Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Red Bank Farm Horse Trials
Centre Burlington, NS
July 15, 2001

Pre-Training I

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

JUMPING

Phase "D"

Time

Jump

TOTAL

Time

Jump

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Time

Penalties

Penalties

Total

PENALTIES

Penalties

Penalties

TOTAL

Score

Pl.

O'Reilly

Alexandra Beaton

43.2

5

4.11

0

0

0

43.2

7.5

30

37.5

80.7

Hamish

Mary Clare McLaren

52.2

4.39

4

0

4

56.2

0.5

0

0.5

56.7

7th

Helios

Gerry Johnston

54

4.33

1.6

0

1.6

55.6

2.25

15

17.25

72.85

Lester

Bruce MacDougall

45.6

6th

4.1

0

0

0

45.6

0

5

5

50.6

4th

Uniquess

Danielle Semel

45.6

6th

4.47

7.2

0

7.2

52.8

0

0

0

52.8

6th

Regal Henry

Teresa Elder

47.4

4.24

0

0

0

47.4

0.75

0

0.75

48.15

3RD

Allister

Kim Elliott-Foster

35.4

1

3.46

5.2

0

5.2

40.6

1

0

1

41.6

1ST

Scotia Dancer

Laura macKinnon

48.6

4.4

4.4

0

4.4

53

1.5

15

16.5

69.5

Casper

Sarah Mooney

39

3

4.22

0

0

0

39

0

5

5

44

2ND

Liberty Bell Toll

Claire Reeves

37.8

2

4.55

10.4

10.4

48.2

3

0

3

51.2

5TH

Canterbury Express

Julie Ansems

55.4

0

55.4

ELIM

ELIM

Fairhill Benson

Amber Hancock

42

4

0

42

ELIM

ELIM

Kallie Pine Bar

Allison Bates

52.8

(DRESSAGE ONLY)

0

52.8

0

52.8

 

Pre-Training II Junior

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

JUMPING

Phase "D"

Time

Jump

TOTAL

Time

Jump

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Time

Penalties

Penalties

Total

PENALTIES

Penalties

Penalties

TOTAL

Score

Pl.

Smooth Sailing

Sarah Giovannetti

46.8

4

4.09

0

0

0

46.8

0

5

5

51.8

3RD

Just Do It

Margaret Graves

(Moved to Starter)

Miss Daisy

Jessica Gerrits

49.2

5

5.04

14

40

54

103.2

2.75

10

12.75

115.95

5TH

Prima Donna

Lisa Schnare

42.6

1

4.33

1.6

0

1.6

44.2

0

0

0

44.2

1ST

Golden Legacy

Lauren Johnsen

46.2

3

4.44

6

0

6

52.2

0

0

0

52.2

4TH

Paradign Shift

Aimee Clark

44.4

2

4.25

0

0

0

44.4

1.25

0

1.25

45.65

2ND

 

Starter Junior

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

JUMPING

Phase "D"

Time

Jump

TOTAL

Time

Jump

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Time

Penalties

Penalties

Total

PENALTIES

Penalties

Penalties

TOTAL

Score

Pl.

Bay Express

Kyna McGuire

51

3

3.11

0

0

0

51

3.75

10

13.75

64.75

1ST

Indescretion

Erin Josey

52.8

4

3.56

12

20

32

84.8

ELIM

ELIM

Mythical Spirit

Amy Noonan

30

1

0

30

ELIM

ELIM

Miss Perfect Venture

Kelly Gillespie

57

6

0

57

ELIM

ELIM

Crown Jewel

Emily Dexter

67.2

4.3

25.6

0

25.6

92.8

11

10

21

113.8

4TH

Sarakenos

Megan Fraser

44.4

2

3.11

0

0

0

44.4

ELIM

ELIM

Go With The Flo

Kate Mattocks

52.8

4

3.18

0

0

0

52.8

ELIM

ELIM

Marco-Polo

Ginny-Lou Crosby

62.4

3.08

0

0

0

62.4

0.25

10

10.25

72.65

2ND

Just Do It

Margaret Graves

54

5

3.54

11.2

0

11.2

65.2

6

10

16

81.2

3RD

 

Starter Senior

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

JUMPING

Phase "D"

Time

Jump

TOTAL

Time

Jump

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Time

Penalties

Penalties

Total

PENALTIES

Penalties

Penalties

TOTAL

Score

Pl.

Integrity

Paula MacDonald

44.4

1

4.26

24

0

24

68.4

7.5

15

22.5

90.9

2ND

King's Choice

Cheryl Meisner

46.8

2

2.47

3.6

0

3.6

50.4

7.5

10

10.75

61.15

1ST

De Bonne Aire

Esther Banks-Lewis

51.6

3

3.42

6.4

ELIM

0.75

5

5.75

ELIM

0

0

ELIM

Kallie Pine Bar

Allison Bates

5.52

4

(DRESSAGE ONLY)

0

5.52

0

5.52

 

Training

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

JUMPING

Phase "D"

Time

Jump

TOTAL

Time

Jump

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Placing

Time

Penalties

Penalties

Total

PENALTIES

Penalties

Penalties

TOTAL

Score

Pl.

Radagunda

James Hardy

55.8

2

4.58

0

0

0

55.8

0.75

10

10.75

66.55

1ST

Letter "B"

Barbara Furneaux

47.4

1

E

E

4.25

20

24.25

ELIM

 

Preliminary

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

JUMPING

Phase "D"

Time

Time

TOTAL

Time

Jump

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Time

Penalties

Penalties

Total

PENALTIES

Penalties

Penalties

TOTAL

Score

Pl.

Kool Customer

Amber Hancock

67.2

4

4:03

14.4

0

14.4

81.6

3

15

18

99.6

3RD

MayDay

Julie Ansems

40.2

2

3:50

19.6

0

19.6

59.8

1.5

0

1.5

61.3

1ST

Against All Odds

Sarah Anderson

48.6

3

3:27

28.8

0

28.8

77.4

0

0

0

77.4

2ND

Lucky Devil

Lori Leach

39.6

1

4:54

0

60

60

99.6

0.5

0

0.5

100.1

4TH

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.