Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Red Bank Horse Trials
Centre Burlington, NS
August 18, 2002

Pre-Training Senior

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

STADIUM

Phase "D"

Time

Jump

TOTAL

Time

Jump

FINAL

NO.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Total

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

TOTAL

PEN.

PL.

1

Helios

Gerry Johnston

54

3

4:26

5.2

20

25.2

79.2

3.25

15

18.25

97.45

5th

2

Gaspar

Sarah Mooney

38.40

2

4:29

4

0

4

42.4

2.5

35

37.5

79.9

4th

3

Scotia Dancer

Laura MacKinnon

38.4

2

5:08

0

0

0

38.4

0

10

10

48.4

2

4

Ever After

Susan Rand

39

3

E

E

5

Regal Henry

Teresa Elder

40.8

4

4:31

3.2

0

3.2

44

0.75

0

0.75

44.75

1ST

6

Maximilian

Carla Gould

9:36

6

6:46

38.8

E

E

7

Canterbury Express

Lori Ansems

SCRATCHED

8

Liberty Bell Tolls

Clare Reeves

37.8

1

4.34

2

0

2

39.8

7.25

15

22.25

62.05

3rd

9

Mountbatton

Catherine Morton

45.8

5

Dressage Only

 

Pre-Training Junior

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

STADIUM

Phase "D"

Time

Jump

TOTAL

Time

Jump

FINAL

NO.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Total

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

TOTAL

PEN.

PL.

10

Bay Express

Kyra McGuire

44.4

4

4;43

0

0

0

44.4

3.25

5

8.25

52.65

5TH

11

Copernicus

Samantha Forsyth

E

12

Jalma Copycat

Ginny-Lou Crosby

39

3

4;43

0

0

0

39

0

5

5

44

3RD

13

Harris Tweed

Jennifer MacIntyre

50.4

5

4:31

3.2

0

3.2

53.6

2.75

0

2.75

56.35

6TH

14

Sarakenos

Megan Fraser

34.8

1

4:55

0

0

0

34.8

0

0

0

34.8

1st

15

Spirit of Pinehill

Kelly Wilson

0:00

6

5:03

0

0

0

51

8:50

35

43.5

94.5

16

Go With the Flow

Kate Mattocks

0:00

6

4:51

0

0

0

51

13.5

30

43.5

94.5

17

Just Do It

Margaret Graves

34.8

1

4:33

2.4

0

2.4

37.2

0

10

10

47.2

4th

18

Golden Legacy

Lauren Johnson

36

2

4;57

0

0

0

36

0

0

0

36

2ND

19

Spring's Finesse

Sarah Weidhaas

51.6

4:16

9.2

0

9.2

60.8

3.5

10

13.5

74.3

20

Ms. Congeniality

Emily Weidhaas

54.6

4:27

4.8

0

4.8

59.4

0

0

0

59.4

4th

 

Pre-Training III Senior

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

STADIUM

Phase "D"

Time

Jump

TOTAL

Time

Jump

FINAL

NO.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Total

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

TOTAL

Pen.

PL.

1

Our Little Secret

Sarah Brown

59

3:13

0

0

0

59

9

30

39

98

6th

2

Integrity

Paula MacDonald

46.20

5

4;12

12.4

0

12.4

58.6

E

0

0

E

3

Uniquess

Laura Lee

45.60

4

3:42

0.4

0

0.4

46

0.75

0

0.75

46.75

2nd

4

Claire

Jenny Hardy

46.8

6

3;39

0

0

0

46.8

2

0

2

48.8

3RD

5

Warrior Walks

Samantha McCullaugh

44.4

3

0

E

E

6

Plan B

Joanna Smith

55.2

4:11

12

20

32

87.2

3.5

5

8.5

95.7

5TH

7

Indescretion

Erin Josey

42.6

2

3;32

0

0

0

42.6

2.75

15

17.75

60.35

4th

8

Her Gift

Denise Sawlor

40.8

1

3;46

2

0

2

42.8

0.75

0

0.75

43.55

1ST

  

Pre-Training III Junior

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

STADIUM

Phase "D"

Time

Jump

TOTAL

Time

Jump

FINAL

NO.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Total

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

TOTAL

Pen.

PL.

9

Leah's Laddie

Katrina MacFarlane

38.4

1

3:32

0

0

0

38.4

2

0

2

40.4

1ST

10

Cyntana

Liia Roop

54

3:33

0

0

0

54

E

E

11

Rancyd

Wray Schofield

54

3:22

0

0

0

54

E

E

12

Fat Chance

Jessica Buell

53.4

0:00

0

0

0

0

E

0

E

13

Skip & Cure

Jessica Gerrits

44.4

2

3:29

0

0

0

44.4

7.5

5

12.5

56.9

3rd

14

Trademark

Andrea DesRoches

52.8

0:00

3:09

19:12

0

0.8

53.6

E

E

15

Pepsi-Cola

Lauren Collins

45.6

3

3:26

0

0

0

45.6

2.75

0

2.75

48.35

2nd

16

Cocoa Kid

Hilary Foster

53

DNF

E

E

17

Christopher Robin

Jessica Robinson

48

5

3:48

2.8

0

2.8

50.8

5.75

30

35.75

86.55

5th

18

Ramadaas Cookies

M. Ritchie

46.2

4

3:12

0

0

0

46.2

5.5

15

20.5

66.7

4th

 

Training

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

STADIUM

Phase "D"

Time

Jump

TOTAL

Time

Jump

FINAL

NO.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Total

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

TOTAL

Pen.

PL.

1

Ben Nevis

Jackie Allen

49.2

3

5:15

6.8

20

26.8

76

0

0

0

76

2nd

2

Prima Donna

Lisa Schnare

55.8

5

5:51

0

0

0

55.8

0

0

0

55.8

1st

3

Radagunda

James Hardy

47.4

2

5:37

0

0

0

47.4

16.5

20

36.5

83.9

3rd

4

Smooth Sailing

Sarah Giovannetti

Scratched

5

Paradigm Shift

Marcy Clark

44.4

1

0

0

0

0

0

E

E

6

Mountbatton

Catherine Morton

54.6

4

Dressage Only

 
Preliminary

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

STADIUM

Phase "D"

Time

Jump

TOTAL

Time

Jump

FINAL

NO.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Total

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

TOTAL

Pen.

Pl.

1

Allister

Josh Buchanan

43.8

1

5.51

0

0

0

43.8

7.5

15

22.5

66.3

2nd

2

Kool Customer

Amber Hancock

51.6

2

5.37

0

0

0

51.6

0

5

5

56.6

1

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.