River Glen Horse Trials
New Market, TN
August 14 - 15, 2004

 

Open Intermediate

No

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Total

Place

Jump

Elap

Time

Total

Place

Pen

Pen

Pen

Time

Pen

9

Megan Mc Gregor

NZ Dip

39.17

3

39.17

1

5:56

16.4

55.57

1

35

Jesslyn Woodall

Tucker

40

4t

4

2

46

3

5:50

14

60

2

20

Dorothy Crowell

El Guapo

40

4t

8

48

5

5:55

16

64

3

26

Elissa Estes

Loughnatousa Max

45.42

12

4

13

62.42

10

6:10

22

84.42

4

39

Rebecca Hoos

Celtic Cross

42.92

9

20

62.92

11

20

6:04

19.6

102.52

5

43

Megan Moore

Never Stop dreaming

42.08

8

16

3

61.08

9

20

6:25

28

109.08

6

14

Dana Burke

Social Buck

40.42

6

8

11

59.42

8

20

6:34

31.6

111.02

7

16

Debi Crowley

Mighty Mite

32.92

1

20

20

72.92

15

20

6:02

18.8

111.72

8

47

Rick Wallace

Back In a Flash

48.33

15

24

72.33

14

20

6:36

32.4

124.73

9

48

Britany Kart

Trinity Presence

47.5

14

12

9

68.5

12

40

7:04

43.6

152.1

10

40

Danielle Williams

Eikan Tango

35.42

2

12

47.42

4

85

7:10

46

178.42

11

49

Megan Mc Gregor

Clover Market

40.83

7

4

44.83

2

MR

MR

18

Chimine Evans

On the beat

45.42

11

4

2

51.42

6

R

R

34

Jennifer Holling

Three sheets

45.83

13

16

8

69.83

13

WD

WD

38

Jonathan Holling

Direct Merger

44.58

10

4

7

55.58

7

WD

WD

Open Preliminary

No

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Score

Place

J.Pen

T.Pen

Total

Place

J.Pen

Time

T.Pen

Total

Place

89

Kerri Neuendorf

Martian Tiger

40

9

40

3t

5:28

7.2

47.2

1

132

Megan Mc Gregor

Pipkin

29

1

2

31

1

5:54

17.6

48.6

2

71

Thomas Borthwick

Phila Miracle

43

14t

43

6t

5:36

10.4

53.4

3

96

Jatha Austin

Austin-Tacious

37.5

7

37.5

2

5:58

19.2

56.7

4

125

Kate Meness

For Pete's Kate

47.5

18

4

51.5

10

5:38

11.2

62.7

5

133

Peggy Friauf

Keno's Beduino

33

3

7

40

3t

6:09

23.6

63.6

6

146

Ruthie Harbison

Clayton II

43

14t

43

6t

6:12

24.8

67.8

7

139

Debi Crowley

Powerball

42.5

13

16

7

65.5

15

5:46

14.4

79.9

8

85

Chelsea Roberts

Starlet Street

46.5

17

12

5

63.5

14

5:55

18

81.5

9

145

Mollie Zobel

Mazerati

32

2

11

43

6t

20

6:46

38.4

101.4

10

80

Taylor George

Grandpa's Cadillac

45

16

4

49

9

20

6:58

43.2

112.2

11

64

Ruthie Harbison

Kiwi Grove

38

8

12

7

57

13

20

7:12

48.8

125.8

12

101

Joan Turner Beerden

Gumby

41

10t

12

1

54

12

60

7:58

67.2

181.2

13

68

Jill Wagenknecht

Air Jordan

41

10t

41

5

E

E

95

Elizabeth Leet

D'Avalanche

35.5

5

12

5

52.5

11

E

E

141

Chimine Evans

Southbound

37

6

24

40

101

17

E

E

142

Jill Wagenknecht

Lord Yac

35

4

24

24

83

16

E

E

81

Colin Fraser

Ashmore Twist

41.5

12

E

E

E

Open Training 1 - Training Rider

No

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Score

Place

J.Pen

T.Pen

Total

Place

J.Pen

Time

T.Pen

Total

Place

152

