Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

River Glen Spring Horse Trials
New Market, TN
April 21 - 22, 2001

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN INTERMEDIATE 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DRESSAGE

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country

 

 

HORSE

RIDER

 

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Sugar Notch

Elizabeth Kane

42.0

4

5

0.25

47.25

3

0

5:23

5.6

52.85

1

Chernabog

Alyson Claywell

45.5

6T

5

0.50

51.00

6

0

5:27

7.2

58.20

2

Blast Master

Lynne Lavers

43.0

5

5

2.50

50.50

5

0

5:44

14

64.50

3

Tara

Lisa Evans Parker

56.0

13

5

0.25

61.25

9

0

5:47

15.2

76.45

4

Lady Sausa

Ian Dillman

46.0

8

5

4.25

55.25

8

0

6:33

33.6

88.85

5

Bodini

Susan Kaestner

64.0

17

25

0.75

89.75

14

0

5:28

7.6

97.35

6

Turbo

Jonathan Ketzler

57.5

15

10

4.25

71.75

11

20

5:29

8

99.75

7

Diva

Candace Bell

41.0

2

5

1.75

47.75

4

20

6:42

37.2

104.95

8

Coperniccus

Carrie Schempp

45.5

6T

0

1.00

46.50

2

40

6:15

26.4

112.90

9

Kings Ransom

Emile Hart

47.5

9

5

0.25

52.75

7

60

5:41

12.8

125.55

10

Prospectors Claim

Melanie Brown

54.0

12

40

8.75

102.75

15

20

6:04

22

144.75

11

Tempist Fugit

Ruthie Harbison

38.0

1

5

0.00

43.00

1

85

7:12

49.2

177.20

12

All that Jazz

Hilary Sibley

63.0

16

50

9.00

122.00

16

60

6:32

33.2

215.20

13

Rising Sun

Cathy Jones

72.0

18

5

1.50

78.50

12

WD

 

 

WD

 

Cisco

Tom Baumann

51.5

11

 

 

R

 

R

 

 

R

 

Club Car

Dana N. Burke

50.0

10

30

6.00

86.00

13

WD

 

 

WD

 

Strider

Jamie Hill

41.5

3

 

 

E

 

0

6:28

31.6

E

 

Blue Ridge

Jerry Barnette

57.0

14

10

1.25

68.25

10

WD

 

 

WD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DRESSAGE

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

 

Cross Country

 

 

 

HORSE

RIDER

 

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Honest Tom

Ruthie Harbison

31.0

1

10

0.75

41.75

1

0

5:23

5.6

47.35

1

Kandar

Melanie J. Smith

41.5

8

5

0.00

46.50

4

0

5:20

4.4

50.90

2

NZ Dip

Megan Mc Gregor

44.5

9T

0

0.25

44.75

2

0

5:26

6.8

51.55

3

Rhythm & Blues

Rebecca Hoos

48.0

12

0

0.00

48.00

5

0

5:30

8.4

56.40

4

Raw Deal

Caroline Dowd

37.5

4T

10

1.75

49.25

7

0

5:31

8.8

58.05

5

The Mistress II

Jessie Akers

33.5

2

15

4.75

53.25

9

0

5:30

8.4

61.65

6

The Joker's Wild

Rebecca Barron

35.5

3

25

1.50

62.00

12

0

5:20

4.4

66.40

7

Savannah

Skyeler Icke

53.5

14

5

1.00

59.50

11

0

5:37

11.2

70.70

8

Martian Tiger

Hilary Sibley

47.5

11

10

1.50

59.00

10

0

5:52

17.2

76.20

9

Troy

Nick Larkin

39.5

6

5

4.00

48.50

6

0

6:28

31.6

80.10

10

Spilt Milk

Aaron Stuckey

44.5

9T

0

1.50

46.00

3

20

6:20

28.4

94.40

11

Felix

Robin Bass

55.5

15

10

7.00

72.50

14

60

6:13

25.6

158.10

12

Frizbe

Sue Aeck

37.5

4T

40

4.00

81.50

16

65

6:09

24

170.50

13

Razzle Dazzle

Debbie Welch

56.5

16

15

2.00

73.50

15

65

7:06

46.8

185.30

14

So What Who Cares

Chris Cox

40.0

7

10

1.75

51.75

8

105

6:54

42

198.75

15

Forrest Glen

Katie Evans

51.0

13

20

0.00

71.00

13

WD

 

 

WD

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DRESSAGE

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country

 

 

HORSE

RIDER

 

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Gentille

Debbie Atkinson

40.0

3

15

0.75

55.75

11

0

5:29

12.4

68.15

6

J.P. Gold

Dana N. Burke

46.0

12

15

0.75

61.75

16

0

5:15

6.8

68.55

7

Radio Flyer

Dorothy Crowell

46.5

13

20

7.00

73.50

18

0

5:30

12.8

86.30

8

Percival

David Trumble

52.0

18

5

0.00

57.00

12

20

6:28

36

113.00

11

Perseverence

John M. Roth

49.5

14T

10

1.75

61.25

15

E

 

 

E

 

To the Max

Stacy Emory

55.5

20

0

0.00

55.50

10

65

6:25

34.8

155.30

12

Bold Pluie

Lela Wulf

43.5

8

10

1.50

55.00

9

0

5:29

12.4

67.40

4

Desert Fox

Jesse Bridgewater

44.5

10

5

0.00

49.50

6

105

6:09

28.4

182.90

13

Archie Doo

Andrea Behling

43.0

7

5

0.00

48.00

5

0

4:46

0

48.00

1

Lady Chardinan

Tammy Makela

49.5

14T

5

0.00

54.50

8

0

5:31

13.2

67.70

5

Miss Captain Doc

Erin Diserio

51.0

16T

20

9.00

80.00

19

0

5:26

11.2

91.20

9

De Novo

Holly Van Zyl

44.0

9

0

0.00

44.00

4

WD

 

 

WD

 

Reckless Kelly

Mary Forrester

33.0

1

0

0.00

33.00

1

20

5:22

9.6

62.60

3

Redemption

Barb Adams

41.0

4T

0

0.00

41.00

2

E

 

 

E

 

Praetorian Guard

Vicki Rauwolf

38.5

2

5

0.00

43.50

3

E

 

 

E

 

Brindalus

Tanya Davis

45.5

11

15

0.00

60.50

14

E

 

 

E

 

Kilaughton

Werner Geven

42.5

6

10

0.00

52.50

7

0

4:56

0

52.50

2

Chulo

Ian Dillman

51.0

16T

5

4.25

60.25

13

0

6:32

37.6

97.85

10

Hot Picante'

Bill Hoos

41.0

4T

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

Sponkey Monkey

Debbie Welch

53.5

19

10

1.00

64.50

17

WD

 

 

WD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Y. OPEN PRELIMINARY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DRESSAGE

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country

 

 

HORSE

RIDER

 

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Bennington

Amanda Adams

36.5

2

0

0.00

36.50

1

0

5:01

1.2

37.70

1

Sunday Surprise

Megan Mc Gregor

38.0

3

0

0.00

38.00

2

0

5:13

6

44.00

2

Ben Starr

Rachel Zoller

36.0

1

10

0.50

46.50

5

0

4:54

0

46.50

3

Cheslyn Lodge

Kristeen Tice

55.5

16

5

0.00

60.50

9T

0

4:53

0

60.50

4

Get-A-Long Little Doogie

Aimee Welsh

42.0

5T

5

0.00

47.00

6

0

5:52

21.6

68.60

5

Fancy Solo Flight

Rebecca Huy

42.0

5T

0

0.00

42.00

3

20

5:17

7.6

69.60

6

No Tomorrow

Melanie J. Smith

52.5

13T

10

0.00

62.50

11

0

5:19

8.4

70.90

7

Indian Artifact

Adri Doyal

50.5

10

10

0.00

60.50

9T

0

5:26

11.2

71.70

8

Black Sox

Leah Bell

38.5

4

5

0.00

43.50

4

20

5:24

10.4

73.90

9

Kid Gloves

Meredith Robin

60.0

17

40

0.25

100.25

16

0

4:54

0

100.25

10

Sweet William

Katie Leigh Mudd

51.0

11

20

0.00

71.00

12

0

6:12

29.6

100.60

11

Just N Time

Jenna Brown

69.0

19

15

0.00

84.00

13

0

5:52

21.6

105.60

12

Dante'

Maggie Mulherin

50.0

9

35

0.50

85.50

14

20

5:20

8.8

114.30

13

High Command

Tina Polos

45.5

8

45

9.50

100.00

15

20

5:21

9.2

129.20

14

Breakfast At Tiffany's

Erika Curley

52.0

12

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

Justin-Time

Eleni T. Lemberis

52.5

13T

0

0.00

52.50

7

WD

 

 

WD

 

Castle Eden

Julie Gibbes

65.0

18

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

Energizer

Sarah Williams

44.5

7

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

Just a Rumor

Kate Menees

55.0

15

5

0.00

60.00

8

E

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DRESSAGE

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

Cross Country

 

 

 

 

HORSE

RIDER

 

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Reverend Rupert

Bill Hoos

32.0

4T

0

0.00

32.00

1

0

5:02

1.6

33.60

1

Tremlows Irishman

Cricket Worthen

28.0

1

5

0.00

33.00

2

20

4:48

0

53.00

2

Nalees Roller

Sarah Ryan

50.0

16

5

0.00

55.00

8

0

4:54

0

55.00

3

Tucker

Jesslyn Woodall

35.5

8

20

0.00

55.50

9

0

4:58

0

55.50

4

High Hope

Carrie Schempp

31.5

2T

25

2.25

58.75

12

0

5:16

7.2

65.95

5

Black Tie

Bill Hoos

38.0

11

20

0.00

58.00

11

0

5:22

9.6

67.60

6

Templar

Dorothy Crowell

37.0

10

10

6.00

53.00

7

0

5:44

18.4

71.40

7

Leesthorpe Boy

Lisa S. Slavik

31.5

2T

5

0.00

36.50

3

20

5:50

20.8

77.30

8

Joe Cool

Robin Bass

57.5

19

0

0.00

57.50

10

0

5:48

20

77.50

9

Bridlewood Beau Cheval

Leslie Pearson

40.5

12

15

4.75

60.25

13

0

5:45

18.8

79.05

10

Noblesse

Jaclyn Lowe

36.5

9

5

0.00

41.50

4

20

5:46

19.2

80.70

11

Izzy Magic

Laura Smith

47.5

15

0

0.00

47.50

5

20

5:48

20

87.50

12

Earth Angel

Ivy Le Donne

51.5

17

0

0.00

51.50

6

20

5:51

21.2

92.70

13

Bruce

Lisa Evans Parker

43.5

13

20

1.00

64.50

14

60

5:52

21.6

146.10

14

Phantom of the Opera

Mary Forrester

32.0

4T

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

E

 

On The Touch

Werner Geven

34.5

7

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

E

 

The Snake

Mike Sekela

55.0

18

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

E

 

Storm Front

Jerry Barnette

46.0

14

 

 

 

R

 

 

 

R

 

Master Mind

Ralph Hill

32.0

4T

 

 

 

WD

 

 

 

WD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SR. OPEN TRAINING 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DRESSAGE

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

 

Cross Country

 

 

 

HORSE

RIDER

 

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Prince Socrates

Katie Evans

37.0

3

0

0.00

37.00

1

0

5:10

0

37.00

1

Penrose

Heather Scott

42.0

9T

0

0.00

42.00

7T

0

5:25

0

42.00

2

Macho

Anne Varns

42.5

11

0

0.00

42.50

9

0

5:40

4

46.50

3

TLC Mac

Sherry Noon

48.5

16

0

0.00

48.50

11

0

5:18

0

48.50

4

Snap To Attention

Sally Lilly

37.5

4

0

0.00

37.50

2

0

5:59

11.6

49.10

5

Flying Elvis

Amy Berry

35.5

1

5

0.00

40.50

4T

0

5:41

11

51.50

6

William Henry

Kris Perdue

49.0

17T

0

0.00

49.00

12

0

5:56

10.4

59.40

7

Buisness As Usual

Muffin Pantaze

36.5

2

5

0.00

41.50

6

0

6:25

22

63.50

8

Little Mary Grey

Kelly Helm

48.0

14T

0

0.00

48.00

10

20

5:55

10

78.00

9

Outbreak

Nick Larkin

49.0

17T

10

0.00

59.00

16

0

6:27

22.8

81.80

10

Loughnatousa Max

Elissa Estes

42.0

9T

0

0.00

42.00

7T

20

6:27

22.8

84.80

11

The Physician

Kris Perdue

41.5

7T

25

2.75

69.25

17

0

6:29

23.6

92.85

12

Magical Mira

Ashley King

44.5

12

10

0.00

54.50

14

40

6:50

32

126.50

13

Quest

Hallie Glennie

48.0

14T

0

2.50

50.50

13

40

8:07

62.8

153.30

14

Buster

Cathy Jones

40.5

6

0

0.00

40.50

4T

120

7:49

55.6

216.10

15

First Impression

Shelley Williams

41.5

7T

10

3.75

55.25

15

 

 

 

 

E

Master Troy

Lulu Davis

E

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

 

E

Callebaut

John Mc Guire

39.5

5

0

0.00

39.50

3

 

 

 

 

E

Moose

John M. Roth

45.0

13

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SR. OPEN TRAINING 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DRESSAGE

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

 

Cross Country

 

 

 

HORSE

RIDER

 

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Beamish Stout

Shannon Ewing

34.0

2

5

0.00

39.00

2

0

5:37

2.8

41.80

1

Korona Koru

Liz St. John

40.0

6T

0

0.00

40.00

3T

0

5:46

6.4

46.40

2

Austin-Tacious

Jatha Austin

47.0

19

0

0.00

47.00

11

0

6:10

16

63.00

3

Royal Sapphire

Kelly Helm

42.5

12

0

0.00

42.50

5

0

6:25

22

64.50

4

Alistin Farms Magical Minstral

Sarah Maxwell Miller

44.5

14T

0

2.25

46.75

8T

0

6:17

18.8

65.55

5

Raspilla

Stephanie Wilson

47.5

20

0

0.00

47.50

12

0

6:16

18.4

65.90

6

Friend of the Devil

Teresa Brookins

44.5

14T

0

2.25

46.75

8T

0

6:34

25.6

72.35

7

Dona Roca

Kathryn Vaughan

41.0

9T

5

0.75

46.75

8T

0

6:34

25.6

72.35

8

Fate's Secret

Laura Duhamel

37.0

3

10

3.00

50.00

14

0

6:27

22.8

72.80

9

Kahki

Karena Karter

46.5

18

0

0.00

46.50

7

20

5:49

7.6

74.10

10

Cheemo

Diane Heilenman

40.0

6T

10

4.25

54.25

17

0

6:23

21.2

75.45

11

Boogie Buddy

Jennifer Sainlar

45.5

17

0

0.00

45.50

6

20

6:02

12.8

78.30

12

Statesman

Chimene Evans

37.5

4

0

0.00

37.50

1

40

5:47

6.8

84.30

13

Little Princess

Charlotte Cloudsdale

44.5

14T

20

3.50

68.00

21

0

6:34

25.6

93.60

14

Twizzler

Erin Kowalewski

48.5

21

0

0.00

48.50

13

20

6:42

28.8

97.30

15

Satellite House

Hallie Glennie

44.0

13

15

8.25

67.25

20

0

6:49

31.6

98.85

16

Elvira

Irene Lampton

41.0

9T

10

3.50

54.50

18

20

6:36

26.4

100.90

17

Count on the Bird

Laura Smith

40.0

6T

0

0.00

40.00

3T

40

6:24

21.6

101.60

18

Tula

Bill Hoos

32.5

1

15

3.50

51.00

15

60

5:53

9.3

120.30

19

Port Marnock

Cathy Jones

38.0

5

15

3.75

56.75

19

60

8:15

66

182.75

20

Oreo

Terry Blair

42.0

11

10

2.00

54.00

16

R

 

 

R

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JR./YR. OPEN TRAINING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DRESSAGE

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

 

Cross Country

 

 

 

HORSE

RIDER

 

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Sterling Asset

Caroline Simpson

37.0

3T

0

0.00

37.00

1T

0

5:24

0

37.00

1

Sir. Peach E. Keen

Merdith Robin

37.5

5

0

0.00

37.50

3

0

5:01

0

37.50

2

Coppertone

Emily St. John

39.5

9

0

0.00

39.50

5

0

5:26

0

39.50

3

Heaven Sent

Michelle Blair

36.0

2

5

0.00

41.00

7

0

5:09

0

41.00

4

Bashful Magic

Erin Konold

37.0

3T

0

0.00

37.00

1T

0

5:41

4.4

41.40

5

Smart Alec

Kate Fitzgerald

45.0

13

0

0.00

45.00

11

0

5:41

4.4

49.40

6

J.J. Mc Guire

Frances Clay Conner

42.5

11T

0

0.00

42.50

8T

0

5:54

9.6

52.10

7

Extreme Measures

Beth Colvin

38.5

7T

5

0.00

43.50

10

0

6:01

12.4

55.90

8

Patriot's Game

Katie Leigh Mudd

42.5

11T

0

0.00

42.50

8T

0

6:11

16.4

58.90

9

Amber

Ashley Akin

51.5

15

5

0.00

56.50

13

0

6:08

15.2

71.70

10

Bellerophon

Nicole Dubou

57.0

16

10

0.00

67.00

14

0

6:04

13.6

80.60

11

Lucy Brown

Rebecca Barron

35.0

1

5

0.00

40.00

6

 

 

 

WD

 

Saving Grace

Erica Hobbs

45.5

14

10

0.00

55.50

12

 

 

 

E

 

Kilkenny Castle

Emily Ryan

41.5

10

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

Highpoint

Brenna Brooks

38.0

6

0

0.00

38.00

4

 

 

 

R

 

Dynacity

Lauren McDowell

38.5

7T

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

R

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRAINING HORSE/ RIDER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DRESSAGE

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

 

Cross Country

 

 

 

HORSE

RIDER

 

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Up River

Mary Brockman

36.5

2

0

0:00

36.50

1

 

5:36

2.4

38.90

1

The Gingerbread Man

Tina Brooksbank

40.0

3

0

0:00

40.00

2

 

5:40

4

44.00

2

Zarov

Debra Gilbert

50.0

6T

0

0:00

50.00

5

 

5:32

0.8

50.80

3

Tweed

Yvonne Hansman

51.0

10

5

0:00

56.00

7

 

5:29

0

56.00

4

Truman

Kari Mulherin

55.5

12

0

0:00

55.50

6

 

6:09

15.6

71.10

5

Harcon

Nancy Aberg

50.5

8T

15

0:00

65.50

9

 

5:52

8.8

74.30

6

Ravel

Trish Slotkin

52.0

11

15

6:00

73.25

10

 

5:37

2.8

76.05

7

Seven Double O

Maggie Sjoberg

41.5

5

0

0:00

41.50

3

20

6:23

21.2

82.70

8

Full Moon

Katy Henry

41.0

4

15

12:00

60.50

8

 

6:45

30

90.50

9

Barvinok

Leanne Jennings

32.5

1

10

12:00

45.00

4

20

6:34

25.6

90.60

10

Talisman

Dianne Dawes-Torre

67.0

13

10

6:00

81.25

11

 

6:52

32.8

114.05

11

Duesenburg

James D. Meister

50.5

8T

 

 

E

E

 

 

 

E

 

Irish Miss

Debbie Haydon

50.0

6T

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SR. OPEN NOVICE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DRESSAGE

 

Cross Country

 

 

 

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

HORSE

RIDER

 

