Ram Tap Horse Trials
Fresno, CA
May 21 - 23, 2004

 

Open Preliminary

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

KING STREET

Tiana Coudray (CA)

35.50

0

0

0

0

35.50

2

ZILLION

Earl McFall (CA)

39.00

0

0

0

0

39.00

3

MON PETIT NUAGE

Valerie Bertoli (CA)

38.00

0

4

9.6

0

51.60

4

ROWDY III

Michlynn Sterling (CA)

38.00

0

4

15.6

0

57.60

5

HIGH MOUNTAIN ROAD

Dayna Lynd-Pugh (CA)

33.50

2

8

25.2

0

68.70

7

PLUTO

Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)

32.50

0

4

29.6

20

86.10

8

GEORGE JACOB

Rachel Munsen (CA)

40.00

0

4

26.8

20

90.80

9

CHEVY

Devon O'Brien (CA)

46.50

2

0

33.6

20

102.10

10

SHERWOOD

Frances M. Anderson (CA)

39.50

1

4

26

40

110.50

11

MACANUDO

Lindsay Connors (CA)

36.50

1

8

20.4

65

130.90

12

WAVE EDITION

Michlynn Sterling (CA)

49.00

7

8

50.8

65

179.80

E

FIRE & ICE

Shannon Ward (CA)

0.00

0

E

4.8

0

E

E

NIECO

Grant Hemingway (CA)

38.00

0

W

0

E

E

R

POSEIDON II

Elizabeth Rogers (CA)

38.50

0

0

0

R

R

Preliminary

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

STEEL COURAGE

Mallory Kuhn (CA)

39.50

0

4

0

0

43.50

2

BANTRY BAY V

Tory Smith (CA)

43.00

0

0

3.2

0

46.20

3

BALABOOGA BRAWLEY

Gregory Stritzel (CA)

42.50

0

4

0

0

46.50

4

BALINABOOLA BOY

William Olcott (CA)

37.00

0

4

8.4

0

49.40

5

FOR KICKS

Kelly Pugh (CA)

34.00

1

8

9.2

0

52.20

6

FENIAN

Shawn Skillman (CA)

47.50

0

4

0.8

0

52.30

7

BOLD HEATH

Sadie Daugherty (CA)

47.00

0

8

1.2

0

56.20

8

SWAMP FOX

Chad Noland (CA)

48.00

3

8

0

0

59.00

9

LE SPIRITE

Janelle Riddle (CA)

42.00

0

0

0

20

62.00

10

PAVORATTI

Shanti Gauer (CA)

33.00

0

4

7.2

20

64.20

11

COPPERTONE SCRIBBLES

Emily Hendrick (CA)

48.00

0

8

10.4

0

66.40

12

HOPPI

Vicki Dawson (CA)

37.00

2

4

7.2

20

70.20

13

SUPER MOUSE

Nicole Merchain (CA)

37.00

0

4

16

20

77.00

14

IMADGINE THAT

John Michael Durr (CA)

51.00

0

8

18.8

20

97.80

15

OVER THE EDGE

Jessica Wade (CA)

35.50

37

20

14.8

0

107.30

16

GILLIGAN - NSF ON CHECK

Regina Duplesse (CA)

46.00

6

0

38.4

20

110.40

17

BENTLEY X

Jennifer McFall (CA)

47.00

0

8

24.4

60

139.40

18

ODDS ON NOVA

Patricia Woodrow (CA)

53.50

9

4

20

65

151.50

E

SPITFIRE II

Michelle Johnson (CA)

52.50

0

E

0.8

0

E

E

RESOLUTION BAY

Kristen Deines (CA)

51.50

0

E

62.4

100

E

Open Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

PHILIPPA

Gina Ostini Miles (CA)

34.50

0

0

0

0

34.50

2

FELIX **

John Michael Durr (CA)

36.50

0

0

0

0

36.50

3

NIMBUS TWO THOUSAND

Gina Ostini Miles (CA)

33.00

0

4

0

0

37.00

4

BALLINAKILL GLORY

Andrea M. Pfeiffer (CA)

32.50

2

4

0

0

38.50

5

KUDOS

Ildiko Hites (CA)

37.00

3

0

0

0

40.00

6

PENELOPE PITSTOP

Lavinia C. Johnston (NV)

36.50

7

0

0

0

43.50

7

BOLD REGENT

Ruben Arce-Ibarra (CA)

50.50

6

0

0

0

56.50

8

DRAG QUEEN

Tera Gehrig (CA)

34.50

5

4

0

20

63.50

9

AKABAZAM

Kevin Kress (CA)

44.50

4

16

0

0

64.50

10

KHARTOUM

Jil Walton (CA)

33.00

27

12

8.8

40

120.80

E

RENAISSANCE LADY

Devin Marie Jensen (CA)

48.00

0

E

0

0

E

W

PASSOA

Cole Hemingway (CA)

37.50

0

W

0

0

W

W

DAYTONA

Jennifer McFall (CA)

41.00

0

W

0

W

W

Training Jr.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

JET LEGS

Molly Gasiewicz (CA)

33.50

0

0

0

0

33.50

2

ORIGINAL JEANS

Fiona Graham (CA)

37.00

0

0

0

0

37.00

3

ROCKSTAR IV

Tara Davis (CA)

38.50

0

0

0

0

38.50

4

THE GREAT GATSBY III

Kristin McCallister (CA)

39.50

0

0

0

0

39.50

5

DANNY MAX

Chelsea Schaefer (CA)

36.50

0

4

0

0

40.50

6

ODOLUS

Kimberly Kaslow (CA)

40.50

0

0

0

0

40.50

7

HAPPY GO LUCKY III

Fiona Dodson (CA)

32.50

0

8

0

0

40.50

8

FURIAL

Kacie Gansel (CA)

42.00

0

0

0

0

42.00

9

MERRY MINSTREL

Kelsi Childs (CA)

39.50

0

4

0

0

43.50

10

EXPRESSO II

Tara M. Polkabla (CA)

43.50

0

0

0

0

43.50

11

SEAMUS III

Jessica Hiller (CA)

44.00

0

4

4

0

52.00

12

THE TRACKER

Katherine Sulzbach (CA)

46.50

2

4

5.6

0

58.10

13

PROMISE IV

Katie Slater (CA)

30.00

23

12

0

0

65.00

14

PADDY GO LUCKY

Molly Gasiewicz (CA)

44.00

18

4

1.6

0

67.60

15

TEXAS RANGER

Lauren Billys (CA)

41.00

26

8

0

0

75.00

16

CANADIAN KANGAROO

Stephanie Kemblowski (CA)

42.00

33

16

3.2

65

159.20

17

WILLY WONKA

Cassandra Mallory (CA)

43.00

24

12

45.2

105

229.20

E

SIERRA SONG

Stephanie Schmotter (CA)

44.00

0

E

4.8

20

E

Training Sr.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

RANGOON

Teresa E. Korol (CA)

34.50

0

6

0

0

40.50

2

V.E. NOKIA

Dana Jill Estes (CA)

42.00

6

0

0

0

48.00

3

SLOWLY BUT SHIRLEY

Sonee Kelley (CA)

46.00

0

4

0

0

50.00

4

VINNY CAN GO

Ruth Bley (CA)

42.00

4

8

0

0

54.00

5

MERCUTIO

Polly Firestone Walker (CA)

40.00

3

12

0

0

55.00

6

GWEN

Jaymie Noland (CA)

38.50

17

4

0

0

59.50

7

BRICK-A-BRACK

Bari Boersma (CA)

31.50

35

12

8

80

166.50

8

BAYLEE

Heidi M. Smith (CA)

49.00

65

12

30

20

176.00

E

TANGO IV

David R Lopes (CA)

39.00

0

W

0

E

E

E

MACCHIATO

Eileen W. Morgenthaler (CA)

42.50

0

E

0.8

0

E

E

LEAP OF FAITH

Jill Olson (CA)

35.50

0

E

1.2

20

E

E

PENNY WISE

Abigail Dawkins (CA)

36.50

0

W

55.6

E

E

R

LIMERICK LAD II

Edith Novy (CA)

31.00

0

R

0

R

R

Open Novice

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

TAHOE

Kelly Prather (CA)

28.50

0

0

0

0

28.50

2

ATLANTIS

Ildiko Hites (CA)

30.00

1

0

0

0

31.00

3

PANACHE PAARD

Kelly Prather (CA)

32.00

0

0

0

0

32.00

4

CLARIVOYANT **

Jennifer McFall (CA)

28.00

0

4

0

0

32.00

5

GIDEON - DUPE

Bari Boersma (CA)

30.00

2

0

0

0

32.00

6

VIF-ARGENT **

Lisa Hall (CA)

34.50

1

0

0

0

35.50

7

ALL STAR

Kelly Prather (CA)

32.50

0

4

0

0

36.50

8

SAMADHI

Shannon Lilley (CA)

33.00

0

4

0

0

37.00

9

DANCER

Earl McFall (CA)

34.50

0

4

0

0

38.50

10

CHARMED

Michlynn Sterling (CA)

36.00

3

0

0

0

39.00

11

THE BACHELOR

Valerie Ferraro (CA)

35.50

0

4

0

0

39.50

12

OPPORTUNITY

Kelly Prather (CA)

33.50

0

8

0

0

41.50

13

FEARLESS FLYNN

Elizabeth Hall (CA)

41.50

2

4

0

0

47.50

14

WINSTON XV

Shannon Lilley (CA)

36.50

10

8

0

0

54.50

15

THE FLY

Kelly Pugh (CA)

33.50

19

8

0

0

60.50

16

FRASIER PIE

Tera Gehrig (CA)

36.50

20

16

0

0

72.50

17

AKUNA MATATA

Dawn Mosier (CA)

40.50

0

12

1.2

20

73.70

18

FIGMENT

Kevin Kress (CA)

37.00

35

12

0

0

84.00

E

NORD

Emo Hites (CA)

33.00

0

E

0

0

E

R

NIPPER

Alexandra Herbert (CA)

32.00

0

R

0

0

R

R

CHRISTOPHER ROBIN V

Jen Johnson (CA)

31.50

0

R

0

0

R

Novice Jr.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

BUDDY BOY

Ari Lopez (CA)

34.00

2

0

0

0

36.00

2

SAGA GOLD

Mary Cassandra Oslund (CA)

36.50

0

4

0

0

40.50

3

AUTUMN NUTCRACKER **

Alessandra Accinelli (CA)

44.50

0

0

0

0

44.50

4

NAPOLEON

Taiga Christie (CA)

40.50

7

0

0

0

47.50

5

BECKY BAGEL

Trisha Jaracz (CA)

38.00

0

0

0

20

58.00

6

FLY BOY **

Jocelyn Lundy (CA)

38.50

13

12

0

0

63.50

7

JUST JACK II

Kyla MacLane (CA)

38.00

13

16

4.4

0

71.40

8

UP AND OVER

Sarah Bundgard (CA)

37.50

9

8

0

20

74.50

9

VIKING

Danielle Kaleva (CA)

42.50

26

12

0

20

100.50

E

MISS JULY

Shae Smoot (CA)

35.00

0

E

0

0

E

E

ALMUDIN

Erin Michelle Hoyt (CA)

36.00

0

E

0

0

E

E

NAVY SEAL **

Alexandra Beck (CA)

44.00

0

W

0

E

E

R

OXBOW

Emma Sullivan (CA)

36.00

0

R

0

R

R

R

PETER PAN VI

Meghan Newton (CA)

46.00

0

R

24.4

0

R

W

SNIDLEY WHIPLASH

Katherine Nolan (CA)

29.50

0

W

3.2

80

W

Novice Sr.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

THE LOVESHACK

Lisa Jade Wong (CA)

32.00

5

0

0

0

37.00

2

BENGHERRA

Leslie LaBraque (CA)

34.00

5

0

0

0

39.00

3

SIR TOASTY

Emo Hites (CA)

37.00

3

0

0

0

40.00

4

ANIMATED

Caron Bright (CA)

32.50

0

8

0

0

40.50

5

SUSHI

Sarah Rosenberg (CA)

38.00

5

0

0

0

43.00

6

BEOWULF IV

Carol S. Nelson (CA)

32.00

8

12

0

0

52.00

7

COLIN

Lisa Mehner (CA)

36.50

12

4

0

0

52.50

8

VITAAL

Jolie Sexson (CA)

40.00

9

0

8.8

20

77.80

9

INDIAN SUMMER--DUP

Dawn Robbins (CA)

34.50

32

12

0

0

78.50

10

IRISH SUMMER

Aimee Vawter (CA)

40.50

21

4

14

0

79.50

11

NAZ'S LAST CHANCE

Terry Hilst (CA)

46.50

18

8

0

20

92.50

12

FUERST FENOMENON

Matthew B. Walley (CA)

33.50

38

12

14

105

202.50

E

GRAF BOBBY

Jean Marie Offenbacher (NY)

41.50

0

W

0

E

E

E

GALLAHAD II

Linda K. Betts (CA)

34.50

0

W

14.8

E

E

E

SEAMUS OF ATHENRY

Christine Kennedy (CA)

40.00

0

E

0

0

E