Janeva Cole

Somethingtotalkabout

32

1

4

36

2

5:48

36

1

156

Kim Hiller

Hardeman

35

3

4

39

3

5:42

39

2

155

Karen Stewart

Jokers Bar Nan

40.5

4

4

44.5

5

5:47

44.5

3

153

Jean Stryker

Lexus

43

10

4

5

52

6

5:58

52

4

172

Riyad Gandhy

Eclipse

42

8

4

10

56

7

6:15

2.4

58.4

5

171

Tom Emmert

Rugged Magic

42.5

9

42.5

4

20

5:58

62.5

6

158

Maggie Sjoberg

Seven Double O

34

2

34

1

40

5:54

74

7

167

Virginia Borthwick

Sir Mischief

41.5

5t

8

27

76.5

10

6:10

0.4

76.9

8

160

Mary Marshall Vansant

Some More Prospect

46.5

13

8

8

62.5

8

7:02

21.2

83.7

9

154

Jessica Kale

Mission

46.5

12

8

15

69.5

9

20

6:52

17.2

106.7

10

149

Niki Toro

My True Reason

43.5

11

36

65

144.5

11

6:42

13.2

157.7

11

151

Janet Wright

Spike Martini

41.5

5t

E

E

E

173

Ivy Ledone

Tallahassee

41.5

5t

E

E

E

Open Training 2 - Training Horse

No

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Score

Place

J.Pen

T.Pen

Total

Place

J.Pen

Time

T.Pen

Total

Place

182

Ashley Maul

Blackjack

45

7

45

3

5:56

45

1

184

Debbie Atkinson

Pantera

35.5

1

4

39.5

1

6:23

5.6

45.1

2

185

Elisa Wallace

Jackson

43.5

5

4

1

48.5

4

5:48

48.5

3

196

Peggy Friauf

Queen of Spades

37.5

3

12

49.5

5

6:10

0.4

49.9

4

180

Angela Gotter

Caan's Gray Heir

50

10

4

54

7

5:43

54

5

183

Danielle Williams

Strut the Stage

37

2

4

1

42

2

20

5:59

62

6

197

Ivy Ledonne

All that more

48

9

12

33

93

8

20

7:43

37.6

150.6

7

194

Thomas Borthwick

Inselwind

46.5

8

4

50.5

6

85

6:59

20

155.5

8

174

Lara Anderson

Arizona Goose

E

E

E

181

Carolyn Wright

Brandon

39

4

E

E

E

191

Shannon Ewing

Patagonia

44

6

WD

WD

WD

Open Training 3 - Junior / Young Riders

No

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Score

Place

J.Pen

T.Pen

Total

Place

J.Pen

Time

T.Pen

Total

Place

206

Katie Boehme

Kandar

38

3T

38

2T

6:00

38

1

211

Ashley Maul

Ephraim Gs

38

3T

38

2T

5:42

38

2

209

Megan Zappe

Remington Steele

32.5

1

4

10

46.5

5

5:25

46.5

3

205

Johanna Dufort

Border Lion

48.5

11

48.5

7

5:52

48.5

4

204

Audrea Johnson

Articat

46

8T

4

50

8

6:08

50

5

199

Elizabeth Franklin

Archie do

46.5

10

4

50.5

9

6:05

50.5

6

207

Megan Moore

Trivial Pursuit

43

6

4

47

6

60

7:15

26.4

133.4

7

200

Jordan Littrell

Another Texan

39.5

5

4

43.5

4

MR

MR

201

Kristen Hutson

F. Fitzgerald

46

8T

16

39

101

11

WD

WD

203

Peggy Sandlin

B.Q. Dial Moon Service

45.5

7

16

12

73.5

10

R

R

208

Marissa Sauber

Good fortune

36.5

2

36.5

1

WD

WD

Open Novice 1 - Junior

No

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Score

Place

J.Pen

T.Pen

Total

Place

J.Pen

Time

T.Pen

Total

Place

220

Natalie Weil

William tell

37

2t

37

1t

4:31

37

1

217

Jocelin Lehner

Badger Bear

39

5

39

3

4:29

39

2

218

Kristen Linder

In A Trance

38.5

4

4

42.5

4

4:40

42.5

3

212

Alisa M. Cole

Chase Me Charlie II

40

6t

4

44

5t

4:41

44

4

223

Shannon Jo Hendrick

Oaklee

36

1

8

44

5t

4:21

44

5

216

Ella Horton

Debutante Trick

37

2t

37

1t

5:24

15.6

52.6

6

215

Caroline Knight

Denny

45.5

10

12

57.5

8

4:36

57.5

7

214

Amelia Grubbs

Top Flight III

42.5

9

4

46.5

7

20

4:58

5.2

71.7

8

213

Amanda Carter

Killarney

41

8

20

7

68

9

20

5:04

7.6

95.6

9

219

Liz Zerkus

Southern Man

40

6t

16

25

81

10

E

E

Open Novice 2 - Novice Rider

No

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Score

Place

J.Pen

T.Pen

Total

Place

J.Pen

Time

T.Pen

Total

Place

233

Lori Beth Davidson

Go Cat Go

36

2

36

1

4:14

36

1

235

Risa Flamm

Pivot Bank

40.5

6

40.5

4

4:34

40.5

2

231

Lee Ann Blackford

Strider III

37

3T

8

45

5

4:42

45

3

227

Holly Kreibenmier

Toto

38.5

5

38.5

3

5:10

10

48.5

4

237

Megan Carney

Cheap Thrills

28

1

4

5

37

2

5:42

22.8

59.8

5

228

Joanna Scates

Stradavarius

49

11

49

7

5:50

26

75

6

232

Paula Kubicki

All About the Game

41.5

8T

4

20

65.5

8

20

5:22

14.8

100.3

7

225

Amy Crownover

Chester's Cheetah

37

3T

E

E

E

226

Fred Burdett

Patino

41

7

4

3

48

6

E

E

230

Kelly Dawkins

Closing Time II

44.5

10

E

E

E

238

Johnny Moir

Heza Roulet Too

41.5

8T

E

E

E

Open Novice 3 - Senior

No

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Score

Place

J.Pen

T.Pen

Total

Place

J.Pen

Time

T.Pen

Total

Place

243

Lauren Mckee

Ready to Rumble

31

2

31

1

4:38

31

1

248

David Sauer

Lily Langtree

38

8

38

4

4:45

38

2

252

Abby Sjoberg

Mystic

31.5

3T

4

35.5

2

20

5:10

10

65.5

3

247

Dana Burke

Spirited Jimmy

40

10

8

48

9T

20

4:44

68

4

251

Mindy Friesen

Prime Up

29.5

1

12

28

69.5

12T

4:12

69.5

5

246

Chimine Evans

Countabuck

39.5

9

4

26

69.5

12T

5:23

15.2

84.7

6

239

Abby Sjoberg

Lady be Good

33

5

4

37

3

40

5:30

18

95

7

253

William Hoos

Roland

31.5

3T

4

5

40.5

6

40

6:00

30

110.5

8

241

William Hoos

Lindbergh

35

7

4

39

5

E

E

242

Susan M. Beard

Legend of the Straw Bear

50

13

4

54

11

E

E

245

Margaret Stiles

Fighting Chance

42.5

11

4

46.5

8

WD

WD

249

Debi Crowley

City Slicker III

33.5

6

8

41.5

7

E

E

250

Dorothy Crowell

Mc Clintock

44

12

4

48

9T

E

E

Open Novice 4 - Senior

No

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Score

Place

J.Pen

T.Pen

Total

Place

J.Pen

Time

T.Pen

Total

Place

256

Merdith Durden

Black Tie Affair

33.5

1

33.5

1

4:15

33.5

1

261

Shannon Treece

Nick's Legion

36

4

36

2

4:18

36

2

224

Rebecca Hoos

Gainin Power

36.5

5

4

40.5

3

4:21

40.5

3

262

Tom Godner

Timber

38.5

7

4

42.5

5T

4:59

5.6

48.1

4

264

Vanessa Mc Kormick

Schoo Fly

37

6

4

41

4

20

5:05

8

69

5

254

Maerit Domjan

Curium

42.5

11

42.5

5T

20

5:10

10

72.5

6

270

Kristen Borthwick

Oliver's Sword

46.5

12

8

54.5

9

5:30

18

72.5

7

260

Sarah L. Fogle

Camilla

35.5

3

7

42.5

5T

20

5:27

16.8

79.3

8

266

Amy Reece

Secret Phase

41

9t

4

45

8

100

5:45

24

169

9

255

Glenna Colclough

Hershey

39.5

8

E

E

E

257

Nina Adams

Easy Company

35

2

E

E

E

267

Carolyn Wright

Conman

41

9t

E

E

E

Beginner Novice Junior

No

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Score

Place

J.Pen

T.Pen

Total

Place

J.Pen

Time

T.Pen

Total

Place

271

Callie Blackford

Legally Blonde

37

3

37

1

4:50

1.6

38.6

1

277

Samantha Munoz

Go Sonny South

48.5

9

48.5

7t

3:55

48.5

2

269

Anna Fox

Merrylegs

44

6t

44

4T

5:02

6.4

50.4

3

268

Alexe Pounders

Salem's New Found Glory

35.5

1T

4

39.5

2

40

4:35

79.5

4

278

Mary Hollis Beard

Buster Brown

44

6t

44

4T

40

4:30

84

5

275

Liz Pritchard

Roger

42.5

5

4

2

48.5

7t

40

5:00

5.6

94.1

6

272

Chanel Langenfeld

Freeasanangel

49

10

4

8

61

10

E

E

273

Elizabeth Franklin

Guiness Stout

44.5

8

2

46.5

6

E

E

274

Kristin Howard

Independence Bay

35.5

1T

4

13

52.5

9

E

E

276

Amanda Cunefare

Jet's Proud Memory

41.5

4

41.5

3

E

E

Beginner Novice Horse

No

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Score

Place

J.Pen

T.Pen

Total

Place

J.Pen

Time

T.Pen

Total

Place

288

Jesse Bridgewater

Desert Fox

39

6

2

41

5

4:08

41

1

285

Michelle Mallonee

Eagle Scout

36.5

3

9

45.5

7

5:08

8.8

54.3

2

284

Kendall Nolly

Phoenix

40.5

7

2

42.5

6

20

5:00

5.6

68.1

3

286

Bee Stuart

Game On

43

9

13

56

10

5:35

19.6

75.6

4

289

Carolyn Little

Everybody Loves Raymond

34

1

4

38

2T

40

4:54

3.2

81.2

5

282

Erika Adams

Williston

38

5

38

2T

40

5:00

5.6

83.6

6

283

Jessica Kale

Pistachio

52

11

16

61

129

11

40

5:30

17.6

186.6

7

279

Carolyn Little

Lark's Rugged Baron

35.5

2

4

39.5

4

E

E

280

Becky Beam

Nimbus 2000

49

10

6

55

9

E

E

281

Claire Marie Pinney

Sunshine Oaks Rooster

42

8

8

2

52

8

E

E

287

William Hoos

Yoshi

37.5

4

37.5

1

E

E

Beginner Novice Senior

No

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Cross-Country

Final

Score

Place

J.Pen

T.Pen

Total

Place

J.Pen

Time

T.Pen

Total

Place

298

Jim Walker

Cody

43

5

43

1

4:50

1.6

44.6

1

295

April Babka

Titan

43.5

6

4

47.5

6

4:05

47.5

2

294

Katherine Mc Donough

Legislative Business

33.5

1

8

9

50.5

7

4:08

50.5

3

300

Yvonne Hansman

Douglas All The Time

34.5

2

10

44.5

3

5:16

12

56.5

4

293

Julie Worley

Esprit

45

8

14

59

8

5:08

8.8

67.8

5

290

Ashley Hayes

Dream Girl

36

3

8

44

2

E

E

291

Bill Campbell

Fairing

46

9t

46

4T

E

E

292

Nancy Smith

Beggin' Attention

38

4

8

46

4T

E

E

296

Nichelle Caudill

Profittear

44

7

E

E

E

299

Ashley Hebrank

Red Rocket

46

9t

E

E

E