Richland Park Horse Trials
Richland, MI
August 28 - 29, 2004

 

Advanced Test C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Becky Holder

Courageous Comet

33.48

2

11.2

44.68

1

16

60.68

1

Penny Rowland

Windswept

33.04

1

21.2

54.24

3

11

65.24

2

Becky Holder

Highland Hogan

33.91

3

18.8

52.71

2

20

72.71

3

Darren Chiacchia

San Salvador

36.96

4

28.8

65.76

4

11

76.76

4

Jean Rablat

With Honour

40

7

34

74

5

18

92

5

Michael Larsen

Alexander

49.57

14-T

32

81.57

8

12

93.57

6

Cathy Wieschhoff

Ocottillo

44.78

9

34

78.78

7

17

95.78

7

Ian Roberts

Napalm

50.43

17

38.8

89.23

10

10

99.23

8

Megan Moore

Never Stop Dreaming

46.52

10

38

84.52

9

19

103.52

9

Jenna Schildmier

Tumble Dry

48.26

13

29.2

77.46

6

29

106.46

10

Anne Zander

Dr. Broom

46.96

11

52

98.96

11

23

121.96

11

Maggie Turner

Great Expectations

50

16

77.6

127.6

12

7

134.6

12

Blair King

King's Whisper

47.83

12

86.4

134.23

13

23

157.23

13

Colleen Loach

Dare to Compare

49.57

14-T

94.8

144.37

14

WD

WD

WD

Peter Barry

Devon

39.13

6

E

E

E

E

E

E

Brittany Kart

Semper Fidelis

38.26

5

R

R

R

R

R

R

Cathy Wieschhoff

Holme Truth

41.74

8

R

R

R

R

R

R

Catherine Anne Henderson

Medley

57.39

18

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Coren Morgan

Higher Learning

45.5

12

3.6

49.1

1

12

61.1

1

Darren Chiacchia

J. Walker

41.5

8-T

16.4

57.9

2

6

63.9

2

Kelly Plitz

Amelia

49

17

12.8

61.8

4

6

67.8

3

Brittany Brooks

Trade Mark

47

15-T

13.2

60.2

3

12

72.2

4

Jessica Ruppel

Naughty By Nature

46.5

14

17.2

63.7

5

14

77.7

5

Wendy Southam

Ruba Z

34

1

39.2

73.2

7

9

82.2

6

Andrina Calder

Herzprinz

41.5

8-T

45.6

87.1

8

14

101.1

7

Martha Griggs

Gregory

54.5

19

71.2

125.7

10

5

130.7

8

Sibhain O'Connor

Flying Advance

47

15-T

144

191

13

12

203

9

Lisa Riedel

A.J.

50.5

18

18.4

68.9

6

WD

WD

WD

Elissa Estes

Loughnatousa Max

46

13

62.8

108.8

9

WD

WD

WD

Peter Barry

Gin Tonic

43

10

101

144

12

WD

WD

WD

Michelle Foster

Benneton

39

7

89.2

128.2

11

WD

WD

WD

Bill Whitehead

Eau de Vie

44.5

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

Eric Dierks

Donnchadh

37.5

4-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Nadeem Noon

Phantom

38.5

6

E

E

E

E

E

E

Dorothy Crowell

El Guapo

36.5

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

Peter Barry

The Duke Of Somerset

37.5

4-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Jennifer Irwin

Rangitiki

36

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Nicole Kowalski

Toby Sky Jumper

43

9-T

1.6

44.6

2

4

48.6

1

Catherine Wade

Powerpak

41

5

0

41

1

8

49

2

Coren Morgan

Early Achiever

34

1

12

46

4

4

50

3

Jessie Stegall

I Just Want To Fly

36.5

3

11.6

48.1

5

8

56.1

4

Rebecca Hallett

Limited Edition

47.5

13

6.8

54.3

6

8

62.3

5

Irene Lampton

Elvira

42

7-T

13.6

55.6

7

12

67.6

6

Amanda Cottrell

lear Flight

45

11

0

45

3

24

69

7

Sandra McDonald

The Fugitive

43

9-T

30.4

73.4

8

14

87.4

8

Erin Branigan

Spilt Milk

45.5

12

44

89.5

10

25

114.5

9

Boo McDonald

General Mathews

37

4

74

111

11

10

121

10

Amanda Tamburello

Maxwell Smart

41.5

6

44.4

85.9

9

39

124.9

11

Nicole Arrandale

Manhatton

42

7-T

70.4

112.4

12

WD

WD

WD

Madison Foote

Knight of Diamonds

36

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

Elizabeth Kiewiet

Flashy Turn

52

14

E

E

E

E

E

E

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Gwen Lehari

Daniel

35.5

4

1.6

37.1

1

0

37.1

1

Darren Chiacchia

Huronia

33.5

1

4.8

38.3

2

0

38.3

2

Becky Holder

Invincible

39.5

8

0

39.5

3

0

39.5

3

Martha Griggs

Sir Judd

34.5

3

8

42.5

9

0

42.5

4

Darren Chiacchia

Gaspar

34

2

6

40

4

4

44

5

Lani Gilliam

Lord Alfred

37

6

3.2

40.2

5

4

44.2

6

Ann Goodspeed

Decathlete

41

9-T

0

41

7

12

53

7

Holly Jacks

Aberdare

41

9-T

0.8

41.8

8

13

54.8

8

Robin Walker

Loughnathousa Spot

37

HC

20.8

57.8

HC

8

65.8

HC

Jeff Kibbie

Make It Happen

36

5

4.4

40.4

6

R

R

R

Amanda Tamburello

Red Comet

41.5

11-T

45.6

87.1

10

WD

WD

WD

Bruno Unzens

Gentleman

41.5

11-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Sherry Noon

TLC MAC

39

7

R

R

R

R

R

R

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Madison Foote

Loughnatousa Cuthbert

36.5

4-T

0

36.5

2

3

39.5

1

Robin Walker

Longhnatousa Question

37

7

0

37

3

4

41

2

Shantal Daratony

Pirate

31.5

1

0

31.5

1

12

43.5

3

Kendra Kennedy

Afterthought

41.5

12

1.6

43.1

7

4

47.1

4

Lindsay Ewing

Traveler

39

10

0

39

5

9

48

5

Lauren Traut

Silver Danzig

40.5

11

21.2

61.7

8

0

61.7

6

Jenna Schildmier

A Day In May

37.5

8

4.8

42.3

6

23

65.3

7

Jennifer Merrick-Brooks

Let the River Run

36.5

4-T

32

68.5

9

26

94.5

8

Robin Walker

Loughnatousa Investment

33.5

2

5.2

38.7

4

WD

WD

WD

Jason Pascoe

Chico

42.5

13

36.8

79.3

10

WD

WD

WD

James D. Meister DVM

Running with Scissors

34.5

3

49.2

83.7

11

WD

WD

WD

Ian Dillman

Loughnatousa Luke

36.5

4-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Chris Labuzan

Antares

38.5

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

Blair King

Breezy Point

54

14

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Lynn Cronin

Guinevere

37

5

0

37

1

0

37

1

Stayner Haller

L.G.M. Challanger

42.5

12

0

42.5

3

0

42.5

2

Sue Grissim

Loughnatousa Thief

35.5

4

5.6

41.1

2

6

47.1

3

Robin Walker

Loughnatousa Step Too

39.5

6-T

7.2

46.7

6

5

51.7

4

Alison Premo

Loughnatousa Connaught Lad

34

2

11.2

45.2

5

14

59.2

5

Daryl Kinney

Clockwork Orange

35

3

22.4

57.4

7

4

61.4

6

Rebecca Tanis

Ask Jeeves

40

8

3.6

43.6

4

19

62.6

7

Kelly Lamb

Artic King

39.5

6-T

50

89.5

9

34

123.5

8

Nadeem Noon

Overture

41

9

20

61

8

WD

WD

WD

James D. Meister DVM

Lessons Learned

41.5

10-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Chris Labuzan

Cashel Blue

41.5

10-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Manette Kaufman

Key Kosmos

53.5

13

R

R

R

R

R

R

Jennefer Lewandowski

Windjammer

31

1

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

Training Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Stephanie Herrlinger

Chip's Ahoy

42

4-T

0

42

2

2

44

1

Nicole Vohs

Bear Necessities

44

8

0

44

3

0

44

2

Michele Weeks

Hail Caeser

40.5

3

0

40.5

1

4

44.5

3

Stephanie Kiewiet

Whispering Jesse

45

9

3.6

48.6

5

0

48.6

4

Annaliese Foote

Loughnatousa Liam

34.5

1

11.2

45.7

4

30

75.7

5

Mary Wallis

Stop The Gossip

39

2

54.8

93.8

7

4

97.8

6

Keri LaVigne

Calvin Klein

46

11

62.8

108.8

8

4

112.8

7

Sandra Andresen

Kovac

42.5

6

99.2

141.7

9

4

145.7

8

Katie Ruppel

North Star

42

4-T

112.8

154.8

10

2

156.8

9

Mary Hejna

Collectors Painting

47.5

12

6

53.5

6

WD

WD

WD

Torey Phelps

Right On Red

45.5

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

Ellen Pike

Go With The Flow

43

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

Training Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Kristin Hollister

Uncas

30.5

1

4

34.5

1

1

35.5

1

Lisa Thomas

Kelly's Kitten

39.5

4-T

1.2

40.7

2

5

45.7

2

Courtney Ainsworth

Skyz the Limit

41

7-T

8.8

49.8

6

0

49.8

3

Heather Joslyn

Mickey

41.5

9

0

41.5

3

14

55.5

4

Holly Martin

Amazing

43.5

10

0.4

43.9

4

12

55.9

5

Valerie Johnson

Winslow

39.5

4-T

13.2

52.7

7

4

56.7

6

Kate Dernocoeur

Gentleman Jack

48

11

0

48

5

11

59

7

Anne Varns

Pleasent Surprise

33

2

93.8

126.8

9

4

130.8

8

AnneMarie Rasch

Bentley

40.5

6

20

60.5

8

R

R

R

Molly Sherwood

Sam I Am

41

7-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Ashley Houtsma

Papa Lou

39

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Heather Riecker

Orphius

42.5

6

0

42.5

3

0

42.5

1

Shea Hardy

Valentino

41.5

3-T

0.4

41.9

1

4

45.9

2

Abigail LaVigne

Young Venture

43

7-T

0

43

4

4

47

3

Katie Lafranier

Navajo Frost

42

5

0

42

2

5

47

4

Judith Grove

Know Illusion

43.5

9-T

0

43.5

5

4

47.5

5

Kelly Smith

Out of Town

43.5

9-T

1.6

45.1

6

8

53.1

6

Nena Bauman

A Poet's Dream

45

13

20

65

7

0

65

7

Caitlin Killen

Smooth Sailin'

48.5

15

31.2

79.7

9

4

83.7

8

Karina English

Loughnatousa Alex

33

1

47.2

80.2

10

4

84.2

9

Celia Brayman

Glimmer Of Hope

46

14

22.8

68.8

8

26

94.8

10

Beth Nehring

Star Light Romance

44

11

87.8

131.8

11

0

131.8

11

Molly VanArsdalen

Cocoa Bean

43

7-T

181.4

224.4

12

0

224.4

12

Remme Cortright

I Love Lucy

40

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

Samantha Felzien

Blue Streak

44.5

12

E

E

E

E

E

E

Brittany White

Double Bogey

41.5

3-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Katherine Zapala

Arapahoe

39.5

8

0

39.5

2

4

43.5

1

Kelsey Overbey Boos

Ebony

37

6

0

37

1

8

45

2

Michelle Spencer

Hope (III)

42.5

10

0

42.5

3

4

46.5

3

Rita MacDonald

Testimony

46

13

0

46

6

4

50

4

Pippa Bate

Private Banker

45

12

0

45

5

8

53

5

Elizabeth Jones

Metaman

40.5

9

2.8

43.3

4

16

59.3

6

Lori Miller

London Eclipsed

48.5

14

0

48.5

7

13

61.5

7

Inese Zicmanis

Not So Private

51.5

16

4.4

55.9

8

8

63.9

8

Susan Prorak

Acapella

30

1

45.2

75.2

11

4

79.2

9

Stacey Martin

Sundance

51

15

145

196

13

0

196

10

Ashley Horton

#9

37.5

7

23.6

61.1

9

WD

WD

WD

Erin Lynch

The Tempest

32

2-T

32.8

64.8

10

WD

WD

WD

Nicolette Seif

The Cutting Edge

36.5

5

70.4

106.9

12

WD

WD

WD

Erin Lynch

Dynasty

33.5

4

E

E

E

E

E

E

Jeff Kalman

Landsjunge

44

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

Jill McKenzie

Out Of the Gray

32

2-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Debbie Martin

Loughnatousa Spaniard

31

1-T

4.8

35.8

1

0

35.8

1

Debbie Martin

Loughnatousa View

37.5

4

0

37.5

2

0

37.5

2

Annaliese Foote

Loughnatousa Brontannas

36.5

3

4.4

40.9

4

0

40.9

3

Nathan Hosket

Practical Magic II

38.5

5

0

38.5

3

4

42.5

4

Waylon Roberts

Brown

44.5

7-T

0

44.5

6

4

48.5

5

Lauren Pasche

Bona Fide Beau

42.5

6

0

42.5

5

15

57.5

6

Kyleigh Klaasen

Overtime Annie

47

10

0

47

7

13

60

7

Jillian Pixley

Merlot

48

11

12.4

60.4

8

16

76.4

8

Madison Foote

Dakota

44.5

7-T

20

64.5

9

12

76.5

9

Alyssa Vitale

Get Your Own Coffee

45.5

9

83.2

128.7

10

14

142.7

10

Katie Schaldenbrand

Loughnatousa Patti

31

1-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Ashley DeBoer

Lyric

33.5

1

0

33.5

1

0

33.5

1

Kathy Walters

Dylan

35

2-T

0

35

2

0

35

2

Catherine Anne Henderson

Petites Prixed Coin

35.5

4

0

35.5

3

2

37.5

3

Ray Venoski

Caesar

42

16-T

0

42

11-T

0

42

5

Marisa Keller

Warm December

38

8-T

0

38

6

4

42

4

Cathy Wieschhoff

Pharoah's Tale

35

2-T

2.8

37.8

5

8

45.8

6

Annika Kramer

Mothers Little Helper

41.5

15

0

41.5

9-T

9

50.5

7

Robin Walker

Guiness

39

10

0

39

7

12

51

8

Kathy Betelak

First Inbound

42

16-T

0

42

11-T

16

58

9

Valerie Todd

Sam-I-Am

39.5

11

0

39.5

8

21

60.5

10

Alison Premo

Little Comanche

36

5-T

0

36

4

28

64

11

Ray Venoski

Cloud Nine

36

5-T

91

127

15

5

132

12

Sandra McDonald

Petey

42.5

18

36

78.5

14

WD

WD

WD

Cathy Wieschhoff

Donegal Town

41

14

139.6

180.6

16

WD

WD

WD

Nan Lynch

Forever

37.5

7

4

41.5

9-T

WD

WD

WD

Nan Lynch

Instertua

40

12-T

35.6

75.6

13

WD

WD

WD

Kami Deiter

Air Deiter

40

12-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Art Kramer

David Sorrell

38

8-T

R

R

R

R

R

R