Richland Park Horse Trials
Richland, MI
August 26 - 28, 2005


 

Young Event Horse 4 Years

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

Jamie Price

Poker Run

100

1-T

0

100

1-T

0

100

1-T

Katie Ruppel

Rosetta Stone

100

1-T

0

100

1-T

0

100

1-T

Darren Chiacchia

Abby Road

100

1-T

0

100

1-T

0

100

1-T

 

Young Event Horse 5 Years

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

Lynn Cronin

Seelie Court

0

1-T

0

0

1-T

0

0

1-T

Darren Chiacchia

Mr. Dancer

0

1-T

0

0

1-T

0

0

1-T

Erin Lynch

Continental Belle

100

3

0

100

3

0

100

3

 

Advanced Test C

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

Ralph Holstein

Arctic Dancer

33.9

4

13.2

47.1

2

3

50.1

1

Penny Rowland

Windswept

31.3

3

14.4

45.7

1

13

58.7

2

Mark Krause

Prospector's Claim

42.6

14-T

13.6

56.2

4

8

64.2

3

Ian Roberts

Napalm

51.3

22

13.2

64.5

6

4

68.5

4

Peter Gray

Balladeer Ted

39.6

8

29.6

69.2

7

0

69.2

5

Megan Moore

Never Stop Dreaming

50

21

22.8

72.8

9

0

72.8

6

Jenna Schildmier

Tumble Dry

40

9

18.8

58.8

5

20

78.8

7

Brittany Brooks

Trademark

52.2

23

23.2

75.4

11

8

83.4

8

Mark Nelson

Power of 2

40.9

11

36.8

77.7

12

8

85.7

10

Jessica Ruppel

Naughty By Nature

40.4

10

33.2

73.6

10

12

85.6

9

Ashley Lilley

Phoenix V

44.8

18

26.4

71.2

8

21

92.2

11

Mikki Kapaun

Allstar

29.1

1

66

95.1

13

0

95.1

12

Garry Roque

Waikura

42.6

14-T

62.8

105.4

14

16

121.4

13

Martha Griggs

Gregory

43.5

16

200.6

244.1

16

15

259.1

14

Dorothy Crowell

Radio Flyer

37.8

7

14.4

52.2

3

WD

WD

WD

Todd Wulf

Ratsel

45.7

19

75.2

120.9

15

WD

WD

WD

Elissa Estes

Loughnatousa Max

43.9

17

E

E

E

E

E

E

Dorothy Crowell

El Guapo

47

20

E

E

E

E

E

E

Siobhain O'Connor

Flying Advance

41.3

12

E

E

E

E

E

E

Jennifer Irwin

Larissa

36.1

6

R

R

R

R

R

R

Cathy Wieschhoff

Ocotillo

29.6

2

R

R

R

R

R

R

Jennifer Irwin

Rangitiki

35.7

5

R

R

R

R

R

R

Darren Chiacchia

Huronia

42.2

13

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

Emily Beshear

Woodburn

26.7

1

18.4

45.1

1

0

45.1

1

Waylon Roberts

Paleface

49.2

17

2.8

52

4

4

56

2

Karl Slezak

Rather Well

40

10

6.8

46.8

3

12

58.8

3

Robin Walker

Loughnatousa Spot

38.3

7

16.4

54.7

5

8

62.7

4

Robin Walker

Loughnatousa Flash

39.2

8

24.4

63.6

6

4

67.6

5

Ann Goodspeed

Decathlete

53.3

20

15.2

68.5

8

4

72.5

6

Holly Taylor

Iditarod

47.9

15

21.2

69.1

9

4

73.1

7

Wendy Southam

Ruba Z

35.8

5

34.4

70.2

11

4

74.2

8

John Thier

Everest

52.9

19

14

66.9

7

8

74.9

9

Emily Beshear

Three Wishes II

34.2

3

12.4

46.6

2

30

76.6

10

Sarah Brown

Maplewood's Primestar

48.8

16

20.8

69.6

10

9

78.6

11

Penny Rowland

Eric

39.6

9

42.8

82.4

13

0

82.4

12

Gwen Lehari

Daniel

45.8

12

40.8

86.6

14

0

86.6

13

Vanessa Fenwick

Dalliance

46.3

13

25.6

71.9

12

16

87.9

14

Megan Montague

It's Otto

33.8

2

78.4

112.2

15

0

112.2

15

Brandon McMechan

Montenegro

47.1

14

66.4

113.5

16

12

125.5

16

Ian Roberts

Amelia

43.8

11

75.6

119.4

17

16

135.4

17

Garry Roque

Last Call

36.3

6

E

E

E

E

E

E

Maggie Mulherin

Otterbein's on the Rocks

49.6

18

E

E

E

E

E

E

Jennifer Dougherty

Red Sky

35

4

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Preliminary - A

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

Jennifer Strauss

Another Fable

27

1

2

29

1

4

33

1

Kendal Lehari

Understudy

31.5

4

2

33.5

2

0

33.5

2

Emily Beshear

Carrig View

36

8

2.8

38.8

4

0

38.8

4

Martha Griggs

Sir Judd

38.5

10-T

0

38.5

3

0

38.5

3

Jamie Cain

Fenwick

33

5

9.2

42.2

6

4

46.2

5

Diana Burnett

Manny

30.5

2-T

12

42.5

7

4

46.5

6

Jennifer McGuire

Monster Boy

43.5

15-T

0.8

44.3

8

8

52.3

7

Darren Chiacchia

Isidor

38

9

14.4

52.4

9

0

52.4

8

Jenna Schildmier

A Day In May

44.5

17

13.6

58.1

11

0

58.1

9

Kate Dernocoeur

Gentleman Jack

40

13-T

16.4

56.4

10

4

60.4

11

Judith Grove

Know Illusion

59.5

19

0

59.5

12

0

59.5

10

Aimee Bohlman

Absolutely Sweet Marie

35

6

29.6

64.6

13

4

68.6

12

Peter Gray

Hot Pursuit

30.5

2-T

42.4

72.9

15

0

72.9

13

Robin Walker

Loughnatousa Red Rock

47

18

25.2

72.2

14

4

76.2

14

Catherine Henderson

Traveler

35.5

7

85.6

121.1

16

0

121.1

15

Darren Chiacchia

Tigre

38.5

10-T

124.8

163.3

17

0

163.3

16

Stephanie Kiewiet

Whispering Jesse

38.5

10-T

223

261.5

18

12

273.5

17

Dorothy Crowell

Clay Hill Lane

40

13-T

0

40

5

WD

WD

WD

Katie Ruppel

North Star

43.5

15-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Katie Daratony

Nero

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary - B

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

Cassidy Lundmark

What's Shakin

36

1-T

0

36

1

4

40

1

Jenna Kuzenko

Renegade

37

3-T

1.6

38.6

2

8

46.6

2

Jeff Beshear

Blue Devil

38

7-T

10

48

6

0

48

3

Emily Beshear

Baileywick

37

3-T

8

45

5

4

49

4

Danielle Zienlke

Aberdare

39

10-T

0

39

3

12

51

5

Mark Nelson

Rhodes Scholar

44.5

18-T

0.4

44.9

4

8

52.9

6

Ian Roberts

Tang

43.5

17

16

59.5

7

0

59.5

7

Darcy Nusbaum

Master Illusion

42.5

13-T

17.2

59.7

8

0

59.7

8

Robin Walker

Loughnatousa Cuthbert

40

12

21.6

61.6

9

0

61.6

9

Karl Slezak

Showdown

37.5

6

24.8

62.3

11

0

62.3

11

Meghan Bailie

Mata-Riki

44.5

18-T

17.6

62.1

10

0

62.1

10

Diana Burnett

Donogue Del Boy

43

16

22

65

12

6

71

12

Keely Hyatt

Money Muncher

44.5

18-T

35.2

79.7

16

0

79.7

13

Bill Whitehead

October Road

37

3-T

33.6

70.6

13

12

82.6

14-T

Lindsay Pearce

James

45

22

33.6

78.6

15

4

82.6

14-T

Laura Hampton

Maximus

42.5

13-T

34

76.5

14

12

88.5

16

Darren Chiacchia

Mr. Dancer

39

10-T

138.8

177.8

18

4

181.8

17

Emily Beshear

Memorial Treasure

38.5

9

93.2

131.7

17

WD

WD

WD

Kendra Kennedy

Afterthought

44.5

18-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Ross Erickson

Our Pal Toney

42.5

13-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

Sandra Andresen

Kovac

38

7-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

Jay Hambly

Uncas

36

1-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Preliminary - CH

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

Lani Gilliam

Lord Alfred

38

3-T

0

38

1

0

38

1

Alyson Schwartz

The Mighty Quinn

36

1

5.2

41.2

6

0

41.2

2

Robin Walker

Loughnatousa Question

38

3-T

0.8

38.8

2

4

42.8

3

Shannon Risner

Rudy

36.5

2

3.2

39.7

5

4

43.7

4

Heather Strawbridge

Rosarian Moment

38

3-T

10.8

48.8

8

4

52.8

5

Michelle Weeks

Hail Caesar

38

3-T

1.2

39.2

3

16

55.2

6

Rebecca Hallett

Limited Edition

46.5

9

2

48.5

7

8

56.5

7

Mary Tinder

Elvis

38

3-T

1.6

39.6

4

20

59.6

8

Lynn Cronin

Guinevere

43.5

8

6.8

50.3

9

12

62.3

9

Annika Kramer

Cat Burglar

50.5

10

7.6

58.1

10

8

66.1

10

 

Open Training - A

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

Michele Mueller

Amistad

25.5

1

0

25.5

1

0

25.5

1

Tera MacDonald

Connor II

30.5

3

0

30.5

2

0

30.5

2

Barney Mullady

Grenadine

34.5

6

0

34.5

4

0

34.5

3

Darcy Nusbaum

Denmark

33.5

5

4

37.5

7

0

37.5

4

Jessica Gallucci

Victoria

35.5

8

0

35.5

5

2.8

38.3

5

Madison Foote

Sleeping Bear

39.5

12

0

39.5

9

1.2

40.7

7

Jennifer Strauss

Antietam

40.5

13

0

40.5

10

0

40.5

6

Ralph Holstein

Franklin

41.5

14

0

41.5

11

0

41.5

8

Erin Kowalewski

Twizzler

35

7

4

39

8

4.4

43.4

9

Cynthia Eskuri

Mc Pherson

36.5

9

8

44.5

12

0

44.5

10

Sue Grissim

Loughnatousa Thief

31.5

4

5

36.5

6

9.6

46.1

12

Megan Moore

Widespread Panic

45.5

15

0

45.5

13

0

45.5

11

Pippa Bate

Private Banker

26

2

8

34

3

40

74

13

James D. Meister DVM

Lessons Learned

38

10

20

58

14

37.2

95.2

14

Kate Dernocoeur

Dylan

39

11

36

75

15

60.8

135.8

15

 

Open Training - B

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

Brandon McMechan

Ryder's Juliet

28.5

2

0

28.5

1

0

28.5

1

Darren Chiacchia

Abby Road

29.5

3

0

29.5

2

0

29.5

2

Julie O'connell

Mister Nelson

30

4

4

34

3

0

34

3

James D. Meister DVM

Running with Scissors

35

7

0

35

4-T

0

35

4

Nadeem Noon

Overture

28

1

8

36

6

0

36

5

Debra Daly

Shammer Patrick

38

13

0

38

7

0

38

6

Dorothy Crowell

McClintock

38.5

14

0

38.5

8

0

38.5

7

Stayner Haller

L.G.M. Challanger

37

11-T

4

41

11

0

41

8

Lauren Balogh

Forest Glen

43

17

0

43

13

0

43

9

Kathryn Schiess

Regal Chivas

41

16

12

53

18

0

53

10

Diane Marcina

Maxwell Smart

45.5

18

4

49.5

17

6

55.5

11

Marjory Berkache

Ski

37

11-T

8

45

16

13.6

58.6

12

Kari Mulherin

Frost Line

56

19

8

64

19

7.2

71.2

13

Jennifer Merrick-Brooks

Let the River Run

35.5

8-T

8

43.5

14

87.4

130.9

14

Courtney Erickson

Record Burner

35.5

8-T

4

39.5

9-T

123.2

162.7

15

Irene Lampton

T. Byrd

31

5

4

35

4-T

E

E

E

Ralph Holstein

Roll The Dice II

35.5

8-T

4

39.5

9-T

E

E

E

Jennifer Bazan

Newport

40.5

15

4

44.5

15

E

E

E

Jocelyn Kriss

Highland Dancer

34.5

6

8

42.5

12

E

E

E

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

Valerie Johnson

Winslow

37

6-T

0

37

4-T

0

37

1

Ashley DeBoer

Lyric

35

3

0

35

2

5.2

40.2

2

Nicole Vohs

Bear Necessities

41

17-T

0

41

9

0

41

3

Heather Joslyn

Mickey

45.5

26

0

45.5

13-T

0

45.5

4

Courtney Ainsworth

Skyz The Limit

36

4

4

40

8

6.8

46.8

5

Katie Lafranier

Navajo Frost

44

24

4

48

20

0

48

7

Donna Pledge

Airborne

39.5

13-T

8

47.5

19

0

47.5

6

Stephanie Herrlinger

Chip's Ahoy

43

23

8

51

23

0

51

8

Kelsey Overbey Boos

Ebony

34.5

1-T

12

46.5

17-T

8.4

54.9

9

Kathryn Jones

T. Soprano

42.5

20-T

8

50.5

22

5.6

56.1

11

Tatiana Herrero Bernstein

Calabogey Bay

34.5

1-T

0

34.5

1

21.2

55.7

10

Brittany M White

Raise the Volume

37

6-T

20

57

25

0

57

13

Remme Cortright

I Love Lucy

36.5

5

0

36.5

3

20

56.5

12

Jennifer Boggs

Lanker

38

11

8

46

15-T

12.4

58.4

14

Elinor Macphail

Dance With Me

49.5

27

8

57.5

26

2.8

60.3

15

Ed Barnett

Night of the Rock

37.5

9-T

0

37.5

6

30.8

68.3

16

Robbie Haldane

Pirate

42.5

20-T

4

46.5

17-T

29.6

76.1

17

Erin Lynch

The Tempest

39.5

13-T

0

39.5

7

74.4

113.9

18

Misty Weeks

Watch My Dust

42

19

4

46

15-T

73.2

119.2

19

Corinna Garcia

Runabout Riley

39

12

4

43

10

77.2

120.2

20

Susan Prorak

Acapella

39.5

13-T

12

51.5

24

76.4

127.9

21

Shea Hardy

Valentino

42.5

20-T

54

96.5

27

75.4

171.9

22

Shantal Daratony

Ice Man

41

17-T

8

49

21

145.2

194.2

23

Michelle Spencer

Hope the Third

40

16

4

44

11

E

E

E

Molly VanArsdalen

Mystic Dancer

45

25

0

45

12

E

E

E

Jacqueline Janes

Remember The Alamo

37

6-T

0

37

4-T

E

E

E

Ryan Garza

Diamond Rio

37.5

9-T

8

45.5

13-T

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice Rider - A

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

Kristen Kelly

Cordial Affair

31

1

4

35

3

0

35

1

Nancy Klein

Talisman VII

31.5

2-T

4

35.5

4-T

0

35.5

3

Deanna Labudde

Stylish Tuxx

31.5

2-T

4

35.5

4-T

0

35.5

2

Kirsten Anderson

Red Comet

34

5-T

4

38

6

0

38

4

Sue Elston

Sierra Gold

35

8

4

39

8

0

39

5

Susan Martin

Loughnatousa View

34.5

7

4

38.5

7

5.2

43.7

6

Katherine Zapala

Winchester

40

13

4

44

10

0

44

7

Kristin Lynch

Native Edition

37

9-T

8

45

11-T

0

45

8

Danielle Wilkins

Tall Dark and Handsome

37

9-T

8

45

11-T

4.4

49.4

9

Morgan Newington

Almost Famous

42

15

8

50

15-T

0

50

10

Rebeca Smith

Kermit

31.5

2-T

0

31.5

1

20

51.5

11

Carl Perry

Skyline Trend

45

17

8

53

18

3.2

56.2

12

Samantha Felzien

Something Blue

44.5

16

18

62.5

19

0

62.5

13

Emily Nett

Binabee

47.5

19

4

51.5

17

119.8

171.3

14

Ashley L'Heureux

Lord Fauntleroy

48

20

0

48

14

E

E

E

Alyssa Meek

Mr. Cellophane

34

5-T

0

34

2

E

E

E

Lisa Burson

Nikatyme

37

9-T

8

45

11-T

E

E

E

Alyssa Petko

Southern Ridge

41.5

14

0

41.5

9

R

R

R

Kyleigh Klaasen

Overtime Annie

46

18

4

50

15-T

R

R

R

Kelli Conners

Kryptonite

39

12

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Novice Rider - B

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

Alyssa Vitale

Get Your Own Coffee

37

3

0

37

2

0

37

2

Maggie Sharp

Mr Golly Gosh

36.5

2

0

36.5

1

0

36.5

1

Caitlin Killen

Smooth Sailin'

43.5

10

0

43.5

5

0

43.5

3

Erica Bianchini

Valedictorian

41.5

6-T

4

45.5

6-T

0

45.5

4

Celine Santantonio

Sunny Daze of Romance

47

14

0

47

9-T

0

47

5

Katie McGee

Fuel Efficient

43

9

4

47

9-T

0

47

6

Sarah Crane

Rock Star III

46.5

13

0

46.5

8

2.8

49.3

7

Ben Nehring

Viva Romance

45.5

12

4

49.5

11

0

49.5

8

Ian McDonald

Petey

48.5

16

5

53.5

14

0

53.5

9

Rachel Vear

Lullabye

42

8

12

54

15

0

54

10

Beth Nehring

Happy Go Lucky

51.5

17

0

51.5

12

8

59.5

11

Rachel Russell

Family Afair

57.5

18

0

57.5

16

4

61.5

12

Michelle Loomis

Modern Joy

41.5

6-T

4

45.5

6-T

20

65.5

13

Talia Champlin

In His Service

38

4

3

41

4

31.6

72.6

14

Dawn Gershinzon

Undercover Cowboy

48

15

4

52

13

32

84

15

Nancy Adams

McVille

40.5

5

0

40.5

3

119.6

160.1

16

Susan Martin

Loughnatousa Spaniard

29

1

E

E

E

E

E

E

Heather Riecker

Tommy Boy

45

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

Alyse Kowalick

Santana

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Megan Ciolek

Mai Tai

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Dress Place

XC Score

To Date Score

To Date Place

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

Kate Coleman

Model Image

25

1

0

25

1

0

25

1

Jean Rablat

Ruxpin

28.5

3

0

28.5

2

0

28.5

2

Jean Rablat

Born Romantic

31

4

0

31

3-T

0

31

3

Jennifer Lewandowski

Park Avenue III

28

2

3

31

3-T

0

31

4

Shelley Jones

Loughnatousa Patch

34

9

0

34

8

0

34

6

Nan Lynch

Forever

33.5

8

0

33.5

7

0

33.5

5

Jane Beshear

Bigtime Magic

34.5

10

0

34.5

9

0

34.5

7

Kelly Hill

Vinnie

31.5

5

0

31.5

5

3.6

35.1

8

Julie Hall

Sense of Humor

33

6-T

5

38

11

0

38

9

Shantal Daratony

Pirate

37.5

14

4

41.5

12

0

41.5

10

Irene Lampton

Parquetry

38

15

4

42

13-T

0

42

11

Elizabeth Kiewiet

Brennan's Grin

35.5

11

0

35.5

10

7.2

42.7

12

Shannon Conway

King's Classic

39

17

5

44

15-T

0

44

14

Siobhain O'Connor

Mizar

36

12

8

44

15-T

0

44

13

Nan Lynch

Instertua

37

13

10

47

18

0

47

15

Sonja Piana

A Little Something Special

52.5

28

0

52.5

21-T

0

52.5

16

Molly Sherwood

Sassy Bones

40.5

19

12

52.5

21-T

0

52.5

17

Erin Lynch

Continental Belle

33

6-T

0

33

6

20

53

18

Sandra McDonald

Soul Decision

46.5

23

4

50.5

20

6

56.5

19

Ryan Garza

Clifton Scrappy

55

29

0

55

23

2.8

57.8

20

Sallie Cosgrove

Heisman's Jolierre

42.5

21

33

75.5

24

0

75.5

21

Robin Walker

Harpur's Island

39.5

18

8

47.5

19

30.8

78.3

22

Craig Barsuhn

Regulator Johnson

42

20

0

42

13-T

62

104

23

Bruno Unzens

Eye of the Storm

45.5

22

54

99.5

25

108.8

208.3

24

Tracy Meyers

Solid Gold Dancer

38.5

16

8

46.5

17

E

E

E

Jennie Klepinger

Loughnatousa Gold Gale

51

26

E

E

E

E

E

E

AnneMarie Rasch

Loughnatousa Pair

48.5

24

E

E

E

E

E

E

Holly Johnson

Duke of Glenwood

56

30

E

E

E

E

E

E

Sandra McDonald

Patrick

49

25

R

R

R

R

R

R

Jennifer Dougherty

Cool Dancer

52

27

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD