Red Hills Horse Trials
Tallahassee, FL (Area III)
March 14 - 16, 2008

 

CIC 3 * World Cup

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Clark Montgomery

Up Spirit

44.7

3

0

12.8

57.5

1

8

0

65.5

1

Karen O'Connor

Allstar

47.3

5

0

16.4

63.7

3

8

0

71.7

2

Allison Springer

Arthur

43.4

2

0

20

63.4

2

8

4

75.4

3

Emilee Libby

Cahir

50.9

9-T

0

21.2

72.1

4

4

0

76.1

4

Selena O'Hanlon

Colombo

60.0

14

0

20.8

80.8

6

0

2

82.8

5

Laine Ashker

Frodo Baggins

65.5

20

0

9.6

75.1

5

8

0

83.1

6

Boyd Martin

Neville Bardos

49.2

6

20

14

83.2

7

0

0

83.2

7

Phillip Dutton

Loose 'N Cool

50.2

8

20

13.6

83.8

8

0

0

83.8

8

Jonathan Holling

Lion King II

50.9

9-T

20

24.4

95.3

9

0

0

95.3

9

Sarah Hansel

The Quiet Man

61.3

17

0

34.8

96.1

10

8

0

104.1

10

Cammy O'Rourke

Kirby Park Irish Jamie

60.3

15

20

25.6

105.9

12

8

0

113.9

11

Diana Burnett

Manny

65.2

19

0

36

101.2

11

16

6

123.2

12

Kyle Carter

Madison Park

62.6

18

20

34.8

117.4

14

8

0

125.4

13

Tara Ziegler

Buckingham Place

67.5

22

20

27.2

114.7

13

16

0

130.7

14

Karen O'Connor

Theodore O'Connor

69.1

23

40

38.8

147.9

15

0

0

147.9

15

Jose Luis Ortelli Jr.

Jos Aladar

61.0

16

60

58.8

179.8

17

12

0

191.8

16

Mikki Kuchta

Oz

75.0

24

40

38.8

153.8

16

WD

WD

WD

WD

Corinne Ashton

Dobbin

43.0

1

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Karen O'Connor

Mandiba

49.6

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Amy Tryon

Poggio II

51.2

11

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Jonathan Holling

Direct Merger

67.2

21

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Lisa Marie Fergusson

Uni Griffon

54.1

13

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Penny Rowland

Roundabout

75.7

25

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Darren Chiacchia

Better I Do It

45.3

4

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Darren Chiacchia

Dun To A T

53.8

12

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

CIC 3*

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mike Winter

Wonderful Will

62.8

13-T

0

23.6

86.4

3

0

0

86.4

1

Amy Tryon

Leyland

50.9

1

0

37.2

88.1

6

0

0

88.1

2

Leslie Law

Private Heart

55.0

6-T

0

29.6

84.6

2

4

1

89.6

3

Amy Tryon

Coal Creek

54.4

4-T

0

35.6

90.0

8

0

2

92.0

4

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Ballynoecastle RM

57.2

9

0

31.2

88.4

7

4

0

92.4

5

Debbie Adams

Kheops Du Quesnay

58.4

10

0

34.8

93.2

9

0

1

94.2

6

Allison Springer

Destination Known

63.4

16

0

30.4

93.8

10

0

2

95.8

7

Madeline Blackman

Gordonstown

67.2

19

0

31.6

98.8

12

0

0

98.8

8

Darrah Alexander

Law and Order

63.1

15

0

24

87.1

4

16

0

103.1

9

Sandra Donnelly

Buenos Aires

54.4

4-T

20

22.4

96.8

11

8

0

104.8

10

Lesley Grant-Law

Timber Spirit

55.3

8

0

32

87.3

5

16

2

105.3

11

Julia Steinberg

Mr. Big

69.7

20-T

20

32.4

122.1

13

0

0

122.1

12

Megan Lanzarone

Widespread Panic

80.6

23

20

49.2

149.8

14

4

13

166.8

13

Imtiaz Anees

Extravagance

62.8

13-T

60

36

158.8

15

20

3

181.8

14

Diana Burnett

Sagacious King

63.8

17

40

64

167.8

16

8

6

181.8

15

Jennie Brannigan

Kozmo

64.4

18

0

17.2

81.6

1

WD

WD

WD

WD

Andrea Leatherman

Mensa

59.1

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Kathryn Duke

Eliot III

72.8

22

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Leslie Law

Fleeceworks Mystere Du Val

52.2

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Laine Ashker

Anthony Patch

69.7

20-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Jessica Kiener

My Boy Bobby

53.4

3

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Dornin Anne North

Lion Display

55.0

6-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Darren Chiacchia

Tragumna

60.3

12

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Madeline Blackman

Meadow Sparrow

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

CIC 2*

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Phillip Dutton

Bailey Wick

44.4

2

0

1.2

45.6

1

4

0

49.6

1

Jennie Brannigan

Cooper

42.8

1

0

8.8

51.6

3

0

0

51.6

2

Phillip Dutton

Mighty Mangaroo

49.7

5

0

7.6

57.3

4

4

0

61.3

3

Michael Pollard

Gaspar

46.6

3

0

2.8

49.4

2

12

0

61.4

4

Phillip Dutton

Risk Taker

53.4

8

0

5.6

59.0

5

4

0

63.0

5

Jan Byyny

Dario

47.8

4

0

16.4

64.2

7

4

0

68.2

6

Kristen Bond

Three Wishes II

50.6

6

0

12

62.6

6

8

0

70.6

7

James Alliston

Rock On Rose

67.2

32

0

4.4

71.6

9

4

0

75.6

8

Laura VanderVliet

Warrie Hill

62.5

19-T

0

8

70.5

8

8

0

78.5

9

Holly Hillenbrand

Woodrow III

58.4

11-T

0

19.6

78.0

11

4

0

82.0

10

Stephen Steinnoff

Kuros de Rouville

61.6

16

0

20.4

82.0

14

0

0

82.0

11

Karen Shull

Just My Style

53.1

7

0

30

83.1

15

0

0

83.1

12

Michael Pollard

Midas Mulligan

69.4

35

0

10.8

80.2

12

4

0

84.2

13

Werner Geven

Sambucca

65.9

26

0

8

73.9

10

12

0

85.9

14

Anisa Tracy

Tigger

55.6

9

0

35.2

90.8

18

4

0

94.8

15

Marley Stone

Queen Bee

71.6

36

0

16.8

88.4

17

8

0

96.4

16

Babette Lenna

Tom Cat

66.2

27

0

25.6

91.8

19

8

0

99.8

17

Kendyl Tracy

Mr. Incredible

56.6

10

0

29.2

85.8

16

16

0

101.8

18

Vance Frey

Riva Ridge Runs

66.6

30

0

33.2

99.8

20

8

0

107.8

19

Sonya Crampton

Kenlis Cavalier

61.9

17-T

0

52.4

114.3

23

0

0

114.3

20

Megan Lanzarone

The Grasshopper

68.8

34

0

33.2

102.0

21

16

0

118.0

21

Amy Mulhern

Ghost of Figgy

63.8

21-T

20

42.4

126.2

26

4

0

130.2

22

Jose Luis Ortelli Jr.

Jos Aquiles

64.7

23-T

20

38.8

123.5

24

8

2

133.5

23

Ciara Barr

Imperial Imp

62.5

19-T

20

42.8

125.3

25

E

E

E

E

Stephen Steinnoff

Henery VIII

64.7

23-T

0

16.8

81.5

13

X

X

X

X

Colin Davidson

Mocha Fusion

66.9

31

25

16.4

108.3

22

WD

WD

WD

WD

Erin Hoverson

Bounce II

61.3

15

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Laura VanderVliet

Marshal Cody

71.9

37-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Charlotte Freeman

Sempre Fino

67.5

33

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Mike Winter

Easy Flight

58.7

13

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Diana Burnett

Donogue Del Boy

63.8

21-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Karen Shull

Rustic Design

79.1

39

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Caitlin Silliman

Twain

65.6

25

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Katie Ruppel

Rosetta Stone

66.3

28-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Kerri Short

Fantasia

61.9

17-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Missy Miller

Dene Court

66.3

28-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Brett Handy

Sophie Belle

71.9

37-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Sarah Kuhn

Bellaney Destiny

58.4

11-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

L.A. Albert

60.0

14

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Advanced

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bonnie Mosser

Majestic Bear

35.8

4

0

8.8

44.6

1

8

0

52.6

1

Mike Winter

Manhattan IV

36.7

6-T

0

18

54.7

2

8

0

62.7

2

Laine Ashker

Mazetto

40.4

9

0

17.6

58.0

3

8

0

66.0

3

Clarissa Wilmerding

Mystery Man II

28.8

1

0

36.8

65.6

4

4

2

71.6

4

Kelly Sult

Hollywood

44.6

11

20

21.2

85.8

5

4

0

89.8

5

Mara Dean

High Patriot

31.3

2

40

45.2

116.5

7

0

2

118.5

6

Bruce (Buck) Davidson, Jr.

Cruise Lion

32.9

3

20

55.2

108.1

6

8

4

120.1

7

Beth Murphy-Keane

Tantibes

49.6

14

20

76.4

146.0

8

4

10

160.0

8

India McEvoy

Jumbo's Jake

36.3

5

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Molly Bull

Hole In One

47.1

13

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Mike Winter

Glen Morangie

36.7

6-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Penny Rowland

Charley Farley

37.9

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Jessica Kiener

Colormebrite

42.1

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Missy Miller

Leprechauns Rowdy Boy

45.0

12

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

Waylon Roberts

Paleface

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kirsten Selvig

Ruse de Guerre

35.0

5

0

10.8

45.8

1

0

0

45.8

1

Jennifer Libby

Jazz King

30.0

1

0

24

54.0

3

0

0

54.0

2

Bonnie Mosser

Bounce Back

31.9

2

0

18

49.9

2

8

5

62.9

3

Stephanie Baer

Letida

38.4

11

0

26.4

64.8

6

0

0

64.8

4

Ralph Holstein

Franklin

38.1

9-T

0

26.4

64.5

5

8

0

72.5

5

Lauren Lambert

Baba Creek

42.2

17-T

0

24

66.2

7

8

0

74.2

6

Elisa Wallace

Kravitz

38.8

12

0

24.4

63.2

4

12

0

75.2

7

Frankie Simpson

Kachemak Bay

35.6

7-T

20

22

77.6

8

0

0

77.6

8

Sarah Hansel

Mission

41.3

16

0

45.2

86.5

10

0

0

86.5

9

Amy Tryon

That's Smart

34.7

3-T

20

34

88.7

11

0

0

88.7

10

Courtney Olmstead

Kosmo

51.3

22

0

30.8

82.1

9

8

0

90.1

11

Dornin Anne North

Jimmy Cricket

34.7

3-T

20

38.4

93.1

13

0

0

93.1

12

Andrea Leatherman

Revere Road

38.1

9-T

20

36.4

94.5

14

8

0

102.5

13

Ashley Kehoe

Magic Man

42.2

17-T

20

29.2

91.4

12

16

0

107.4

14

Lillian Heard

Anything But Ordinary

39.7

15

105

55.2

199.9

15

0

0

199.9

15

Lindsey Oaks

Enchantez

51.9

23

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Ashlea Trosclair

Rhodes Point

39.4

13-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Bruce Davidson Sr

Rouge

35.3

6

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Rebecca Lee

Gold Twist

39.4

13-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Kathryn Willdeboer

Super Nova

46.9

21

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Rebecca Barron

Oberon

35.6

7-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Meaghan Marinovich

Ahlerich

42.8

19

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Laura VanderVliet

King Billy

46.6

20

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

William Ward

James

30.4

2-T

0

4.8

35.2

2

0

0

35.2

1

Boyd Martin

Minotaure du Passoir

36.3

14-T

0

0

36.3

3

0

0

36.3

2

Bruce Davidson Sr

Wynella Wolverine

30.4

2-T

0

9.2

39.6

4

0

0

39.6

3

Michael Pollard

Tia Lusso

33.8

8

0

8

41.8

5

0

0

41.8

4

Boyd Martin

Remington XXV

32.9

7

0

1.6

34.5

1

8

0

42.5

5

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Grace Under Pressure

30.8

4

0

14

44.8

7

0

0

44.8

6

Danielle Dichting

Tops

37.1

16-T

0

10.8

47.9

9

0

0

47.9

7

Laine Ashker

Seajack

37.9

18-T

0

6.8

44.7

6

4

0

48.7

8

Jennie Brannigan

Plain Jane

43.3

24

0

6

49.3

10

0

0

49.3

9

Alison Wilaby

Holla Vettir

37.1

16-T

0

12.8

49.9

11

0

0

49.9

10

Kelly List

Minstral

41.3

22

0

14

55.3

13

0

0

55.3

11

Emilee Libby

Golden Malt

35.8

13

0

19.6

55.4

14

0

0

55.4

12

Diana Burnett

Shigatzi

31.7

5

0

20

51.7

12

4

4

59.7

13

Kyle Carter

Still Time

44.2

26

0

15.6

59.8

17

0

0

59.8

14

Tyler Frey

Sirrahsta

40.8

21

0

16

56.8

15

0

4

60.8

15

Hilda Donahue

Ashmores Godsend

37.9

18-T

0

19.6

57.5

16

4

0

61.5

16

Ann Glaus

Yes My Name is Bob

46.7

28

0

15.2

61.9

20

0

0

61.9

17

Diana Burnett

Wild T'Mater

35.0

11

0

26

61.0

19

8

6

75.0

18

Clark Montgomery

It's Mimi Imfurst

32.1

6

20

26

78.1

21

4

0

82.1

19

Dornin Anne North

Mitford

43.8

25

20

24.4

88.2

22

8

0

96.2

20

August Vettorino

Clifton Imperial

46.3

27

0

43.2

89.5

23

8

0

97.5

21

Ruthie Harbison

Emily's Fancy

34.6

10

40

42.8

117.4

27

0

0

117.4

22

Rick Wallace

McIntosh

49.2

30

20

27.2

96.4

25

12

10

118.4

23

Mikki Kuchta

I'm Happy As Larry

34.2

9

0

12.4

46.6

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

Jennifer Carter

Hot Night

38.3

20

0

22

60.3

18

WD

WD

WD

WD

Marcia Kulak

Sweet Az

47.9

29

20

34

101.9

26

WD

WD

WD

WD

Jessica DiGenova

Lorenzo III

36.3

14-T

20

36.8

93.1

24

WD

WD

WD

WD

Beth O'Rourke

Daxtra-Ordinaire

42.9

23

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Jill Henneberg

Sylvester Z

35.4

12

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Darren Chiacchia

Baron Verdi

25.4

1

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Leslie Law

All The Buzz

27.5

1

0

7.6

35.1

1

0

0

35.1

1

Tyler Frey

Rudolfo

31.3

4

0

4.4

35.7

2

0

0

35.7

2

Clark Montgomery

Sportsfield's Zebadee

33.3

6-T

0

8

41.3

4

0

0

41.3

3

Sarah Murphy

Montague

37.9

16-T

0

4.8

42.7

6

0

0

42.7

4

Corinne Ashton

Higher Ground

37.5

15

0

7.2

44.7

7

0

0

44.7

5

Michael Pollard

C.T.S. Casey

39.2

21

0

1.6

40.8

3

4

0

44.8

6

Kim Ziegler

Ardfield Rover

33.3

6-T

0

8.4

41.7

5

4

0

45.7

7

Laura VanderVliet

Lucy in the Sky

43.3

23

0

2.8

46.1

8

0

0

46.1

8

Marcia Kulak

Gala

30.0

3

0

18

48.0

9

0

0

48.0

9

Lillian Heard

Share Option

36.3

12

0

12

48.3

10

4

0

52.3

10

Anisa Tracy

Pinney North

31.7

5

0

31.6

63.3

12

0

0

63.3

11

Selena O'Hanlon

As Time Goes By

45.0

25

0

19.2

64.2

13

0

0

64.2

12

Leslie Hicks

Mystic Sailor

36.7

13

0

19.6

56.3

11

8

0

64.3

13

Kristen Bond

Footloose

34.2

9

20

13.2

67.4

14

0

0

67.4

14

Hilda Donahue

Lions Reserve

37.9

16-T

0

32.8

70.7

15

0

0

70.7

15

Diana Burnett

Top Gun

37.9

16-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Brett Handy

Money Spinner

37.9

16-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

August Vettorino

Clifton Gree

42.5

22

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Mikki Kuchta

Calle

35.8

11

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Ruthie Harbison

Tommy Too

33.3

6-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Julia Steinberg

Monica Lewinsky W

37.1

14

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Darren Chiacchia

Hanno

34.6

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Darren Chiacchia

Fantastik

29.2

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Missy Miller

Amazing Grace

44.2

24

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Meaghan Marinovich

Kosette

38.8

20

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Preliminary Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Marcea Funk

The Dutchmen

28.3

1

0

8

36.3

1

4

0

40.3

1

Maria Brazil

Bon Chance

36.3

5-T

0

10.4

46.7

5

0

0

46.7

2

Jessa Lux

Car Tanga

34.6

4

0

5.6

40.2

3

8

0

48.2

3

Sarah Kamensky

Royal Venture

34.2

3

0

11.6

45.8

4

4

0

49.8

4

Olivia Kamensky

Maguire

42.5

10-T

0

14.4

56.9

7

0

0

56.9

5

Laura Welsh

Broadway Stroll

36.3

5-T

0

15.2

51.5

6

4

5

60.5

6

Marti Williams

Tupie's Parlay

52.5

15

0

12

64.5

9

0

0

64.5

7

Kathryn Stokes

Matter Of Opinion

60.4

16

0

3.6

64.0

8

4

0

68.0

8

Brent Leytem

Space Pictures

47.5

12

0

26.4

73.9

11

4

6

83.9

9

Candace Tribe

Clifton Raadical

41.3

9

20

16.8

78.1

12

8

0

86.1

10

Caroline Lendl

Sportsfield Ryan

52.1

13-T

60

13.6

125.7

13

0

0

125.7

11

Seema Sonnad

Squire's Cap

42.5

10-T

60

38.8

141.3

14

0

0

141.3

12

Angel Martin-Dias

Judge Not

32.1

2

0

8

40.1

2

E

E

E

E

Andrew Palmer

Incantare

36.7

7

20

12.4

69.1

10

E

E

E

E

Shanon Baker

Cordonelli

52.1

13-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Michelle Realmuto

Mainau

37.1

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Preliminary Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Caroline Lendl

Oxley's Impulse

37.1

5

0

0

37.1

1

0

0

37.1

1

Anne Bounds

Gibson on the Rocks

36.3

4

0

6

42.3

2

0

0

42.3

2

Nicole Parkin

Lexus

30.0

1

0

14.4

44.4

3

0

0

44.4

3

Shanon Baker

Black Sox Shiraz

35.4

3

0

11.6

47.0

4

0

0

47.0

4

Jennifer Davis

Cor de Chasse

37.5

6-T

0

16

53.5

6

0

0

53.5

5

Tina Thompson

Infact

41.7

12

0

6.4

48.1

5

8

0

56.1

6

Brittany Wyatt

Rock Point Road

40.0

10

0

14.4

54.4

7

4

0

58.4

7

Andrew Palmer

Stiletto

31.7

2

20

9.6

61.3

9

0

0

61.3

8

Jordan Littrell

Webster

47.5

13

0

12.8

60.3

8

4

1

65.3

9

Callie Judy

Irish Odyssey

37.5

6-T

20

12.4

69.9

11

0

1

70.9

10

John Kelly

Diablo Centimo

38.8

9

20

29.2

88.0

12

4

7

99.0

11

Camilla Topham

Eli

37.5

6-T

60

38

135.5

13

4

9

148.5

12

Robyn Hanover

Festive Way

40.4

11

0

26.8

67.2

10

WD

WD

WD

WD