Ram Tap Horse Trials
Fresno, CA (Area VI)
October 19 - 21, 2007

 

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

Place

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

First Field

Erin Kellerhouse

37.9

4

0

2.8

40.7

1

12

0

0

52.7

1

Erisa Edward Jordan

David Adamo

28.6

2

20

8.8

57.4

2

4

1

0

62.4

2

Ballingowan Miller

John Michael Durr

27.9

1

20

14.8

62.7

3

8

0

0

70.7

3

Sum Happy Sum Not

Wisti Nelson

39.0

5

20

12

71.0

4

4

8

0

83.0

4

Douglas

Susan Fredericks

46.9

6

20

13.6

80.5

5

16

20

0

116.5

5

Latello

Nick Cwik

33.4

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

Rise Against

Ruben Arce

55.5

7

W

W

W

W

W

W

0

W

W

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

Place

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Annie Oakley III

Kelly Pugh

33.7

2

0

0

33.7

2

0

2

0

35.7

1

Rocket Man

Robyn Fisher

37.0

6

0

0

37.0

4

0

7

0

44.0

2

Raquel

Robyn Fisher

35.2

4

0

0

35.2

3

8

7

0

50.2

3

Am'or De Soie

John Michael Durr

36.7

5

0

2

38.7

5

8

5

0

51.7

4

Killian III

Erin Wiley

30.7

1

0

0

30.7

1

8

16

0

54.7

5

Kerry Adare

Amy Woodruff-Sarto

49.3

9

0

12.4

61.7

6

0

17

0

78.7

6

Cinderella Man

Ruben Arce

43.7

8

0

20.4

64.1

7

0

16

0

80.1

7

Kilkenny Gold

Auburn Excell

41.5

7

60

29.2

130.7

8

8

14

0

152.7

8

Winds Calida

Gretchen Bender

34.1

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

 

PRELIMINARY RIDER

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

Place

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jolly Good

Amanda Lim

41.9

4

0

0

41.9

1

4

14

0

59.9

1

Memory Loss

Kathyrn Huttleston

43.0

5

0

0.8

43.8

2

12

9

0

64.8

2

Lazydaznmiracleways

Stefanie Schlief

34.8

1

20

8.8

63.6

3

12

7

0

82.6

3

Comme Le Vent

Megan Lepper

36.3

2

40

12

88.3

4

E

E

0

E

E

Miner's Dream

Keeley Mircetic

38.1

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

Obewon

Michelle Hanf

48.5

7

R

R

R

R

R

R

0

R

R

Vinny Can Go

Ruth Bley

45.2

6

W

W

W

W

W

W

0

W

W

 

OPEN TRAINING

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

Place

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Hiku

Robert Kellerhouse

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

2

0

1

0

31.5

1

Quite Fetching

Bunnie Shepherd- Sexton

33.0

4

0

0

33.0

3

0

0

0

33.0

2

Colby

Gina Economou

33.5

5

0

0

33.5

4

0

0

0

33.5

3

Lucky Boy II

Gina Economou

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

4

0

0

34.0

4

Master Hill

Arielle Eccher

33.5

5

0

0

33.5

5

0

2

0

35.5

5

Bandurria Garota

Kevin Kress

39.5

13

0

0

39.5

12

0

0

0

39.5

6

Giacomo

Erin Kellerhouse

36.5

8

0

0

36.5

7

4

0

0

40.5

7

Sexy Rexy

Ruth Bley

34.0

7

0

0

34.0

6

4

3

0

41.0

8

Boogaloo Gold

Morgan Rich

41.5

16

0

0

41.5

14

4

0

0

45.5

9

Dropkick Murphy

Sonee Arce

37.5

9

0

0

37.5

8

4

6

0

47.5

10

N-vest

Jennette Scanlon

41.5

16

0

0

41.5

13

4

2

0

47.5

11

Kerry Man

Amy Woodruff-Sarto

38.5

11

0

0

38.5

10

4

8

0

50.5

12

Can't Touch This

Susan Friend

42.5

18

0

0

42.5

15

16

0

0

58.5

13

Litoral

Trisha Jaracz

40.0

15

0

7.6

47.6

17

4

9

0

60.6

14

Jalisco

Ruben Arce

39.5

13

0

0

39.5

11

8

15

0

62.5

15

Merit

Janelle Dunn

38.0

10

0

0

38.0

9

12

40

0

90.0

16

Hagrid III

Katrina Young

39.0

12

40

15.2

94.2

18

4

0

0

98.2

17

Chanson De Coeur

Susan Davies

31.0

3

60

11.6

102.6

19

4

5

0

111.6

18

Princess

Jennifer Mc Ronald

45.5

19

0

0

45.5

16

W

W

0

W

W

 

SENIOR TRAINING

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

Place

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Court Jester

Frances Anderson

31.0

2

0

0

31.0

2

0

0

0

31.0

1

Rainer

Judi Stewart

34.0

5

0

0

34.0

4

0

0

0

34.0

2

Show Girl

Elena Flaharty

25.5

1

0

0

25.5

1

8

4

0

37.5

3

Sir Percivale

Sarah Bundgard

38.0

13

0

0

38.0

8

0

0

0

38.0

4

Willoughby Bay

Joy Simon

35.5

7

0

0

35.5

6

4

0

0

39.5

5

Do It Exact

Cindi Moravec

37.0

10

0

0

37.0

7

4

0

0

41.0

6

Fuerst Fenomenon

Matthew Walley

42.5

15

0

0

42.5

10

0

0

0

42.5

7

Winter Prints

Carolyn Bundgard

44.5

17

0

0

44.5

12

0

0

0

44.5

8

Waterhouse

Joy Gonzales

38.5

14

0

0

38.5

9

0

8

0

46.5

9

Aramis Five

Michael Thomas

44.0

16

0

0

44.0

11

4

0

0

48.0

10

Frequent Flyer

Gabriel Aguilar

37.0

10

20

2

59.0

14

0

0

0

59.0

11

Daredevil

Ashley Prows

36.5

9

20

0

56.5

13

4

0

0

60.5

12

Shorty

Polly Firestone Walker

54.5

18

20

0

74.5

15

0

1

0

75.5

13

Distinctive Heir

Megan Beachler

34.0

5

0

0.8

34.8

5

8

38

0

80.8

14

Bengheera

Leslie Labraque

37.5

12

20

19.6

77.1

16

4

3

0

84.1

15

Irish Coader

Nicole Hamilton

32.5

3

0

0

32.5

3

E

E

0

E

E

China Doll

Jennifer Arntsen

35.5

7

40

2.8

78.3

17

W

W

0

W

W

Lincoln's Copper Penny

Emma Deane

33.0

4

R

R

R

R

R

R

0

R

R

 

JUNIOR TRAINING

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

Place

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer

Cara Julian

28.5

2

0

0

28.5

1

4

0

0

32.5

1

Biscotty

Samantha Valentine

34.0

6

0

0

34.0

4

0

0

0

34.0

2

Remington

Stephanie Wehan

32.0

3

0

0

32.0

2

8

0

0

40.0

3

Patrick Design

Cassandra Mc Millan

40.0

12

0

0

40.0

7

0

1

0

41.0

4

Faushno Hastak

Emily Lewis

38.5

10

0

0

38.5

5

4

4

0

46.5

5

Sho Shoni Safe Cracker

Lucia Kellogg

39.0

11

0

0

39.0

6

8

0

0

47.0

6

Raucous Bacchus

Katrina Pura

32.5

4

0

0

32.5

3

8

9

0

49.5

7

Tom's Star

Carina Berlin

36.5

9

0

12

48.5

9

0

6

0

54.5

8

Falcon

Marissa Marcotte

26.5

1

20

0

46.5

8

12

2

0

60.5

9

Wendover's Highlander

Tara Pozzi

32.5

4

20

3.2

55.7

10

4

1

0

60.7

10

Seamus

Lexie Hunt

42.5

13

0

26

68.5

11

8

14

0

90.5

11

Borneo Dunnarunner

Emily O'Brien

44.0

15

105

28.4

177.4

13

12

29

0

218.4

12

Never Late For Honey

Rachel Coleman-Hunt

34.5

7

80

0.8

115.3

12

E

E

0

E

E

Capable Of Passion

Mallery Warr

42.5

13

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

At Random

Becky Leisz

34.5

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

 

OPEN NOVICE

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

Place

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Junior

Emily Jones

31.5

2

0

0

31.5

2

0

0

0

31.5

1

Jeffersonn

Dawn Robbins

32.5

6

0

0

32.5

4

0

0

0

32.5

2

Sir Charles

Valorie Mackey

34.0

8

0

0

34.0

5

0

0

0

34.0

3

Prudence

Nicholas Cwick

34.5

10

0

0

34.5

6

0

0

0

34.5

4

Onon's Light

Silvia Szabo

35.0

12

0

0

35.0

7

0

0

0

35.0

5

Loyalty Counts

Michael Mehner

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

1

4

0

0

35.0

6

Oliver

Mogie Muller

32.0

4

0

0

32.0

3

0

3

0

35.0

7

Sly Fox

Masha Khmartseva

35.5

13

0

0

35.5

8

0

0

0

35.5

8

Winter's Fable

John Strassburger

38.5

16

0

0

38.5

10

0

0

0

38.5

9

Really Clean

David Adamo

36.0

14

0

0

36.0

9

0

3

0

39.0

10

Ponggo

Don Woodruff

41.5

18

0

0

41.5

11

0

2

0

43.5

11

Rangoon

Valorie Mackey

32.0

4

20

0

52.0

13

0

0

0

52.0

12

Sleuth Of Mischief

John Michael Durr

47.0

19

0

0

47.0

12

12

0

0

59.0

13

Paddington

Silvia Szabo

33.0

7

20

6.8

59.8

14

0

5

0

64.8

14

Abracadabra

Tracy Sims

34.5

10

40

0

74.5

15

0

0

0

74.5

15

Applejack

Courtney Alampi

34.0

8

20

26.4

80.4

16

0

10

0

90.4

16

Adelaide

Toora O'Mahony

36.0

14

60

10.8

106.8

17

0

10

0

116.8

17

Good Day Gati

Elisabeth A. Mehner

31.5

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

Gobi

Brittany Savory

41.0

17

W

W

W

W

W

W

0

W

W

 

SENIOR NOVICE

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

Place

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Dino Iii

Lorie Fee

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

0

0

0

29.5

1

Kobi

Jessica Heidmann

32.0

3

0

0

32.0

3

0

0

0

32.0

2

Bugs Snow Man

Bonnie Lind

38.0

9

0

0

38.0

6

0

0

0

38.0

3

Foxvalleycasenova'sthunderbay

Susan Davies

35.0

4

0

0

35.0

4

4

0

0

39.0

4

Flying Cannon

Nicole Annese

35.0

4

0

0

35.0

5

8

0

0

43.0

5

Mr Nobody

Sarah Bundgard

45.0

13

0

0

45.0

8

4

0

0

49.0

6

Julieann Bell Burnett

Joy Gonzales

39.5

11

0

0

39.5

7

4

15

0

58.5

7

Weatherspoon

Sondra Ottenstein

41.0

12

20

0

61.0

9

0

0

0

61.0

8

Western Jubilee

Heather Bailey

31.5

2

0

0

31.5

2

8

25

0

64.5

9

Kaiden

Carrie Finno

35.0

4

0

26.4

61.4

10

0

15

0

76.4

10

Africa's Secret

Amy Swanton Mills

38.0

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

Music City Miracle

Renee Garcia

35.0

4

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

Katrina

Valli Bowman

35.5

8

R

R

R

R

R

R

0

R

R

 

JUNIOR NOVICE

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

Place

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Iron

Jessica Duffy

29.5

3

0

0

29.5

2

0

0

0

29.5

1

Holly Golightly

Melinda Pope

29.0

2

0

0

29.0

1

4

0

0

33.0

2

Wrigley's Big Red

Kelly Mc Cann

33.5

6

0

0

33.5

3

4

0

0

37.5

3

Gone Fish'n

Johanna Young

36.0

9

0

3.2

39.2

7

0

0

0

39.2

4

Saved By The Bella

Meggan Goldring

35.5

7

0

0

35.5

4

4

0

0

39.5

5

Jet Moves

Mckenzie Miller

35.5

7

0

0

35.5

5

4

1

0

40.5

6

Dance All Night

Allyson Moreno

37.0

11

0

0

37.0

6

4

0

0

41.0

7

Big Red

Zachary Brandt

27.5

1

20

0

47.5

9

0

0

0

47.5

8

Quinn

Camille Forstadt

37.5

12

20

6.8

64.3

11

0

2

0

66.3

9

Lance Cracker

Fiona Clyde-Brockway

40.5

14

20

9.6

70.1

13

4

0

0

74.1

10

Oskar

Jordan Odle

38.0

13

20

0

58.0

10

4

15

0

77.0

11

With Honors

Amber Forney

30.5

4

85

0

115.5

14

0

0

0

115.5

12

Tucker

Kiera Carter

36.0

9

165

28

229.0

15

0

0

0

229.0

13

Miss Pepper Lee

Kyle Kennan

45.0

18

20

0

65.0

12

E

E

0

E

E

Daytona

Ashley Black

40.5

14

0

0

40.5

8

E

E

0

E

E

Pop Star

Emily Burns

32.5

5

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

Diamond In The Ruff

Zoe Crowder

43.0

16

R

R

R

R

R

R

0

R

R

Gunnin For Glory

Micaylee McCaskell

43.5

17

W

W

W

W

W

W

0

W

W

 

OPEN BEGINNER NOVICE

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

Place

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Careless Remark

Bunnie Shepherd- Sexton

28.9

1

0

0

28.9

1

0

0

0

28.9

1

Top Gun

Bari Boersma

31.6

2

0

0

31.6

2

4

0

0

35.6

2

Krieger

Emily Hulbreich

37.4

5

0

0

37.4

3

0

0

0

37.4

3

John 3:16

Bunnie Shepherd- Sexton

41.6

7

0

0

41.6

4

4

1

0

46.6

4

Orchard Hills Erin Tam

Kalli Suzanne Bowles

31.6

2

20

0

51.6

5

0

0

0

51.6

5

In The Clouds

Tracy Sims

33.2

4

20

0

53.2

6

4

0

0

57.2

6

Bonfire

Katy Rishoff

37.4

5

20

37.6

95.0

7

4

24

0

123.0

7

 

SENIOR BEGINNER NOVICE

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

Place

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Miss Tattletail

Elizabeth Miller

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

0

0

0

26.3

1

Cowboy Jake

Michele Verderosa

35.8

8

0

0

35.8

2

0

0

0

35.8

2

Marge The Barge

Cristine Bell

36.3

9

0

2.4

38.7

4

0

0

0

38.7

3

Gideon

Jinifir Price

32.1

4

0

5.6

37.7

3

0

1

0

38.7

4

Breakfast Of Champions

Alandra Halem

45.3

15

0

4.4

49.7

5

4

0

0

53.7

5

Mr Bojangles

Cynthia Valentine

30.0

3

20

4

54.0

6

0

1

0

55.0

6

American Gigolo

Margie Sawyer

35.3

5

20

5.2

60.5

7

0

0

0

60.5

7

Spirit Keeper

Sheryl North

44.2

14

20

4.4

68.6

9

0

3

0

71.6

8

Diva

Elizabeth Hansen

35.3

5

20

10.4

65.7

8

4

20

0

89.7

9

Igman

Jayne Slayton

37.9

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

Finer Things

Shantal Lamelas

35.3

5

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

0

MR

MR

Western Star

Linda Betts

41.6

13

R

R

R

R

R

R

0

R

R

Caught Red Handed

Jane Burkemper

40.0

12

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

Boadicia

Suze Knipe Randall

38.4

11

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

Willing Accomplice

Linda Betts

28.4

2

W

W

W

W

W

W

0

W

W

 

JUNIOR BEGINNER NOVICE

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

Place

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Vulcan

Carley Maclean

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

0

0

0

30.5

1

Prestiges Town Gypsy

Sadie Buchenau

33.7

3

0

0

33.7

2

0

0

0

33.7

2

Zory

Julia Levitan

38.9

8

0

0

38.9

4

0

0

0

38.9

3

Mystic Megan

Jennifer Winters

40.5

10

0

0

40.5

5

0

0

0

40.5

4

Flying Encounter

Amanda Larsen

41.1

11

0

0

41.1

6

0

0

0

41.1

5

Rhaazatyne

Brittany Jones

41.6

12

0

0

41.6

7

0

0

0

41.6

6

Ragazzo

Holly Wenzell

45.8

15

0

3.6

49.4

10

0

0

0

49.4

7

Nitro

Sean Heffron

37.4

7

0

6.8

44.2

8

4

4

0

52.2

8

After The Storm

Lauren Rishoff

35.8

5

20

0

55.8

11

0

0

0

55.8

9

Amadevs Bey

Tamsyn Walker

48.4

17

0

8.8

57.2

12

0

0

0

57.2

10

Heza Vain Hotrodder

Mariah Lake

39.5

9

20

0

59.5

13

0

0

0

59.5

11

Buck

Nick Katleman

31.6

2

20

15.6

67.2

14

0

0

0

67.2

12

Saint George

Shelby Jones

47.9

16

0

0

47.9

9

8

15

0

70.9

13

Folklore Sean Crowley

Claire Clickner

45.3

13

20

11.6

76.9

15

0

0

0

76.9

14

Lil Patch Of Heaven

Nolan Spence

35.8

5

0

0

35.8

3

E

E

0

E

E

Erin's Luck

Erin Eisner

45.3

13

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

Valentino Di Diavolo

Adelyn Fears

34.2

4

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E