Ram Tap Horse Trials
Fresno, CA
February 27 - 29, 2004

 

Open Intermediate

Pl

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

TRULY TRITON

Jil Walton (CA)

36.00

0

4

7.6

0

47.60

2

STAR EDITION

Kristi M. Nunnink (NV)

36.50

4

8

7.6

0

56.10

3

AT-ALANTA

Cydney Shald (CA)

49.00

4

0

3.2

0

56.20

4

TURBONIUM

Adrienne Hillas (CA)

34.50

4

0

10.8

20

69.30

5

MYSTER E

Sarah Lockman (NV)

37.00

5

8

21.2

0

71.20

6

BELAIR

Ann Horrell Glaus (CA)

46.00

11

0

14.4

0

71.40

7

TOM HENRY

Alexandra Garr-Schultz (CA)

38.00

7

0

16.4

20

81.40

8

LIVINGSTONE

Hawley Bennett (CAN)

45.00

3

4

19.2

20

91.20

9

STARBUCK

Stephen Steinhoff (CA)

51.50

1

0

28.8

20

101.30

10

NZ SWAG

Asia H. Vedder (CA)

45.00

7

8

32.4

20

112.40

11

TAMBO UNICO

Jonathon Chang (CA)

46.00

7

0

42.4

20

115.40

12

NATIVE DISPUTE

Joshua Barnacle (CA)

39.50

20

12

24.8

20

116.30

13

DOCKSIDER

Cayla Kitayama (CA)

40.00

0

4

28.4

60

132.40

14

STEELTOWN

Kristina Clarkson (CA)

47.00

8

0

39.2

40

134.20

15

NIECO

Grant Hemingway (CA)

41.50

13

12

38.4

40

144.90

16

BENOIT

Katrina Rossman (CA)

43.00

12

8

48.4

40

151.40

17

DANCING DEN

Beth Barker (CA)

44.50

15

8

58.8

40

166.30

E

KASHERAL

Murray Koch (CA)

44.00

0

W

0

E

E

E

HILL STREET

Erin Spohr (CA)

46.00

0

W

0

E

E

E

TURNING POINT

Elizabeth Mahon Temkin (CA)

44.00

0

W

0

E

E

E

BALABOOGA BRAWLEY

Gregory Stritzel (CA)

47.00

0

W

0

E

E

R

QUITO 10

Deborah Rosen (CA)

37.00

0

W

0

R

R

W

MYSTIC CASTLE

Jil Walton (CA)

35.00

0

W

0

W

W

Open Preliminary

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

LIMERICK LAD

Yves Sauvignon (CA)

35.00

3

0

0.8

0

38.80

2

MACANUDO

Lindsay Connors (CA)

34.50

2

4

0

0

40.50

3

BEN FOX

Jil Walton (CA)

39.00

3

0

9.2

0

51.20

4

KILKENNY PRINCE

Yves Sauvignon (CA)

36.50

13

4

0

0

53.50

5

IN ANY EVENT

Jil Walton (CA)

33.50

6

4

13.2

0

56.70

6

CLIFTON BOLLINGER

Adrienne Charles Classen (CA)

42.50

7

8

0.8

0

58.30

7

NVR PETER THE GREAT

Bunnie Shepherd Sexton (CA)

42.00

0

4

12.8

0

58.80

8

MAGICAL MARINER

Cricket Wood (CA)

44.00

5

4

6

0

59.00

9

FDF RIVERINA

Erin Spohr (CA)

41.00

1

0

19.2

0

61.20

10

HIGH MOUNTAIN ROAD

Dayna Lynd-Pugh (CA)

32.50

8

0

24.8

0

65.30

11

BEAUJOLAIS NOUVEAU

Valerie Bertoli (CA)

38.00

0

0

8.4

20

66.40

12

KOZMO

Nicholas Cwick (AZ)

44.50

22

4

0

0

70.50

13

NEVER ON SUNDAY

Tiffany Silverman (CA)

45.50

2

8

14.4

20

89.90

14

FDF CAMEO

Jocelyn Hamann (NV)

47.50

9

12

23.2

0

91.70

15

POOKA BY NIGHT

John Michael Durr (CA)

42.50

0

28

16

60

146.50

16

NEGEV SPIRIT

Valerie Bertoli (CA)

42.00

3

4

39.2

100

188.20

E

WOODBINE TOWER BRIDG

Phillip J. Vedder (CA)

42.00

0

W

0

E

E

Preliminary

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

RUSSIAN

Loreen Kay (CA)

36.00

0

4

0

0

40.00

2

QUINN THE ESKIMO

Cayla Kitayama (CA)

41.00

4

0

7.6

0

52.60

3

FIRE DANCER

Morgan D McFeeley (NM)

44.50

0

4

5.2

0

53.70

4

THE GINGERBREAD MAN

Christian A. Eagles (WY)

48.50

4

4

8

0

64.50

5

PRIVATE HEART

Ann Horrell Glaus (CA)

43.00

1

0

22.4

0

66.40

6

WHAT'S IT ALL ABOUT

Laurie Dainer (CA)

31.50

3

8

25.2

0

67.70

7

BE JOVIAL

Dominique Gioia Scaggs (CA)

46.00

1

0

2

20

69.00

8

CHRISTMAS SPIRIT

Sarah Levin (CA)

39.00

2

0

11.6

20

72.60

9

SUBWAY

Hawley Bennett (CAN)

35.00

2

8

16

20

81.00

10

MR. T

Molly McDowell (CA)

39.00

4

8

16

20

87.00

11

MALETTO V

Alexandra Caspary (CA)

38.00

3

0

6.8

40

87.80

12

PASSOA

Cole Hemingway (CA)

48.50

1

16

6

20

91.50

13

COYOTE

Rachel Sherrill (CA)

41.50

0

4

16

40

101.50

14

STEEL COURAGE

Mallory Kuhn (CA)

46.00

25

20

7.6

20

118.60

15

KAVOC DU BOILUCAS

Ann Horrell Glaus (CA)

43.50

11

4

55.2

40

153.70

16

MORE MAGIC

Hayley Newman (CA)

36.00

39

12

26.8

40

153.80

E

OVER THE EDGE

Jessica Wade (CA)

34.00

0

W

0

E

E

E

ABSOLUT ROYALTY

Sarah Lockman (NV)

43.00

0

W

0

E

E

E

DRAGON SLAYER

Louise Anne Hales (CA)

38.00

0

W

0

E

E

E

FENIAN

Shawn Skillman (CA)

45.50

0

W

0

E

E

R

DAILEY'S DEACON

H. Robert Gray (CA)

42.50

0

W

0

R

R

R

SPITFIRE II

Michelle Johnson (CA)

49.00

0

W

0

R

R

R

CONTESSA II

Kyle Miller Van Dolah (CA)

39.50

0

W

0

R

R

Open Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

SIR DUDLEY

Shannon Lilley (CA)

28.00

0

0

0

0

28.00

2

SUPER MOUSE

Nicole Merchain (CA)

32.50

0

4

0

0

36.50

3

AM'OR DE SOIE

Brittany E. Savory (CA)

34.50

0

0

4

0

38.50

4

JOHNNY BE GOOD

Shannon Lilley (CA)

39.00

0

0

0

0

39.00

5

JULY FOURTH

Shannon Lilley (CA)

42.50

0

0

0

0

42.50

6

HENERY VIII

Stephen Steinhoff (CA)

39.50

0

4

0

0

43.50

7

PAPILLON

Tiffany Silverman (CA)

43.50

0

4

0

0

47.50

8

NOLAN

Mark Hotchkiss (NM)

48.00

0

0

0

0

48.00

9

WEATHERSPOON

Kevin Kress (CA)

41.00

0

4

0

20

65.00

10

CELLO

J.L. Johnson (CA)

31.50

0

8

10.4

20

69.90

11

ROMEO

Shannon Lilley (CA)

25.00

0

0

12.4

60

97.40

12

CJ'S LEGACY

Rebecca R. Runkle (WA)

47.00

1

0

10.8

60

118.80

Training Jr.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

JUSTICE D'UXELLES

Charlie Shawgo (CA)

25.50

0

0

0

0

25.50

2

FRANKLY THE BEST

Katherine Fooy (CA)

27.50

0

0

2.4

0

29.90

3

REALITY CHECK II

Jennifer Brannigan (CA)

30.00

0

0

0

0

30.00

4

SCENIC

Alana Amack (CA)

31.50

0

0

0

0

31.50

5

KRYPTONITE III

Mia Eriksson (CA)

29.50

0

4

0

0

33.50

6

SAVANNAH VIII

Ashley Apodaca (CA)

35.50

0

0

0

0

35.50

7

AIRBORNE EXPRESS

Morgan Roundtree (CA)

32.50

0

4

0

0

36.50

8

MAXIMUM OBJECTIVE

Colton Meyerhoff (CA)

29.00

0

0

1.6

20

50.60

9

ROYAL TREAT

Bridget Lockman (NV)

35.50

29

4

1.6

0

70.10

10

JAFFA

Marissa Yolken (CA)

39.00

1

4

7.6

20

71.60

11

PENLANGANOL CIGAR

Jessica Montgomery (CA)

35.50

0

0

50

0

85.50

E

LANTY'S BAND

Christina Aguet (CA)

43.50

0

W

0

E

E

E

WINSTON

Rachel Dwyer (CA)

29.00

0

E

0

0

E

E

MOGUL

Stephanie Enedy (CA)

47.50

0

W

0

E

E

R

THE GREAT GATSBY III

Kristin McCallister (CA)

35.50

0

W

0

R

R

Training Sr.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

NAPOLEON

Heidi D. McRae (CA)

24.50

0

0

0

0

24.50

2

MARCUS

Sue Buxton (CA)

33.50

0

0

0

0

33.50

3

DAYTONA

Jennifer McFall (CA)

35.00

0

0

0

0

35.00

4

TAKE TWO

Elizabeth Cannon (CA)

37.00

0

0

0

0

37.00

5

DRAG QUEEN

Tera Gehrig (CA)

33.50

0

4

0

0

37.50

6

FELONIOUS

Lauren Rath (CA)

44.50

0

0

0

0

44.50

7

D'ARTAGNAN TO THE RESCUE

Tristen N. Weltner, DVM (CA)

28.00

0

0

0

20

48.00

8

ODDS ON NOVA

Patricia Woodrow (CA)

48.50

0

0

0

0

48.50

9

LILLE KANIN

Laura Grass (CA)

39.50

0

4

5.6

0

49.10

10

EMERALD'S ONLY

Joy Compton (CA)

35.00

0

4

1.2

20

60.20

11

THE DIPLOMAT

Cindy Jensen-Bennett (CA)

25.50

4

0

25.6

85

140.10

12

HONOLULU

Dennis Hurlburt (CA)

50.50

0

8

1.6

85

145.10

E

ROCKET MAN

Erin Wilde (CA)

37.50

0

W

0

E

E

Open Novice

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

OCEANER

Bea di Grazia (CA)

26.00

0

0

0

0

26.00

2

GIACONDA

Bea di Grazia (CA)

32.50

0

0

0

0

32.50

3

ORCHARD HILLS RADAR O'REILLY

Cayla Kitayama (CA)

35.00

0

0

0

0

35.00

4

SYPHOON

Yves Sauvignon (CA)

36.50

0

0

0

0

36.50

5

GRYFFINDOR V

Bunnie Shepherd Sexton (CA)

41.00

0

0

0

0

41.00

6

MY SHA ROAN NAH

Jeff Peters (CA)

38.00

0

4

0

0

42.00

7

CAROUSEL

Erin Spohr (CA)

43.00

0

0

0

0

43.00

8

RAFFERTY'S RULES

Adrienne Charles Classen (CA)

37.00

3

4

0

0

44.00

8

THE ALQUIMIST

Ruben Arce-Ibarra (CA)

40.00

0

4

0

0

44.00

10

IGMAN

Valerie Bertoli (CA)

44.50

0

0

0

0

44.50

11

THE FLY

Kelly Pugh (CA)

45.00

0

0

0

0

45.00

12

NOMEE JACK

Yves Sauvignon (CA)

41.50

0

4

0

0

45.50

12

GRASS HOPPER

Tristen N. Weltner, DVM (CA)

45.50

0

0

0

0

45.50

14

FRASIER PIE

Tera Gehrig (CA)

46.00

0

0

0

0

46.00

15

LOCAL MOTION

Gina Marie Shaman (CA)

48.00

0

0

0

0

48.00

15

MAVERICK IX

Valerie Bertoli (CA)

44.00

0

4

0

0

48.00

17

BENTLEY X

Jennifer McFall (CA)

34.00

0

0

0

20

54.00

18

LIZGAR'S LEAP OF FAITH

Beth Barker (CA)

41.00

0

4

15.6

0

60.60

19

REQUEST

Dan Byrum (CA)

57.00

0

4

0

0

61.00

20

REGAL MILE

J.L. Johnson (CA)

39.00

0

0

45.2

0

84.20

21

PRELUDE

Jocelyn Hamann (NV)

41.50

12

12

1.6

20

87.10

W

CLAIRVOYANT III

Jennifer McFall (CA)

40.00

0

W

12.8

80

W

W

PARAMOURE

Willy Arts (CA)

51.00

0

W

7.6

125

W

Novice Jr.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

CARPE DIEM IV

Holly Stewart (CA)

36.50

0

0

0

0

36.50

2

AMERICAN LATIGO

Suzanne Robinson (CA)

39.00

0

0

0

0

39.00

3

CASTLE THOMAS

Vanessa Wright (CA)

39.50

0

0

0

0

39.50

4

CABRIOLET

Jessica Warter (CA)

41.50

0

0

0

0

41.50

5

WILLY WONKA

Cassandra Mallory (CA)

44.50

0

0

0

0

44.50

5

MY ANGEL GIRL

Julia Rich (CA)

44.50

0

0

0

0

44.50

7

ZACK'S GOT A KNACK

Angela Beal (CA)

45.00

0

0

0

0

45.00

8

AS PRETTY DOES

Lauren Rishoff (CA)

41.50

5

4

0

0

50.50

9

APACHE DANCER

Nicole Speake (CA)

48.50

0

4

22

0

74.50

10

L'ETOILE ROUGE

Alexandra Du Celliee Muller (CA)

42.50

37

8

0

0

87.50

E

BOWS

Danielle Delin (CA)

0.00

0

0

0

0

E

Novice Sr.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

CIMARRON

Debbie Davis (CA)

27.50

0

0

0

0

27.50

2

CLIFTON MINI ME

Kim Salera (CA)

28.50

0

0

2.4

0

30.90

3

CHAFOUN DE KERFIAL

Sonee Kelley (CA)

30.50

0

4

0

0

34.50

4

EMR WINDCHESTER

Katie Klooster (CA)

35.50

0

0

0

0

35.50

5

CHIPPENHAM

Katy Wilson (CA)

38.00

0

0

0

0

38.00

6

NONCHALANT

Cate L. Hutton (CA)

40.00

0

0

0

0

40.00

7

FERDINAND

Pennie Collins (CA)

43.00

0

0

0

0

43.00

8

ORCHARD HILLS GANGANAN

Kristine Hegglin (CA)

46.00

0

0

0

0

46.00

9

DANTONESQUE

Kayla Grow (CA)

43.00

0

4

0

0

47.00

10

SWISS DETAIL

Linda Paine (CA)

27.50

0

0

1.2

20

48.70

11

COSMIC KIWI

Helen Jarvis (CA)

52.50

0

0

0

0

52.50

12

ANIMATED

Caron Bright (CA)

35.50

1

0

4.8

20

61.30

13

BEOWULF IV

Carol S. Nelson (CA)

28.50

0

0

20.8

60

109.30

14

BAYLEE

Heidi M. Smith (CA)

52.00

48

4

27.6

0

131.60

E

DESI III

Lisa Dawn Frazier (CA)

43.00

0

E

51.6

0

E

R

FIRENZE

Elise Marshall (CA)

30.50

0

W

0

R

R

W

DETENTE

Cathy Kingery (CA)

36.50

0

W

0

0

W