Ram Tap Horse Trials
Fresno, CA (Area VI)
October 16 - 18, 2009

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

143

Michelle Hanf

Obewon

49.3

5

0

0.0

49.3

2

8

0

57.3

1

2

Joe Mckinley

Logan

35.6

1

20

R

R

137

Amber Levine

Come Back Kid

38.9

2

80

R

R

1

Bunnie Sexton

Quite Fetching

40.4

3

60

R

4

0

R

138

John Michael Durr

Coup D'Etat

42.2

4

0

5.2

47.4

1

W

 

Preliminary Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

12

Summer Lester

Tradewinds

42.2

3

0

7.6

49.8

2

4

0

53.8

1

9

Camille Powell

Winchester

47.0

9

0

0.0

47.0

1

8

0

55.0

2

14

Stefanie Kral

V.E. Nikolaus

43.0

5

0

14.4

57.4

3

4

0

61.4

3

18

Suzanne Brock

Oso Proudly

48.5

10

0

11.2

59.7

4

4

0

63.7

4

10

Margot Epstein

Shelter Harbor

51.9

11

0

8.0

59.9

5

4

0

63.9

5

3

Ruth Bley

Sexy Rexy

40.0

2

E

E

0

0

E

7

Tiffany Stevens

CRR Winston

45.6

7

E

E

E

11

Terry Hilst

Naz's Last Chance

56.7

12

40

E

E

5

Jessica Morgan

Over The Edge

45.9

8

0

R

0

0

R

4

Lisa Levine

Made Ya Look

34.4

1

0

RF

RF

15

Julianne Van Halst

Tristan

42.6

4

0

RF

RF

8

Samantha Davis

Razzle Dazzle

43.7

6

0

RF

0

0

RF

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

61

Yves Sauvignon

Leap of Faith XI

34.5

7

0

0.0

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

1

50

Gina Economou

Myster E

34.0

6

0

0.0

34.0

2

4

0

38.0

2

59

Silvia Szabo

Razor's Edge

35.0

8

0

0.0

35.0

4

4

0

39.0

3

63

Gina Economou

Virtuoso

41.0

15T

0

0.0

41.0

7

0

0

41.0

4

131

Yves Sauvignon

Bridon Beale Street

31.5

2

0

0.0

31.5

1

12

0

43.5

5

51

Lisette Healy

Coronea Son

36.0

10T

0

0.0

36.0

5

4

7

47.0

6

52

Bunnie Sexton

Careless Remark

35.5

9

0

1.2

36.7

6

12

0

48.7

7

53

Laurel Meck

Starbuck

41.0

15T

0

0.0

41.0

8

8

0

49.0

8

56

Toora O'Mahony

Raydiance

36.0

10T

0

10.0

46.0

9

0

5

51.0

9

64

Dana Estes

Worthy Opponent V.E.

33.5

5

20

3.6

57.1

10

4

2

63.1

10

55

Tristen Weltner

Learning to Fly

32.0

3

0

32.8

64.8

11

0

0

64.8

11

32

Gina Economou

Rainier

30.0

1

20

18.4

68.4

12

0

0

68.4

12

66

Erin Wiley

Carasi

33.0

4

40

2.0

75.0

13

4

0

79.0

13

57

Lavinia Johnston

Abdullah's Star

44.0

18

40

15.6

99.6

14

4

0

103.6

14

65

Shannon Lilley

Maestro

41.5

17

20

71.2

132.7

15

4

0

136.7

15

62

Cathy Dubbs

Into The Future

40.0

14

0

MR

MR

60

Zoe Winokur

Maletto V

38.0

13

60

R

0

0

R

54

Natalie Rooney Pitts

Jefferson

36.5

12

0

26.4

RF

RF

 

Senior Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

30

Laura McEvoy

McGuillicutty

34.5

4

0

0.0

34.5

2

0

0

34.5

1

19

Jessica Erbstoesser

Brego

33.0

2

0

0.0

33.0

1

4

0

37.0

2

24

Bari Boersma

Special Delivery

37.5

7

0

0.0

37.5

3

0

0

37.5

3

29

Sarah Bundgard

Sir Percivale

40.5

9T

0

0.0

40.5

4

0

0

40.5

4

35

Sarah Berry

Yo La Tengo

40.5

9T

0

0.0

40.5

5

4

0

44.5

5

28

Carolynn Bundgard

Winter Prints

44.0

13

0

0.8

44.8

7

0

0

44.8

6

36

Pascale Winnick

Marquis

41.0

12

0

0.0

41.0

6

4

0

45.0

7

39

Sharon Flagg Moran

Lethal Industry

34.0

3

20

0.4

54.4

8

0

0

54.4

8

33

Stacie Aarsvold

Kalmar

59.0

17

0

0.0

59.0

10

0

0

59.0

9

34

Annie Logan

Southern Panache

32.0

1

20

6.8

58.8

9

4

0

62.8

10

40

Suzanne Littel

IL Duce

45.5

14

0

18.0

63.5

11

0

0

63.5

11

31

Kathi Michel

Kazar

40.5

9T

20

20.4

80.9

12

4

0

84.9

12

38

Grace Trayser

Cor de Laigh

38.5

8

40

16.4

94.9

13

0

0

94.9

13

25

Elisabeth Mehner

Good Day Gale

35.0

5

40

26.0

101.0

14

0

0

101.0

14

21

Theresa Smrt

Lift Off

35.5

6

60

12.8

108.3

15

12

27

147.3

15

27

Kristi Alameda

Spider

52.5

15

E

E

4

0

E

20

Kelcey Collins

Just So Sensational

54.0

16

W

W

 

Junior Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

47

McKenzie Miller

Gaelic Blessing

31.0

1

0

0.0

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

1

139

Kelly Kohler

Georgio Armani

36.5

3

0

0.0

36.5

3

0

0

36.5

2

42

Madeline Sexton

Hark

37.5

4

0

0.0

37.5

4

4

0

41.5

3

41

Kaitlin Veltkamp

Flashpoint D

42.0

7

0

0.0

42.0

6

0

0

42.0

4

43

Erin Eisner

Erin's Luck

35.0

2

0

0.0

35.0

2

8

0

43.0

5

46

Reese Mason

Tuck Everlasting

38.0

5

0

0.0

38.0

5

8

0

46.0

6

48

Zandra Wilkerson

Renaissance Man

50.0

10

0

0.0

50.0

7

0

0

50.0

7

17

Jade Enright

The Great Gatsby

46.0

8

20

0.0

66.0

9

0

0

66.0

8

44

Victoria Powell

Showman Pago

41.0

6

20

0.0

61.0

8

8

0

69.0

9

45

Sophie Logan

Sam I Am

48.5

9

60

17.6

126.1

10

4

23

153.1

10

 

Open Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

124

Ruth Bley

Silver Sage

30.5

1

0

0.0

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

89

Samantha Bachelder

Primo

33.5

4

0

0.0

33.5

2

8

0

41.5

2

94

Jennifer McRonald

Charlotte

38.5

5

0

0.0

38.5

3

8

0

46.5

3

90

Jennifer Heckendorn

Irish Brew

48.5

8

0

0.0

48.5

5

4

0

52.5

4

129

Brenda Peters-Beare

Let's Salsa

31.5

3

20

0.0

51.5

7

4

0

55.5

5

130

Matthew Walley

Fatamorgana

31.0

2

20

0.0

51.0

6

8

0

59.0

6

92

Suzanne Brock

Stroke of Luck

42.5

7

0

0.0

42.5

4

16

21

79.5

7

97

Jennifer Wooten DaFoe

Pepe Le Pew

39.0

6

60

0.0

99.0

8

0

0

99.0

8

 

Senior Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

70

Julie Flettner

Ping Pong

29.5

1

0

0.0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

71

Elizabeth Miller

Miss Tattletail

33.5

2

0

0.0

33.5

2

0

0

33.5

2

74

Sheri Prucka

Gowan

44.5

6

0

0.0

44.5

4

0

0

44.5

3

67

Jayne Slayton

Igman

39.5

4T

0

1.6

41.1

3

8

2

51.1

4

72

Michael Thomas

Aramis

51.5

8

0

0.0

51.5

6

4

0

55.5

5

73

Dana Owens

K-La

46.5

7

0

0.0

46.5

5

8

5

59.5

6

76

Gretchen Forrey

Selene

39.5

4T

20

0.0

59.5

7

4

0

63.5

7

75

Susan Allen

Two To Tango II

36.0

3

W

W

 

Junior Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

83

Ashley Stone

Disenchanted

33.0

3

0

0.0

33.0

2

0

0

33.0

1

88

Gigi Herron

Black Magic

34.5

5

0

0.0

34.5

3

4

0

38.5

2

81

Emma Gray

Leroy Brown

42.0

8

0

0.0

42.0

5

0

0

42.0

3

85

Rachel Coleman Hunt

Makin it Big

31.0

1

0

0.0

31.0

1

12

0

43.0

4

87

Hollie Read

Kendall Jackson

47.0

11

0

0.0

47.0

7

0

0

47.0

5

82

Nolan Spence

Tutiana

44.5

9T

0

0.0

44.5

6

4

0

48.5

6

84

Rachel Fox

West of the Wind

39.5

6

0

0.0

39.5

4

12

0

51.5

7

80

Hannah Manning Alsop

Arctic Grey

40.5

7

0

15.6

56.1

8

0

0

56.1

8

86

Lauren Branagh

Out of the Blue

44.5

9T

20

0.0

64.5

9

0

0

64.5

9

78

Chelsea Wales

Iron Odyssey

34.0

4

40

0.0

74.0

10

0

E

77

Madison Hogan

Moonlit Dancer

31.5

2

0

RF

RF

 

Junior Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

112

Kelly Calagna

Fire At Midnight

29.5

1

0

0.0

29.5

1

4

0

33.5

1

109

Alyssa Hatai

Willing And Able

33.7

3T

0

0.0

33.7

2

0

0

33.7

2

116

Ainsley Faraday

Montego Rae

37.9

6

0

0.0

37.9

4

0

0

37.9

3

113

Nicole Holownia

Inspired And Bold

33.7

3T

0

2.8

36.5

3

8

0

44.5

4

107

Amber Pearson

Just Buddy

32.6

2

20

0.0

52.6

5

0

0

52.6

5

98

Lisa Takada

Lord Spencer

49.5

9

0

3.6

53.1

6

0

0

53.1

6

114

Dallas McCullough

Lady Liberty

53.2

11T

0

0.0

53.2

8

0

0

53.2

7

117

James Richardson

Nikko

53.2

11T

0

0.0

53.2

7

4

0

57.2

8

95

Eri Takada

Facile

53.7

13

0

6.8

60.5

10

0

0

60.5

9

37

Hollie Read

Sir Thomas

41.1

7

20

0.0

61.1

11

8

0

69.1

10

115

Destiny Times

Cashelbay Kim

34.7

5

20

1.2

55.9

9

12

12

79.9

11

108

Madison Paulson

Forever And A Day

50.0

10

0

TE

4

0

TE

110

Jennifer Winters

Mustang GT

46.8

8

W

W

 

Open Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

127

Jordan Odle

Waters

30.5

1

0

0.0

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

120

Lou Moore-Jacobsen

Skylar

31.1

2

0

0.0

31.1

2

0

0

31.1

2

111

Debbie Davis

Chelios

32.1

3

0

0.0

32.1

3

0

0

32.1

3

118

Johanna Young

First Payment

32.6

4

0

0.0

32.6

4

0

0

32.6

4

125

Hillary Ludwig

Tuilamore Dew

33.7

5

0

0.0

33.7

5

0

0

33.7

5

123

Debbie Davis

Touche'

38.4

7

0

0.0

38.4

7

0

0

38.4

6

126

Allison Williams

Woodford

35.3

6

0

0.0

35.3

6

4

0

39.3

7

121

Tara McKenna Polkabla

I've Got Your Tongue

40.5

9

0

0.0

40.5

8

4

0

44.5

8

142

Lucia Kellogg

Royal Prophet

44.2

10

0

0.0

44.2

9

8

0

52.2

9

119

Amber Pearson

Babes in Toyland

45.8

12

20

0.0

65.8

10

4

0

69.8

10

122

Christine Dempster

Exquisite Prince

45.3

11

60

16.0

121.3

11

20

0

141.3

11

144

Michelle Hanf

Woodn't Wanna Miss'Em

40.0

8

80

R

R

 

Senior Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

128

Cheryl Gentzler

Bar Mount Malone

36.3

1

0

3.2

39.5

1

4

0

43.5

1

103

John Marshall

Cutamo

41.6

3T

0

0.0

41.6

2

4

0

45.6

2

146

Tami Pacho

Wall Street Status

46.3

7

0

0.0

46.3

4

0

0

46.3

3

104

Adrienne Nau

Cleared to Land

41.6

3T

0

3.6

45.2

3

4

0

49.2

4

141

Chelsea Clyde-Brockway

Violet Skye

53.2

10

0

0.0

53.2

6

0

0

53.2

5

100

Colin DuPlantis

Heirloom

52.1

9

0

0.0

52.1

5

4

0

56.1

6

102

Sheryl North

Spirit Keeper

43.7

6

20

4.0

67.7

7

0

0

67.7

7

58

Steven Schachter

Zigarette

43.2

5

20

4.8

68.0

8

0

0

68.0

8

105

Jane Burkemper

Caught Red Handed

39.0

2

0

9.2

TE

0

0

TE

106

Teri Kay Weisz

Delilha's Dilemma

49.0

8

0

0.0

TE

0

0

TE

 

Open Intermediate CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

 

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

145

Katherine Groesbeck

Oz The Tin Man

40.8

1

0

0

40.8

1

132

Caroline Smith

Tessa

41.9

2

4

0

45.9

2

 

Junior Training CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

 

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

134

Addison Johnson

Sheamas

43.0

1

0

0

43.0

1

 

Open Novice CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

135

Brenda Peters Beare

First Instalment

46.0

1

0

2

48.0

1

 

Junior Beginner Novice CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

136

Kelsey Stoltenberg

Suddenly Shy

47.9

1

8

9

64.9

1

 

Open Beginner Novice CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

135

Brenda Peters Beare

First Instalment

41.6

1

0

0

41.6

1