Red Hills Horse Trials
Tallahassee, FL (Area III)
March 5 - 7, 2010

CIC1*

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

William Coleman III

USA

All The Buzz

40.9

1

0

0.0

40.9

1

0

0

40.9

1

Claire Kelley

USA

Clifton Peekachu

46.3

2

0

3.6

49.9

3

0

0

49.9

2

Marcea Funk

USA

Pancho Villa

48.8

3

0

0.0

48.8

2

4

0

52.8

3

William Coleman III

USA

Vancover

53.7

4

0

0.0

53.7

4

0

0

53.7

4

William Coleman III

USA

Drummer's Call

54.1

5

0

0.0

54.1

5

0

0

54.1

5

Bonner Carpenter

USA

Impeccable

55.3

7

0

5.6

60.9

6

0

0

60.9

6

Selena O'Hanlon

CAN

A First Romance

67.2

14

0

6.8

74.0

10

0

0

74.0

7

Elinor MacPhail

USA

Parador Mail

57.5

8-T

0

13.2

70.7

9

4

0

74.7

8

Julia Spatt

USA

Tazzmania

59.4

10-T

0

11.2

70.6

8

12

0

82.6

9

Alexander O'Neal

USA

Mongoose Tavi

68.7

16

0

15.6

84.3

13

0

0

84.3

10

Mary Kate Mallory

USA

Kilaughton

72.2

19

0

8.8

81.0

12

4

0

85.0

11

Ashley Allen

USA

Bellaney Destiny

54.4

6

0

14.4

68.8

7

12

5

85.8

12

Jose Ortelli

ARG

JOS Aladar

70.0

17

0

17.6

87.6

14

4

0

91.6

13

Stephanie Baer

USA

Mercury

70.6

18

0

8.8

79.4

11

12

1

92.4

14

Rowdie Adams

USA

No Money Down

67.8

15

20

3.2

91.0

16

4

0

95.0

15

Betsy Ball

USA

West Point

86.6

21

0

12.8

99.4

18

4

0

103.4

16

Abigail Lee

USA

No Questions

59.4

10-T

20

17.6

97.0

17

16

0

113.0

17

Alexa Ehlers

USA

Crystal Clear

80.9

20

20

14.4

115.3

19

8

0

123.3

18

Ashlyn Dorsey

USA

Culcairn

61.6

12

20

6.8

88.4

15

0

WD

WD

WD

Angel Martin-Dias

USA

Judge Not

64.4

13

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Jessica Montgomery

USA

Universe

57.5

8-T

0

MR

MR

MR

0

MR

MR

MR

 

CIC3*

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Tara Ziegler

USA

Buckingham Place

74.8

3

20

37.2

132.0

1

20

6

158.0

1

Elissa Estes

USA

Medici

66.5

2

60

42.0

168.5

2

4

3

175.5

2

Micheline Jordan

CAN

Irish Diamonds

82.5

4

120

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Imtiaz Anees

IND

Interwin

58.7

1

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

 

CIC3*-W

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mara Dean

USA

Nicki Henley

42.6

1

0

9.2

51.8

1

4

4

59.8

1

Phillip Dutton

USA

Tru Luck

45.6

2

0

12.4

58.0

2

0

5

63.0

2

William Coleman III

USA

Nevada Bay

54.2

8

0

6.4

60.6

3

4

0

64.6

3

Bonnie Mosser

USA

Merloch

47.4

3

0

20.0

67.4

4

0

2

69.4

4

Allison Springer

USA

Arthur

50.4

5

0

23.6

74.0

5

0

4

78.0

5

Karen O'Connor

USA

Mandiba

47.8

4

0

30.8

78.6

6

0

0

78.6

6

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

USA

Ballynoecastle RM

56.4

9

0

22.8

79.2

7

0

0

79.2

7

Kyle Carter

CAN

Madison Park

59.6

11

0

20.4

80.0

8

8

9

97.0

8

Phillip Dutton

USA

Kheops Du Quesnay

58.2

10

20

24.4

102.6

10

4

2

108.6

9

Diana Burnett

CAN

Wild T'Mater

60.2

12

0

40.4

100.6

9

16

15

131.6

10

Karen O'Connor

USA

Allstar

52.0

6

20

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Hilda Donahue

IRL

Extravagance

65.6

14

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

Selena O'Hanlon

CAN

Colombo

53.2

7

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

Peter Atkins

AUS

HJ Hampton

66.2

15

0

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE

Heather Gillette

USA

Our Questionnaire

61.0

13

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Advanced

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Andrea Leatherman

Mensa

43.7

5

0

8.8

52.5

2

0

0

52.5

1

Laine Ashker

Anthony Patch

38.0

3

0

11.6

49.6

1

4

0

53.6

2

Dorothy Crowell

Radio Flyer

40.7

4

0

39.6

80.3

3

16

6

102.3

3

Casey McKissock

Special Blend

45.7

6-T

20

41.2

106.9

4

8

0

114.9

4

Katie Ruppel

Sir Donovan

49.0

8

0

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

My Boy Bobby

34.7

1

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

Ashley Adams

Vaunted

37.0

2

0

MR

MR

MR

0

MR

MR

MR

Liz Millikin

Quintus 54

45.7

6-T

20

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Michael Pollard

Wonderful Will

33.2

4

0

6.8

40.0

1

8

0

48.0

1

Mara Dean

High Patriot

28.0

1

0

18.4

46.4

3

4

0

50.4

2

Kyle Carter

Final Watch

37.6

12-T

0

8.0

45.6

2

4

2

51.6

3

Danielle Dichting

Tops

34.8

6-T

0

15.6

50.4

7

4

0

54.4

4

Lexi Scovil

Sky Show

40.8

19-T

0

8.0

48.8

6

8

0

56.8

5

Clark Montgomery

Loughan Glen

28.8

3

0

18.0

46.8

4

4

6

56.8

6

Ralph Holstein

Franklin

34.4

5

0

12.8

47.2

5

8

2

57.2

7

Jennifer Carter

Hot Night

35.2

8

0

16.0

51.2

8

12

3

66.2

8

Jennifer Simmons

J.B.'s Star

36.4

9-T

0

29.2

65.6

13

0

1

66.6

9

Jennifer Simmons

GV Tuscany

40.8

19-T

0

20.0

60.8

9

4

2

66.8

10

Andrew Palmer

Incantare

39.2

17

0

22.8

62.0

11

8

0

70.0

11

Coren Morgan

Ebb Tide

38.0

15-T

0

23.2

61.2

10

8

1

70.2

12

Maggie Sharp

Shared Dreams

46.0

23

0

24.4

70.4

14

0

1

71.4

13

Lucia Strini

Oudo

37.6

12-T

0

36.0

73.6

15

4

6

83.6

14

Brittany Kart

Llewellyn

43.6

22

0

18.8

62.4

12

16

7

85.4

15

Elisa Wallace

Faris

40.8

19-T

20

25.6

86.4

17

12

2

100.4

16

Jaclyn Burke

Chance of Flurries

37.6

12-T

20

23.6

81.2

16

24

0

105.2

17

Forrest el-Effendi

Applause

40.0

18

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Lynne Partridge

El Cid

28.4

2

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Jennie Jarnstrom

Prisma JMen

36.4

9-T

20

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Lynne Partridge

Quick Step

34.8

6-T

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

Leah Khorsandian

Pamiro W.

36.4

9-T

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

Jonathan Holling

King's Ransom

38.0

15-T

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mara Dean

Chequers Macon

24.8

1

0

4.8

29.6

1

0

0

29.6

1

Jonathan Holling

Safdie

26.5

2

0

8.0

34.5

2

0

0

34.5

2

Molly Cavanaugh

Moonlight Rock N' Roll

29.1

3

0

6.0

35.1

3

0

0

35.1

3

Heather Morris

Novelle

36.5

9

0

3.2

39.7

4

0

0

39.7

4

Michael Larsen

Amarna

30.4

4

0

10.8

41.2

5

0

0

41.2

5

Mara Dean

Fun Maker

33.5

6

0

12.8

46.3

6

0

0

46.3

6

Diana Burnett

Shigatzi

37.8

10

0

14.4

52.2

8

0

0

52.2

7

Mike Huber

Sportsfield Maisie Grey

32.6

5

0

22.8

55.4

10

0

0

55.4

8

Darren Chiacchia

Fantastik

38.7

11

0

14.4

53.1

9

4

0

57.1

9

Werner Geven

Aber-Ka-Dabra

47.0

18

0

3.2

50.2

7

8

0

58.2

10

Katie Ruppel

Houdini

45.2

15

0

10.4

55.6

11

4

0

59.6

11

Tiffany Lunney

My Tuition

36.1

7-T

0

20.4

56.5

12

4

0

60.5

12

Kyle Carter

Chances Are

43.5

13

0

22.0

65.5

13

0

0

65.5

13

Peter Atkins

Dios

46.5

17

0

29.2

75.7

14

0

0

75.7

14

Cindy Anderson

Windsor

56.5

22-T

0

31.2

87.7

15

0

5

92.7

15

Darren Chiacchia

Dibelius

39.6

12

20

31.2

90.8

16

4

0

94.8

16

Conor Rollins

Powerball

48.3

19-T

0

48.8

97.1

18

0

0

97.1

17

Sam Elsenaar

My Carnival Spirit

50.9

21

20

26.4

97.3

19

0

0

97.3

18

Heather Gillette

G Star

43.9

14

20

32.8

96.7

17

4

2

102.7

19

Diana Burnett

Top Gun

36.1

7-T

40

42.4

118.5

20

4

0

122.5

20

Natalie Hummel

Act With Pride

56.5

22-T

20

67.6

144.1

21

16

17

177.1

21

Jennifer Simmons

Millenium Kiwi

45.7

16

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

Tricia Dahms

Clark Kent

48.3

19-T

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jenny Caras

Raku

42.6

3

0

4.0

46.6

1

4

0

50.6

1

Kayla Diehl

On The Rocks

43.5

4

0

12.0

55.5

3

0

0

55.5

2

Nicholas McLaughlin

Shamrock

48.3

8

0

8.4

56.7

4

0

2

58.7

3

Brent Leytem

Space Pictures

45.7

6

0

9.6

55.3

2

4

0

59.3

4

Laura Jones

Magnificent Toy

48.7

9-T

0

14.8

63.5

6

0

0

63.5

5

Kimberly Kojima

Over My Head

43.9

5

0

23.6

67.5

8

4

1

72.5

6

Kimberly Kojima

Isidor

49.1

11

0

15.6

64.7

7

8

0

72.7

7

Ashley Stiles

Easy Flight

35.7

1

0

23.6

59.3

5

12

2

73.3

8

Michael Tansey

Petey

55.7

15

0

26.4

82.1

9

0

0

82.1

9

Christian Bennett

Rolex

48.7

9-T

0

36.0

84.7

11

4

0

88.7

10

Katie Wooten

EM Aquataine

49.6

12

20

14.4

84.0

10

4

1

89.0

11

Samara Warren

Limestone Onassis

46.5

7

20

20.0

86.5

12

4

0

90.5

12

Mary Hollis Baird

Private Banker

40.0

2

20

27.2

87.2

13

4

0

91.2

13

Leslie Wylie

Mudcat

60.0

16

0

41.6

101.6

14

8

6

115.6

14

Alex Livengood

Sportsfield Rafiki

E

E

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Barry Tyerman

Northern Charger

50.9

13

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

Susan Gray

Webster

53.0

14

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

 

CIC2*

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Michael Pollard

USA

Jos Calfun

55.0

6

0

6.4

61.4

2

0

0

61.4

1

Hannah Sue Burnett

USA

St. Barths

46.4

1

0

12.4

58.8

1

4

2

64.8

2

Michael Pollard

USA

Dazzling Dekorum

69.8

18

0

3.2

73.0

4

0

0

73.0

3

Phillip Dutton

USA

Lioness

54.3

5

0

17.6

71.9

3

4

2

77.9

4

Jacob Fletcher

USA

Falcon Splash

61.7

11

0

14.8

76.5

5

8

0

84.5

5

Brittany Lunney

USA

Cool Dancer

65.3

15-T

0

16.4

81.7

6

4

6

91.7

6

Amy Ruth Borun

USA

Santa's Playboy

65.2

14

0

23.2

88.4

7

4

7

99.4

7

Phillip Dutton

USA

Wild Tiger

49.1

3

20

27.2

96.3

8

4

3

103.3

8

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

USA

All The Aces

60.3

10

20

31.6

111.9

9

4

7

122.9

9

Megan Correia-Bittner

USA

Anyway

55.3

7

20

42.8

118.1

10

4

1

123.1

10

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

USA

Absolute Liberty

48.8

2

60

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

USA

Haifa Bay

56.2

8

20

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Federico Daners

URU

S.V.R. Ron

65.3

15-T

0

MR

MR

MR

0

MR

MR

MR

Kirsten Bjorge

USA

Life is Good

72.9

19

0

MR

MR

MR

0

MR

MR

MR

Elisa Wallace

USA

William

62.2

12

0

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE

David Adamo

USA

Prince Noah

64.7

13

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

Peter Atkins

AUS

Land's End

67.2

17

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

Debbie Foote

USA

Sportsfield Dis N Dat

52.4

4

20

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

Eric Dierks

USA

Text

58.1

9

20

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF