Riga Meadows Horse Trials
Salisbury, CT (Area I)
July 19, 2009

 

Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Morgan Kelly

Watching

34.0

1-T

0

0

34.0

1-T

0

0.0

34.0

1

Cassi Ronan

Indigo

34.0

1-T

0

0

34.0

1-T

0

0.0

34.0

2

Kelley Mariano

Travis

38.0

4

0

0

38.0

3

0

0.0

38.0

3

Cindy Welch

Just Jack

39.0

8-T

0

0

39.0

7-T

0

0.0

39.0

7

Victoria Bennett

Dunlavin No Pajamas

38.5

5-T

0

0

38.5

4-T

0

0.0

38.5

4

Amy Newton

Court Jester

37.5

3

0

1

38.5

4-T

0

0.0

38.5

5

Emily Eschner

Orange Pippin

38.5

5-T

0

0

38.5

4-T

0

0.0

38.5

6

Gloria Callen

Rupert

42.0

11

0

0

42.0

9

0

0.0

42.0

8

Renee Russell

Harry The Rock

43.5

12-T

0

0

43.5

10-T

0

0.0

43.5

9

Elyse Sanderson

Windfield Telstar

43.5

12-T

0

0

43.5

10-T

0

0.0

43.5

10

Michele Marrin

Nacho

38.5

5-T

4

3

45.5

12

0

0.0

45.5

11

Erika Burzynski

Have a Cigar

40.5

10

4

20

64.5

13

0

0.0

64.5

12

Louise Mango

Fine Print II

39.0

8-T

0

0

39.0

7-T

80

0.0

119.0

13

 

Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Darrah Alexander

To The Moon

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

1

0

0.0

31.0

1

Heather Spencer

Harley

37.0

3-T

0

0

37.0

2-T

0

0.0

37.0

2

Carla Sharp

Sundance Kid

39.0

7

0

0

39.0

5

0

0.0

39.0

4

Nancy Cerniglia

Reinsieg

34.5

2

4

0

38.5

4

0

0.0

38.5

3

Meghan Licata

Hope's Quixote

37.0

3-T

4

0

41.0

6

0

0.0

41.0

5

Claudia Winter

Mighty Elvis

38.5

6

0

6

44.5

8

0

0.0

44.5

6

Nathaniel Violette

Ginger Roger

49.5

10

4

0

53.5

10

0

0.0

53.5

7

Chloe Green

Windswept Ross

37.0

3-T

0

0

37.0

2-T

20

0.0

57.0

8

Kim Kaufman

Guess Who

44.0

8

0

0

44.0

7

20

0.0

64.0

9

Lilly Simons

Cody Oats

47.0

9

0

0

47.0

9

20

0.0

67.0

10

 

Novice-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Abigail Cook

Kama

37.0

2

0

0

37.0

2

0

0.0

37.0

1

Rosemary Ganser

A Patch On You

41.0

4

4

0

45.0

5

0

0.0

45.0

2

Kelley Mariano

Bedazzled

46.0

8

0

0

46.0

6

0

0.0

46.0

3

Angelica Consiglio

Justa Encore

46.5

9

0

0

46.5

7

0

0.0

46.5

4

Amy Cristallo

Mother's Day Angel

47.5

10

0

0

47.5

8

0

0.0

47.5

5

Elizabeth Goodwin

Alley

45.0

7

4

0

49.0

9

0

0.0

49.0

6

Mary Fernandez

Delano

44.0

5-T

4

4

52.0

10

0

0.0

52.0

7

Andrea Galbraith

Gogo Fatale

34.0

1

0

0

34.0

1

20

0.0

54.0

8

Craig Callen

Bono

44.0

5-T

0

0

44.0

4

0

33.2

77.2

9

Gabriella Booth

Prairie Delaney

37.5

3

0

0

37.5

3

0

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Susan Simonson

Sailor

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

3

0

0.0

36.5

1

Laura Patrick

Green Day

34.0

4

4

0

38.0

4

0

0.0

38.0

2

Liza Stanely

Bar Stool

37.0

6-T

0

2

39.0

5

0

0.0

39.0

3

Michael Chamberlin

Linus

45.5

14

0

0

45.5

8

0

0.0

45.5

4

Erin Amato

LBF April's Delight

42.5

9

4

0

46.5

9

0

0.0

46.5

5

Cali Oliver

High Flyin Cricket

44.0

11

4

0

48.0

10-T

0

0.0

48.0

6

Stephanie De Noyer

Do A Little Dance

44.5

12-T

4

0

48.5

12

0

0.0

48.5

7

Ellen Schlefer

Jigsaw

50.0

17

0

0

50.0

13

0

0.0

50.0

8

Elizabeth Gossett

Connor

33.5

3

0

0

33.5

1

20

0.0

53.5

9

Taylor Cannon

Robin's Copp

31.0

1

4

0

35.0

2

20

0.0

55.0

10

Mary Dzenutis

Ivan

44.5

12-T

4

8

56.5

14

0

0.0

56.5

11

Cailin Rocco

Westwood Wind

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

6

20

0.0

59.5

12

Amanda Weld

Roseman

48.0

15

0

0

48.0

10-T

20

0.0

68.0

13

Elizabeth Solarek

Mohawk Dancer

37.0

6-T

0

5

42.0

7

60

0.0

102.0

14

Lisa Segalot

Skipper

49.5

16

12

0

61.5

15

160

E

E

E

Charlotte Fuss

Alley Cat

43.0

10

12

38

93.0

16

80

E

E

E

Nikki Lendl

Bunowen

33.0

2

999

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Andrea Barry

Larkalot

43.5

3-T

0

0

43.5

1-T

0

0.0

43.5

1

Olivia Lathrop

Alfa Romeo

43.5

3-T

0

0

43.5

1-T

0

0.0

43.5

2

RoseMarie Cappiello

Pongo

43.5

3-T

0

0

43.5

1-T

0

0.0

43.5

3

Emma Lomangino

Salty

46.0

7

0

0

46.0

4

0

0.0

46.0

4

Christina Andrews

A Pig in a Poke

44.5

6

0

8

52.5

7

0

0.0

52.5

5

Judy Amster

No Regrets

42.0

2

4

5

51.0

6

0

2.4

53.4

6

Judith Caffrey

Tryst's Dancer

46.5

8-T

8

0

54.5

8

0

0.0

54.5

7

Renee Stefanko

Jiminey Cricket

35.5

1

8

12

55.5

9

0

0.0

55.5

8

Ashley Nuzzo

Walk This Way

46.5

8-T

12

0

58.5

11

0

0.0

58.5

9

Ann McAllister

Madeline

46.5

8-T

0

0

46.5

5

20

0.0

66.5

10

Julia Segalot

Liberty Non-Stop Jo

53.5

15

4

0

57.5

10

20

0.0

77.5

11

Margot Ferroletto

Fleeting Jazz

49.5

13

12

16

77.5

14

0

0.0

77.5

12

Terren Baker

Valdemar

47.0

11

8

5

60.0

12

20

1.2

81.2

13

Julia Fabiani

Bay Rhythm

49.0

12

4

8

61.0

13

0

E

E

E

May Silverstein

Bandit's Moon

51.0

14

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Suzanne Lavoie

Teagan

33.5

3-T

0

0

33.5

2

0

0.0

33.5

1

Lindsay Wyglendowski

Kermit

33.0

2

4

0

37.0

3

0

0.0

37.0

2

Kyle Harrington

Holly Go Lightly

41.5

8-T

0

0

41.5

6

0

0.0

41.5

3

Gabriela Angelini

Carrickter

43.0

11-T

0

0

43.0

8

0

0.0

43.0

4

Ami Weber

Maddie

41.5

8-T

4

0

45.5

10

0

0.0

45.5

5

Fernanda Kellogg

Trinket

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

0

22.0

54.5

6

Caroline Day

Purple Mor

42.5

10

0

0

42.5

7

20

0.0

62.5

7

Polly Gilbert

Miss Manners

36.0

5

8

0

44.0

9

20

0.0

64.0

8

David Edell

Just 'N Time

43.0

11-T

0

4

47.0

12

0

19.2

66.2

9

Stephanie Teofilo

Keepin Secret

46.0

14

12

5

63.0

15

20

0.0

83.0

10

Lynne Flanagan

Prima Dora

33.5

3-T

0

7

40.5

5

40

4.8

85.3

12

Elisabeth McIntosh

Blessing in Disguise

39.0

6

0

12

51.0

13

20

14.0

85.0

11

Kristina Hacker

Penny Lane

46.5

15

4

8

58.5

14

0

E

E

E

Savannah Redston

Leap of Faith

44.5

13

0

2

46.5

11

60

E

E

E

Lorna Schofield

Shiloh

39.5

7

0

0

39.5

4

0

E

E

E

Laurel Okorofsky

Guy Noir

48.0

16

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Championship

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Janine Wood

Ulani

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

0

0.0

32.5

1

Katharine Croteau

My Finnegan

35.0

4-T

0

0

35.0

4-T

0

0.0

35.0

2

Morgan Covensky

Special Dark

35.5

6

0

0

35.5

6

0

0.0

35.5

3

Kate Bailey

Ironhorse Touch of Pride

33.5

2

0

0

33.5

2

4

0.0

37.5

4

Katie Wohl

Bantry Bay's Devon

39.0

12-T

0

0

39.0

10-T

0

0.0

39.0

7

Bryn Oliver

Big Victory

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

3

4

0.0

38.5

5

Darragh Looney

Starbucks III a.k.a. 'Java'

38.5

9-T

0

0

38.5

8-T

0

0.0

38.5

6

Tamara Caruso

Rocket Man

35.0

4-T

0

0

35.0

4-T

4

0.0

39.0

8

Karen Norton

Maxem

40.0

14-T

0

0

40.0

12-T

0

0.0

40.0

9

Kim Tester

Corona

40.5

17

0

0

40.5

15

0

0.0

40.5

10

Lucy Bicks

April's Explosion

41.0

18

0

0

41.0

16

0

0.0

41.0

11

Mary Lee

Xiao Lin Finn

39.0

12-T

0

0

39.0

10-T

0

3.0

42.0

12

Roberta Carleton

Scooter

40.0

14-T

0

0

40.0

12-T

4

0.0

44.0

13

M.J. Green

Dylan

45.5

23

0

0

45.5

19

0

0.0

45.5

14

Bethany Scarlata

HollyWould

48.0

24

0

0

48.0

20

0

0.0

48.0

15

Denyse Looney

Real American

40.0

14-T

0

0

40.0

12-T

8

0.0

48.0

16

Kate Trieschman

Allie Coretca

42.5

21

0

0

42.5

18

4

2.0

48.5

17

Lisa Russo

Dustin

42.0

20

0

0

42.0

17

8

0.0

50.0

18

Judy Fero

Gregor

41.5

19

20

0

61.5

21

0

0.0

61.5

19

Barri Belnap

Explosive Coyote

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

7

0

E

E

E

Margot Popecki

Imagineer

38.5

9-T

0

0

38.5

8-T

0

WD

WD

WD

Michael Rach

Ariston-Rock

38.5

9-T

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Robb Goodie

Freevelous One-Der

37.5

8

0

E

E

E

4

E

E

E

Suzannah Roche

Delilah

43.0

22

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Margaret Korda

Montage

WD

WD

20

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

Cheryl Metz

Cadabra

WD

WD

20

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD