Ram Tap Horse Trials
Fresno, CA (Area VI)
February 19 - 20, 2011

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

16

James Alliston

Boston

33.6

7T

4

0

37.6

1

0

8

45.6

1

6

Lindsay Connors

Ballingowan Pizazz

32.3

4

0

8

40.3

4

0

9.2

49.5

2

4

Shannon Lilley

Ru II

33.6

7T

0

7

40.6

6

0

13.6

54.2

3

2

James Alliston

Luke Skywalker

29.6

2

4

6

39.6

3

0

14.8

54.4

4

14

Jolie Wentworth

Bally Quinn

35.0

10

4

9

48.0

12

0

7.6

55.6

5

3

Gordon Grills

Salute

33.2

6

8

13

54.2

14

0

2.4

56.6

6

172

Shannon Lilley

Forgotten Emblem

38.6

14T

0

5

43.6

9

0

13.2

56.8

7

15

Chelan Kozak

Escalade

28.6

1

8

5

41.6

7T

0

16.4

58.0

8

11

John Michael Durr

Warrick III

31.8

3

0

7

38.8

2

0

21.2

60.0

9

9

Madeline Sexton

NVR Peter The Great

38.6

14T

4

4

46.6

11

0

14.4

61.0

10

171

John Michael Durr

Bridon Beale Street

32.7

5

8

8

48.7

13

0

12.8

61.5

11

8

Natalie Rooney Pitts

Jefferson

33.6

7T

0

8

41.6

7T

0

20.8

62.4

12

18

Danielle Downing

Santini

39.1

16T

4

3

46.1

10

0

18

64.1

13

19

John Michael Durr

Iona Grey

35.5

11

16

5

56.5

16

0

8

64.5

14

20

John Strassberger

Firebolt

39.1

16T

16

9

64.1

17

0

21.6

85.7

15

10

India Mc Evoy

Mojo

36.8

12

12

7

55.8

15

0

36.4

92.2

16

7

Madeline Walzem

Unconscious Bets

38.2

13

0

E

E

13

Kristi Nunnink HC

R Star

36.4

HC

0

4

40.4

HC

0

21.2

61.6

HC

5

Bunnie Sexton

Gryffindor V

40.0

18

0

W

W

 

Preliminary Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

28

Dana Chase

Aerolite

35.0

9T

4

4

43.0

6

0

4.8

47.8

1

36

Vicky Koss

Bridget

32.3

1T

4

1

37.3

2

0

14.8

52.1

2

31

Ruth Bley

Silver Sage

34.1

7T

4

5

43.1

7

0

12.4

55.5

3

30

Jennette Scanlon

N-Vest

36.4

12

8

5

49.4

8

0

12

61.4

4

35

Bryn Byer

Rikki Tikki Tavi

40.5

15

8

8

56.5

11

0

15.6

72.1

5

32

Chloe Smyth

C.S.I.

32.3

1T

4

0

36.3

1

20

19.6

75.9

6

37

Maddy Mazzola

Man on a Mission III

33.2

4T

12

7

52.2

10

0

26

78.2

7

26

Sandy Boling

V E Finnegen

35.9

11

4

3

42.9

5

20

17.6

80.5

8

33

Kaitlin Veltkamp

Flashpoint D

36.8

13

8

13

57.8

12

0

22.8

80.6

9

25

Sue Buxton

Marcus Z3

33.6

6

8

10

51.6

9

0

30.4

82.0

10

22

Vicky Koss

Isabeau

34.1

7T

0

6

40.1

3

20

27.2

87.3

11

29

Shannon Bird

Two to Tango

39.6

14

16

6

61.6

14

20

30.4

112.0

12

24

Merissa Underwood

Danny California

35.0

9T

0

E

E

23

Camille Forstadt

Quinn

40.9

16

0

E

E

34

Kim Steinbuch

Chasing Redbird

33.2

4T

4

5

42.2

4

0

MR

21

Mia Edsall

Banner

32.3

1T

16

11

59.3

13

20

TE

 

Junior Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

61

Natalie Kuhny

Camberley Z

34.1

2T

0

0

34.1

1

0

0

34.1

1

54

Mc Kenzie Miller

Saturday Night Live

35.0

4

0

1

36.0

2

0

0

36.0

2

56

lauren Henry

Improvisor

31.8

1

4

8

43.8

4

0

0

43.8

3

58

Brynn Littlehale

Weimar

34.1

2T

8

3

45.1

5

0

0

45.1

4

55

Jennifer Winters

Mustang GT

42.7

9

4

0

46.7

6

0

0

46.7

5

173

Caroline Dein

Will Power

41.4

8

4

5

50.4

7

0

6.8

57.2

6

60

Mireya Hoope

Ohara

37.7

7

4

0

41.7

3

20

0.8

62.5

7

57

Zoe Feldman

Winter's Fable

45.9

10

4

15

64.9

8

20

16.4

101.3

8

67

Erin Marie Elder

Tetryl

35.9

5

0

E

E

62

Jenna Harris

I Can Do It

36.8

6

0

E

E

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

51

Matthew Brown

Aida

31.8

5

0

0

31.8

2

0

0

31.8

1

40

Earl McFall

Infinite

30.0

3

4

0

34.0

3

0

0

34.0

2

47

John Michael Durr

Eternal Echo

35.9

9

0

0

35.9

4

0

0

35.9

3

96

Earl Mc Fall

Oscar of Penzance

32.7

7

4

0

36.7

5

0

0

36.7

4

44

Alexandra Slusher

Makin it Big

27.7

2

0

2

29.7

1

0

11.6

41.3

5

178

Alexandra Slusher

Pierre

31.4

4

0

10

41.4

6

0

0

41.4

6

49

Jennifer Wooten Da Foe

Curtis Wood Prince of Tides

36.8

11

4

1

41.8

7

0

0

41.8

7

45

Kassandra McMillan

Yours Truly

32.3

6

8

3

43.3

8

0

0

43.3

8

38

Danielle Downing

Gifted Guru

34.6

8

4

7

45.6

9

0

0

45.6

9

52

Kate Miller

Stella Artois

39.1

14

8

6

53.1

14

0

0

53.1

10

46

Joe Mckinley

Mister Brightside

27.3

1

16

6

49.3

11

0

10.8

60.1

11

42

Kayleen Crowley

The Phantom's Menace

38.2

12

12

4

54.2

15

20

3.6

77.8

12

39

Maddy Mazzola

Sir Aidan

38.6

13

0

9

47.6

10

20

26.4

94.0

13

43

Susan Friend Le Tourneur

Peter Pan Can

42.3

15

8

0

50.3

12

W

41

John Strassberger

Russian River

36.4

10

4

10

50.4

13

W

 

Senior Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

78

Melissa Myers

Puck

32.3

2

4

0

36.3

1

0

0

36.3

1

64

Natalie Jensen

Wrigley

33.6

4

4

1

38.6

3

0

0

38.6

2

73

Julie Flettner

Ping Pong

31.8

1

4

2

37.8

2

0

0.8

38.6

3

77

Katherine Franchini

Cozzell

37.3

6

4

0

41.3

4

0

0

41.3

4

65

Susan Smith-Sullivan

Tattletail

33.2

3

8

14

55.2

8

0

0

55.2

5

69

Sigourney Jellins

House Music

40.5

10T

12

3

55.5

9

0

3.6

59.1

6

72

Cathy Dubbs

Maestro

47.7

15

8

4

59.7

10

0

16.8

76.5

7

74

Tosha Duncan

Regal Crush

35.5

5

24

48

107.5

13

0

0

107.5

8

75

Pascale Winnick

Marquis

39.6

8T

8

6

53.6

6T

40

20

113.6

9

71

Carrie Finno

Kaiden

42.7

12T

20

32

94.7

11

20

24.4

139.1

10

68

Adriana Angelich

Something Chronic

43.2

14

20

32

95.2

12

40

39.6

174.8

11

70

Shelby Jones

By Jove

39.1

7

0

E

E

27

Hank Rothwell

Benison

40.5

10T

0

E

E

66

Kathi Michel

Kazar

42.7

12T

0

4

46.7

5

20

RF

76

Chelsea Clyde-Brockway

CHE Landscape

39.6

8T

4

10

53.6

6T

0

RF

 

Junior Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

63

Paulina Montgomery

King's Cross

27.8

2T

0

0

27.8

1T

0

0

27.8

1

98

Hollie Read

Legolas

27.8

2T

0

0

27.8

1T

0

0

27.8

2

101

Abigail Read

Hanz

27.4

1

4

0

31.4

3

0

0

31.4

3

104

Logan Bearden

Catch of the Day

29.1

4

4

0

33.1

4

0

0

33.1

4

110

Alicia Campbell

What a Premiere

37.0

9

0

0

37.0

5

0

0

37.0

5

106

Amber Pearson

Just Buddy

33.5

5T

4

0

37.5

6T

0

0

37.5

6

105

Madeleine Moore

Elfenwind

35.7

7

4

0

39.7

8

0

0

39.7

7

113

Lauren Fleige

Havana Nights

42.6

17

0

0

42.6

10

0

0

42.6

8

108

Sophie Dixon-Sutton

Cursive

37.4

10

4

2

43.4

11

0

0

43.4

9

112

Sam Ottavi

Kooper

40.9

15

4

1

45.9

13

0

0

45.9

10

109

Cori Davis

A Golden Effort

39.1

12

8

2

49.1

14

0

0

49.1

11

111

Kasey Odell

Diligent Lad

40.4

14

4

0

44.4

12

0

13.6

58.0

12

99

Hope Chavez

Sheeza Rio Sunrise

36.1

8

8

16

60.1

15

0

0

60.1

13

107

Mara Sackman

Pantamine

33.5

5T

4

0

37.5

6T

80

0

117.5

14

103

Genevieve Vacherot

As Pretty Does

40.0

13

0

E

0

0

E

102

Brittany Tresenrider

Seirra

41.3

16

0

E

E

175

Ainsleigh Mitchell

Good Night Good Lookin

37.8

11

4

0

41.8

9

0

TE

 

Open Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

84

Ruth Bley

Wiscotti

29.6

3T

0

0

29.6

1

0

0

29.6

1

90

Lindsey Weaver

Donzella

26.5

1T

4

2

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

92

Annie Layn

Chance Encounter

29.6

3T

4

0

33.6

3

0

0

33.6

3

81

Gordon Grills

Sonoma

33.5

7T

4

0

37.5

4

0

0

37.5

4

83

Kristi Nunnink

Astro

29.6

3T

8

0

37.6

5

0

0

37.6

5

94

Tara Pozzi

Duchess

33.5

7T

8

0

41.5

6

0

0

41.5

6

174

Earl Mc Fall

Meriewold Hannah

40.4

13T

4

0

44.4

7

0

0

44.4

7

89

Alexandra Eastman

Gaelic Blessing

40.0

12

0

5

45.0

8

0

0

45.0

8

86

Jennifer Wooten Da Foe

Pineapple Exspress

42.6

15

8

1

51.6

11

0

0

51.6

9

93

Megan Bittle

Bandets Bold Breeze

40.4

13T

12

13

65.4

12

0

0

65.4

10

85

Jolie Wentworth

Gordon Biersch

26.5

1T

12

12

50.5

10

20

0

70.5

11

87

Natalie Jensen

Art in Motion

37.4

11

24

24

85.4

13

0

0

85.4

12

95

Katelyn Nienaber

A Deuce's Wild

32.2

6

4

12

48.2

9

20

24.4

92.6

13

97

John Michael Durr

Independence Day

33.5

7T

32

28

93.5

14

0

0

93.5

14

82

Kristi Clarkson

Santana

34.8

10

0

E

0

4

E

 

Senior Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

115

Annie Desmond

Britannica

25.2

1

0

1

26.2

1

0

0

26.2

1

125

Theresa Smrt

Lift Off

29.1

2

0

0

29.1

2

0

0

29.1

2

121

Lara Porte

Dimond Bay

31.7

4T

4

2

37.7

3

0

0

37.7

3

130

John Marshall

Cutamo

38.3

12

0

0

38.3

4

0

0

38.3

4

123

Cheryl Gentzler

Bar Mount Malone

29.6

3

4

5

38.6

5

0

0

38.6

5

122

Brett Noh

Caharron V.E.

32.2

7

4

3

39.2

6

0

0

39.2

6

127

Christine Poulos

Jacqueline

33.5

8

4

2

39.5

7

0

0

39.5

7

126

Peggy Moore

O'Reilly Factor

34.4

9

8

0

42.4

9

0

0

42.4

8

114

Mia MacPhail

Carbonado

44.4

15

4

1

49.4

11

0

0

49.4

9

128

Brook Morrison

Bravehearts Red Baron

35.2

10

8

0

43.2

10

0

10

53.2

10

124

Cortney McIntosh

McGuillicutty

40.0

13T

8

13

61.0

12

0

0

61.0

11

129

Matthew Walley

Tango

31.7

4T

0

E

0

0

E

120

Nikki Lloyd

Inverness

31.7

4T

0

E

0

0

E

119

Janis Barr

Castletown Lad

40.0

13T

0

E

E

117

Lea Bove'

Lingot

36.1

11

4

0

40.1

8

60

R

 

Junior Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

142

Carley Burford

Not Tonight Dear

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

0

1.6

34.1

1

141

Genevieve Ryder

Sable

35.5

2

0

0

35.5

2

0

0

35.5

2

140

Erin Gowen

Harley

37.5

3

0

0

37.5

3

0

0

37.5

3

144

Kate Doos

Doozey's Comet

43.0

4

0

0

43.0

4

0

5.6

48.6

4

143

Cara Burke

Prince

45.5

5

0

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

131

Kirsi Hussa

Onyx

32.0

1

0

0

32.0

1

0

0

32.0

1

177

Sandy Boling

VE Willow of Windrush

35.5

5

0

0

35.5

2

0

0

35.5

2

176

Matthew Brown

Tiki Tiki Tumbo

36.5

6

0

0

36.5

3

0

0

36.5

3

139

Alexandra Slusher

Devon Sands

37.5

8

0

0

37.5

5

0

0

37.5

4

133

James Alliston

Romni Bibahtali's soon'o

38.0

9

0

0

38.0

6

0

0

38.0

5

136

Mia Edsall

Magnolia

34.5

3T

8

0

42.5

9

0

0

42.5

6

132

Lauren Rishoff

Saint John

37.0

7

0

0

37.0

4

20

0

57.0

7

137

Chelan Kozak

Ansel Adams

34.5

3T

4

0

38.5

7

20

0

58.5

8

134

Susan Fredericks

Indy-Go

34.0

2

8

0

42.0

8

20

2.4

64.4

9

138

Jessica Morgan

Redbuds Moonrock

41.5

10

8

18

67.5

10

0

5.2

72.7

10

 

Senior Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

148

Katy Rishoff

Half Pint

36.0

2

0

0

36.0

1

0

0

36.0

1

146

Tiffany Bennett

Silly Lilly

38.0

3

0

0

38.0

2

0

0

38.0

2

147

Christina Underwood

The Dark Knight

44.5

6

0

0

44.5

4

0

0

44.5

3

152

Midge Rothwell

Lira

42.0

4

0

3

45.0

5

0

0

45.0

4

145

Mallory Hames

Mercedes

43.0

5

0

0

43.0

3

0

3.6

46.6

5

153

Meghan Dayka

Kahlua and Cream

33.5

1

4

15

52.5

7

0

0

52.5

6

151

Frederick Klink

Indiana Rendezvous VE

45.0

7

4

13

62.0

8

0

0

62.0

7

154

Viktoria Bodnar

Gunnar B

47.0

8

0

0

47.0

6

20

0

67.0

8

149

Stephanie Pinkerton

NZ Gunslinger

W

W

W

 

Junior Intro Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

159

Tommy Greengard

On The Marc

36.5

1

0

0

36.5

1

0

0

36.5

1

170

Alana Billik

Hunky Dori

37.5

2

0

0

37.5

2

0

0

37.5

2

155

Devin Eastman

Wendover's High Lander

44.0

4

0

0

44.0

3

0

0

44.0

3

156

Bailey Burke

Pumpkin Princess

41.5

3

0

8

49.5

5

0

2

51.5

4

158

Ella Huntington

My Valentine

45.0

6

0

1

46.0

4

20

0

66.0

5

157

Sofia Duffy

Lego

44.5

5

0

RF

0

0

RF

 

Senior Intro Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

161

Carol Lankford-Gross

Beau Soleil

34.5

1

0

8

42.5

3

0

0

42.5

1

164

Marcy Payoyo

Raindrops on Roses

38.0

3

0

4

42.0

2

0

1.2

43.2

2

167

Tom Johnson

King Con

46.0

7T

0

0

46.0

4T

0

0

46.0

3

168

Debra Cleveland

Cinnamon

46.0

7T

0

0

46.0

4T

0

0

46.0

4

163

Kari Lyman

Contented Soul

41.5

5

0

5

46.5

6

0

0

46.5

5

166

Ananda Aspen

Peggy

45.0

6

0

9

54.0

7

0

20.8

74.8

6

162

Vickie Morse

Sweet William

38.5

4

4

33

75.5

8

0

5.6

81.1

7

160

Annie Desmond

Oh! Henry

36.5

2

0

0

36.5

1

80

0

116.5

8