Redland Hunt Pony Club Horse Trials
Olney, MD (Area II)
April 17 - 18, 2010

Jr Beginner Novice Rider A

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Nightlines Final Tribute

Emily Hanna(NR)

31.0

0

0.0

0

0

31.0

1

On Eagles Wings

Emily Arches (MD)

33.0

0

0.0

0

0

33.0

2

Justawee Work of Art

Mackenzie Fisk (VA)

34.5

0

0.0

0

0

34.5

3

Lionheart

Leigh Oehrig (MD)

41.5

0

0.0

0

0

41.5

4

Dorito Cooler Ranch(NR)

McKenna Oxenden (MD)

41.5

0

0.0

0

0

41.5

5

Dawn's Peak

Emma Hartley (PA)

34.5

0

0.0

12

0

46.5

6

Solicitor General

Amy Cobbett (MD)

39.0

0

0.0

8

0

47.0

7

Maggie Moo(NR)

Victoria Kager (PA)

35.0

20

0.4

0

0

55.4

8

Sounds of Thunder(NR)

Sydney Solomon (MD)

37.0

20

0.0

0

0

57.0

9

Mark Me First

Rachael Best (MD)

39.5

20

1.6

0

4

65.1

10

Sir. Augie Dee

Tessa Rivera (PA)

31.5

80

5.8

4

0

121.3

11

Woodlands Magic Cavalier

Kimball Bryan (MD)

34.5

E

E

4

0

E

E

 

Jr Beginner Novice Rider B

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Checkered Flag

Skyler Decker (MD)

30.0

0

0.0

0

0

30.0

1

The Great Gatsby

Sarah-Elizabeth Hyde (MD)

33.0

0

0.0

0

0

33.0

2

FMF's Zack-A-Rooni

Grace Fulton (MD)

33.0

0

0.0

0

0

33.0

3

Irish Star(NR)

Caroline Nayden (MD)

31.5

0

0.0

4

0

35.5

4

Curtis

Amber Longreen (PA)

33.0

0

4.0

0

0

37.0

5

Douglas

Mackensie Smith (MD)

39.0

0

0.0

0

0

39.0

6

Jazzy Zone

kelli fairbanks (VA)

40.0

0

3.2

0

0

43.2

7

Winning Cool Colors(NR)

Shannon Long (MD)

36.0

20

0.0

0

0

56.0

8

Autopilot(NR)

Abigail Dahms(NR)

38.5

0

26.0

4

0

68.5

9

Princeton(NR)

Ella Groner(NR)

37.5

40

0.0

0

0

77.5

10

One Blue(NR)

Alexandra Stephanos (MD)

37.5

60

11.2

4

5

117.7

11

mugsy

Hannah Gilhool (PA)

39.0

E

E

4

18

E

E

Tassowannee

Catherine Rogers (MD)

42.0

E

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice A

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Be Dazzled(NR)

Stephen Bradley (VA)

27.5

0

0.0

4

0

31.5

1

Finnegan

Nellie Hanagan (MD)

36.0

0

0.0

0

0

36.0

2

Clip Art

Yvonne Lucas (VA)

36.5

0

0.0

0

0

36.5

3

Lord Ivanhoe

Kristen Parris (MD)

37.0

0

0.0

0

0

37.0

4

Poker Face(NR)

Katie Ruppel (MD)

36.0

0

0.0

4

0

40.0

5

PROMISE IMA ZIPPER

Kai Bradley (MD)

40.5

0

0.0

0

0

40.5

6

Major Remy(NR)

Norman White (PA)

43.5

0

0.0

0

0

43.5

7

Doug

Wendy Bebie (VA)

30.5

20

0.0

0

0

50.5

8

Handsome

Leslie Gottesman (VA)

36.5

20

0.0

0

0

56.5

9

Arikara

Tiffany Catledge (VA)

40.5

20

0.0

0

0

60.5

10

After Eight

Elizabeth Patrick (MD)

38.0

60

0.0

0

0

98.0

11

Natalie(NR)

Emma Evans (MD)

36.5

RF

RF

4

0

RF

RF

 

Open Beginner Novice A

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Pedernales Cat

Julie Nelson (VA)

29.5

0

0.0

0

0

29.5

1

Remy(NR)

Ruby Rodell (VA)

31.5

0

0.0

0

0

31.5

2

Shining One(NR)

Sharon Ossi (MD)

31.0

0

2.8

0

0

33.8

3

Shenandoah Secret

Tiffany Catledge (VA)

39.0

0

0.0

0

0

39.0

4

Black Tie Optional

Gina Riedmuller (MD)

39.5

0

0.0

0

0

39.5

5

Just In Time

Kelsey Siegel (MD)

34.0

20

0.0

0

0

54.0

6

Prize

Tiffany Catledge (VA)

30.5

20

5.6

0

0

56.1

7

Compass Rose

Katie Ruppel (MD)

36.5

20

0.0

0

0

56.5

8

Jeb Stuart

Ashley Winterhoff (VA)

38.5

R

R

4

0

R

R

Forrest

Elizabeth Patrick (MD)

30.5

E

E

4

4

E

E

Emerald Isle(NR)

Jennie Stone (MD)

37.5

E

E

4

0

E

E

 

Sr Beginner Novice Rider

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mrs Bigelow

Rick Jacob (MD)

25.0

0

0.0

4

0

29.0

1

Hansel

Michelle Benczkowski (MD)

30.5

0

0.0

0

0

30.5

2

Goodkeeper

Lydia Wainwright (MD)

38.0

0

0.0

0

0

38.0

3

Ambassador From Paris

Andrea Jones (MD)

42.0

0

0.0

0

0

42.0

4

Nostalgia(NR)

Catarina Stilwell (Santarem)

35.0

20

0.0

0

0

55.0

5

An'Dante

Alexa Briscoe (MD)

31.0

20

6.0

0

0

57.0

6

Eastview Blue

Chelsea Larson (PA)

44.0

20

9.2

0

0

73.2

7

Thundershower

Brandy Hane (MD)

32.0

20

6.8

4

17

79.8

8

Steel Magnolia

Shannon Solo (MD)

46.0

0

30.4

0

10

86.4

9

Gemini(NR)

Malinda Lawrence (ME)

33.0

60

6.4

0

0

99.4

10

Kilcolgan Prince

Maria Payne (MD)

33.5

80

0.0

0

0

113.5

11

 

Jr Novice Rider

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

M-S Reddy Fox

Josie Bennett Miss (MD)

24.3

0

0.0

0

0

24.3

1

Louie

Kelsey Parks Smith (MD)

32.6

0

0.0

0

0

32.6

2

Tiger Lily

Alexa Easton (MD)

36.0

0

0.0

0

0

36.0

3

He's Well Versed

AnnLouise Bleecker (MD)

31.3

0

0.0

0

6

37.3

4

Night Train II

Cara Goode (VA)

38.7

0

0.0

0

0

38.7

5

Boo Radley

Michelle Corbeille (MD)

41.3

0

0.0

0

0

41.3

6

Dig A Pony

Hannah Rosenberg (MD)

33.4

20

0.0

0

0

53.4

7

Claremont

Casey Muller (MD)

33.0

20

3.6

0

0

56.6

8

Noble Irish

Danielle Tharp (MD)

43.4

20

0.0

0

3

66.4

9

Paris Blues

Abbey Parrish (MD)

37.8

RF

RF

RF

RF

Lil' Bit of Fool

Heidi Shultz (PA)

44.3

RF

RF

4

0

RF

RF

Whistling Dixie

Madeline Cooper (MD)

35.6

E

E

0

0

E

E

Captain Krunch

Katyn Thomas (PA)

28.7

E

E

0

0

E

E

Golden Opportunity

Madison Greif (MD)

35.2

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Novice

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Renaissance

Carol Danforth (MD)

29.1

0

0.0

0

0

29.1

1

Getting Thu

Krista Harris (MD)

31.3

0

0.0

0

0

31.3

2

C.K. Dexter Haven

Jamie Farah (VA)

31.3

0

0.0

0

0

31.3

3

Showman(NR)

Stephen Bradley (VA)

31.3

0

0.0

0

0

31.3

4

Abacus

Sara Lieser (VA)

32.1

0

0.0

0

0

32.1

5

Cat in the Hat

Denise Connelly (MD)

33.0

0

0.0

0

0

33.0

6

Verreaux

Michelle Craig (VA)

33.9

0

0.0

0

0

33.9

7

Blink He's Gone

Erin Durst (WV)

34.7

0

0.0

0

2

36.7

8

Appealing Pass

Alexandra Curtiss (MD)

38.2

0

0.0

0

0

38.2

9

Rockfish Willy

Katherine Rizzo (MD)

30.8

0

0.0

8

0

38.8

10

Just Plain Joe

Jamie Farah (VA)

42.1

0

0.0

0

0

42.1

11

True Spectra

Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)

36.0

0

0.0

4

5

45.0

12

Calippus

Kristin Schlachter (NJ)

43.9

0

0.0

4

0

47.9

13

Brandenburg's Andromeda

Kathy Savory (MD)

35.2

20

0.0

0

1

56.2

14

Command Approval

Melissa Fox (VA)

32.6

20

0.0

4

0

56.6

15

Likoto's Boy

Caroline Quanbeck (VA)

32.6

20

0.0

4

0

56.6

15

Bettina Star

Oliver King (MD)

39.1

20

0.0

0

0

59.1

17

Lil' Albert

Rebecca Goodman (MD)

31.7

20

14.0

4

22

91.7

18

Peanut Butter

Rachael Livermore (VA)

30.0

60

29.2

0

0

119.2

19

Lois Lane

Cary Chavis (DC)

36.5

R

R

0

0

R

R

The Tin Man

Cary Chavis (DC)

38.2

R

R

R

R

Apollo Sun

Jessica Fortin (VA)

34.7

E

E

E

The Ring of Fire

Thomas Waters (MD)

33.4

E

E

E

E

Mr Moose

Thomas Waters (MD)

30.8

E

E

0

0

E

E

Happy Hunch

Charlotte Goodman (MD)

33.9

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Sr Novice Rider

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ripley's Believe it or Not

Madeleine Wickwire (VA)

25.6

0

0.0

0

0

25.6

1

Rave Review

Beth Mueller (MD)

31.7

0

0.0

0

0

31.7

2

Whispers

Sally Buchheister (MD)

30.4

0

0.0

0

3

33.4

3

Bud Wilmanns

Tom Gutierrez (MD)

30.8

0

0.0

0

3

33.8

4

Warrie Hill

Rose Agard (MD)

34.3

0

0.0

0

0

34.3

5

Full Monty

Sydney Wilson (DE)

35.6

0

0.0

0

0

35.6

6

Paint Ball Wizard

Susan McLean (PA)

35.6

0

0.0

0

2

37.6

7

Milestone

Paula Siegel (MD)

38.2

0

0.0

0

0

38.2

8

Hit And Run

Lisa Warnock (MD)

36.5

0

0.0

4

0

40.5

9

Affirmed Perfect

Jennyann Fischer (NJ)

32.1

20

0.0

0

0

52.1

10

Its A Jazz Thing

Emily Youngblood (MD)

32.1

20

0.0

0

0

52.1

10

Rhapsody

Nicole Sebastian (MD)

38.7

20

0.0

0

0

58.7

12

All Jacked Up

Christina Marchetti (MD)

33.9

20

9.2

0

1

64.1

13

Mitch

Leslie Long (MD)

36.0

60

0.0

0

0

96.0

14

Texas Riddle

Julie Augustine (MD)

34.3

40

27.2

8

26

135.5

15

Sarabi Wasabi

Amy Meloy (MD)

29.1

R

R

0

0

R

R

Benjamin Brat

Rose Agard (MD)

33.9

R

R

8

1

R

R

Idealized

Curran Simpson (MD)

34.7

E

E

0

0

E

E

 

Open Training

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Parker Station

Brittany Meyer (MD)

27.2

0

0.0

4

0

31.2

1

Windsor Station

Tiffany Catledge (VA)

33.8

0

0.0

0

0

33.8

2

Django

Nancy Seybold (DC)

34.5

0

0.0

0

0

34.5

3

Aztec Gold

Sarah Bratton (MD)

35.9

0

0.0

0

0

35.9

4

Forbidden Colors

Brittany Meyer (MD)

37.2

0

0.0

0

0

37.2

5

FMF's Ides of March

Stephen Fulton (MD)

38.6

0

0.0

0

0

38.6

6

Amazing Grace

Christy Marion (VA)

39.5

0

0.0

0

0

39.5

7

Zara

Tracey Bienemann (MD)

39.5

0

0.0

0

0

39.5

8

Mahogany Beauteo

Mary Macklin (MD)

39.5

0

0.0

4

0

43.5

9

Tearnanog's Rince De

Pamela Shultz (PA)

36.3

0

0.0

4

4

44.3

10

Motocross

Gillian Clissold (VA)

40.4

0

0.0

4

0

44.4

11

Kodak

Pamela Blumberg (MD)

36.8

0

0.0

8

0

44.8

12

Divisional Champ

Rachael Livermore (VA)

38.6

0

0.0

8

0

46.6

13

Time to Tango

Alexandra Curtiss (MD)

39.0

0

0.0

8

0

47.0

14

Nite Lite's Revenge

Abigale Adams (PA)

42.2

0

0.0

8

0

50.2

15

West Side Story

Alexandra MacLeod (MD)

30.4

20

0.0

0

0

50.4

16

Active Andy

Oliver King (MD)

42.7

0

0.0

8

0

50.7

17

Dirtbike

Gillian Clissold (VA)

36.8

20

3.6

4

2

66.4

18

Jezebelle

Katie Ruppel (MD)

39.5

20

0.0

8

0

67.5

19

Shakedown Street

Alexandra Curtiss (MD)

41.8

40

0.0

12

0

93.8

20

One More For The Road

Chrissy Resch (MD)

47.7

E

E

4

0

E

E

 

Training Rider

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Opus

John Secan (MD)

30.9

0

0.0

0

0

30.9

1

Watching

Morgan Kelly (MA)

30.9

0

0.0

0

0

30.9

2

Midas IV

Collin Reynolds (PA)

32.7

0

0.8

0

0

33.5

3

Ronin

Daphne Soares (MD)

32.2

0

0.0

4

0

36.2

4

Harry Houdini

Mackenzie Kurtz (PA)

37.2

0

0.0

0

0

37.2

5

FMF Lucinda II

Savannah Fulton (MD)

31.3

0

0.0

4

2

37.3

6

Fantastick

Meghan Avella (MD)

33.8

0

0.0

4

0

37.8

7

General MacArthur

Mary Ballew (MD)

39.5

0

0.0

0

0

39.5

8

Fleet Final

Alayna Pastuck (PA)

41.3

0

0.0

0

0

41.3

9

Pedrotti

Shannon Barrett (VA)

33.8

20

0.0

0

0

53.8

10

Cooperstown Caliber

Carly Easton (MD)

32.7

20

2.0

0

0

54.7

11

Valentino III

Jennifer Price (MD)

39.0

20

0.0

4

0

63.0

12

OTTER

Beau Guimond (PA)

40.4

20

0.0

4

3

67.4

13

Jumpin' John

Pamela Milner (VA)

38.6

20

0.0

8

3

69.6

14

Scooby Who

Rebecca Greene (PA)

33.8

60

0.0

4

0

97.8

15

Redmond II

Hannah Ong MD (MD)

40.4

RF

RF

RF

RF

Malibu Classic

Arielle Raugh (PA)

40.9

RF

RF

4

1

RF

RF

Sonny Dee Jinsky

Carly Strohmeyer (PA)

33.6

E

E

E

E

Carousel Man

Nancy Wise (VA)

TE

TE

TE

Shall We Dance

Melissa Wong (MD)

36.8

0

0.0

0

0

36.8

HC