Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

River Glen Horse Trials
New Market, TN
April 19 - 20, 2003

 Open Intermediate            

No

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Pl.

SJ Pen

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

XC Jump

Elap Time

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

16

Bucaneer

Ruthie Harbison

36.5

1

0

0

36.5

1

0

0:05:52

12.8

49.3

1

17

Courageous Comet

Becky Douglas

44

5

0

0

44

3

0

0:05:51

12.4

56.4

2

13

Digging for Gold

Margret P. Stiles

50.5

13

0

2

52.5

6T

0

0:05:57

14.8

67.3

3

5

Mountaindale

Jill Henneberg

41.5

3

0

2

43.5

2

0

0:06:21

24.4

67.9

4

11

Fox Run's Legacy

Robyn Hazelett Estep

44.5

6

8

11

63.5

10

0

0:06:13

21.2

84.7

5

14

Sir Edgar

Christine M. Lies

43

4

12

21

76

15

0

0:06:56

14.4

90.4

6

9

Ain't Life Grand

Debbie Atkinson

51

14

4

13

68

12

0

0:06:21

24.4

92.4

7

15

Medley

Catherine Henderson

48.5

12

0

6

54.5

8

20

0:06:05

18

92.5

8

2

Kelley's Marquis

Becky Douglas

45.5

7T

12

3

60.5

9

20

0:06:08

19.2

99.7

9

4

Harrison

Lola Blackwell

55.5

15

8

4

67.5

11

20

0:06:12

20.8

108.3

10

10

Club Car

Dana N. Burke

40.5

2

16

18

74.5

13

20

0:05:56

14.4

108.9

11

12

Mc Gregor

Jennifer Ashton

45.5

7T

4

26

75.5

14

20

0:07:22

48.8

144.3

12

6

Song of the South

Alyson Claywell

47.5

11

0

5

52.5

6T

E

E

1

Honest Tom

Ruthie Harbison

47

10

4

1

52

5

R

R

3

Templar

Dorothy Crowell

46.5

9

4

0

50.5

4

R

R

 Open Intermediate Sec B & IP            

No

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Pl.

SJ Pen

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

XC Jump

Elap Time

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

20

Red Adair V

Elizabeth Barron

27.5

1

0

4

31.5

1

0

0:06:06

18.4

49.9

1

21

Tucker

Jesslyn Woodall

46.5

7T

0

0

46.5

5

0

0:05:49

11.6

58.1

2

30

Yoshi

Andrea Leatherman

36.5

3

8

0

44.5

4

0

0:06:07

18.8

63.3

3

32

Back In a Flash

Jill Henneberg

32

2

0

6

38

2

0

0:06:34

29.6

67.6

4

22

Herman

Preston Wofford

45.5

6

4

12

61.5

8

0

0:05:54

13.6

75.1

5

24

Sweet William

Katie Leigh Mudd

50

10

0

4

54

6

20

0:06:06

18.4

92.4

6

19

Kid Gloves

Meredith Robin

48.5

8

24

28

100.5

12

0

0:05:41

8.4

108.9

7

23

Bailey II

Eleanor Brennan

43

4

0

0

43

3

60

0:05:35

6

109

8

27

Whataluckyday

Hannah Knaebel

44

5

28

4

76

11

0

0:06:48

35.2

111.2

9

25

Stella

Lucia Strini

50.5

11

8

5

63.5

9

E

E

26

Hot Picante'

Kaelin Willis

54

12

4

0

58

7

E

E

 I/P Division            

29

Miss Captain Doc

Erin Diserio

46.5

7T

4

19

69.5

10

0

0:06:16

12.8

82.3

1

 Open Preliminary            

No

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Pl.

SJ Pen

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

XC Jump

Elap Time

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

49

The Grey Pony

Nicole Shinton

43

12

4

0

47

10

0

0:05:36

0

47

1

33

Gundy Park

Curtis Barbour

37.5

3T

0

0

37.5

1T

0

0:06:09

10

47.5

2

39

Midnight Masquerade

Ruthie Harbison

38

5T

4

0

42

5

0

0:06:11

10.8

52.8

3

56

Little John Jr.

Sarah Cross

44.5

15

4

0

48.5

12

0

0:05:59

6

54.5

4

53

Rita

Catherine Henderson

47.5

19

0

4

51.5

13T

0

0:06:00

6.4

57.9

5

41

Go Sunny South

Carolyn Little

52

21

4

6

62

17

0

0:05:54

4

66

6

50

Jus D'Orange

Curtis Barbour

39

8T

0

2

41

4

0

0:06:51

26.8

67.8

7

44

Ladakh

Cathy Jones - Forsberg

45.5

17

0

1

46.5

9

0

0:06:53

27.6

74.1

8

47

Donnchadh

Heather Jans

40.5

10

0

12

52.5

15

0

0:06:39

22

74.5

9

36

Harvey Wallbanger

Julie Gibbes

38

5T

0

2

40

3

20

0:06:27

17.2

77.2

10

48

Topolino

Alyson Claywell

43.5

13

4

0

47.5

11

0

0:07:03

31.6

79.1

11

37

Strider

Jamie Hill

33.5

1

4

0

37.5

1T

20

0:06:41

22.8

80.3

12

60

Prime Mischief

Robin Bass

42

11

0

4

46

7T

20

0:07:01

30.8

96.8

13

34

Metrufield

Sarah Cross

49

20

4

11

64

18T

20

0:06:43

23.6

107.6

14

62

Maplewood's Primestar

Dorothy Crowell

37.5

3T

12

26

75.5

20

40

0:07:01

30.8

146.3

15

38

Remington

Julie Stenslie

35.5

2

8

8

51.5

13T

85

0:06:58

29.6

166.1

16

63

Avispao

Cathy Jones - Forsberg

45

16

4

8

57

16

85

0:07:16

36.8

178.8

17

42

Simply Stated

Beth Weisberger

38

5T

0

8

46

7T

E

E

35

Houdini

Becky Carson

47

18

4

48

99

21

R

R

40

Maverick

Kym Hanley

44

14

8

12

64

18T

R

R

46

Flamboyant

Linda Bammann

39

8T

4

0

43

6

WD

WD

 Jr/Yr Open Preliminary            

No

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Pl.

SJ Pen

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

XC Jump

Elap Time

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

99

Fair Game

Emily Lane

32

1

0

7

39

2

0

0:05:44

0

39

1

94

Answered Prayers

Audrea Johnson

36

4

4

5

45

5

0

0:05:43

0

45

2

82

Ben Starr

Rachel Zoller

35.5

3

0

6

41.5

3

0

0:06:12

11.2

52.7

3

88

William Penn

Lauren Woodall

41

6

0

10

51

6

0

0:05:58

5.6

56.6

4

67

Royal Code

Tyler De Roo

52

8

8

7

67

8

0

0:05:59

6

73

5

89

Skip The Champagne

Kelly Helm

38

5

16

0

54

7

80

0:07:07

33.2

167.2

6

64

Dangitall

Katie Boehme

53

9

E

0

E

E

66

On The Mark

Andrea Leatherman

32.5

2

0

3

35.5

1

E

E

71

Oat Couture

Georgia Gibbes

42.5

7

0

0

42.5

4

MR

MR

73

Woodwork

Kurt A. Martin

D

D

D

 Jr Open Training            

No

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Pl.

SJ Pen

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

XC Jump

Elap Time

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

120

Mecca

Stephanie Sims

34.5

1

0

0

34.5

1

0

0:05:35

0

34.5

1

109

Triple Dog Dare

Katie Eckert

35.5

2

0

0

35.5

2

0

0:06:26

6

41.5

2

118

Top of the World

Kellen Watson

40

4

4

0

44

3

0

0:05:34

0

44

3

123

Lexington

Kati Sanford

45

7T

0

0

45

4

0

0:06:04

0

45

4

119

Tea for Two

Taylor Kornman

48.5

10

0

0

48.5

5

0

0:05:43

0

48.5

5

116

Jack the Lad

Shawn Price

38.5

3

4

13

55.5

6

0

0:05:55

0

55.5

6

111

Elvis Lives!

Tessa Branas

43

6

4

11

58

7

0

0:05:56

0

58

7

124

BC Great Scot

Sarah Lovett

48

9

12

1

61

8

0

0:06:03

0

61

8

112

Wish Upon A Star

Kathryn Schiess

55.5

12

8

0

63.5

10

0

0:05:48

0

63.5

9

126

Alleged Account

Lindsey Rairden

55

11

8

37

100

11

0

0:06:07

0

100

10

117

Pantalaimon

Lucia Strini

45

7T

4

14

63

9

20

0:07:12

25.2

108.2

11

108

Theodorescu

Eleanor Brennan

40.5

5

E

E

E

 Open Training A            

No

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Pl.

SJ Pen

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

XC Jump

Elap Time

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

127

Fast Forward

Maggie Merritt

29

1

4

0

33

1

0

0:05:46

0

33

1

136

Social Buck

Dana N. Burke

31

2

4

0

35

2

0

0:05:57

0

35

2

132

J.J. Mc Guire

Frances Clay Conner

37

3

4

5

46

4T

0

0:05:53

0

46

3

139

The Mighty Quinn

Feather Kapovich

39

5T

8

0

47

6

0

0:05:47

0

47

4

138

Delta

Christine Brown

39

5T

4

5

48

7

0

0:05:51

0

48

5

52

Port Marnock

Cathy Jones - Forsberg

42

8T

4

10

56

10

0

0:05:54

0

56

6

133

Korporate Image

Amy Wise - Riddle

49.5

14

4

0

53.5

9

0

0:06:39

10

63.5

7

134

Lucky Tudor

Jennifer Ashton

42

8T

4

0

46

4T

20

0:06:27

7.2

73.2

8

142

Powerball

Debi Crowley

42.5

10

8

0

50.5

8

0

0:07:06

22.8

73.3

9

140

Mainway's Diamond Tip

Katie Leigh Mudd

38

4

4

0

42

3

20

0:06:40

12.4

74.4

10

128

Testing the Limits

Michele Mallonee

41

7

16

22

79

13

0

0:06:03

0

79

11

143

All in Bay

Maggie Merritt

50

15

20

17

87

14

20

0:06:36

10.8

117.8

12

129

Perseverence

John M. Roth

48

13

4

7

59

11

60

0:06:02

0

119

13

131

Satelite House

Hallie Glennie

52.5

16

8

10

70.5

12

20

0:09:30

80.4

170.9

14

137

Rango

Kurt A. Martin

D

D

D

130

KW's Royal Lucky Luke

Kim Willis

46.5

11

E

E

E

141

Arizona Goose

Lara Anderson

47

12

E

E

E

 Open Training B            

No

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Pl.

SJ Pen

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

XC Jump

Elap Time

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

159

Fantastico

Ann McDuffee

43.5

6

0

0

43.5

2

0

0:05:50

0

43.5

1

150

Chameleon

Nicole Shinton

51

15

0

0

51

5

0

0:05:42

0

51

2

151

Moose

John M. Roth

49

12

4

0

53

7

0

0:06:03

0

53

3

158

Oddyssey

Conoly Ellefson

29.5

1

0

4

33.5

1

0

0:06:58

19.6

53.1

4

154

Boccaccio

Ian Dillman

45

9

0

10

55

8

0

0:05:46

0

55

5

157

Mr. Breeze

Karol Wilson

50.5

14

0

5

55.5

9

0

0:06:08

0

55.5

6

155

Atticus

Melissa Miller

36.5

5

0

10

46.5

4

0

0:06:35

10.4

56.9

7

152

Luckota

Diana K. Chasse

48

10T

8

1

57

10

0

0:05:54

0

57

8

161

Special Dark II

Maggie Merritt

48

10T

8

8

64

11

0

0:06:12

1.2

65.2

9

144

Babamoiselle

Annika Kramer

35.5

4

0

10

45.5

3

20

0:05:54

0

65.5

10

156

Boston Pops

Ashley Woodruff

52.5

16

24

25

101.5

14

0

0:06:47

15.2

116.7

11

69

Rough House

Hallie Glennie

44

7T

4

26

74

12

20

0:08:48

63.6

157.6

12

160

Finnegan

Cathy Jones - Forsberg

56

17

16

26

98

13

80

0:07:23

29.6

207.6

13

145

Reality

Paula Kubicki

35

3

E

E

E

146

War Dance

Lynn K. Anthony

30

2

R

R

R

147

Ascendin' Moon

Carolyn Little

44

7T

8

0

52

6

E

E

153

Chardonay

Kiki Osbourne

49.5

13

WD

WD

WD

162

Remy Martin

Kurt Martin

D

D

D

 Jr Open Novice            

No

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Pl.

SJ Pen

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

XC Jump

Elap Time

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

165

Ashmore Twist

Colin Fraser

35

6

0

0

35

3

0

0:04:43

0

35

1

180

Carbon Copy

Meredith Karns

37.5

8

0

0

37.5

4

0

0:05:01

2.8

40.3

2

164

Madison

Rachel Anthony

37

7

8

0

45

7

0

0:05:00

2.4

47.4

3

173

Tag You're It

Kyle Clough

30

3

8

10

48

9

0

0:04:37

0

48

4

169

Elphin Odin

Benita Strini

34

4

4

0

38

5

20

0:06:31

38.8

96.8

5

182

Iceman

Kelsey Sontag

38.5

9

4

7

49.5

10

20

0:05:28

13.6

83.1

6

175

Battersea Kudos

Laura Budd

41.5

12

4

0

45.5

8

20

0:05:49

21.6

87.1

7

166

Spring Wish

Kristie Lutz

29

2

0

1

30

1

60

0:05:19

10

100

8

177

Broadstone Windsor

Rebecca Barron

27.5

1

12

4

43.5

6

20

0:06:47

45.2

108.7

9

167

Captain of My Heart

Danielle Bolte

40

11

8

15

63

15

40

0:05:42

19.2

122.2

10

174

Just One Look

Page Keyser

39

10

12

0

51

11

60

0:05:35

16.4

127.4

11

172

Bonnie

Anna Moreland

50

18

12

35

97

16

20

0:06:26

36.8

153.8

12

181

Court Law

Hannah Lowe

45

14

8

8

61

14

80

0:05:58

25.6

166.6

13

110

Letitgolouie

Mary Emily Morgan

46.5

16

4

8

58.5

13

40

0:08:39

90

188.5

14

163

Into Victory

Lauren Nethery

46

15

12

0

58

12

E

E

170

Brownland's Forth Light

Jessica Bideaux

44

13

E

E

E

178

Magic Man

Hannah Bailey

47

17

E

E

E

168

Free-For-All

Leah Brooks

34.5

5

0

0

34.5

2

E

E

 Sr Open Novice A            

No

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Pl.

SJ Pen

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

XC Jump

Elap Time

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

190

Midnight Special

Abby Sjoberg

33.5

1T

0

0

33.5

1

0

0:04:39

0

33.5

1

183

Gold Starr

Susan Harris

50

20

0

0

50

14

0

0:04:51

0

50

2

195

Wapiti

Carolyn Wright

33.5

1T+

0

1

34.5

2

0

0:05:34

16

50.5

3

199

Tomahawk Chap

Linda Wood - Busby

45.5

19

4

1

50.5

15T

0

0:04:57

1.2

51.7

4

189

Loughnatousa Connaught Lad

Alison Premo

46

17

0

0

46

9T

0

0:05:10

6.4

52.4

5

200

Gemini

Laurie Trimm

45.5

15T

0

0

45.5

8

0

0:05:25

12.4

57.9

6

197

Virginia Dare

Maggie Sjoberg

39.5

8T

0

0

39.5

4T

0

0:05:42

19.2

58.7

7

208

Jake Be Nimble

Karlene French

45.5

15T

4

1

50.5

15T

0

0:05:17

9.2

59.7

8

193

Celtic Diamond

Selena Pape

36

6

4

6

46

9T

0

0:05:34

16

62

9

196

Reverand Rupert

John Trimm

39.5

8T

0

0

39.5

4T

20

0:05:08

5.6

65.1

10

202

JIB

Brooke DeWitt

40.5

10

0

0

40.5

6

0

0:05:58

25.6

66.1

11

201

Back In Black

Julie Davis

41.5

11T

0

6

47.5

12

0

0:05:45

20.4

67.9

12

198

Noble Supreme's Command

Catherine Amrich

44

14

4

0

48

13

0

0:05:52

23.2

71.2

13

204

David Sorrell

Art Kramer

47

18

0

9

56

17

20

0:04:52

0

76

14

95

Nigel

Dorothy Crowell

38

7

8

13

59

18

0

0:05:46

20.8

79.8

15

186

Kilro

Sue Clayton

42.5

13

4

13

59.5

19

0

0:06:07

29.2

88.7

16

191

Touch of Grey

Catherine Schwartz

41.5

11T

0

0

41.5

7

20

0:06:04

28

89.5

17

206

Spirit Master

Jill Henneberg

34

3

0

13

47

11

20

0:06:36

40.8

107.8

18

194

Splash

Jamie Hill

34.5

4T

4

0

38.5

3

65

0:06:41

42.8

146.3

19

184

Hale Bopp

Kris Perdue

34.5

4T

8

20

62.5

20

E

E

 Sr Open Novice B            

No

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Pl.

SJ Pen

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

XC Jump

Elap Time

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

218

Pressiana

Teresa Brookins

32.5

4

0

5

37.5

2

0

0:04:26

0

37.5

1

230

Hy Honcho

Becky Douglas

39.5

12

8

4

51.5

7

0

0:04:41

0

51.5

2

217

Royal Fox Paw

Elizabeth Barron

25

1

0

6

31

1

0

0:05:57

25.2

56.2

3

229

Apollo XIII

Cathy Jones - Forsberg

30

2

8

15

53

10

0

0:05:12

7.2

60.2

4

213

Erudite

Shelley Carruth

35

8

8

0

43

5

0

0:05:44

20

63

5

215

Timber

Tom Goodner

34

7

8

0

42

3T

0

0:05:54

24

66

6

212

Knocandu

Julie Gibbes

44

15

4

10

58

11

0

0:05:44

20

78

7

211

Kelly's Kitten

Lisa Thomas

38

11

4

0

42

3T

20

0:05:52

23.2

85.2

8

260

Magic Drummer

Robin Bass

47.5

19

4

14

65.5

14

0

0:06:09

30

95.5

9

224

Addisen

Pam Callaghan

44.5

16

4

24

72.5

15

0

0:06:16

32.8

105.3

10

227

Maximo

Becky Beam

48

20

0

16

64

13

40

0:06:50

46.4

150.4

11

228

Isis

Sue Clayton

33.5

6

4

13

50.5

6

60

0:06:59

50

160.5

12

226

Simon

Susan Dykstra

33

5

20

52

105

18

40

0:07:13

55.6

200.6

13

210

Crimson Charge

Bridget Babcock

42.5

14

16

44

102.5

17

80

0:06:36

40.8

223.3

14

219

First Amour

Jean Kunz

30.5

3

12

58

100.5

16

R

R

220

Cat Burglar

Annika Kramer

41.5

13

8

3

52.5

8T

WD

WD

222

Star

Susan Haslam

45.5

17

4

3

52.5

8T

E

E

223

Sound Investment

Sarah Scheel Cook

46

18

8

7

61

12

WD

WD

225

Moonsong

Tawn Edwards

35.5

9

R

R

R

114

Ferrari

Kris Perdue

36

10

WD

WD

WD

 Jr Beginner Novice            

No

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Pl.

XC Jump

Elapsed Time

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

SJ

Time

Total

Pl.

236

Monkey Business

Sam Price

40.5

3T

0

4:22

0

40.5

1

0

2

42.5

1

239

Top Flight

Amelia Grubbs

43

6

0

4:02

0

43

2

4

0

47

2

237

Allister

Carley Gilman

48.5

8T

0

4:27

1.2

49.7

3

0

0

49.7

3

234

Lady Liberty

Alyson Budd

31.5

1

20

4:09

0

51.5

4

0

0

51.5

4

235

Fighting Chance

Danielle Kennedy

40.5

3T

20

4:36

4.8

65.3

5

0

0

65.3

5

241

Pfeiffer

Jessie Earleywine

47

7

20

4:20

0

67

6

4

0

71

6

240

Toasted Marshmellow

Aubrey Cecil

48.5

8T

20

4:14

0

68.5

7

4

6

78.5

7

242

Logan

Melissa Brown

53.5

10

20

5:00

10.4

83.9

8

4

10

97.9

8

45

Bronze Buckle

Anne Barron

35.5

2

60

5:09

14

109.5

9

0

1

110.5

9

231

Juniors Day Out

Lulu Owen

40.5

3T

E

E

E

 Sr Beginner Novice            

No

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Pl.

XC Time

Elapsed Time

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

SJ

Time

Total

Pl.

253

Savanah's Will

Sonya Elliott

38

5

0

4:01

0

38

1

0

0

38

1

248

Loverboy

Bridget Gallet

25

1

0

5:02

15.2

40.2

2

0

0

40.2

2

246

Roxanne

Suzanne Bouten

42

7

0

4:27

1.2

43.2

3

0

0

43.2

3

249

Colonel

Letha Calvin

49

10

0

3:33

0

49

4

4

0

53

4

265

Bit of Honey

Suzanne Bouten

37.5

4

20

3:50

0

57.5

7

0

0

57.5

5

250

Mister Cisco

Shelly Simpson

43.5

8

0

4:56

12.8

56.3

6

0

4

60.3

6

243

Bobby

Melissa Pennington

36

3

20

4:08

0

56

5

8

2

66

7

247

Ulterior Motive

Elissa Reed

39

6

40

4:49

10

89

9

4

0

93

8

245

Jack

Valerie Paseur

46

9

85

5:58

37.6

168.6

10

0

0

168.6

9

179

In the Nude

John M. Roth

68.5

11

0

4:49

10

78.5

8

E

E

257

Miles To Go

Robyn Hazelett Estep

33

2

100

6:58

61.6

194.6

11

E

E

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.