Place

Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Gadget des Brumes

Maria Brazil

30.0

1

0

3:56

0.00

30.00

1

0

0

30.00

1

Endeavor

Caroline Little

33.5

3T

0

4:09

0.00

33.50

2

5

0

38.50

2

Hershey

Glenna Colclough

38.5

8

0

3:55

0.00

38.50

3

0

0

38.50

3

Presto

Katie Saunders

42.0

9

0

3:53

0.00

42.00

4

0

0

42.00

4

Ain't Life Great

Debbie Atkinson

45.5

14

0

3:55

0.00

45.50

5

0

0

45.50

5

Moon Dust

Marilyn Johnson

47.5

16T

0

3:46

0.00

47.50

6

0

0

47.50

6

Tobasco

Jean Stryker

47.5

16T

0

3:39

0.00

47.50

7

0

0

47.50

7

Le Stat

Marilyn Johnson

48.0

19T

0

3:50

0.00

48.00

8

0

0

48.00

8

Social Buck

Dana N. Burke

48.5

21

0

4:08

0.00

48.50

9

0

0

48.50

9

Gaelic

James Kane

33.5

3T

20

4:11

0.00

53.50

11

0

0

53.50

10

Nubian Power

Amy Crownover

48.0

19T

0

4:30

5.20

53.20

10

0

1.5

54.70

11

Lakota Step

Carolyn Little

38.0

6T

20

4:15

0.00

58.00

13

0

0

58.00

12

Avispao

Cathy Jones

47.5

16T

20

4:25

3.20

70.70

16

0

0

70.70

13

Noble Knockout

Nancy Clinkinbeard

46.0

15

20

4:17

0.00

66.00

15

5

0

71.00

14

Luke Skywalker

Hannah Knaebel

43.5

12

20

4:16

0.00

63.50

14

10

0

73.50

15

Dufresne

Jean Long

37.0

5

20

4:16

0.00

57.00

12

10

6.5

73.50

16

Savannah

Laurin Watras

42.5

10T

20

4:45

11.20

73.70

17

0

0

73.70

17

Cullen Tragh

Elizabeth Kane

63.5

24

20

4:06

0.00

83.50

18T

0

0

83.50

18

Sunbridel

Dorothy Wilson

43.5

12

40

4:06

0.00

83.50

18T

0

0

83.50

19

Peter

Susan Harris

32.0

2

60

4:30

5.20

97.20

20

0

0

97.20

20

Roger Rabbit

Jane Beshear

42.5

10T

100

4:48

12.40

154.90

21

0

0

154.90

21

Champagne Ordinance

Maggie Wright

38.0

6T

100

7:00

65.20

203.20

22

 

 

203.20

22

Sir Hooper

Stephanie Hansen

51.0

23

 

 

E

E

 

 

 

E

 

On the Verge

Elizabeth Holmes

50.5

22

WD

 

 

 

WD

0

0

WD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JR/YR OPEN NOVICE

 

DRESSAGE

 

Cross Country

 

 

 

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

HORSE

RIDER

 

Place

Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Mecca

Stephanie Sims

37.0

2T

0

4:12

0.00

37.00

2

0

0

37.00

1

Loughnatousa Patti

Katie Schaldenbrand

38.5

5T

0

3:52

0.00

38.50

3

0

0

38.50

2

Scooby-Doo

Megan Vincent

38.5

5T

0

3:50

0.00

38.50

4

0

0

38.50

3

Herbie Smith

Patrick O'Brien

34.0

1

0

3:39

0.00

34.00

1

5

0

39.00

4

Ask Mickey

Sarah Ballistaris

39.5

7

0

4:08

0.00

39.50

5

0

0

39.50

5

Sweet Little Leader

Molly Skrdla

40.0

8T

0

4:04

0.00

40.00

6

0

0

40.00

6

Stealth

Katie Eckert

40.0

8T

0

3:38

0.00

40.00

7

0

0

40.00

7

Dial The Doc

Jennifer Ramsey

42.5

12

0

4:15

0.00

42.50

8

0

0

42.50

8

Windsor

Kendall Nolly

41.0

10

0

4:22

2.00

43.00

9

0

1

44.00

9

Dante'

Kassidy Kirchner

44.5

14

0

3:24

0.00

44.50

11

0

0

44.50

10

Dante

Colin Fraser

45.5

15T

0

3:47

0.00

45.50

13

0

0

45.50

11

High Mischief

Katie Boehme

44.0

13

0

4:03

0.00

44.00

10

5

0

49.00

12

Pipkin

Megan Mc Gregor

45.5

15T

0

3:49

0.00

45.50

12

5

0

50.50

13

Uncomplicated

Tyler De Roo

53.5

18

0

4:07

0.00

53.50

15

0

0

53.50

14

Bailey's Irish Cream

Leah Soubly

46.0

17

0

4:30

5.20

51.20

14

5

0

56.20

15

Rebel Force

JoAnne Wilson

37.0

2T

20

4:00

0.00

57.00

16

5

0

62.00

16

Junior

Julia Burns

38.0

4

80

4:25

3.20

121.20

17

0

0

121.20

17

Insync

Samantha Sweet

41.5

11

 

 

 

E

 

0

0

E

 

The Jester

Nina V. Adams

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESTRICTED NOVICE . NOVICE HORSE /RIDER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DRESSAGE

 

Cross Country

 

 

 

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

HORSE

RIDER

 

Place

Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Pesoa

Werner Geven

30.0

3

0

3:43

0.00

30.00

1

0

0

30.00

1

Rustic Setting

Charlotte Wright

39.0

4

0

3:38

0.00

39.00

2

0

0

39.00

2

Lexington

Kati Sanford

45.0

8

0

3:37

0.00

45.00

5

0

0

45.00

3

Alchemy

Jyl La Vera

43.5

6T

0

4:01

0.00

43.50

4

0

2.25

45.75

4

Foxfire

Cricket Worthen

42.0

5

0

3:42

0.00

42.00

3

5

0

47.00

5

Nick of Time

Lynne Lavers

29.5

2

20

3:39

0.00

49.50

7

0

0

49.50

6

Dakota

Erica Jones

52.5

12T

0

4:09

0.00

52.50

8

0

0

52.50

7

Zang

Eva Clark

53.5

14

0

3:16

0.40

53.90

9

0

0

53.90

8

Sonny Daze

Tracy Edmonds

55.0

15

0

3:58

0.00

55.00

10

0

0

55.00

9

Yosemite Sam

Elizabeth Gotcher

43.5

6T

20

3:48

0.00

63.50

11

0

0

63.50

10

Majestic Blues

Lauren Lambert

47.5

11

0

4:17

0.00

47.50

6

10

7

64.50

11

Perfect Dancer

Morgan Wenner

46.5

9

20

3:50

0.00

66.50

13

0

0

66.50

12

Big Destiny

Charles M. Burke

47.0

10

60

4:11

0.00

107.00

15

0

0

107.00

13

The Queen Bee

Dianne Dawes-Torre

29.0

1

60

4:49

12.80

101.80

14

10

3.75

115.55

14

Perfect Gentleman

Sally Hiedelburg

52.5

12T

0

4:47

12.00

64.50

12

R

 

R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JR. BEG NOVICE

 

DRESSAGE

 

Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

STADIUM

 

 

HORSE

RIDER

 

Place

Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Great Expectations

Jessica Hirst

32.0

1T

0

3:57

0.00

32.00

1

0

0

32.00

1

Smitten For You

Melinda Musgrove

48.5

8

0

4:07

1.20

49.70

2

0

0

49.70

2

Classical Jazz

Karina N. English

32.0

1T

0

4:58

21.60

53.60

3

0

0

53.60

3

Our Grand

Eleanor Fraser

42.0

3T

20

4:13

3.60

65.60

4

0

0

65.60

4

Be A Survivor

Micah Ann Murphy

43.0

6

40

4:35

12.40

95.40

5

0

0

95.40

5

High Cotton

Hannah Reinke

49.0

9

60

4:46

16.80

125.80

7

5

0

130.80

6

Lucky Penny

Hanna Wolf

42.0

3T

40

5:02

23.20

105.20

6

E

 

E

 

Poppy's Dun Impressedum

Alexandria Robinson

42.0

3T

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

Postitve Din

Randa Von Kanel

43.5

7

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sr. Beg Novice

 

DRESSAGE

 

Cross Country

 

 

 

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

HORSE

RIDER

 

Place

Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Total

Place

Sparky

Susan Hieftje

34.5

1T

0

4:22

7.20

41.70

1

0

0

41.70

1

Pari

Carden Burdette

42.5

5T

0

4:01

0.00

42.50

2

0

0

42.50

2

What A Question

Samantha Gable

34.5

1T

0

4:30

10.40

44.90

3

0

0

44.90

3

Poetic Justice

Liz Heiden

51.0

11

0

3:59

0.00

51.00

6

5

0

56.00

4

Dang

Karen Yates

54.0

12T

0

4:10

2.40

56.40

8

0

0.25

56.65

5

Magic Cloud

Ceirin Jerril

46.0

7

0

4:08

1.60

47.60

4

10

1.25

58.85

6

Virginia Dare

Maggie Sjoberg

50.5

9T

0

3:53

0.00

50.50

5

10

1

61.50

7

Admiral Cool

Rebecca Billard

56.0

14

0

4:37

13.20

69.20

9

5

1.5

75.70

8

Great Brick

Laura Depas

42.5

5T

20

5:08

25.60

88.10

10

0

0

88.10

9

Red Alert

Melanie Brown

48.5

8

0

6:11

50.80

99.30

11

0

2.25

101.55

10

Lottery Ticket

Maria Brazil

37.0

3

105

5:51

42.80

184.80

12

0

1.75

186.55

11

Do Right

Fred Burdette

50.5

9T

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

Buzz Light Year

Jill Mowell

40.0

4

0

4:38

13.60

53.60

7

E

 

E

 

Drifter

Melissa Betz

54.0

12T

WD

 

 

 

WD

 

 

WD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.