EventingNews.com Results Archive

Home

Red Hills Horse Trials
Tallahassee, FL (Area III)
March 9 - 11, 2007

 

CIC2*

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Ballynoecastle RM

USA

45.6

5

0

2

47.6

1

0

0

47.6

1

Clark Montgomery

Up Spirit

USA

43.7

2

0

6

49.7

2

0

0

49.7

2

Karen O'Connor

Mandiba

USA

43.1

1

0

14

57.1

5

0

0

57.1

3

Stuart Black

Fleeceworks Mystere du Val

USA

47.2

6

0

8

55.2

4

4

0

59.2

4

Amy Tryon

Coal Creek

USA

45.0

3

0

14.4

59.4

7

0

0

59.4

5

Laine Ashker

Anthony Patch

USA

62.2

25

0

0

62.2

9

0

0

62.2

6

Werner Geven

Klimax

NED

62.8

27

0

0

62.8

10

0

0

62.8

7

Wendy Lewis

Galway Blazer

USA

49.7

9

0

11.2

60.9

8

4

0

64.9

8

Rebecca Barron

Oberon

USA

61.2

24

0

4.4

65.6

13

0

0

65.6

9

Madeline Blackman

Gordonstown

USA

65.6

38

0

1.6

67.2

15

0

0

67.2

11

Laine Ashker

Frodo Baggins

USA

51.9

12

0

2.8

54.7

3

12

0

66.7

10

Diana Burnett

Manny

CAN

48.4

7-T

0

10.4

58.8

6

8

1

67.8

12

Leslie Law

Fantasia

GBR

51.6

11

0

13.6

65.2

12

4

0

69.2

13

Karen O'Connor

Hugh Knows

USA

45.3

4

0

20.4

65.7

14

4

0

69.7

14

Lauren Kieffer

Snooze Alarm

USA

64.1

30-T

0

9.2

73.3

17

0

0

73.3

15

Kate Luce

Tia Lusso

USA

59.1

20

0

14.4

73.5

18

0

0

73.5

16

Cathy Wieschhoff

Just Charlie

USA

65.0

33-T

0

11.2

76.2

20

0

0

76.2

17

Laura VanderVliet

King Billy

USA

62.5

26

0

11.2

73.7

19

4

0

77.7

18

Donna Smith

Rocket

NZL

67.8

42

0

14.4

82.2

22

0

0

82.2

19

Denise Rath

Goodbye Cavalier

USA

54.7

14

0

17.2

71.9

16

12

0

83.9

20

Ruthie Harbison

Ringfort Tinkatoo

USA

58.1

19

0

26

84.1

24

0

0

84.1

21

Adrienne Iorio

Dromore Boy

USA

65.0

33-T

20

1.6

86.6

25

0

0

86.6

22

Diana Burnett

Donogue Del Boy

CAN

57.2

17

0

26.8

84.0

23

4

1

89.0

23

Sarah Hansel

Mission

USA

64.1

30-T

0

26.8

90.9

26

8

0

98.9

24

Kyle Carter

Right About Now

CAN

70.9

43

0

25.2

96.1

28

4

0

100.1

25

Mikki Kuchta

Oz

USA

80.3

46

0

14.4

94.7

27

8

1

103.7

26

Clark Montgomery

Raconteur

USA

65.3

35-T

20

18.8

104.1

30

0

0

104.1

27

Sara Dierks

Somerset II

USA

60.3

22

0

17.2

77.5

21

20

11

108.5

28

Peter Gray

FINN

CAN

56.9

16

20

28.8

105.7

31

8

0

113.7

29

Olivia Loiacono

Subway

USA

63.4

28

40

10.4

113.8

33

4

0

117.8

30

Amy Mulhern

High Sierra

USA

65.3

35-T

20

29.6

114.9

34

4

0

118.9

31

Lindsay Pearce

James

CAN

65.9

39-T

20

29.6

115.5

35

4

10

129.5

32

Darren Chiacchia

Tragumna

USA

59.7

21

40

28.4

128.1

37

8

0

136.1

33

Donna Smith

Clifton Kudo's

NZL

65.3

35-T

20

48.8

134.1

38

8

0

142.1

34

Laura VanderVliet

Magic Man

USA

66.9

41

20

34.8

121.7

36

16

14

151.7

35

Kate Menees

For Pete's Kate

USA

83.4

47

65

24

172.4

39

4

0

176.4

37

Ann Glaus

Rehy Lux

USA

50.9

10

85

40

175.9

40

0

0

175.9

36

Cathy Wieschhoff

Pantera

USA

55.6

15

65

61.2

181.8

41

4

0

185.8

38

Brett Handy

Promising Sportsfield

USA

71.3

44

20

19.6

110.9

32

E

E

E

E

Adrienne Iorio

Outfoxed

USA

60.9

23

0

2.8

63.7

11

X

X

X

X

Hans Gerling

Leap

USA

57.5

18

125

1.6

184.1

42

WD

WD

WD

WD

Elizabeth Bierman

Ballycormac Regent

USA

84.1

48

0

17.2

101.3

29

WD

WD

WD

WD

Jessica Di Genova

Upolu

CAN

48.4

7-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Kristen Bond

Pandora II

USA

53.4

13

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Sara Dierks

Sweet Az

USA

78.1

45

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Sonya Crampton

Kenlis Cavalier

CAN

64.7

32

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Amy Mulhern

Ghost of Figgy

USA

63.8

29

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Kathryn Duke

Eliot III

CAN

65.9

39-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

CIC3*

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kate Luce

Fox in Flight

USA

60.9

2

0

12.8

73.7

2

4

0

77.7

1

Laine Ashker

Eight Saint James Place

USA

71.3

8-T

0

2.8

74.1

3

12

0

86.1

2

Ashley Adams

Vaunted

USA

70.0

7

40

14

124.0

4

12

0

136.0

3

Debbie Adams

Kheops Du Quesnay

USA

61.3

3

20

50.8

132.1

5

4

0

136.1

4

Kelly List

Minstral

CAN

73.4

10

65

32.4

170.8

6

4

0

174.8

5

Lindsay Pozarycki

Holy Gallant

USA

61.9

4

85

28.4

175.3

7

8

0

183.3

6

Tara Ziegler

Buckingham Place

USA

71.3

8-T

85

37.6

193.9

8

4

0

197.9

7

Imtiaz Anees

Extravagance

IND

59.4

1

0

10

69.4

1

WD

WD

WD

WD

Selena O'Hanlon

Colombo

CAN

63.8

5

DQ

DQ

DQ

DQ

DQ

DQ

DQ

DQ

Maren Foster

Star Wars

USA

67.2

6

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Lisa Kent

Bouvey

USA

80.6

12

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Laura VanderVliet

Warrie Hill

USA

91.3

13

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Heather Gillette

Pickle Road

USA

75.6

11

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

CIC3*-W

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jonathan Holling

Lion King II

USA

45.6

2

0

6.4

52.0

3

0

0

52.0

1

Phillip Dutton

Tru Luck

USA

47.5

4

0

2.8

50.3

2

4

0

54.3

2

Darren Chiacchia

Windfall II

USA

43.1

1

0

6

49.1

1

8

0

57.1

3

Bonnie Mosser

Jenga

USA

55.0

9

0

13.6

68.6

6

4

0

72.6

4

Stuart Black

Fleeceworks Starlight

USA

50.0

6

0

17.6

67.6

5

4

1

72.6

5

Karen O'Connor

Upstage

USA

55.3

10

0

15.6

70.9

7

4

0

74.9

6

Jonathan Holling

Direct Merger

USA

61.6

14-T

0

13.6

75.2

8-T

4

0

79.2

7

Kyle Carter

Madison Park

CAN

61.6

14-T

0

13.6

75.2

8-T

8

0

83.2

8

Waylon Roberts

Paleface

CAN

62.2

16

0

17.2

79.4

10

4

0

83.4

9

Hannah Sue Burnett

Keep the Faith

USA

54.7

8

0

26

80.7

11

8

0

88.7

10

Jan Byyny

Waterfront

USA

46.3

3

20

20

86.3

12

4

0

90.3

11

Darren Chiacchia

Better I Do It

USA

50.6

7

20

23.2

93.8

13

8

0

101.8

12

Sarah Hansel

The Quiet Man

USA

65.9

18

0

39.2

105.1

16

0

0

105.1

13

Elisa Wallace

Leap of Faith

USA

59.1

13

20

17.6

96.7

14

12

0

108.7

14

Tabitha Lee

Kalypso

CAN

80.0

20

0

16.8

96.8

15

16

0

112.8

15

Leigh Mesher

My Beau

USA

57.8

11-T

20

28

105.8

17

8

0

113.8

16

Karen O'Connor

Theodore O'Connor

USA

65.0

17

20

44

129.0

19

4

0

133.0

17

Hilda Donahue

Ashmore Blue

IRL

71.6

19

0

40.8

112.4

18

X

X

X

X

Jan Byyny

Task Force

USA

48.8

5

0

12

60.8

4

WD

WD

WD

WD

Sandra Donnelly

Buenos Aires

CAN

57.8

11-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Blair King

Kings Whisper

USA

81.3

21

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Advanced

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Amy Tryon

Le Samurai

32.1

1

0

20

52.1

1

0

0

52.1

1

Emilee Libby

Cahir

41.3

4

0

13.2

54.5

3

0

0

54.5

2

Bonnie Mosser

Merloch

35.4

2

0

16.8

52.2

2

4

0

56.2

3

Dornin Anne North

Lion Display

43.8

5

0

12.8

56.6

4

8

0

64.6

4

Dorothy Crowell

Radio Flyer

49.2

7

0

26

75.2

6

4

3

82.2

5

Diana Burnett

Sagacious King

55.4

8

0

18

73.4

5

12

0

85.4

6

Amy Tryon

In Any Event

38.3

3

40

40.4

118.7

7

4

0

122.7

7

Erin Spohr

Cornerstone

47.1

6

60

69.6

176.7

8

8

0

184.7

8

 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Donna Smith

Call Me Clifton

33.1

1

0

17.6

50.7

1

0

0

50.7

1

Darren Chiacchia

Only My Life

35.6

2

0

18.4

54.0

2

4

0

58.0

2

Meaghan Marinovich

Ahlerich

49.1

12

0

5.2

54.3

3

4

0

58.3

3

Amy Tryon

Leyland

35.9

3

0

22.4

58.3

4

4

0

62.3

4

Beth Murphy-Keane

Tantibes

47.5

11

0

16

63.5

6

8

0

71.5

5

Jessica Kiener

Colormebrite

52.8

13

0

18.4

71.2

7

4

0

75.2

6

Beth ORourke

Daxtra-Ordinaire

45.6

10

0

38.8

84.4

8

0

0

84.4

7

Ralph L. Hill

Reprint

39.4

6

20

28

87.4

9

0

0

87.4

8

Bonnie Mosser

Myles To Go

36.3

4-T

40

48.4

124.7

10

4

0

128.7

9

Ciara Barr

Imperial Imp

44.7

9

80

78.4

203.1

11

12

0

215.1

10

John Thier

Everest

40.3

7

0

20

60.3

5

MR

MR

MR

MR

Michelle Chester

MMI Oasis

41.6

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Jennifer Libby

Draco

36.3

4-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Lauren Woodall

William Penn

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Matt Flynn

Hugo Boss

33.3

4

0

7.6

40.9

1

0

0

40.9

1

Mark Nelson

Sokit2ya

36.3

8-T

0

6

42.3

3

0

0

42.3

2

Erin Spohr

Sportsfield Cill Cuaile

38.8

11

0

2.8

41.6

2

4

0

45.6

3

Angela Gottler

Caan's Gray Heir

32.9

2-T

0

17.2

50.1

8

0

0

50.1

4

Bob Holman

Glendening Phoenix

38.3

10

0

8

46.3

4

4

0

50.3

5

Debbie Foote

Remington Chase

35.8

7

0

14.8

50.6

9

0

0

50.6

6

Peter Green

Evening Shade

34.2

5-T

0

13.6

47.8

5

4

0

51.8

7

Ashley Dalton

Rockstar

36.3

8-T

0

11.6

47.9

6

4

0

51.9

8

Stephanie Schmidt

Free Styler

39.2

12-T

0

8.8

48.0

7

8

0

56.0

9

Denise Rath

Carlingford Master Brew

32.5

1

0

20.8

53.3

10

4

0

57.3

10

Sandra Donnelly

Fan Music

34.2

5-T

20

28

82.2

11

0

0

82.2

11

Hilda Donahue

Wizard Of Ashmore

39.2

12-T

20

31.2

90.4

12

8

0

98.4

12

Ruth Armstrong

Frenchman

45.8

16

60

41.2

147.0

13

0

2

149.0

13

Lisa Barry

Kenzo de la Roque

32.9

2-T

80

38.8

151.7

14

0

0

151.7

14

Lori Smith

Red Star

39.2

12-T

80

40.4

159.6

15

0

0

159.6

15

Cathy Wieschhoff

Know Illusion

50.4

17

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Heather Gillette

Liquid Icon

42.1

15

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ruthie Harbison

Dun and Dusted

36.7

10-T

0

14.4

51.1

3

0

0

51.1

1

William Ward

With A Rush

33.8

6

0

0

33.8

1

20

0

53.8

2

Diana Burnett

Wild T'Mater

35.0

7

0

13.2

48.2

2

8

3

59.2

3

Teresa Stewart

Handsome Devil

29.2

1-T

20

12.4

61.6

5

0

0

61.6

4

Stuart Black

Leader des Bieffes

32.1

3

20

11.6

63.7

6

0

0

63.7

5

Darren Chiacchia

Hanno

36.7

10-T

0

24.4

61.1

4

12

1

74.1

6

Lillian Heard

Frederick's Finest

39.6

12

20

19.2

78.8

7

4

0

82.8

7

Jan Byyny

Dario

32.5

4-T

40

33.6

106.1

8

4

0

110.1

8

Dani Sussman

Bubbles at Bricky

32.5

4-T

60

28.8

121.3

9

0

0

121.3

9

Sarah Shade

Musntuchit

35.8

8

65

22.8

123.6

10

4

14

141.6

10

Wendy Lewis

Mondriaan

29.2

1-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Lisa Barry

Just a L'il Bit

36.3

9

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Preliminary-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Laine Ashker

Keep the Change

34.2

1-T

0

0

34.2

1

0

0

34.2

1

Mark Nelson

C5's Conflict of Interest

35.4

3

0

0

35.4

2

0

0

35.4

2

Lindsay Pearce

Dutch Twist

37.5

7-T

0

5.2

42.7

3

4

0

46.7

3

Jennifer Libby

Jazz King

35.8

4-T

0

11.6

47.4

4

0

0

47.4

4

Bryan Tweed

Newtonian Physics

37.5

7-T

0

13.2

50.7

6

0

0

50.7

5

Jamie Cain

Fenwick

40.4

11

0

10

50.4

5

4

0

54.4

6

Peter Green

In The Fog

36.7

6

20

23.6

80.3

8

0

0

80.3

7

Jennifer Carter

Rainbow Chasing

34.2

1-T

20

23.6

77.8

7

8

0

85.8

8

Danielle Vanderzanden

Deva's Dance

48.3

15

40

12.8

101.1

9

0

0

101.1

9

Peter Gray

Shamrock

35.8

4-T

60

51.6

147.4

10

4

4

155.4

10

Micheline Jordan

Irish Diamonds

38.3

10

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Karen O'Connor

Mamz'elle de Dun

43.8

12

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Kate Luce

C.T.S. Casey

37.9

9

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Hilda Donahue

Godsend

45.0

14

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Ann Glaus

Kavoc du Boilucas

44.6

13

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Preliminary Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Callie Judy

Kilkenny Castle

34.6

1

0

0

34.6

1

4

0

38.6

1

Sarah Murphy

Land's End

47.9

14

0

2.4

50.3

4

0

0

50.3

2

Shanon Baker

Johnny Be Good

41.3

6

0

6

47.3

2

4

0

51.3

3

Missy Miller

Isidor

45.8

10

0

2.8

48.6

3

8

0

56.6

4

Olivia Upham

Silent Acclaim

42.9

8

0

10

52.9

5

4

0

56.9

5

Katherine Bell

Toy Master

40.4

5

0

18.4

58.8

6

0

0

58.8

6

Olivia Kamensky

Maguire

47.5

13

0

12.4

59.9

7

0

0

59.9

7

Andrew Palmer

Stiletto

35.4

2

20

14.4

69.8

9

0

0

69.8

8

Missy Miller

Dene Court

38.3

3

20

12.4

70.7

10

0

0

70.7

9

Hannah Whalen

Bungee

55.0

17

0

14

69.0

8

4

0

73.0

11

Annie Strout

Ned Divine

44.2

9

0

28.4

72.6

11

0

0

72.6

10

Alison Wilaby

Holla Vettir

38.8

4

20

19.2

78.0

12

0

0

78.0

12

Ashley Kehoe

Dazzling

46.7

11-T

20

14.4

81.1

13

0

0

81.1

13

Sarah Kamensky

Belltrees Sampras

50.8

15

0

34.8

85.6

14

0

0

85.6

14

John Kelly

Fringe Benefit

42.1

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Rebecca Willner

Who's your Buddy

46.7

11-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Olivia Fajen

Loughnatousa Pair

53.3

16

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Preliminary Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Maria Brazil

Gadget des Brumes

31.7

1

0

13.2

44.9

1

0

0

44.9

1

Missy Miller

Leprechauns Rowdy Boy

45.0

6

0

0

45.0

2

4

0

49.0

2

Katie Daratony

Nero

41.3

3

0

5.6

46.9

3

4

0

50.9

3

Sarah Kamensky

Royal Venture

45.8

9-T

0

8.4

54.2

6

0

0

54.2

4

Georgia Gibbes

Bounce Back

46.3

11

0

9.6

55.9

7

0

2

57.9

5

Olivia Fajen

Kiss My Tiara

45.8

9-T

0

4.8

50.6

4

12

0

62.6

6

Kathleen Richards

Case Closed II

55.8

18

0

4

59.8

8

4

0

63.8

7

Hannah Whalen

Night Train II

46.7

12

0

18

64.7

9

0

0

64.7

8

John Kelly

Diablo Centimo

42.5

4

0

10.4

52.9

5

20

2

74.9

9

Alison Wilaby

Maplewood's Primestar

45.4

7-T

20

32

97.4

10

12

0

109.4

10

Shanon Baker

Black Sox Shiraz

37.9

2

60

37.2

135.1

12

0

0

135.1

11

Monica Spitzer

Black Orchid

55.4

17

80

20

155.4

13

8

0

163.4

12

Rosemary Strong

Irish Endeavor

51.3

15

80

38

169.3

14

4

0

173.3

13

Maggie Sharp

Mr Golly Gosh

48.3

13

60

18.8

127.1

11

E

E

E

E

Evin Grody

Fonteyn

55.0

16

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Robyn Hanover

Festive Way

45.4

7-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Ashley Kehoe

Beaming Sportsfield

49.6

14

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Laurel Meck

Tyrone

43.8

5

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Home

Copyright © Red Bay Group, LLC