Red Hills Horse Trials
Tallahassee, FL (Area III)
March 11 - 13, 2011

 

CIC1*

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Candace Tribe

Catalina

USA

47.0

1

0

0.0

47.0

1

0

0

47.0

1

Selena O'Hanlon

Foxwood High

CAN

56.1

6

0

0.0

56.1

4

0

0

56.1

2

Alexandra Green

Fernhill Cubalawn

USA

52.8

5

0

0.8

53.6

2

4

0

57.6

3

Karen O'Connor

Cherubino

USA

50.9

2

0

2.8

53.7

3

4

0

57.7

4

Debbie Foote

Sportsfield Dis N Dat

USA

51.8

4

0

10.8

62.6

5

0

0

62.6

5

Elena Ceballos

Nounours Du Moulin

VEN

66.8

13

0

2.0

68.8

6

0

0

68.8

6

Madeline Backus

P.S. Arianna

USA

62.9

11

0

6.4

69.3

7

8

0

77.3

7

Jackson Roberts

Sterling Account

USA

60.7

10

0

11.6

72.3

9

8

0

80.3

8

Ellie Gilbertson

Idle Bells

USA

60.0

9

0

19.2

79.2

10

4

0

83.2

9

Darren Chiacchia

Dibelius

USA

58.0

8

0

12.4

70.4

8

20

0

90.4

10

Karen O'Connor

Sunset Paradise

USA

57.1

7

0

33.2

90.3

14

8

0

98.3

11

Elizabeth Weber

Chatsworth House

USA

73.4

16

0

16.0

89.4

13

8

1

98.4

12

Rick Wallace

Ultimate Victory

USA

63.3

12

20

20.0

103.3

15

16

0

119.3

13

Ashley Stiles

Easy Flight

USA

70.4

14

0

13.6

84.0

12

0

W

W

W

Benita Strini

Gibstar

USA

70.8

15

0

10.8

81.6

11

16

RF

RF

RF

Sable Giesler

Evil Munchkin

CAN

51.5

3

0

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE

 

CIC2*

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Phillip Dutton

Mighty Nice

USA

50.7

4

0

0.0

50.7

1

0

0

50.7

1

Jessica Phoenix

Pavarotti

CAN

52.0

5

0

0.0

52.0

2

0

0

52.0

2

Hannah Burnett

Harbour Pilot

USA

47.3

3

0

4.8

52.1

3

0

0

52.1

3

Nicole Parkin

Lexus

CAN

52.2

6-T

0

0.0

52.2

4

0

0

52.2

4

Arden Wildasin

Totally Awesome Bosco

USA

53.0

9-T

0

1.6

54.6

6

0

0

54.6

5

Becky Holder

Can't Fire Me

USA

47.1

2

0

5.2

52.3

5

4

0

56.3

6

Jose Ortelli

JOS Aladar

ARG

52.8

8

0

3.6

56.4

8

0

0

56.4

7

Diana Burnett

Diamond Cut III

CAN

53.0

9-T

0

4.8

57.8

10

0

0

57.8

8

Diana Burnett

Shigatzi

CAN

57.4

17

0

2.8

60.2

12

0

0

60.2

9

Kevin Keane

Fernhill Flutter

USA

61.0

20

0

0.0

61.0

13

0

0

61.0

10

Caitlin Silliman

Catch A Star

USA

57.7

18

0

0.0

57.7

9

4

0

61.7

11

Selena O'Hanlon

A First Romance

CAN

62.8

24

0

0.0

62.8

15

0

0

62.8

12

Phillip Dutton

Ularinka

USA

55.1

13

0

0.0

55.1

7

8

0

63.1

13

Julie Richards

Ben

USA

44.7

1

0

15.2

59.9

11

4

0

63.9

14

Leslie Law

Leader des Bieffes

GBR

56.6

14-T

0

5.6

62.2

14

4

0

66.2

15

Phillip Dutton

Walkabout

USA

63.4

26

0

2.4

65.8

17

4

0

69.8

16

Coren Morgan

Ebb Tide

USA

56.6

14-T

0

14.0

70.6

22

0

0

70.6

17

Callie Judy

Sportsfield Rafiki

USA

61.6

21

0

8.0

69.6

20

4

3

76.6

18

Lexi Scovil

Laugh Out Loud

USA

66.2

28

0

7.6

73.8

23

4

0

77.8

19

Stephanie Cauffman

Touch Of The Blarney

USA

62.1

22

0

8.0

70.1

21

8

0

78.1

20

Alvaro Del Valle Pezzarossi

Percala

GUA

70.6

30

0

4.0

74.6

24

4

0

78.6

21

Conor Rollins

Powerball

USA

63.9

27

0

0.0

63.9

16

16

0

79.9

22

Rowdie Adams

No Money Down

USA

63.1

25

0

6.0

69.1

19

12

0

81.1

23

Jessica Phoenix

Exotic

CAN

62.6

23

0

12.4

75.0

25

8

0

83.0

24

Maya Studenmund

Red Rock

CAN

58.4

19

0

17.2

75.6

26

8

0

83.6

25

Laura VanderVliet

Mighty Mangaroo

USA

68.5

29

60

21.6

150.1

27

8

0

158.1

26

Darren Chiacchia

Fantastik

USA

53.5

11

0

12.8

66.3

18

0

W

W

W

Matt Flynn

Breakthrough

USA

57.2

16

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Elizabeth Barron

The Graduate

USA

54.3

12

80

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Elisa Wallace

William

USA

52.2

6-T

40

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Juan Larrazabal

Running Wolfe

VEN

E

E

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

CIC3*

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Allison Springer

Arthur

USA

45.3

3

0

8.0

53.3

1

0

0

53.3

1

Boyd Martin

Neville Bardos

USA

47.0

6

0

7.6

54.6

2

0

0

54.6

2

Michael Pollard

Icarus

USA

54.5

13

0

11.6

66.1

3

0

0

66.1

3

Selena O'Hanlon

Colombo

CAN

50.2

9

0

16.0

66.2

4

0

0

66.2

4

Leslie Law

Rehy Lux

GBR

50.8

10-T

0

18.8

69.6

6

0

0

69.6

5

Doug Payne

Running Order

USA

46.7

5

0

20.4

67.1

5

4

0

71.1

6

Karen O'Connor

Mandiba

USA

44.1

2

0

27.6

71.7

7

4

0

75.7

7

Kendal Lehari

Daily Edition

CAN

67.8

25

0

6.0

73.8

8

4

0

77.8

8

Karen O'Connor

Quintus 54

USA

49.3

8

0

26.8

76.1

9

4

0

80.1

9

Michael Pollard

Wonderful Will

USA

58.6

15

0

18.0

76.6

10

4

0

80.6

10

Allison Springer

Destination Known

USA

61.4

18

0

21.2

82.6

12

0

0

82.6

11

Peter Barry

Kilrodan Abbott

CAN

62.0

19-T

0

15.6

77.6

11

8

0

85.6

12

Phillip Dutton

Isabella II

USA

43.9

1

20

22.8

86.7

14

0

0

86.7

13

Brittany Kart

Llewellyn

USA

60.9

17

0

39.2

100.1

16

8

0

108.1

14

Katie Ruppel

Sir Donovan

USA

62.0

19-T

20

26.0

108.0

17

8

0

116.0

15

Casey McKissock

Special Blend

USA

63.5

22

20

27.6

111.1

18

8

0

119.1

16

Heather Gillette

Our Questionnaire

USA

56.8

14

20

44.0

120.8

19

12

0

132.8

17

Hannah Burnett

St. Barths

USA

60.0

16

0

23.6

83.6

13

0

E

E

E

William Coleman III

Nevada Bay

USA

46.4

4

20

26.8

93.2

15

0

X

X

X

Missy Miller

TSM Amazing Grace

USA

64.0

23

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Andrea Leatherman

Mensa

USA

50.8

10-T

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Ballynoe Castle RM

USA

47.9

7

60

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Amy Ruth Borun

Santa's Playboy

USA

65.8

24

0

MR

MR

MR

0

MR

MR

MR

Kyle Carter

Madison Park

CAN

53.7

12

0

MR

MR

MR

0

MR

MR

MR

Kate Brown

Mojito

USA

E

E

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

David Koss

Look Sweet

USA

62.6

21

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Advanced

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jessica Phoenix

Exploring

25.9

1

0

24.0

49.9

1

0

0

49.9

1

William Coleman III

Twizzel

26.6

2

0

27.6

54.2

2

0

0

54.2

2

Lisa Barry

Kenzo de la Roque

33.4

7

0

21.2

54.6

3

0

0

54.6

3

Mara DePuy

Fun Maker

37.2

11

0

23.6

60.8

4

0

0

60.8

4

Lucia Strini

Oudo

32.2

6

0

30.8

63.0

7

0

0

63.0

5

Erin Sylvester

No Boundaries

37.5

12

0

23.6

61.1

5

12

0

73.1

6

Julie Wolfert

Wondaree Barger

34.4

8

0

41.6

76.0

9

0

0

76.0

7

Alexa Perkiel

Cover Charge

37.8

13

0

28.8

66.6

8

12

0

78.6

8

Phillip Dutton

William Penn

30.9

4

0

30.8

61.7

6

8

10

79.7

9

Laura VanderVliet

King Billy

45.3

16

0

31.6

76.9

10

4

0

80.9

10

Matt Flynn

Weatherly

31.9

5

20

29.2

81.1

11

8

0

89.1

11

Heather Gillette

Opera Groove

39.1

15

20

50.0

109.1

12

16

0

125.1

12

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Absolute Liberty

35.6

9

60

52.8

148.4

13

4

0

152.4

13

Werner Geven

Golden Malt

38.8

14

0

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Danielle Dichting

Tops

30.3

3

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

William Ward

James

35.9

10

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Intermediate-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Caroline Martin

Classic Touch

36.4

7-T

0

0.4

36.8

1

4

0

40.8

1

Phillip Dutton

Alcatraz

38.8

10

0

5.2

44.0

2

0

0

44.0

2

Libby Head

Sir Rockstar

43.6

14

0

2.8

46.4

4

4

0

50.4

3

Karen O'Connor

Veronica

34.0

2

0

16.8

50.8

5

0

0

50.8

4

Emily Dufort

Orion XII

41.6

13

0

3.6

45.2

3

8

0

53.2

5

Phillip Dutton

Zeizos

40.8

12

0

12.4

53.2

7

0

0

53.2

6

Katie Ruppel

Houdini

37.6

9

0

16.8

54.4

8

4

0

58.4

7

Emily Renfroe

Walk the Line

40.4

11

0

11.2

51.6

6

8

0

59.6

8

Benita Strini

Carlingford Merlot

36.0

6

0

46.4

82.4

10

0

0

82.4

9

Christian Bennett

Rolex

36.4

7-T

0

18.4

54.8

9

32

0

86.8

10

Lucia Strini

Ideal Contini

35.2

3-T

60

31.6

126.8

11

0

0

126.8

11

Werner Geven

Aber-Ka-Dabra

45.6

16

20

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Kyle Carter

Chances Are

35.2

3-T

0

W

W

W

0

W

W

W

Kyle Carter

Chesterland's Knockout

35.2

3-T

0

W

W

W

0

W

W

W

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Sal

44.8

15

0

MR

MR

MR

0

MR

MR

MR

Andrew Palmer

Incantare

46.4

17

0

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE

Katlyn McMorris

Clifton Peekachu

29.2

1

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Intermediate-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mara DePuy

Chequers Macon

24.0

1

0

9.2

33.2

1

0

0

33.2

1

Elissa Gibbs

Medici

34.4

4

0

2.8

37.2

2

0

0

37.2

2

Marilyn Little-Meredith

Udonna

36.8

5

0

2.0

38.8

3

0

0

38.8

3

William Coleman III

Westwind's El Dorado

38.4

7-T

0

8.4

46.8

5

0

0

46.8

4

Emily Beshear

Here's To You

27.6

2

0

21.6

49.2

6

4

0

53.2

5

Kerry Blackmer

Case Closed II

42.8

10-T

0

10.0

52.8

7

4

0

56.8

6

William Coleman III

Obos O'Reilly

43.6

12

0

13.6

57.2

8

4

0

61.2

7

Jaclyn Burke

Chance of Flurries

38.4

7-T

0

4.0

42.4

4

12

10

64.4

8

Wendy Lewis

Mastercraft

42.8

10-T

20

30.4

93.2

9

0

0

93.2

9

Claire Roper

Mullentine

46.4

15

60

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Allison Springer

A Jack of Hearts

37.6

6

20

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Phillip Dutton

Young Man

33.6

3

0

W

W

W

0

W

W

W

Doug Payne

Shining North Star

45.2

14

0

W

W

W

0

W

W

W

Michael Pollard

Quigase Du Lac

44.8

13

0

W

W

W

0

W

W

W

Haley Hughes

Tommy Two

38.8

9

60

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Boyd Martin

Crackerjack

31.7

8-T

0

0.0

31.7

3

0

0

31.7

1

Arden Wildasin

Powderhound

28.7

2

0

1.6

30.3

2

4

0

34.3

2

Matt Flynn

Cheval Z

36.5

18

0

4.0

40.5

8

0

0

40.5

3

Andrew Palmer

Inamorato

27.4

1

0

1.2

28.6

1

12

1

41.6

4

Carmen Schatte

Derby Daycious

34.4

13-T

0

7.2

41.6

11

0

0

41.6

5

Hannah Burnett

Galactic

35.7

15-T

0

5.2

40.9

9-T

0

1

41.9

6

Werner Geven

Vandiver

33.9

11-T

0

0.4

34.3

4

8

0

42.3

7

William Ward

Just Talk'n

30.0

3

0

8.4

38.4

5

4

0

42.4

8

Kendal Lehari

Drama Queen

30.4

4-T

0

9.2

39.6

7

4

0

43.6

9

Doug Payne

Reginald McDougal

31.7

8-T

0

9.2

40.9

9-T

4

0

44.9

10

Darren Chiacchia

Zauberruf

32.6

10

0

12.4

45.0

12

0

0

45.0

11

Emily Hansen-Palmus

Vivaldie

36.1

17

0

11.2

47.3

13

0

0

47.3

12

Leah Khorsandian

Pamiro W.

41.7

21

0

7.2

48.9

14

0

0

48.9

13

Elisa Wallace

Chase the Moon

33.9

11-T

0

4.8

38.7

6

12

0

50.7

14

Laura Backus

P.S. Irish Treasure

34.4

13-T

0

27.6

62.0

15

4

4

70.0

15

Jennie Jarnstrom

Sweet William

31.3

7

20

20.0

71.3

16

0

0

71.3

16

Julie Richards

Revelry

39.1

20

20

13.6

72.7

17

0

0

72.7

17

Werner Geven

Kingsbury

38.7

19

20

14.8

73.5

18

16

0

89.5

18

Tricia Dahms

Clark Kent

35.7

15-T

20

34.8

90.5

19

4

8

102.5

19

Michael Pollard

Romeo Montagne

30.4

4-T

80

24.4

134.8

20

0

0

134.8

20

Nathalie Bouckaert Pollard

Schoensgreen Hanni

30.9

6

0

W

W

W

0

W

W

W

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Doug Payne

Camerlingo

27.8

1

0

0.0

27.8

1

0

0

27.8

1

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

No More Rocks

30.0

3

0

1.2

31.2

2

0

0

31.2

2

Darren Chiacchia

Amendment 15

30.4

4

0

2.0

32.4

3

0

0

32.4

3

Jessica Phoenix

Bay Street

34.4

5

0

1.2

35.6

4

0

0

35.6

4

Leslie Law

Zenith ISF

35.7

7

0

0.0

35.7

5

0

0

35.7

5

Boyd Martin

Otis Barbotiere

28.3

2

0

11.2

39.5

6

0

0

39.5

6

Kendal Lehari

Totally Frank

39.6

14

0

0.0

39.6

7

0

0

39.6

7

Werner Geven

Master Manipulator

40.0

15-T

0

0.0

40.0

8

0

0

40.0

8

Mary Hollis Baird

Private Banker

36.5

8

0

6.8

43.3

9

0

0

43.3

9

Leah Khorsandian

Ramona Quimby

43.5

19

0

0.0

43.5

10

0

0

43.5

10

Julie Wolfert

Buenos Aires

38.7

11-T

0

6.0

44.7

12

0

0

44.7

11

Lisa Barry

F.I.S. Prince Charming

45.2

21

0

1.6

46.8

13

0

0

46.8

12

Casey McKissock

Unbelievable

38.7

11-T

0

15.2

53.9

14

0

0

53.9

13

Darren Chiacchia

Hydrangia GS

43.0

18

0

13.2

56.2

15

0

0

56.2

14

Elizabeth Iorio

Iron Cowboy

40.4

17

0

18.8

59.2

16

0

0

59.2

15

Brittany Wyatt

Scotland Yard

38.7

11-T

20

26.8

85.5

18

0

0

85.5

16

Andrew Palmer

Ayita

40.0

15-T

0

3.6

43.6

11

0

W

W

W

Leslie Hicks

Mystic Contender

37.8

9-T

0

24.4

62.2

17

0

W

W

W

Wendy Lewis

Sunday's Edition

37.8

9-T

20

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Nathalie Bouckaert Pollard

Driving Ambition

34.8

6

0

W

W

W

0

W

W

W

Elisa Wallace

Figjam

43.9

20

0

W

W

W

0

W

W

W

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Brent Leytem

Space Pictures

33.5

3

0

3.2

36.7

2

0

0

36.7

1

Caroline Martin

Petite Flower

39.6

10

0

0.0

39.6

3-T

0

0

39.6

2

Jenny Caras

Raku

30.9

2

0

0.8

31.7

1

8

0

39.7

3

April Simmonds

Sunday Best

30.4

1

0

9.2

39.6

3-T

4

0

43.6

4

Caroline Martin

Quantum Solace

35.7

5

0

8.4

44.1

5

0

0

44.1

5

Susan Gray

Webster

43.9

11

0

12.0

55.9

7

0

1

56.9

6

Alexandra Green

On The Margin

38.7

8-T

0

12.4

51.1

6

16

0

67.1

7

Elyse Fehr

Mystic Gift

38.7

8-T

0

25.2

63.9

8

12

0

75.9

8

Ashley Giles

Cardinal Joe

35.2

4

0

76.0

111.2

9

4

0

115.2

9

Gennifer Giustina

Aragon II

36.5

7

20

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

Katie Thornton

Quincy

36.1

6

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF