Ram Tap Horse Trials
Fresno, CA (Area VI)
May 1 - 2, 2010

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OP

6

Borneo Royale

Nora

Battig

30.9

1

0

5.6

0

0

36.5

1

OP

4

Mozart

Valerie

Bertoli

38.6

6

0

13.6

4

1

57.2

2

OP

22

Gryffindor V

Bunnie

Sexton

34.6

3

20

11.2

4

0

69.8

3

OP

5

Russian River

John

Strassberger

46.8

7

0

15.2

12

1

75.0

4

OP

3

Taboo

Jennifer

Taxay Kelly

37.7

5

0

21.2

4

13

75.9

5

OP

2

Firebolt

John

Strassberger

37.3

4

20

23.6

16

2

98.9

6

OP

1

Ru II

Shannon

Lilley

31.8

2

40

57.2

4

6

139.0

7

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

PR

10

Obewon

Michelle

Hanf

42.7

7

0

8.0

12

0

62.7

1

PR

14

Naz's Last Chance

Terry

Hilst

50.5

8

0

14.0

4

0

68.5

2

PR

12

Vinny Can Go

Ruth

Bley

39.6

5

0

16.8

16

5

77.4

3

PR

9

CRR Winston

Tiffany

Stevens

39.1

4

20

11.2

16

0

86.3

4

PR

13

Marcus Z3

Sue

Buxton

29.1

1

20

25.6

4

9

87.7

5

PR

11

Wrigley

Natalie

Jensen

30.9

2

60

42.4

12

0

145.3

6

PR

8

Sexy Rexy

Ruth

Bley

34.6

3

40

52.8

12

10

149.4

7

PR

7

The Dark Knight

Merissa

Underwood

41.8

6

E

0.0

0

0

E

0

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OT

15

Santini

Danielle

Downing

45.0

5T

0

0.0

0

0

45.0

1

OT

24

Toukoutou

Danielle

Downing

40.9

4

0

0.0

4

1

45.9

2

OT

20

Unconscious Bets

Madeline

Walzem

45.9

7

0

0.0

0

1

46.9

3

OT

17

N-Vest

Jennette

Scanlon

48.2

8

0

0.0

0

0

48.2

4

OT

16

Careless Remark

Bunnie

Sexton

36.8

2

0

0.0

12

0

48.8

5

OT

19

Brilliant

Mark

Watring

37.7

3

20

0.0

0

0

57.7

6

OT

23

IL Duce

Shannon

Lilley

45.0

5T

20

8.8

4

0

77.8

7

OT

18

Jefferson

Natalie

Rooney Pitts

30.5

1

E

0.0

4

0

E

0

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

ST

26

Aerolite

Dana

Chase

29.1

2

0

0.4

0

0

29.5

1

ST

36

Special Delivery

Bari

Boersma

30.5

3

0

0.0

0

0

30.5

2

ST

28

Shipwrex

Korin

Potenza

27.3

1

0

0.0

8

0

35.3

3

ST

32

Harley

Annie

Layn

36.8

6

0

0.0

0

0

36.8

4

ST

29

Primo

Samantha

Bachelder

32.7

4

0

0.4

4

2

39.1

5

ST

30

Sea Smoke

Kim

Steinbuch

44.1

10

0

0.0

0

0

44.1

6

ST

33

Just So Sensational

Kelcey

Collins

45.9

12

0

0.0

4

4

53.9

7

ST

37

Marquis

Pascale

Winnick

34.1

5

20

0.0

0

0

54.1

8

ST

27

Bang On

Catherine

Cummins

48.6

13

0

6.0

0

0

54.6

9

ST

34

Saturday's Song

Marney

Spellman

42.7

8

0

0.0

12

3

57.7

10

ST

35

Hadahunch

Sharon

Ix

44.6

11

20

0.0

0

0

64.6

11

ST

146

Kazar

Kathi

Michel

40.0

7

20

17.6

0

6

83.6

12

ST

31

Callahan

Kristen

Merala

43.2

9

60

0.0

8

4

115.2

13

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JT

38

Benchmark

Kimberly

Low

38.2

4

0

0.0

0

0

38.2

1

JT

41

Mushu The Dragon

Devan

Rau

38.6

5

0

0.0

0

0

38.6

2

JT

42

Tatiana

Nolan

Spence

42.7

7

0

0.0

4

0

46.7

3

JT

43

Camberley Z

Natalie

Kuhny

32.3

1

0

0.0

4

12

48.3

4

JT

40

Jimmy Choo

Claire

Smith

37.3

2

0

0.0

12

0

49.3

5

JT

44

Shoshoni

Fiona

Clyde-Brockway

41.8

6

0

0.0

16

17

74.8

6

JT

45

Out of the Blue

Lauren

Branagh

37.7

3

40

0.0

8

0

85.7

7

JT

39

Curious George

Marlyn

Hannaman

45.5

9

20

26.4

8

5

104.9

8

JT

46

Bonita

Kimberly

Low

44.6

8

0

0.0

4

0

RF

0

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

ON

48

Fatamorgana

Matthew

Walley

22.2

1

0

0.0

4

0

26.2

1

ON

50

Tullymor's Mountain Knight

Kristen

Enedy

28.7

2

0

0.0

0

0

28.7

2

ON

51

Godiva

Kaylee

Smith

30.0

3

0

0.0

0

0

30.0

3

ON

47

House Music

Sigourney

Jellins

34.8

5

0

0.0

0

0

34.8

4

ON

49

West of the Wind

Rachel

Fox

31.3

4

0

0.0

4

0

35.3

5

ON

52

Stroke of Luck

Suzanne

Brock

42.2

6

0

3.6

4

0

49.8

6

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

SN

53

Britannica

Annie

Desmond

32.2

1

0

0.0

4

0

36.2

1

SN

63

AE Psymmetry

Betsy

Wobus

37.8

8

0

0.0

0

0

37.8

2

SN

58

Failsafe

Gretchen

Mayer

34.4

2

0

0.0

4

0

38.4

3

SN

55

Albert G

Katie

Komnenich

36.1

5T

0

0.0

4

0

40.1

4

SN

56

Bourbon Street

Michael

Price

48.7

12

0

0.0

0

0

48.7

5

SN

61

Orion's Bold Princess

Vali

Frank

51.3

13

0

0.0

8

0

59.3

6

SN

67

O'Ryan

Kirsi

Hussa

34.8

3T

20

2.4

4

0

61.2

7

SN

66

Castletown Lad

Leah

Forquer Raheja

36.1

5T

0

3.2

4

18

61.3

8

SN

60

Wall Street Status

Tami

Pacho

43.0

11

0

0.0

16

21

80.0

9

SN

59

Bar Mount Malone

Cheryl

Gentzler

41.7

10

0

0.0

16

28

85.7

10

SN

64

Seamus

Meghan

Leon

E

0

E

0.0

0

0

E

0

SN

65

Tim Buck Two

Tara

Richardson

34.8

3T

E

0.0

0

0

E

0

SN

54

Aslan

Regina

Duplesse

38.3

9

0

0.0

4

0

TE

0

SN

62

Champagne Charly

Thamar

Draper

37.4

7

0

0.0

0

0

RF

0

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JN

79

Apollo

Jordyn

Horwitz

29.1

2

0

0.0

0

0

29.1

1

JN

85

Puddles

Sadie

Buchenau

31.7

3

0

0.0

0

0

31.7

2

JN

77

Improvisor

lauren

Henry

28.3

1

0

0.0

4

0

32.3

3

JN

80

Merry Go Round

LuLu

Shamberg

34.8

6T

0

0.0

0

0

34.8

4

JN

84

Willing And Able

Alyssa

Hatai

35.2

8

0

0.0

0

0

35.2

5

JN

69

Aurio Sectio

Madeline

Rau

32.6

4

0

0.0

4

0

36.6

6

JN

72

Oxidation

Amber

Pearson

37.0

9

0

0.0

0

0

37.0

7

JN

68

Rockin' Robin

Naima

Valentin

38.7

11

0

0.0

0

0

38.7

8

JN

78

Earth To Zoe

Mireya

Cabron-Heineck

37.4

10

0

0.0

4

0

41.4

9

JN

87

Pixie

Grace Anne

Carrick

43.9

15

0

0.0

0

0

43.9

10

JN

70

Sierra

Brittany

Tresenrider

45.2

17T

0

0.0

0

0

45.2

11

JN

81

Vincenzo

Alice

Lockhart

46.1

19

0

0.0

0

0

46.1

12

JN

74

Leroy Brown

Emma

Gray

42.6

13

0

0.0

4

0

46.6

13

JN

86

Cruising Altitude

Alecia

Haselton

44.8

16

0

0.0

0

2

46.8

14

JN

75

Shane's Friend

Mara

Sackman

43.5

14

0

0.0

4

0

47.5

15

JN

71

Lladra

Cori

Grainger

34.8

6T

20

0.0

0

0

54.8

16

JN

83

Cobblestone Rocky Rose

Lindsey

Watters

33.5

5

0

0.0

12

15

60.5

17

JN

76

TC Royal Flush

Tayler Maye

Ravenscroft

47.0

20

0

0.0

8

8

63.0

18

JN

82

Clark Kent

Samantha

Eachus

42.2

12

0

0.0

0

0

R

0

JN

145

Western Jubilee

Zoe

Feldman

45.2

17T

0

0.0

12

1

TE

0

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JBN

119

Sheeza Rio Sunrise

Hope

Chavez

31.5

2

0

0.0

0

0

31.5

1

JBN

96

Weimar

Brynn

Littlehale

32.5

4

0

0.0

0

0

32.5

2

JBN

122

Mustang GT

Jennifer

Winters

35.0

6

0

0.0

0

0

35.0

3

JBN

113

Percy Lane

Ainsleigh

Mitchell

35.5

7

0

1.2

0

0

36.7

4

JBN

123

Bella Fiebre

Sara

Albertson

39.0

8

0

0.0

0

0

39.0

5

JBN

121

Ragtime Rockin Robin

Sophie

Zeier

43.0

11

0

0.0

0

0

43.0

6

JBN

115

Hanz

Abigail

Read

41.0

9

0

0.0

0

2

43.0

7

JBN

111

Mommy's Ferrari

Lauren

Smith

24.0

1

20

0.0

0

0

44.0

8

JBN

116

Wind raven

Kaitlyn

Ausen

34.5

5

0

0.0

4

6

44.5

9

JBN

117

Wallstreet Gangster

Anna

Knowles

46.0

13

0

0.0

0

0

46.0

10

JBN

112

All Star

Mila

Gould

44.0

12

0

0.0

4

0

48.0

11

JBN

118

Sabalat

Chelsey

Meyer

42.5

10

0

0.0

8

0

50.5

12

JBN

73

Sweet Pea V

Simone

Van Ommeren

32.0

3

40

0.0

0

6

78.0

13

JBN

114

Fast Sally

Michele

Proper

47.5

14

40

0.0

8

10

105.5

14

JBN

120

Prince

Mairin

Murphy

50.0

15

E

0.0

0

0

E

0

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JIBN

142

Banana Boat

Kelly

Reeves

34.5

1

0

0.0

0

0

34.5

1

JIBN

141

Sirrus Black

Lauren

Morgenthaler

41.5

2T

0

0.0

0

0

41.5

2

JIBN

138

Cursive

Sophie Mahriah

Dixon-Sutton

41.5

2T

0

0.0

0

0

41.5

3

JIBN

144

Dirty Gentleman

Nora

Williams

47.5

5

0

0.0

0

0

47.5

4

JIBN

137

Rough Draft

Katherine

Karpenko

48.5

6T

0

0.0

0

0

48.5

5

JIBN

143

Sean O'Connor

Allison

Sites

48.5

6T

0

0.0

0

0

48.5

6

JIBN

140

Tintern Merry Robuck

Rebecca

Severt

49.0

8

0

0.0

0

1

50.0

7

JIBN

139

My Valentine

Ella

Huntington

54.0

9

0

18.4

0

9

81.4

8

JIBN

136

Fuerst Phantom

Emily

Conroy

41.5

2T

20

0.0

12

33

106.5

9

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OBN

88

Mr Nobody

Sarah

Bundgard

35.0

2

0

0.0

0

0

35.0

1

OBN

91

Dunsmuir

Randi

Swanson

36.5

4

0

0.0

0

0

36.5

2

OBN

89

Cimply Spot On

Meg

Finn

33.0

1

0

0.0

4

0

37.0

3

OBN

95

Fiona

Kirsi

Hussa

41.5

5

0

0.0

0

0

41.5

4

OBN

92

Finnegan's Wake

Meg

Gould

44.0

8T

0

2.4

0

0

46.4

5

OBN

93

Legolas

Hollie

Read

43.0

6T

0

0.0

0

8

51.0

6

OBN

97

Karma

Kristen

Enedy

35.5

3

20

0.0

4

0

59.5

7

OBN

90

Magnolia

Connie

Arthur

43.0

6T

20

0.0

4

0

67.0

8

OBN

147

Loci

Kim

Goto

44.0

8T

20

7.2

4

0

75.2

9

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

SBN

102

Kiedis

Gretchen

Mayer

36.0

2

0

0.0

0

0

36.0

1

SBN

103

Bridon Beale Street

Jennifer

Waters

32.5

1

0

0.0

4

0

36.5

2

SBN

110

Clifton Hi Max

Eileen

Morgenthaler

38.5

3T

0

0.0

0

0

38.5

3

SBN

104

Katie Did Conquer

Kari

Burhoe

38.5

3T

0

0.0

0

1

39.5

4

SBN

99

Two To Tango II

Susan

Allen

39.5

5

0

0.0

0

1

40.5

5

SBN

100

Linus

Linda

Vegher

41.5

6

0

0.0

0

0

41.5

6

SBN

105

Miss Encore

Jeanette

Mitchell

43.5

7

0

0.0

0

0

43.5

7

SBN

109

Two Timing Tommy

John

Osterweis

44.0

8

0

0.0

0

0

44.0

8

SBN

107

Rare Vintage

Kayla

Ramsdell

46.5

11

0

0.0

0

0

46.5

9

SBN

98

Island Wind

Eileen

Morgenthaler

44.5

9

0

0.0

4

0

48.5

10

SBN

101

Lestat

Craig

Suglian

51.0

12

0

0.0

4

0

55.0

11

SBN

108

Katrina IV

Susan

Saxton

46.0

10

20

40.0

4

20

130.0

12

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

SIBN

134

Kahlua and Cream

Meghan

Dayka

36.0

2

0

0.0

0

0

36.0

1

SIBN

128

Leonardo

Patricia Susan

Lynch

35.0

1

0

0.0

0

1

36.0

2

SIBN

135

What are the Chances

Bari

Boersma

38.0

3

0

0.0

0

0

38.0

3

SIBN

94

Zoose

Elizabeth

Mutch

38.5

4T

0

0.0

0

0

38.5

4

SIBN

130

General Moore

Peggy

Hollister

39.5

7

0

0.0

0

0

39.5

5

SIBN

126

Whisper

Nicole

Christ

43.0

9T

0

0.0

0

1

44.0

6

SIBN

129

Thumper

Tammie

Hoffman

40.0

8

0

0.0

8

0

48.0

7

SIBN

131

Bucket List

Sarah

Jepson

45.0

11

0

0.0

0

5

50.0

8

SIBN

124

Converse

Anne-Marie

Cujec

43.0

9T

0

0.0

0

29

72.0

9

SIBN

132

The Big Easy

Roberta

Kahn

38.5

4T

0

15.2

4

15

72.7

10

SIBN

133

Educated Risk

Christen

Steere

39.0

6

20

0.0

4

10

73.0

11

SIBN

127

Pikfernadera

Laura

Jaeger

46.0

12

20

0.0

0

22

88.0

12