Red Hills Horse Trials
Tallahassee, FL
March 10 - 12, 2006


 

CIC Two Star

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Phillip Dutton

Lucky Stripe

AUS

50.0

2

0

1.6

51.6

1

0

0

51.6

1

Leslie Law

Another Garrison

GBR

51.6

3

0

7.6

59.2

2

0

0

59.2

2

Mara Dean

Jos Ambition

USA

48.4

1

0

11.2

59.6

3

0

0

59.6

3

Elisa Wallace

Jackson

USA

61.3

15

0

0

61.3

5

0

0

61.3

4

Emilee Libby

Cahir

USA

59.7

10

0

3.6

63.3

7

0

0

63.3

5

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Private Heart

USA

52.8

4

0

11.2

64.0

8

0

0

64.0

6

Valerie Becker

Billabong

USA

67.5

26

0

0

67.5

10

0

0

67.5

7

Kyle Carter

Madison Park

CAN

63.1

20

0

6.8

69.9

11

0

0

69.9

8

Stephanie Butts

Zydeco

USA

58.8

8

0

3.6

62.4

6

8

1

71.4

9

Rebecca Barron

Oberon

USA

61.6

16

0

9.6

71.2

13

4

0

75.2

10

Erin Sylvester

Landsear

USA

68.4

31

0

2.4

70.8

12

8

0

78.8

11

Madeline Blackman

Scarva

USA

69.7

33-T

0

5.2

74.9

15

4

0

78.9

12

Hannah Sue Burnett

Keep the Faith

USA

64.4

21

0

15.2

79.6

18

0

0

79.6

13

Bonnie Mosser

Happy Valley

USA

60.0

11-T

0

12

72.0

14

8

1

81.0

14

Kate Luce

Fox In Flight

USA

80.3

44-T

0

3.2

83.5

21

0

0

83.5

15

Stephanie Boyer

Macloud

USA

60.9

14

0

15.6

76.5

17

8

0

84.5

16

Pascale Tremblay Wagner

Fliper des Rollees

CAN

72.8

38

0

12.8

85.6

22

0

0

85.6

17

Rebecca Huy

Hot Night

USA

60.0

11-T

0

15.6

75.6

16

12

0

87.6

18

Emilee Libby

Golden Malt

USA

68.1

28-T

0

13.6

81.7

19

8

0

89.7

19

Karen O'Connor

Lets Make a Deal

USA

65.0

22

0

24

89.0

25

4

0

93.0

20

Darren Chiacchia

Gaspar II

USA

57.8

7

0

24

81.8

20

12

0

93.8

21

Phillip Dutton

Volli Nolli

AUS

65.3

23

0

21.6

86.9

23

8

0

94.9

22

Ann Glaus

Crestwood Michigan

USA

68.1

28-T

0

21.2

89.3

26

8

0

97.3

23

Brittany Kart

Trinity Presence

USA

77.8

42

0

14

91.8

28

8

0

99.8

24

Sandra Donnelly

Whiz Kid

CAN

68.1

28-T

0

20

88.1

24

12

0

100.1

25

Bonner Carpenter

Impeccable

USA

59.4

9

20

24.4

103.8

30

8

0

111.8

26

Donna Smith

Clifton Retro

NZL

62.5

18

20

26.4

108.9

31

4

0

112.9

27

Keeya Jones

Primary Colors

USA

74.4

40

20

19.6

114.0

33

0

0

114.0

28

Emily Fogelberg

Beaufort

USA

76.3

41

0

18.4

94.7

29

24

0

118.7

29

Sinead Halpin

Glitterati

USA

71.6

36

20

23.2

114.8

34

8

0

122.8

30

Denise Rath

Goodbye Cavalier

USA

55.0

5

40

41.2

136.2

37

4

0

140.2

31

Samantha Taylor

Lucinda

CAN

69.7

33-T

40

18

127.7

35

16

0

143.7

32

Sara Dierks

Somerset III

USA

79.7

43

0

56

135.7

36

12

0

147.7

33

Sarah Hansel

Mission

USA

72.5

37

40

45.6

158.1

38

0

0

158.1

34

Ronald Zabala

Mr. Buzz

ECU

74.1

39

60

40.4

174.5

39

8

0

182.5

35

Madeline Blackman

Meadow Sparrow

USA

81.2

46

20

10.4

111.6

32

E

E

E

E

Virginia Rowsell

Lady's Pride

USA

57.2

6

0

3.6

60.8

4

X

X

X

X

Jessica Moore

Sea Smart

USA

62.8

19

0

3.6

66.4

9

X

X

X

X

Ronald Zabala

Che Bandido

ECU

65.6

24

0

24

89.6

27

WD

WD

WD

WD

Annie Aul

Moxie

USA

68.7

32

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Mark Nelson

Rhodes Scholar

CAN

67.8

27

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Christina Nichols

Candycane Rain

USA

66.6

25

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Heather Morris

Spot Me One

USA

60.0

11-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Garry Roque

Last Call

CAN

61.9

17

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Samantha Taylor

Sight Unseen

CAN

90.0

49

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Wendy Masemer

Mr. Jingles

USA

80.3

44-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Steuart Pittman

Salute the Truth

USA

82.5

47

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Kristen Bond

Are You Ready

USA

83.7

48

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Terri Impson

Opua

USA

70.9

35

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

CIC-W Three Star

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Phillip Dutton

The Foreman

AUS

51.2

7

0

2.8

54.0

1

8

0

62.0

1

Jonathan Holling

Lion King II

USA

49.9

5

0

15.2

65.1

3

0

0

65.1

2

Leslie Law

Shear L'Eau

GBR

43.7

1-T

0

16.8

60.5

2

8

0

68.5

3

Phillip Dutton

Connaught

AUS

65.2

20-T

0

7.2

72.4

9

0

0

72.4

4

Heidi White

Northern Spy

USA

51.5

8

0

17.2

68.7

5-T

4

0

72.7

5

Mara Dean

Nicki Henley

USA

47.3

3

0

24.8

72.1

8

4

0

76.1

6

Karen O'Connor

Upstage

USA

48.3

4

0

20.4

68.7

5-T

8

0

76.7

7

Bruce Davidson Sr

Jam

USA

62.6

16

0

13.2

75.8

10

4

0

79.8

8

Jan Byyny

Task Force

USA

54.8

11

0

16

70.8

7

4

5

79.8

9

Ian Roberts

Napalm

CAN

62.9

17

0

14.8

77.7

12

4

0

81.7

10

Werner Geven

Esker Riada

USA

67.8

26-T

0

17.2

85.0

14

0

0

85.0

11

Imtiaz Anees

Freetown

IND

57.7

13-T

0

19.2

76.9

11

8

2

86.9

12

Darren Chiacchia

Windfall II

USA

43.7

1-T

0

44.8

88.5

15

4

0

92.5

13

Bonnie Mosser

Close the Deal

USA

69.1

30-T

0

20.4

89.5

16

4

0

93.5

14

Ursula Brush

Bru Maguire

USA

76.6

40-T

0

20.8

97.4

21

0

0

97.4

15

Mike Winter

Kingpin

CAN

59.7

15

0

35.2

94.9

19

4

0

98.9

16

Penny Rowland

Roundabout

CAN

76.6

40-T

0

17.6

94.2

18

0

5

99.2

17

Jenna Schildmier

Tumble Dry

USA

69.8

32

0

14.8

84.6

13

16

0

100.6

18

Lynn Symansky

No It Tissant

USA

70.1

33

0

22

92.1

17

12

1

105.1

19

Emma Winter

Mahogany Chief

GBR

64.6

18-T

0

33.2

97.8

22

8

0

105.8

20

Ralph L. Hill

Bad Boy Billy

USA

65.5

22

0

40.8

106.3

23

8

8

122.3

21

Julia Steinberg

Mr. Big

USA

71.7

35

40

29.2

140.9

25

4

0

144.9

22

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Galway's Blazer

USA

65.2

20-T

40

38.8

144.0

26

12

0

156.0

23

Laine Ashker

Frodo Baggins

USA

65.9

23-T

60

43.6

169.5

28

12

0

181.5

24

Cayla Kitayama

Docksider

USA

77.9

42

85

48.8

211.7

29

8

0

219.7

25

Gina Miles

McKinlaigh

USA

52.2

9

0

16.4

68.6

4

X

X

X

X

Heather Gillette

Pickle Road

USA

67.8

26-T

0

47.2

115.0

24

X

X

X

X

Craig Thompson

Merciful Judge

USA

70.8

34

40

46.4

157.2

27

X

X

X

X

Brittany Kart

Semper Fidelis

USA

66.8

25

0

28.4

95.2

20

WD

WD

WD

WD

Donna Smith

Call Me Clifton

NZL

53.8

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Mikki Kapaun

Allstar

USA

67.8

26-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Garry Roque

Waikura

CAN

64.6

18-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Robert Costello

Wild Delight

USA

57.7

13-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Sara Dierks

The Middle Man

USA

75.7

38

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Jessica Kiener

My Boy Bobby

USA

68.2

29

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Mark Nelson

Power of 2

CAN

79.2

44

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Lesley Grant

Timber Spirit

CAN

65.9

23-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Lisa Kent

Bouvey

USA

69.1

30-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Blair King

Kings Whisper

USA

76.3

39

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Penny Rowland

Windswept

CAN

57.4

12

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Private Treaty

USA

72.7

37

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Cathy Wieschhoff

Ocotillo

USA

50.9

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Jessica Kiener

Colormebrite

USA

72.4

36

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Kristen Bond

Blackout

USA

78.9

43

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Hilda Donahue

Squires Cap

IRL

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Advanced

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Karl Slezak

Foxwood Spencer

35.8

5

0

14.4

50.2

1

4

0

54.2

1

Laine Ashker

Eight Saint James Place

45.0

15

0

6.8

51.8

2

4

0

55.8

2

Phillip Dutton

Handyman Hughie

38.3

7

0

13.6

51.9

3

4

0

55.9

3

Mara Dean

Good Stuff

30.4

1

20

25.6

76.0

5

0

0

76.0

4

Karen O'Connor

Theodore O'Connor

36.3

6

20

39.2

95.5

6

8

0

103.5

5

Debbie Adams

Kheops Du Quesnay

34.2

3

20

56

110.2

8

0

5

115.2

6

Darren Chiacchia

Huronia

32.9

2

20

57.6

110.5

9

4

1

115.5

7

Ashley Lilley

Phoenix V

39.6

9-T

20

45.2

104.8

7

20

2

126.8

8

Bonner Carpenter

Acapulco Jazz

44.6

14

65

28.4

138.0

10

4

0

142.0

9

Stephanie Wear

Lionel the Stalker

34.6

4

125

74

233.6

11

4

0

237.6

10

Sinead Halpin

Tommy II

45.4

16

0

20.8

66.2

4

E

E

E

E

Vanessa Fenwick

Balista

39.6

9-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Makendra Palm

All Star Secret

41.3

12

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Julia Wendell

Redmond

42.5

13

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Colin Davidson

Duchess

40.0

11

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Craig Thompson

Orion

39.2

8

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

 

Intermediate Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Laura Jones

Regal Wood

46.3

9

0

9.2

55.5

2

8

0

63.5

1

Teresa Stewart

Handsome Devil

32.2

2

20

18.4

70.6

3

0

0

70.6

2

Sarah Heffron

Kirby Park Jamaica

30.0

1

0

42.4

72.4

4

0

0

72.4

3

Waylon Roberts

Paleface

41.6

6-T

20

15.6

77.2

6

0

0

77.2

4

Amy Mulhern

High Sierra

43.1

8

20

17.6

80.7

7

0

0

80.7

5

Lindsay Pearce

James

46.9

10

0

30

76.9

5

4

0

80.9

6

Jessica Hampf

Flashin' Bo

47.2

11

40

26.8

114.0

8

4

5

123.0

7

Amy Mulhern

Ghost of Figgy

35.6

4

80

50.4

166.0

9

8

26

200.0

8

Lauren Kieffer

Snooze Alarm

35.0

3

0

11.2

46.2

1

E

E

E

E

Forrest El-Effendi

Paradigm

48.4

12

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Lisa Barry

L'Cedric

39.4

5

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Sarah Shade

Musntuchit

41.6

6-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Clarissa Wilmerding

Mystry Man II

27.8

1

0

15.2

43.0

2

0

0

43.0

1

Jennifer Libby

Draco

30.3

2

0

12

42.3

1

4

0

46.3

2

Ian Roberts

Amelia

44.7

7

0

8

52.7

3

0

0

52.7

3

Jan Byyny

Lenamore's Dreamer

41.9

4

0

19.2

61.1

5

0

0

61.1

4

Lauren Kieffer

Tigger Too

45.3

8

0

9.6

54.9

4

8

0

62.9

5

Karen O'Connor

Lottery Ticket

41.6

3

0

22

63.6

6

4

0

67.6

6

Elisa Wallace

Leap of Faith

47.8

10

20

8

75.8

8

0

0

75.8

7

Jordan McDonald

Top Drawer

44.1

6

0

20.4

64.5

7

20

0

84.5

8

Ian Roberts

Tang

50.6

12

0

32.4

83.0

9

8

0

91.0

9

Teresa Stewart

Noblesse Oblige

46.3

9

20

32

98.3

10

0

0

98.3

10

Craig Thompson

Sam Hooligan

43.8

5

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Kyle Carter

Gibson

48.4

11

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Selena O'Hanlon

Peanuts

36.3

10-T

0

3.2

39.5

2

0

0

39.5

1

Jessica Hampf

High Society III

36.7

12-T

0

6.8

43.5

3

0

0

43.5

2

Kate Luce

Tia Lusso

27.1

1

0

8.8

35.9

1

8

1

44.9

3

Bruce Davidson Sr

Queen Wannabee

39.2

18

0

6.8

46.0

6

0

0

46.0

4

Donna Smith

Bleak House

34.6

9

0

11.6

46.2

7

0

0

46.2

5

Lillian Heard

Anything But Ordinary

36.3

10-T

0

10

46.3

8

0

0

46.3

6

Liz Millikin

Wyona

32.5

5-T

0

12

44.5

5

4

0

48.5

7

August Vettorino

Clifton Gree

41.7

22

0

8

49.7

9

0

0

49.7

8

Clark Montgomery

Raconteur

38.3

15

0

13.6

51.9

10

0

0

51.9

9

Jennifer Carter

Rideau Ridge

31.7

3-T

0

12

43.7

4

12

0

55.7

10

Jodi Smith

Tully Mars

42.1

23

0

13.6

55.7

12

0

0

55.7

11

Nadeem Noon

Gundy Park

38.8

16-T

0

18.8

57.6

13

0

0

57.6

12

Diana Burnett

Sagacious King

41.3

20-T

0

10.8

52.1

11

8

0

60.1

13

Julia Wendell

Cavendish

37.5

14

0

25.6

63.1

15

0

0

63.1

14

Helen Murray

Littorian

40.0

19

0

22.8

62.8

14

8

0

70.8

15

Cayla Kitayama

Felix

33.3

7-T

20

22.8

76.1

18

0

0

76.1

16

Johanna Dufort

Border Lion

38.8

16-T

20

12

70.8

17

8

0

78.8

17

Diana Burnett

Donogue Del Boy

33.3

7-T

0

36.4

69.7

16

8

2

79.7

18

Denise Rath

Carlingford Master Brew

31.7

3-T

20

32.8

84.5

19

12

1

97.5

19

Robert Desino

Vincent Vega

47.1

24-T

20

44.8

111.9

20

0

0

111.9

20

Ann Glaus

Rehy Lux

32.5

5-T

60

23.2

115.7

21

4

0

119.7

21

Jordan McDonald

Willy B.

41.3

20-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Clarissa Wilmerding

Clean As A Whistle

28.8

2

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Hilda Donahue

Wilson II

36.7

12-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Teresa Loughlin

MoJo

47.1

24-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Clark Montgomery

Up Spirit

27.9

1

0

11.2

39.1

2

0

0

39.1

1

Karen O'Connor

Mandiba

29.2

2

0

12.4

41.6

3

0

0

41.6

2

Kyle Carter

Rainbow Chasing

31.7

5-T

0

6

37.7

1

4

0

41.7

3

Selena O'Hanlon

As Time Goes By

36.7

16-T

0

8.4

45.1

5

0

0

45.1

4

Diana Burnett

Manny

33.8

8-T

0

12.4

46.2

6

0

0

46.2

5

Julia Steinberg

Carlos B

36.3

14-T

0

5.6

41.9

4

8

0

49.9

6

Jennifer Libby

Jazz King

36.3

14-T

0

14

50.3

7-T

4

0

54.3

7

Sarah Hansel

Alexander Super Tramp

30.8

4

0

20

50.8

9

4

0

54.8

8

Matt Flynn

Hugo Boss

33.3

7

0

19.6

52.9

10

4

0

56.9

9

Kristina Collett

Life of Ryley

37.5

18

0

12.8

50.3

7-T

8

0

58.3

10

Laine Ashker

Anthony Patch

35.0

12

20

9.6

64.6

11

4

0

68.6

11

Angela Gottler

Caan's Gray Heir

33.8

8-T

20

16.8

70.6

13

0

0

70.6

12

Dornin Anne North

Jimmy Cricket

31.7

5-T

20

19.6

71.3

14

0

0

71.3

13

Nadeem Noon

Sir Wexford Seascape

38.8

20

0

27.6

66.4

12

8

0

74.4

14

Vanessa Fenwick

Dhundhu

39.2

21-T

20

18.8

78.0

16

0

0

78.0

15

Booli Selmayr

Irish Fling

50.4

24

20

28

98.4

17

0

0

98.4

16

Garry Roque

Jack Be Nimble I

34.2

10-T

20

22.8

77.0

15

WD

WD

WD

WD

Wendy Masemer

Regent's Park

52.9

25

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Aimee DeBlanc

Legally Bay

35.4

13

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Kate Luce

Fulton IV

36.7

16-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Mike Huber

Fal-Turro

34.2

10-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Makendra Palm

Kingsbury

37.9

19

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Karl Slezak

Braveheart

30.0

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Jackie Greene

Turning Point

39.2

21-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Teresa Loughlin

Dato Dancer

40.0

23

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Georgia Gibbes

garryowen

32.5

3

0

2.4

34.9

1

0

0

34.9

1

Callie Judy

Kilkenny Castle

33.8

6

0

1.6

35.4

2

4

0

39.4

2

Leslie Pearson

Bridlewood Beau Cheval

37.9

11-T

0

1.6

39.5

4

0

0

39.5

3

Cherye Huber

Arctic Storm

39.2

16

0

3.2

42.4

6

0

0

42.4

4

Danielle Vanderzanden

Robert the Red

37.5

10

0

1.2

38.7

3

4

0

42.7

5

Shanon Baker

Beringer

30.4

2

0

10

40.4

5

4

0

44.4

6

Brent Leytem

Chamberlein

34.6

7

0

8

42.6

7

4

0

46.6

7

Morgan Rowsell

Kubota

36.7

8

0

8

44.7

8

4

0

48.7

8

Laura Thompson

Quinn

33.3

4-T

0

13.2

46.5

9

4

0

50.5

9

Pam Watts

Streetlife

38.8

14-T

0

12

50.8

11

4

0

54.8

10

Christin Stoop

Isidore

38.8

14-T

0

10.4

49.2

10

8

0

57.2

11

Brittany Meyer

As You Will

37.1

9

0

25.6

62.7

16

0

0

62.7

12

Meaghan Marinovich

Ahlerich

47.5

22

0

12.4

59.9

12

4

0

63.9

13

Brent Leytem

Chanticleer

38.3

13

20

6.8

65.1

18

0

0

65.1

14

Roxanne Hornberger

As You Like It

50.4

23

0

10.8

61.2

13

4

0

65.2

15

Debbie Foote

Remington Chase

29.6

1

20

12

61.6

15

4

0

65.6

16

Casey Osborne

Center Stage

45.4

19-T

0

18

63.4

17

4

0

67.4

17

Stacey Thorson

Big Bad Ed

44.2

18

20

4.8

69.0

20

0

0

69.0

18

Amanda Doucette

Charlie Horse

46.7

21

0

14.8

61.5

14

8

0

69.5

19

Roxanne Hornberger

Johnny Rotten

51.7

24

0

15.6

67.3

19

8

0

75.3

20

Frankie Simpson

Watson's Shelbreene

33.3

4-T

40

14.8

88.1

21

4

0

92.1

21

Rebecca Willner

Who's your Buddy

45.4

19-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Beatrice Cassou

Mulvin O'Meara

40.4

17

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Shanon Baker

Johnny Be Good

37.9

11-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD