Ram Tap Horse Trials
Fresno, CA (Area VI)
April 10 - 11, 2009

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

5

Sandra Donnelly

Stella

45.0

5

0

0

45.0

2T

0

3.6

48.6

1

3

Jordan McNabb

Taukalot

37.1

2

8

9

54.1

4

0

7.2

61.3

2

4

Sandra Donnelly

Surfer Girl

35.0

1

4

6

45.0

2T

20

16.4

81.4

3

1

Tina Waters

Chance Affair

38.8

4

0

6

44.8

1

60

44.4

149.2

4

2

Lauren Whitlock

Reality Happens

38.3

3

W

W

 

Preliminary Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

17

Debbie Davis

Omar

22.9

1

4

2

28.9

1

0

0.0

28.9

1

164

Katrina Pura

Raucous Bacchus

23.8

2T

4

4

31.8

4

0

3.2

35.0

2

7

Frances Anderson

Court Jester

38.3

10

0

0

38.3

6

0

4.8

43.1

3

8

Teresa Harcourt

Bonza Twist of Fate

24.2

4

4

1

29.2

2

0

15.6

44.8

4

11

Willow McEvoy

Perfectly Possible

43.3

16

4

2

49.3

10

0

1.2

50.5

5

25

Emily Spiller

Kiwi

48.3

19

4

0

52.3

13

0

0.0

52.3

6

20

Shelly Ciaglo

Paragon II

32.9

7

0

0

32.9

5

20

0.0

52.9

7

27

Danielle Steinman

Fen Cera

44.6

18

4

0

48.6

9

0

4.8

53.4

8

6

Lexy Funk

Candy

31.7

6

8

10

49.7

11

0

10.4

60.1

9

19

Camille Powell

Winchester

43.8

17

16

0

59.8

16

0

4.4

64.2

10

12

Lisa Levine

Made Ya Look IV

27.9

5

12

3

42.9

8

20

7.6

70.5

11

21

Kylie Mc Kee

Catalyst

35.0

8

8

13

56.0

14

20

27.2

103.2

12

15

Samatha Davis

Razzle Dazzle

40.0

12

16

3

59.0

15

20

31.6

110.6

13

18

Emma Deane

Lincoln's Copper Penny

37.9

9

0

4

41.9

7

80

38.0

159.9

14

163

Megan Grim

RMy-Sha-Roan-Nah

42.1

14

4

4

50.1

12

80

40.8

170.9

15

68

Stefanie Kral

V.E. Wasabi

40.4

13

4

23

67.4

17

E

E

26

Susan Davies

Chanson De Coeur

39.6

11

8

E

E

10

Jillian Adkins

Dancing Bare

42.9

15

8

E

E

9

Katherine Groesbeck

Oz The Tin Man

23.8

2T

4

3

30.8

3

0

RF

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

35

Ann Byron

Edelbrock

35.3

3T

0

0

35.3

1T

0

0.0

35.3

1

37

Bunnie Sexton

Quite Fetching

35.3

3T

0

0

35.3

1T

0

0.0

35.3

2

45

Whitney Weston

Gin Fizz

36.3

8T

0

0

36.3

4T

0

0.0

36.3

3

43

Dana Estes

Worthy Opponet V.E.

36.3

8T

0

0

36.3

4T

0

0.0

36.3

4

28

John Michael Durr

Coup D' Etat

36.3

8T

0

0

36.3

4T

0

0.0

36.3

5

31

Devin Robel

Manxome

37.4

11

0

0

37.4

7

0

0.0

37.4

6

39

Maris Burns

Helium Risin

35.3

3T

4

0

39.3

9T

0

0.0

39.3

7

30

Earl Mc Fall

Tigerlily

37.9

12

4

0

41.9

11

0

0.0

41.9

8

32

Hillary Ludwig

Glory

32.6

1

12

0

44.6

13

0

0.0

44.6

9

34

Lexy Funk

Notting Hill

41.1

15

0

5

46.1

14

0

1.2

47.3

10

33

Amber Levine

Come Back Kid

35.3

3T

4

0

39.3

9T

20

0.0

59.3

11

29

Whitney Weston

Tender Ack

34.2

2

8

0

42.2

12

20

0.8

63.0

12

44

Meika Decher

Pyrotechnics

38.4

13

0

0

38.4

8

60

3.2

101.6

13

42

Susan Friend Le Tourneur

Can't Touch This

39.5

14

20

0

59.5

15

40

8.8

108.3

14

41

John Michael Durr

C'czar

35.3

3T

0

0

35.3

1T

0

RF

 

Senior Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

62

Anne Rowland

Aviator

27.9

1

0

0

27.9

1

0

3.6

31.5

1

60

Julia Phillips

Alla'bye

40.0

14

0

0

40.0

7

0

0.0

40.0

2

63

Laura McEvoy

McGuillicutty

39.0

12

4

0

43.0

11

0

0.0

43.0

3

64

Laramie Maxwell

Purple Rein

38.4

11

0

5

43.4

13

0

0.0

43.4

4

14

Sandy Boling

V.E. Finnegan

39.5

13

4

0

43.5

14

0

0.0

43.5

5

57

Eliana Athayde

V.E. Nikolaus

41.1

15T

0

1

42.1

10

0

2.4

44.5

6

53

Jestine Butts

French Connection

45.8

20T

0

0

45.8

15

0

0.0

45.8

7

66

Laurie Dainer

What's It All About

34.7

6T

12

2

48.7

16

0

0.0

48.7

8

48

Pascale Winnick

Marquis

34.7

6T

0

0

34.7

2T

20

0.0

54.7

9

67

Robin Fulmer

Argensohn's Sienna

45.8

20T

4

1

50.8

18

0

8.0

58.8

10

58

Sabrina Santos

Contessa

35.3

10

0

0

35.3

4

20

7.2

62.5

11

46

Polly Firestone Walker

Shorty

51.6

23

0

0

51.6

19

20

0.0

71.6

12

50

Tessa Beckett

Sound Propect

34.7

6T

0

0

34.7

2T

40

0.0

74.7

13

61

Emi Hansen

Misty Morning

34.7

6T

4

0

38.7

6

40

0.0

78.7

14

49

Susan Davies

Picture Picture

41.1

15T

4

12

57.1

21

20

3.2

80.3

15

55

Jaimi Martin

Inspired and Bold

33.2

3

12

5

50.2

17

20

13.2

83.4

16

51

Connie Arthur

Bridon Beale Street

45.3

19

12

21

78.3

22

0

69.6

147.9

17

59

Sharon Flagg-Moran

Lethal Industry

32.6

2

0

3

35.6

5

E

E

52

Theresa Smrt

Lift Off

41.1

15T

12

E

20

E

56

Becky Mathews

Mandatory Meeting

41.6

18

0

0

41.6

8

40

R

65

Ashley Prows

Daredevil

33.7

4

8

0

41.7

9

0

RF

47

Hayley Deane

Trilogy

34.2

5

0

9

43.2

12

0

TE

54

Helen Jarvis

Cosmic Kiwi

47.9

22

4

2

53.9

20

W

 

Junior Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

71

Devan Rau

Mushu The Dragon

36.3

2

4

0

40.3

4

0

0.0

40.3

1

80

Sarah Brickey

Mozart

44.7

7

0

0

44.7

5

0

0.0

44.7

2

78

Summer Lester

Tradewinds

42.6

5

4

0

46.6

6

0

0.0

46.6

3

76

Olivia Raine

Shamrock Greene

44.2

6

4

0

48.2

7

0

0.0

48.2

4

75

Brynn Littlehale

Sixpence

35.3

1

0

0

35.3

1

20

0.0

55.3

5

77

Lauren Benge

Obsession

39.0

3

0

0

39.0

2

20

0.0

59.0

6

70

Alexa Wolf

Kalypso's Page

39.5

4

0

0

39.5

3

60

0.0

99.5

7

74

Jade Enright

The Great Gatsby

46.8

9

8

17

71.8

10

20

32.0

123.8

8

73

Melissa Emerson

Learning To Fly

47.4

10

4

0

51.4

8

60

13.2

124.6

9

72

Julian Homburger

Sophisticate

46.3

8

4

3

53.3

9

E

E

 

Open Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

82

Pat Mc Farland

Holani

33.2

7T

0

0

33.2

1

0

0.0

33.2

1

93

Tristen Weltner

Learning To Fly

33.7

9T

0

0

33.7

2

0

0.0

33.7

2

89

Bunnie Sexton

Gryffindor V

35.3

12

0

0

35.3

3

0

0.0

35.3

3

96

Meika Decher

Cobrador

37.4

14

0

0

37.4

6

0

0.0

37.4

4

40

Silvia Szabo

Razor's Edge

31.6

5

4

6

41.6

10

0

0.0

41.6

5

84

Sara Umphenour

Mi Belle Sophi

33.7

9T

4

8

45.7

11

0

0.0

45.7

6

94

John Strassburger

Glass Pass

40.5

15

8

4

52.5

12

0

0.0

52.5

7

88

Paula Wong

Just Another Day

31.1

3T

4

2

37.1

5

20

0.0

57.1

8

92

Marissa Yolken

A-Rod

34.7

11

4

0

38.7

8

20

0.0

58.7

9

91

Christine McNabb

Mocha Twist

33.2

7T

4

2

39.2

9

20

0.0

59.2

10

95

Sandra Donnelly

Volare

30.5

2

4

31

65.5

14

0

0.0

65.5

11

85

John Strassburger

Apollo

31.1

3T

4

3

38.1

7

40

0.0

78.1

12

87

Tina Waters

Vatino

30.0

1

8

18

56.0

13

20

33.2

109.2

13

83

Sara Jones

Rocko's Gold

35.8

13

16

E

E

81

Robert Diaz

Wigi Band

E

4

14

E

E

86

Dan Byrum

London

32.6

6

4

0

36.6

4

0

RF

 

Senior Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

98

Ellen Guthrie

Ideal Life

30.5

1

4

0

34.5

1

0

0.0

34.5

1

104

Cathleen Rich

Eclipse The Sun

33.2

2

4

0

37.2

2T

0

0.0

37.2

2

110

Taylor Sandelius

Taylor Made

41.6

9

0

1

42.6

7

0

0.0

42.6

3

100

Betsy Wobus

AE Psymmetry

34.7

4

8

1

43.7

9

0

0.0

43.7

4

106

Mary Sponhaltz

V.E. Justified

42.6

10

0

1

43.6

8

0

1.6

45.2

5

165

Nikki Bahlman

I'm in Command

35.8

5T

0

6

41.8

6

0

5.2

47.0

6

107

Kathi Michel

Kazar

35.8

5T

4

11

50.8

10

0

0.0

50.8

7

103

Elizabeth Miller

Miss Tattletail

34.2

3

0

3

37.2

2T

20

0.0

57.2

8

166

Aubrey Greenmayer

Sir Edward

38.4

7

0

0

38.4

4

20

0.0

58.4

9

109

Ellen Guthrie

Sonofagun

40.5

8

0

0

40.5

5

20

0.0

60.5

10

102

Adrienne Nau

Ack Sent Maggie

51.6

12

0

14

65.6

11

20

4.4

90.0

11

108

Maurya Falkner

Diamonde Sophia

44.7

11

20

E

E

 

Junior Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

124

Kate Sullivan

Siskiyou Jubilee

27.9

1

0

0

27.9

1

0

0.0

27.9

1

120

Victoria Powell

Showman Pago

30.5

4

0

0

30.5

2

0

0.0

30.5

2

115

Madeline Sexton

Hark

31.1

5T

0

0

31.1

3

0

0.0

31.1

3

116

Sam Brown

Bellissimo

29.5

2

4

0

33.5

4

0

0.0

33.5

4

117

Fiona Clyde-Brockway

Shoshoni

43.2

15

0

0

43.2

9

0

0.0

43.2

5

162

Johanna Young

Memphis

35.3

10

12

0

47.3

10

0

0.0

47.3

6

112

Emily Steemers

Protege

38.4

13

12

0

50.4

12

0

0.0

50.4

7

114

Georgina Walker

Sergeant

50.0

17

0

3

53.0

13

0

0.0

53.0

8

118

Nolan Spence

Tatiana

37.9

12

8

8

53.9

14

0

0.0

53.9

9

119

Natalie Kuhny

Camberly Z

31.1

5T

4

3

38.1

5

20

0.0

58.1

10

113

Naima Valentin

Oso Proudly

40.0

14

0

0

40.0

7

20

0.0

60.0

11

161

Lauren Fleige

Havana Nights

36.8

11

4

0

40.8

8

20

0.0

60.8

12

167

Mackenzie McNabb

Dante

49.0

16

0

13

62.0

15

0

1.6

63.6

13

121

Jenna Harris

I Can Do It

31.1

5T

4

15

50.1

11

40

0.0

90.1

14

122

Erin McMahon

What A Big Surprise

30.0

3

12

E

E

111

Juliette Verstaen

Equanimity

33.2

8

16

E

E

125

Abigail Railton

Private Tender

34.2

9

4

0

38.2

6

20

RF

 

Junior Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

159

Arianna Barzman-Grennan

Pirate Booty

39.5

12T

0

0

39.5

3

0

0.0

39.5

1

146

Erin Caputo

Chocolate Rocketman

38.5

9

0

0

38.5

2

0

3.6

42.1

2

145

Kelly Gardner

Miss Encore

42.5

18

0

0

42.5

4

0

0.0

42.5

3

158

Mireya Cabron-Heineck

Earth to Zoey

39.5

12T

4

0

43.5

7

0

0.0

43.5

4

155

Krysten Cholewinski

Firefox

39.0

10T

4

0

43.0

5T

0

1.2

44.2

5

141

Elizabeth White

Flying Encounter

35.5

7

0

10

45.5

9

0

0.0

45.5

6

156

Grace Anne Carrick

Pixic

40.0

15

0

10

50.0

10

0

0.0

50.0

7

154

Dallas McCullough

Liberty

49.0

19

0

2

51.0

11

0

0.0

51.0

8

151

Ainsleigh Mitchell

Percy Lane

42.0

17

4

8

54.0

13

0

0.0

54.0

9

153

Mattie Kelly

King George

34.0

3

8

11

53.0

12

0

2.0

55.0

10

149

Danielle Kronk

Ohelo

39.0

10T

0

4

43.0

5T

20

0.8

63.8

11

152

Natasha Jensen

Bentley

32.0

2

4

27

63.0

15

0

2.4

65.4

12

147

Alyssa Hatai

Willing and Able

40.5

16

4

14

58.5

14

0

10.8

69.3

13

148

Ainsley Faraday

Montego Rae

35.0

4T

0

0

35.0

1

60

11.6

106.6

14

150

Jennifer Kronk

Charges Fire Hawk

35.0

4T

12

32

79.0

16

80

20.4

179.4

15

142

Amber Pearson

Just Buddy

35.0

4T

4

5

44.0

8

E

E

144

Mika Polniaszek

Jersey Boy

30.0

1

8

RF

RF

160

Haley Abbett

Airborne Illusion

39.5

12T

4

TE

20

0.0

TE

157

Allison Angove

Sky's The Limit

36.5

8

0

W

W

 

Open Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

128

Madison Lloyd

Tenango

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

0

0.0

31.5

1

133

John Michael Durr

Sky Light

47.0

10

0

0

47.0

3

0

0.0

47.0

2

134

Suzanne Brock

Royal Prophet

42.5

5T

4

1

47.5

4

0

3.2

50.7

3

131

Amber Levine

Kenya

46.5

9

4

10

60.5

7

0

0.0

60.5

4

126

Suzanne Brock

Stroke Of Luck

42.5

5T

8

3

53.5

6

20

7.2

80.7

5

127

Meg Finn

The Rover's Lady Claire

33.5

2

4

0

37.5

2

40

11.6

89.1

6

130

Sandra Donnelly

Warwick Alex

45.5

8

12

35

92.5

8

80

72.8

245.3

7

132

Jordan McNabb

Maestro

39.0

4

4

7

50.0

5

E

E

129

Allegra Aiuto

Konstant Komotion

37.5

3

12

E

E

168

Sandy Boling

Amari

44.5

7

20

E

E

 

Senior Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

136

John Marshall

Cutamo

29.0

1

0

3

32.0

1

0

9.6

41.6

1

135

Jonathon Dofelmier

Tia

44.5

5

0

0

44.5

2

0

4.8

49.3

2

138

Valencia Burch

Thx4notic'n

37.5

4

12

49

98.5

4

0

0.0

98.5

3

140

Allison Enriquez

Washoe Rebellion

32.5

2T

16

20

68.5

3

40

0.0

108.5

4

137

Sara Jones

Glacier Gray

32.5

2T

16

E

E