

0

49.2

8

Melanie Wilson

Angel's Touch

35.4

20

0

55.4

Lia Mitchell

Folly

36.6

20

5

61.6

Katelin Everson

Finnian

39.6

20

5

64.6

Kendra Tonkin

Buddy

42.6

20

5

67.6

Ellen Everson

Taffy

39.6

80

20

139.6

Sarah Wright

Lucifer's Halo

37.8

'ELIM'

10

Islay Campbell

Bell Shifter

40.2

'ELIM'

ELIM

Stephanie Yates

Hadaar's Magice

30

'ELIM'

ELIM

Ruth Crawford

Bonnefire

37.8

'ELIM'

15

 

Open Grasshopper (15 & over)

Rider

Horse

Dressage

X-C

Show Jump

Final Score

Place

Patrick Schiijns

Shadow

39

0

0

39

1

Anouk Desaulniers

Chamade

42.6

0

0

42.6

2

Kyley Sroka

Toby

42.6

0

0

42.6

3

Deborah Robertson

Pattern Maker

45

0

0

45

4

Joanna Jarman

Ivy

46.2

0

0

46.2

5

Christine Allard

Bristal Cream

45.6

0

5

50.6

6

Ashley Lalonde

On Impulse

51

0

0

51

7

Laurence Roy Rousseau

Athena

43.2

0

10

53.2

8

Tricia Turriff

Skywalker

43.8

0

10

53.8

Susan Brune

Hollywood

44.4

0

10

54.4

Lisa Dumoulin

Mardi-gras

30.6

40

0

70.6

Samme Putzel

Becky

49.2

20

5

74.2

Richard Glaude

Arternise

63.8

20

0

83.8

Ashley Weatherall

Out of the Blue

36

60

10

106

Andrea Schaub

Ravel

31.8

'ELIM'

5

Abigail Johnston

Mysterious Play

34.2

'ELIM'

0

Judy Seligy

Mozart

49.8

80

ELIM

ELIM

Johanne Seguin

Posie

ELIM

60

35

ELIM

Kali Hammond

Dream Catcher

42

40

ELIM

ELIM

Jennifer Miller

Filliger

39

120

ELIM

ELIM

Natasha Yates

Remington Steele

48

240

ELIM

ELIM

 

Junior Entry (14 & under)

Rider

Horse

Dressage

X-C

Show Jump

Final Score

Place

Anje Bauck

Andre's Friend

37.2

0

0

37.2

1

Cailine LaPrairie

Sandokan

35.4

0

10

45.4

2

Katelin Everson

Elphin's Orion

47.4

0

0

47.4

3

Kate Epps

Majestic Prince

49.2

0

0

49.2

4

Karen Ladouceur

Pearl

51.6

0

5

56.6

5

Kate Worobeck

St. Simon

47.4

0

15

62.4

6

Kendra Clough

Springfield

47.4

60

0

107.4

7

Jenn Hladkowicz

Starburst

46.2

'ELIM'

10

Meaghan Evans

Cajun

40.2

'ELIM'

5

 

Open Entry (over 14)

Rider

Horse

Dressage

X-C

Show Jump

Final Score

Place

Diana Spry

Applejack

36.6

0

0

36.6

1

Erin Ferrall

Callisto

40.8

0

5

45.8

2

Christina Uchida

Razzmatazz

45.6

0

5

50.6

3

Julie Casavant

Beaujeu

43.8

0

10

53.8

4

Melanie Thompson

Saltan of Swing

49.2

0

5

54.2

5

Samantha Oxley

Super Trooper

52.2

0

5

57.2

6

Melissa Pepin

Teaspoon

47.4

0

10

57.4

7

Dayna Stratton

Fern Gully Thunder

48.6

0

10

58.6

8

Ingrid Bill

McAlpine's Galaxy

48.6

0

10

58.6

Sarah Gagne

Sierra

47.4

0

15

62.4

Lynn Brosseau

Twist of Fate

44.4

20

5

69.4

Susan Carr

High Tide

51

20

20

91

Chloe Ann Baker

46.8

40

10

96.8

Ann Thaw

Misty Vale Bacardi

46.8

40

15

101.8

Chantal Labelle

Feable Treasure

53.4

60

20

133.4

Kim Baldwin

Parcivale

44.4

100

10

154.4

Sanni Epstein

Silkie

55.8

80

30

165.8

Lauren MacCulloch

Victorian Brandy

53.4

'ELIM'

10

Dorothy Binkley

Michael

48.6

'ELIM'

ELIM

Kate Libbey

Gunner

53.4

'ELIM'

ELIM

Jason Pickwick

Let-er Rip

47.4

'ELIM'

0

Jennifer Stewart

Ardentine

ELIM

0

ELIM

ELIM

Caroline Charette

Saturday's Hero

57

0

ELIM

ELIM

Laura Lalonde

Precious Moments

43.2

20

ELIM

ELIM

 

Junior Pre-Training (18 & under)

Rider

Horse

Dressage

X-C

Show Jump

Final Score

Place

Jennifer Tracey

McGuyver

33.6

0

0

33.6

1

Isla Craig

Dunvegan

49.8

0

0

49.8

2

Caitlin Grinnell

Ronnie Renegade

42.6

4.4

5

52.0

3

Kathryin McEwen

Aquarius

39.6

1.6

30

71.2

4

Anne Benoit

Coco Chanel

42

17.6

15

74.6

5

Aileen Nutt

Priority Orbit

39

51.6

10

100.6

6

Julie Crawford

Cat's Eye

58.2

63.2

10

131.4

7

Heather Hanson

Trojan Warrior

49.8

106.8

10

166.6

8

Diana Delaney

Majesta

ELIM

'ELIM'

ELIM

Audrey Brklacich

Ramses

49.8

'ELIM'

ELIM

 

Open Pre-Training (over 18)

Rider

Horse

Dressage

X-C

Show Jump

Final Score

Place

Barry Cronin

Madison County

51.2

40.8

0

92

1

Natashia Fauque

Graffitti

37.2

53.2

5

95.4

2

Gillian Finnerty

Bobbi Socs

61.2

38.0

10

109.2

3

Jen Smiley

Wishful Thinking

51.6

56.4

5

113

4

Kristen Scott

Maplehurst Michael Macdaire

43.4

70.8

5

119.2

5

Erin Keeley-Messier

Roscoe

60

42.8

20

122.8

6

Fiona Shearer

Perfect Krystle

42

81.6

5

128.6

7

Leslie Andrychuk

Platina

40.2

84.0

5

129.2

8

Robin Fancy

Moola

48

114

5

167

Jen Chappell

Gigolo

42

93.6

51

186.6

Gillian Finnerty

Cronos

60.6

252.0

40.25

352.85

Corinne Smith

Sunny

48.2

'ELIM'

10

May Raad Young

Nullah

52.2

69.6

ELIM

ELIM

Jennifer Ouimet

Mystere

55.2

120.4

ELIM

ELIM

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dressage

X-C

Show Jump

Final Score

Place

Nicole Pochailo

Eclair

49.2

28.8

5

83

1

Pamela Thistle

The Shark

53.4

37.2

10

100.6

2

Laurie Crust

Duke of Westmount

62.4

43.2

5

110.6

3

Liam Buckley

Platinum

48.6

23.2

40

111.8

4

Dayna Stratton

April Showers

58.8

'ELIM'

15

5

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.