River Glen Horse Trials
New Market, TN
August 5 - 6, 2006

 

Intermediate

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Nathalie Bouckaert

Icarus

6

33.4

1

8

0

41.4

1

0

22.8

64.2

4

Dorothy Crowell

Radio Flyer

2

39.0

2

4

1

44.0

2

0

15.6

59.6

2

Ruthie Harbison

Tinkatoo

0

40.7

3

4

1

45.7

3

0

14.4

60.1

3

Michael Pollard

Voltaire

0

47.9

5

0

0

47.9

4

0

11.2

59.1

1

Audrea Johnson

Articat

0

41.4

4

8

0

49.4

5

20

22.8

92.2

8

Anna Wienen

King George

0

49.0

7

4

0

53.0

6

0

14.0

67.0

5

Jonathan Ketzler

Gabriel

2

53.1

8

8

0

61.1

7

0

10.4

71.5

6

Lori Cooley

Clifton Reign

0

48.3

6

12

10

70.3

8

0

11.6

81.9

7

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rachel Leslie

Sparrow Cappuccino

0

36.3

2

8

0

44.3

2

0

0.0

44.3

1

Thomas Borthwick

Phila Miracle

0

37.1

3

0

0

37.1

1

0

15.2

52.3

2

Kati Reed

Parker

0

42.1

9T

28

0

70.1

11

0

10.4

80.5

3

Kimberly Keeton

Oakley

0

47.5

15

8

0

55.5

7

20

10.0

85.5

4

Tyler Frey

Rudolfo

0

42.1

9T

16

22

80.1

13

0

11.6

91.7

5

Amanda Barnes

McClintock

0

45.4

13

16

0

61.4

9

20

17.6

99.0

6

Elinor MacPhail

Maori Joe

0

46.7

14

32

0

78.7

12

20

12.4

111.1

7

Colin Fraser

Monster Mike

0

44.2

11T

4

0

48.2

5

65

28.0

141.2

8

Sarah Olson

Regal Dance

0

39.2

6

20

6

65.2

10

60

51.2

176.4

9

Linda Dreher

Remington

0

37.9

4T

8

0

45.9

3

65

84.4

195.3

10

Danielle Bolté

Captain of My Heart

0

39.6

7

32

18

89.6

14

125

99.2

313.8

11

Hannah Maloney

Regal Lilly

0

44.2

11T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Meredith Barnes

El Guapo

0

40.8

8

12

4

56.8

8

MR

MR

MR

MR

Lauren Gibbs

Red Beans and Rice

0

37.9

4T

16

0

53.9

6

W

W

W

W

Lisa Slavik

Best Lite

0

35.8

1

12

0

47.8

4

W

W

W

W

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

John Williams

Sweepea Dean

0

32.1

1

20

0

52.1

6

0

3.2

55.3

1

Ruthie Harbison

Dutch Twist

0

35.0

4

16

0

51.0

5

0

6.0

57.0

2

C. C. Castillo

Oberto

0

34.6

2T

4

16

54.6

8

0

14.0

68.6

3

Lauren Clark

Ready to Rumble

0

43.8

9

12

0

55.8

9

0

24.8

80.6

4

Melissa Schielein

Hillock's Law

0

34.6

2T

0

0

34.6

1

40

19.2

93.8

5

Janet Marden Lester

Flagmount's Freedom

0

41.3

7

4

0

45.3

2

20

39.2

104.5

6

Ruthie Harbison

Sylvester Z

0

45.8

10

8

0

53.8

7

20

36.4

110.2

7

Kelly Barrett

Derby Daycious

0

50.0

11

16

0

66.0

11

20

26.4

112.4

8

Ruthie Harbison

Clonakilty

0

37.1

5

12

0

49.1

3

40

37.6

126.7

9

William Hoos

Hall Decked Out

0

38.8

6

16

2

56.8

10

20

63.2

140.0

10

Ivy LeDonne

My Epiphany

0

58.3

12

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Brooke Ivey

Justin Expression

0

42.9

8

8

0

50.9

4

R

R

R

R

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mindy Friesen

Prime Up

0

30.0

1T

4

0

34.0

1

0

8.8

42.8

1

Jean Stryker

Lexus

0

37.4

4T

0

0

37.4

2

0

7.6

45.0

2

Sarah Murphy

Land's End

0

37.4

4T

12

0

49.4

6

0

0.0

49.4

3

Rachel Byrd

SJ Groucho

0

45.3

11T

4

0

49.3

5

0

6.4

55.7

4

Dustin Durham

Bentley

0

45.3

11T

8

0

53.3

8

0

20.4

73.7

5

Jordan Litrell

SixMileBridge

0

40.5

10

12

29

81.5

11

0

4.0

85.5

6

Shannon Jo Hendrick

Oaklee

0

31.6

3

24

0

55.6

9

20

18.4

94.0

7

Yvonne Hansman

Phoebe

0

40.0

9

12

0

52.0

7

40

53.6

145.6

8

Mirabelle Dickhart

Beau Regarde

0

38.9

7

28

0

66.9

10

105

132.8

304.7

9

Ashley Clark

The Vibe

0

39.5

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Kayla Diehl

Captain Arias

0

30.0

1T

8

0

38.0

3

E

E

E

E

Paulina Taylor

Another Quatorze

0

38.4

6

0

0

38.4

4

R

R

R

R

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ty McClung

Nextdance

0

39.47

9

0

0

39.5

1

0

0.0

39.5

1

Michael Pollard

Ret Mercury

0

31.58

1

8

0

39.6

2

0

1.6

41.2

2

Bronwyn Watts

Hans B.

0

41.58

10

8

0

49.6

8

0

0.0

49.6

3

Candace Wheeler

Go Go's Express

2

37.89

7T

16

0

53.9

9

0

2.4

56.3

4

Jodi Hemry

Mr. Hendricks

0

37.37

5T

12

0

49.4

7

0

7.2

56.6

5

Dorothy Crowell

Pikadilly

0

37.37

5T

8

2

47.4

5

0

11.6

59.0

6

David Koncelik

Maybenextime Beau

0

56.32

15

4

0

60.3

12

0

0.0

60.3

7

Bryan Tweed

Something Original

0

34.21

2

20

0

54.2

11

0

11.6

65.8

8

Laurel Bond

Legend

0

48.95

14

0

0

48.9

6

20

0.0

68.9

9

Margaret Kitts

Beacon Charm

0

43.68

12

0

0

43.7

4

20

14.0

77.7

10

April Babka

Titan IV

0

46.32

13

20

0

66.3

13

20

0.0

86.3

11

Thomas Borthwick

Rescue Me

0

42.11

11

12

0

54.1

10

20

12.8

86.9

12

Corrie Land

Ivanhoe

0

34.74

3

12

43

89.7

14

0

27.6

117.3

13

Ashlea Trasclair

Charlie Choplin

0

62.63

16

36

14

112.6

15

0

12.4

125.0

14

Meika Decher

Dark Venture

0

37.89

7T

4

0

41.9

3

W

W

W

W

Dorothy Crowell

Winning Note

0

36.32

4

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

 

Junior Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kaitlyn Jansen

Casey Shamrock

0

27.4

1

4

0

31.4

1

0

0.0

31.4

1

Dorna Claire

Annie

0

42.1

9

4

0

46.1

8

0

0.0

46.1

2

Kelly Fryer

Hayden's Corner

0

27.9

2

4

0

31.9

2

20

0.0

51.9

3

Cortney Jenkins

Pepper

0

40.0

6T

8

4

52.0

11

0

0.0

52.0

4

Cali Lubrant

Claire de Lune

0

34.2

3T

4

0

38.2

5

20

5.2

63.4

5

Kathleen Lindsey

Nisse

0

40.5

8

0

0

40.5

6

20

6.4

66.9

6

Callie Blackford

Somethingtotalkabout

0

43.7

10

4

0

47.7

9

20

0.0

67.7

7

Branner Getz

Triple Storm

0

34.2

3T

0

0

34.2

3

40

0.0

74.2

8

Gabriela Vega

Berarducci

0

47.4

11

0

4

51.4

10

40

6.8

98.2

9

Allison Thompson

Ravel

0

36.8

5

0

0

36.8

4

60

6.8

103.6

10

Catelyn Gleason

Regals Knightwatch

0

40.0

6T

4

0

44.0

7

80

0.4

124.4

11

 

Open Novice 1

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Claire Marie Pinney

Sunshine Oaks Rooster

0

32.1

1T

0

1

33.1

1

0

0.0

33.1

1

Jessica Brown

Secretariat's Nez

0

35.8

5

0

0

35.8

2

0

0.0

35.8

2

Meredith Karns

Oskar

0

41.6

6

0

0

41.6

3

0

0.0

41.6

3

Claire Marie Pinney

S.O.Jetta

0

34.2

4

12

3

49.2

5

0

0.0

49.2

4

Shannon Jo Hendrick

Spanner in the Works

0

51.1

8

0

0

51.1

6

0

0.0

51.1

5

Holly Ann Koncelik

Ron Burgandy

0

48.4

7

12

0

60.4

7

0

0.0

60.4

6

LeeAnn Blackford

Strider III

0

56.8

10

12

0

68.8

8

0

0.0

68.8

7

Jackson McClure

Diamond Rio

0

33.7

3

8

0

41.7

4

40

18.0

99.7

8

Matt Lawson

Special Edition

0

52.1

9

16

10

78.1

9

80

4.0

162.1

9

Nelly Gabriel

True Compagnion

0

32.1

1T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Novice 2

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Emily Rose Evans

Read All Over

0

35.3

4T

0

0

35.3

2

0

0.0

35.3

1

Dorothy Crowell

Hondo

0

36.8

6T

0

0

36.8

3

0

0.0

36.8

2

Janet Marden Lester

Flagmount's Heartbreaker

0

33.7

2

4

0

37.7

4

0

0.0

37.7

3

Patricia Roberts

Avant Garde

0

34.2

3

4

1

39.2

6

0

0.0

39.2

4

C. C. Castillo

Star Act

0

35.3

4T

4

0

39.3

7

0

0.0

39.3

5

Joan Turner-Burden

Cotton Gin

0

36.8

6T

4

0

40.8

8

0

0.0

40.8

6

Meika Decher

Goldrush Aaron

0

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

20

0.0

50.5

7

Thomas Borthwick

Mystic Cadence

0

38.4

10T

0

9

47.4

11

0

30.4

77.8

8

Lola Blackwell

Even Steven

0

36.8

6T

4

4

44.8

10

40

7.6

92.4

9

Rebecca Hoos

Royal Cross

0

37.4

9

4

1

42.4

9

E

E

E

E

Meika Decher

Hyglo

0

38.4

10T

0

0

38.4

5

MR

MR

MR

MR

Ivy LeDonne

Call My Bluff

0

40.0

12

8

16

64.0

12

R

R

R

R

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kristen Gallo

Myers Beau

0

37.4

3

0

0

37.4

3

0

0.0

37.4

1

Dana Stowell

Moon Dance

0

38.9

8

0

0

38.9

5

0

0.0

38.9

2

Susan Paffrath

Madmartigan

0

34.2

1

0

0

34.2

1

0

4.8

39.0

3

Hastings Caradine

Dandee

0

40.0

10

0

0

40.0

7

0

0.8

40.8

4

Sarah Owen

Sophie

0

37.9

5

4

0

41.9

9

0

0.0

41.9

5

Bradford Evens

Spike Martini

0

43.2

12

0

0

43.2

11

0

0.0

43.2

6

Leila Owen

Shiraz

0

38.9

8

0

0

38.9

5

0

4.8

43.7

7

Grace Aslan Baran

Derby Pal

0

35.3

2

0

0

35.3

2

0

10.4

45.7

8

Elizabeth Caldwell

First Impression

0

42.6

11

0

0

42.6

10

20

0.0

62.6

9

Hannah Begue

Just Joshing Around

0

38.4

7

0

0

38.4

4

20

5.2

63.6

10

Felicia Wichtman

Dutchess III

0

44.7

13

8

0

52.7

16

40

0.0

92.7

11

Drew Graham

The General

2

37.9

5

0

12

49.9

15

20

23.6

93.5

12

Hannah Kate Johnson

Quincey

0

48.4

16

0

0

48.4

13

60

12.0

120.4

13

Hira Shamsuddin

Bay of the Night

0

46.3

15

0

0

46.3

12

E

E

E

E

Kelly Schaffer

In Good Time

0

37.4

3

4

0

41.4

8

E

E

E

E

Natalie Lester

Chocolate Flit

2

45.8

14

4

0

49.8

14

R

R

R

R

Letha Calvin

Look Cody Look

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Jessie Robinson

Glacier Bay

0

51.6

17

0

9

60.6

17

W

W

W

W

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jennifer Hodgson-Kozel

Sneak Preview

0

33.7

2

0

0

33.7

2

0

0.0

33.7

1

Heather Jackson

Canoe Ridge

0

38.9

5T

0

0

38.9

5

0

0.0

38.9

2

Ann Bass

Hopeful Dreams

0

37.4

3

0

0

37.4

3

0

2.8

40.2

3

Robyn Reid

Whatever You Want

0

43.2

10

0

0

43.2

6

0

0.0

43.2

4

Tami Phillips

Dusk

0

41.6

9

4

0

45.6

7

0

0.0

45.6

5

Morgan McCord

Joyous Occasion

0

46.8

11

0

0

46.8

8

0

0.0

46.8

6

Kevin Osborn

Aladdin

0

38.9

5T

4

11

53.9

10

20

8.0

81.9

7

Ivy LeDonne

Outback Eddie

0

37.9

4

0

0

37.9

4

40

27.6

105.5

8

Stephanie Irwin

Savvy

0

49.5

13

8

24

81.5

13

E

E

E

E

Melissa Pennington

Excalibur's Danza

0

31.6

1

0

0

31.6

1

E

E

E

E

Betsy McCray

Tishomingo Blues

0

38.9

5T

4

9

51.9

9

E

E

E

E

Danielle Ezell

Brandywine Sierra

0

40.5

8

12

11

63.5

12

E

E

E

E

Sarah Lovett

The Commodore

0

47.4

12

8

2

57.4

11

R

R

R

R

Sally Crane

Jaegermeister

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X