Ram Tap Horse Trials
Fresno, CA
February 25 - 27, 2005

 

Open Intermediate

Dressage

XC

To Date

SJ

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

My Beau

Leigh Mesher

36.5

6

0

1.2

37.7

1

0

0

37.7

1

King Street

Tiana Coudray

38.5

8

0

0.0

38.5

2

4

0

42.5

2

Smoke Signal

Leigh Mesher

38.0

7

0

8.4

46.4

3

0

0

46.4

3

Kaelen

Stephanie Cooper

43.5

17

0

4.8

48.3

4

0

0

48.3

4

Livingstone

Hawley Bennett

36.0

5

0

14.4

50.4

5

0

0

50.4

5

Leopold

Anna Collier

33.0

1

0

20.4

53.4

8

0

0

53.4

6

Kozmo

Jennie Brannigan

42.5

15

0

11.2

53.7

9

4

0

57.7

7

High Mountain Road

Shannon Lilley

34.5

2

0

19.2

53.7

10

4

0

57.7

7

N.V.R. Peter The Great

Bunnie Shepherd-Sexton

47.0

22

0

11.2

58.2

13

0

0

58.2

9

Holy Gallant

Lindsay Pozarycki

38.5

8

0

16.8

55.3

11

4

0

59.3

10

Belair

Ann Glaus

45.5

21

0

6.8

52.3

6

8

0

60.3

11

Bucephalas

Andrew Temkin

39.0

10

0

14.0

53.0

7

8

0

61.0

12

Private Heart

Ann Glaus

35.5

4

0

22.4

57.9

12

8

0

65.9

13

Abner

Britt Roden

43.0

16

20

6.4

69.4

15

0

0

69.4

14

Kerry Adare

Amy Woodruff-Sarto

43.5

17

0

26.8

70.3

16

0

0

70.3

15

Silver Wings

Sarah Vernlund

44.5

19

0

34.0

78.5

20

0

0

78.5

16

Wild Rose

David Adamo

45.0

20

0

30.0

75.0

17

4

0

79.0

17

Balabooga Brawley

Gregory Joseph Stritzel

49.0

24

20

11.6

80.6

21

0

0

80.6

18

K-Hill

John Camlin

54.0

26

0

22.8

76.8

19

8

0

84.8

19

Le Espirit

Janelle Riddle

34.5

2

40

1.6

76.1

18

8

2

86.1

20

Oh Good Grief

David Adamo

41.0

13

20

34.0

95.0

22

8

0

103.0

21

Imadgine That

John Michael Durr

52.5

25

40

15.2

107.7

23

12

0

119.7

22

Quigley

Ann Byron

56.5

27

0

95.6

152.1

24

4

6

162.1

23

Sambucca

Suzy Pettman Elliott

48.0

23

65

97.2

210.2

25

4

0

214.2

24

Doctor's Orders

David Acord

39.5

11

0

19.2

58.7

14

Select

Mogie Bearden-Muller

40.5

12

Mighty Wings

Sarah Vernlund

42.0

14

Open Preliminary

Dressage

XC

To Date

SJ

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Hampton

Alexis Bramley

28.5

1

0

7.2

35.7

1

0

0

35.70

1

Poggio II

Amy Tryon

28.5

1

0

11.2

39.7

2

0

0

39.70

2

Passoa

Cole Hemingway

38.5

11

0

1.6

40.1

3

0

0

40.10

3

Murray Of The Sea

Brooke Phillips

38.5

11

0

2.4

40.9

5

0

0

40.90

4

Hipius Fary

Yves Sauvignon

42.5

13

0

0.0

42.5

6

0

0

42.50

5

Thomas

Allyson Green

30.5

4

0

10.0

40.5

4

4

0

44.50

6

Tom Henry

Alexandra Garr-Schultz

37.0

9

0

12.0

49.0

7

0

0

49.00

7

Flawless

Melissa Beardsley

34.5

7

0

15.2

49.7

8

0

0

49.70

8

Happy Go Lucky III

Fiona Dodson

37.5

10

0

17.6

55.1

9

0

0

55.10

9

For Kicks

Kelly Pugh

31.5

5

20

21.2

72.7

11

0

0

72.70

10

Nieco

Grant Hemingway

34.0

6

20

20.4

74.4

12

0

0

74.40

11

Weatherspoon

Kevin Kress

48.0

17

0

20.4

68.4

10

16

18

102.40

12

Winston

Shannon Lilley

47.0

16

60

30.8

137.8

14

0

0

137.80

13

A La Mode

Sylvia Flynn

44.0

14

60

15.2

119.2

13

4

21

144.20

14

Am'ore D Soie

Brittany Savory

36.0

8

80

39.6

155.6

15

4

0

159.60

15

Estrella

Andrea Baxter

44.5

15

Cora's Peak

Kate Shoemaker

50.5

18

Pluto

Natalie Rooney Pitts

28.5

1

Preliminary Rider

Dressage

XC

To Date

SJ

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Vincent

Alexis Bramley

32.5

3

0

7.2

39.7

3

0

0

39.70

1

Knick At Nite

Alexandra Du Celliee Mulle

38.0

8

0

0.0

38.0

1

4

0

42.00

2

Dulare

Sara Umphenour

32.0

1

0

10.4

42.4

5

0

0

42.40

3

High Definition

Dana Chase

33.0

5

0

6.0

39.0

2

4

0

43.00

4

Cosmic Power

Nora Battig

42.0

14

0

0.0

42.0

4

4

0

46.00

5

Bold Heath

Sadie Daugherty

40.0

11

0

10.4

50.4

6

0

0

50.40

6

High Society

Stacey Winter

49.5

18

0

2.8

52.3

7

8

0

60.30

7

Just Jolly

Sofia Lombera

45.0

15

0

8.8

53.8

8

8

1

62.80

8

Vertigo

Stephanie Bahrami

40.0

11

0

26.0

66.0

9

0

0

66.00

9

Bantry Bay V

Tory Smith

32.5

3

20

19.2

71.7

10

0

0

71.70

10

Made To Order

Melissa Gonzalez

45.0

15

20

7.6

72.6

11

4

0

76.60

11

Pacifec M

Kate Shoemaker

37.5

6

20

38.0

95.5

12

0

0

95.50

12

Leviticus

Natalia Gurmankin

49.0

17

80

36.8

165.8

13

0

0

165.80

13

Bright Eyes

Natalie Earnhart

39.0

9

Kendall Jackson

Samantha Bachelder

41.0

13

Maletto V

Alexandra Caspary

32.0

1

Fly

Kelly Pugh

37.5

6

Scallywag

Paige Heller

39.5

10

Open Training A

Dressage

XC

To Date

SJ

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sherwood

Morgan Roundtree

33.0

1

0

0.0

33.0

1

0

0

33.00

1

Pooka By Night

John Michael Durr

37.0

9

0

0.0

37.0

3

0

0

37.00

2

Edward Jordan

David Adamo

34.5

4

0

0.0

34.5

2

4

0

38.50

3

Kerry Man

Amy Woodruff-Sarto

38.5

12

0

0.0

38.5

6

0

0

38.50

4

Dextrarius

Kevin Baumgardner

40.0

14

0

0.0

40.0

7

0

0

40.00

5

Electrician

Earl Mc Fall

38.0

11

0

0.0

38.0

4

4

0

42.00

6

Absolut

Shannon Lilley

36.0

7

0

2.4

38.4

5

4

0

42.40

7

Ebay

Stephanie Bahrami

37.0

9

0

4.4

41.4

8

4

1

46.40

8

Lizgar's Leap Of Faith

Beth Barker

39.5

13

0

11.2

50.7

10

0

0

50.70

9

Kilkenny Prince

Tara Blanco

48.0

17

0

15.6

63.6

11

8

0

71.60

10

Mini Me

Anni Grandia

42.0

15

20

10.8

72.8

12

0

0

72.80

11

Charly

Molly Rosin

33.0

1

40

14.4

87.4

13

0

1

88.40

12

Jass

Kate Sulzbach

35.5

5

60

5.2

100.7

14

0

0

100.70

13

Watch This !

Susan Friend

45.5

16

0

2.4

47.9

9

Lady Calido

Robyn Fisher

35.5

5

Nuf

Lilah Moorman

34.0

3

Gallahad

Natalie Rooney Pitts

36.5

8

Open Training B

Dressage

XC

To Date

SJ

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Pavoratti

Sarah Levin

28.5

1

0

0.0

28.5

1

0

0

28.50

1

Poseidon

Elizabeth Rogers

31.5

2

0

0.0

31.5

2

0

0

31.50

2

Senor Playboy

Susanne Andreotti

35.0

7

0

0.0

35.0

3

0

0

35.00

3

Infora Pound

Gina Marie Shaman

36.5

9

0

0.0

36.5

4

0

0

36.50

4

Cat Tracks

Alexandra Knowles

39.0

11

0

0.0

39.0

6

8

0

47.00

5

First Rate

Meg Finn

40.0

12

0

7.6

47.6

8

0

0

47.60

6

Raymond

Natalie Rooney Pitts

42.5

14

0

6.8

49.3

9

0

0

49.30

7

Phiona

Katrina Bradley Wood

42.0

13

0

4.4

46.4

7

4

0

50.40

8

Figment

Kevin Kress

37.5

10

0

0.0

37.5

5

12

5

54.50

9

Mr. Chad

Melissa Beardsley

45.0

16

0

14.8

59.8

10

0

0

59.80

10

Makers Mark

Molly Rosin

35.5

8

40

12.0

87.5

12

4

0

91.50

11

Peter H

Mogie Bearden-Muller

32.5

4

40

36.0

108.5

13

0

0

108.50

12

Faluut

Jim Davis

44.0

15

20

0.0

64.0

11

Gin N Juice

Hawley Bennett

33.0

5

Optimist

Michlynn Sterling

32.0

3

Gryffindor

Bunnie Shepherd-Sexton

34.5

6

Stryder

Susanne Andreotti

Senior Training

Dressage

XC

To Date

SJ

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

The Great Gatsby

Kristin McCallister

25.5

1

0

0.0

25.5

1

0

0

25.50

1

Dantonesque

Kayla Grow

32.0

4

0

0.0

32.0

2

0

0

32.00

2

Cimarron

Debbie Davis

31.5

3

0

10.0

41.5

5

0

0

41.50

3

Ferdinand

Dennis Hurlburt

42.0

7

0

0.0

42.0

6

0

0

42.00

4

Emr Windchester

Katie Klooster

42.0

7

0

0.0

42.0

7

0

0

42.00

5

Mp2

Elizabeth Cannon

39.0

6

0

2.4

41.4

4

4

1

46.40

6

Killian III

Erin Wiley

36.0

5

0

0.0

36.0

3

4

7

47.00

7

Summer Sailor

Luisa Lombera

49.5

11

0

0.0

49.5

9

0

0

49.50

8

Vinnie Can Go

Ruth Bley

51.5

13

0

0.0

51.5

10

4

0

55.50

9

Notorious

Katie Frost

44.5

10

20

6.0

70.5

11

0

0

70.50

10

Avatar

Terence Savory

44.0

9

0

0.0

44.0

8

12

27

83.00

11

First Mate

Julie Wolf

49.5

11

80

25.6

155.1

12

0

0

155.10

12

Part French

Liz Haidinger

30.0

2

Junior Training

Dressage

XC

To Date

SJ

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

L'etoile Rouge

Alexandra Du Celliee Mulle

33.5

2

0

0.0

33.5

1

0

0

33.50

1

Savoy Six

Kimberly Kaslow

36.0

8

0

0.0

36.0

2

0

0

36.00

2

Miss July

Shae Smoot

37.0

9

0

0.0

37.0

4

0

0

37.00

3

Suzannah's Sonnet

Brittany Fair

37.5

10

0

0.0

37.5

5

0

0

37.50

4

Tory

Katherine Nolan

35.5

7

0

1.2

36.7

3

4

0

40.70

5

My Request

Lexie Forster

40.0

12

0

5.2

45.2

6

0

0

45.20

6

Mac Jordan

Kristi Mc Bain

43.0

15

0

5.6

48.6

7

0

0

48.60

7

Imagine That

Christina Tabacco

34.0

5

20

2.8

56.8

11

0

0

56.80

8

Dewey

Danielle Delin

33.5

2

20

5.2

58.7

12

0

0

58.70

9

Tawney

Alli Ferron

39.5

11

0

10.0

49.5

8

4

8

61.50

10

Red Rover

Jackie Parks

42.0

14

20

8.4

70.4

13

0

0

70.40

11

The Tracker

Kate Sulzbach

31.5

1

0

18.0

49.5

9

4

20

73.50

12

Scotts Fleet Star

Scott Kuhlman

41.5

13

0

8.4

49.9

10

12

23

84.90

13

Socksallaround

Emily Hollis

44.0

16

40

8.4

92.4

14

0

4

96.40

14

Frankly The Best

Katherine Fooy

33.5

2

Royal Sonata

Anna Dillier

35.0

6

Open Novice

Dressage

XC

To Date

SJ

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

The Loveshack

Lisa Jade Wong

37.0

7

0

0.0

37.0

4

0

0

37.00

1

Due Diligence

Dani Sussman

36.5

6

0

2.0

38.5

5

0

0

38.50

2

Patra Mara

Stephanie Cooper

30.5

1

0

8.0

38.5

6

0

0

38.50

3

Jakob

Marisa Metzger

39.0

9

0

0.0

39.0

7

0

0

39.00

4

Fandango

Michlynn Sterling

35.0

3

0

0.0

35.0

2

4

0

39.00

5

Irish Gold

Leigh Mesher

34.0

2

0

0.0

34.0

1

4

7

45.00

6

Gold Twist

Lindsay Pozarycki

42.0

11

0

0.0

42.0

8

4

7

53.00

7

Spy

Hawley Bennett

51.0

13

0

3.6

54.6

10

0

0

54.60

8

Dynah

Lynae Correia

43.5

12

0

9.2

52.7

9

4

10

66.70

9

Red Track Shoes

Lindsay Pozarycki

35.5

4

20

21.2

76.7

11

0

0

76.70

10

Marilyn

Dani Sussman

37.0

7

0

0.0

37.0

3

16

36

89.00

11

Conlee

Robyn Fisher

40.0

10

40

13.2

93.2

12

4

0

97.20

12

Declan

Yves Sauvignon

35.5

4

60

20.4

115.9

13

4

3

122.90

13

V.E.Fantasia

Sandy Boling

0

0.0

Senior Novice

Dressage

XC

To Date

SJ

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Good Intentions

Meghan Dayka

28.5

1

0

0.0

28.5

1

0

0

28.50

1

Voluna

Kristin Weilepp

29.5

2

0

0.0

29.5

2

0

0

29.50

2

Bossanova

Carrie Klooster

32.0

4

0

0.0

32.0

3

0

0

32.00

3

Colin

Elisabeth A. Mehner

39.0

12

0

0.0

39.0

6

0

0

39.00

4

Clifton Mini Me

Kim Salera

30.0

3

0

6.0

36.0

4

4

0

40.00

5

Windklasse

Meghan Geilhufe

41.5

15

0

0.0

41.5

8

0

0

41.50

6

Rainier

Judi Stewart

40.0

13

0

0.0

40.0

7

8

2

50.00

7

Free Lander

Pippa Murray

32.5

5

20

0.0

52.5

9

0

0

52.50

8

Vodka Tonic

Robert Thornhill

37.0

9

0

0.0

37.0

5

16

15

68.00

9

Adagio

Yvonne De Witt

46.0

16

0

22.0

68.0

12

0

0

68.00

10

Fuerst Fenomenon

Matthew Walley

35.5

7

0

63.6

99.1

14

0

0

99.10

11

Fatamorgana

Matthew Walley

41.0

14

40

0.0

81.0

13

16

4

101.00

12

Alyxzandar

Meghan Perry

38.5

11

60

33.6

132.1

15

12

0

144.10

13

Prima

Marie Zumwalt

34.5

6

20

0.0

54.5

10

Avery

Karen Hisken

36.0

8

20

0.0

56.0

11

Promise Her Anything

Cecily Miller

37.5

10

60

44.8

142.3

16

Tigger

Kathy Tabangcura

Junior Novice

Dressage

XC

To Date

SJ

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Cimpatico

Rachel Dwyer

31.5

1

0

0.0

31.5

1

0

0

31.50

1

V.E. Ali-oop

Christina White

38.5

4

0

0.0

38.5

2

0

0

38.50

2

Devah

Samantha Stewart

39.5

5

0

0.0

39.5

3

0

0

39.50

3

Harley

Allegra Aiuto

40.0

7

0

0.0

40.0

5

0

0

40.00

4

Samadhi

Chloe McNally

37.0

2

0

4.0

41.0

7

0

0

41.00

5

V.E. Jack Of Hearts

Maggie Trevithick

46.0

12

0

0.0

46.0

8

0

0

46.00

6

Custom Paint Job

Alice Adriaenssens

39.5

5

0

0.0

39.5

4

8

0

47.50

7

Kaliber

Caitlin Notey

42.0

10

0

6.8

48.8

9

4

0

52.80

8

Sunny Side Up Ii

Danica Beem

54.0

16

0

2.4

56.4

10

0

0

56.40

9

Dutch Chocolate

Emily Halbreich

42.5

11

0

14.4

56.9

11

8

0

64.90

10

V.E. Copperopolis

Kylee McKee

57.0

17

0

34.8

91.8

14

0

0

91.80

11

Blackjack

Samantha Davis

48.0

14

20

6.8

74.8

12

4

25

103.80

12

Gatsby

Valerie Kohlwey

51.5

15

20

32.8

104.3

15

0

0

104.30

13

Top O' The Morning

Abigail Hart

47.0

13

100

17.2

164.2

16

0

0

164.20

14

Sly Fox

Julie Mandle

40.5

8

125

27.6

193.1

17

4

0

197.10

15

Aruba

Rebecca Davis

41.0

9

0

0.0

41.0

6

Letrista

Carina Berlin

37.5

3

40

13.6

91.1

13

Open Beginner Novice

Dressage

XC

To Date

SJ

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Leyland

Amy Tryon

38.0

1

0

0.0

38.0

1

0

0

38.00

1

Mystique

Noel Ortiz

43.0

3

0

0.0

43.0

3

0

0

43.00

2

Loyalty Counts

Michael Mehner

43.5

4

0

0.0

43.5

4

0

0

43.50

3

Nomee

Maguy Palluel

39.0

2

0

0.8

39.8

2

4

0

43.80

4

Coal Creek

Amy Tryon

44.0

5

0

3.2

47.2

5

0

0

47.20

5

Curious George

Michaela Wilkinson

46.5

7

0

6.0

52.5

6

0

0

52.50

6

Himalayan Highness

Erin Hoyt

58.5

10

0

0.0

58.5

7

0

0

58.50

7

Billie

Brooke Arienne Mitchell

44.5

6

20

0.0

64.5

8

0

0

64.50

8

Granite Falls

Sara Dukker

51.5

9

0

14.0

65.5

9

0

0

65.50

9

Amos

Suz Roehls

49.5

8

20

10.4

79.9

10

4

0

83.90

10

Junior Beginner Novice

Dressage

XC

To Date

SJ

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Scarlet

Daniela Marinaro

30.0

1

0

0.0

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

Chase Me Charlie

Kelly Loria

42.5

5

0

0.0

42.5

2

0

0

42.5

2

Pot O' Gold

Madison Reeb

34.0

2

20

0.0

54.0

3

0

0

54.0

3

Elliot Bay

Meredith Malnick

44.0

7

0

11.6

55.6

5

0

0

55.6

4

French Twist

Kristin Cook

38.5

4

20

0.0

58.5

6

0

0

58.5

5

Arne

Abbey Bauer

55.5

12

0

0.0

55.5

4

8

0

63.5

6

Xixi

Abby Railton

55.0

11

0

9.2

64.2

7

4

4

72.2

7

Lady Grey

Camille Goldman

52.0

9

20

11.2

83.2

10

0

0

83.2

8

Glowin Places

Benjamin Zumwalt

52.5

10

20

4.4

76.9

9

4

4

84.9

9

Thor's Star

Jonathan Zumwalt

49.0

8

20

0.0

69.0

8

8

8

85.0

10

Cool Flare

Elizabeth Weiland

43.0

6

20

24.0

87.0

11

0

4

91.0

11

King

Maya Bernau

37.5

3

60

10.4

107.9

12

0

0

107.9

12

Snidely Whiplash

Jill Greenhut