Ram Tap Horse Trials
Fresno, CA (Area VI)
February 15 - 17, 2008

 

ADVANCED

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Asterix

Nicholas Cwick

29.6

2

0

6.4

36.0

1

4

0

0

40.0

1

Gin N Juice

Hawley Bennett

36.3

3

0

0

36.3

2

16

1

0

53.3

2

The Gingerbread Man

Christian Eagles

45.8

5

20

10.4

76.2

6

0

5

0

81.2

3

Gaelic  Marriage

Martha McDowell

45.8

5

0

3.6

49.4

3

20

14

0

83.4

4

Splendorofthesun

Hawley Bennett

40.0

4

20

13.6

73.6

5

8

6

0

87.6

5

My Sedona

Cindy Marvin

50.0

7

0

1.6

51.6

4

E

E

0

E

E

Power Ty

Fiona Graham

55.8

8

W

W

W

W

W

W

0

W

W

McKinlaigh

Gina Miles

23.3

1

W

W

W

W

W

W

0

W

W

 

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Last Call

Alexandra Knowles

36.9

3

0

3.2

40.1

3

0

0

0

40.1

1

Renegade Reno

Kate Gillespie

39.2

4

0

0.8

40.0

2

0

3

0

43.0

2

Phoenix Secret

John Michael Durr

34.6

1

0

1.2

35.8

1

8

0

0

43.8

3

Royal Holly

Claire Roper

41.2

6

0

2

43.2

4

4

0

0

47.2

4

Catch A Star

Rachel Dwyer

43.5

8

0

0.4

43.9

5

4

0

0

47.9

5

Estrella

Andrea Baxter

39.6

5

0

10.4

50.0

6

0

0

0

50.0

6

In For A Pound Dunvegan

Gina Marie Shaman

46.2

9

0

4.4

50.6

7

0

0

0

50.6

7

R-Star

Kristi Nunnink

34.6

1

0

21.6

56.2

8

4

4

0

64.2

8

Rocket Man

Robyn Fisher

46.9

10

20

0

66.9

9

4

4

0

74.9

9

Rise Against

Rubin Arce

51.5

11

W

W

W

W

W

W

0

W

W

Beacon Hill

Maxance McManamy

41.9

7

W

W

W

W

W

W

0

W

W

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Florestan  Du Serin

Josh Barnacle

32.9

3

0

3.2

36.1

2

0

0

0

36.1

1

Whakaari

Karyn Smith

35.4

5

0

0

35.4

1

4

6

0

45.4

2

Mar De Amor

Leigh Mesher

36.7

7

0

16.4

53.1

6

0

0

0

53.1

3

Killian O'Connor

Jolie Sexson

30.0

2

20

4

54.0

8

0

0

0

54.0

4

Fox Worthy

Jane Otterstrom

41.3

14

0

6

47.3

3

8

0

0

55.3

5

Danny California

Kristi Nunnink

41.3

14

0

13.2

54.5

9

0

3

0

57.5

6

Hungarian Court Jester

Elaine Coller

45.8

20

0

6.8

52.6

5

8

0

0

60.6

7

Dropkick Murphy

Ruben Arce

40.4

12

0

13.2

53.6

7

4

3

0

60.6

8

Silhouette

Chelan Kozak

43.3

17

0

17.6

60.9

11

0

3

0

63.9

9

Ko-Star

Lauren Brooke

38.3

10

0

12

50.3

4

16

1

0

67.3

10

Sir Donovan

Nicholas Cwick

35.8

6

20

14

69.8

12

4

0

0

73.8

11

Jalisco

Ruben Arce

44.6

19

0

15.6

60.2

10

4

13

0

77.2

12

Slang

Jennifer Taxay Kelly

39.2

11

0

47.6

86.8

13

0

5

0

91.8

13

He's A Star

Mogie Bearden-Muller

34.6

4

40

28.4

103.0

14

8

3

0

114.0

14

Ringwood  Magister

Tiana Coudray

29.2

1

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

Skywalker IV

Andrea Baxter

40.4

12

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

Reality Happens

Lauren Whitlock

43.3

17

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

Kilkenny Gold

Auburn Excell

42.9

16

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

Gin Fizz

Hawley Bennett

37.5

8

R

R

R

R

R

R

0

R

R

Quite Fetching

Bunnie Shepherd Sexton

37.5

8

R

R

R

R

R

R

0

R

R

 

PRELIMINARY RIDER

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Normandy Soldier

Elsie Patterson

35.8

4

0

0

35.8

1

0

0

0

35.8

1

The Mistress II

Samantha Stewart

34.2

2

0

3.2

37.4

2

4

0

0

41.4

2

Ballyorney Butterfly

Amanda Volk

39.2

11

0

3.6

42.8

5

0

0

0

42.8

3

Annie Oakley III

Kelly Pugh

38.8

9

0

0.8

39.6

3

4

0

0

43.6

4

Faustino Hastak

Emily Lewis

36.3

5

0

6.4

42.7

4

4

0

0

46.7

5

Maverick

Alexandra Beck

42.9

14

0

0

42.9

6

4

0

0

46.9

6

Obewon

Michelle Hanf

53.8

21

0

0

53.8

9

4

0

0

57.8

7

Belmont Ballygowan

Jillian Terzian

45.8

17

0

4.4

50.2

7

8

0

0

58.2

8

Ideal

Elaine Coller

48.8

20

0

8

56.8

10

4

0

0

60.8

9

Say Wat

Patricia Priddy

40.4

12

0

10.8

51.2

8

12

1

0

64.2

10

Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer

Cara Julian

48.3

19

0

16.4

64.7

11

0

0

0

64.7

11

Cyr

Natascha Eickert

41.3

13

0

25.2

66.5

12

4

0

0

70.5

12

Cinderella Man

Sonee Arce

37.9

7

20

13.2

71.1

13

12

10

0

93.1

13

Luke Sky Walker

Elaine Coller

45.4

16

60

23.6

129.0

14

0

0

0

129.0

14

Horatio

Jessie Deeter

35.0

3

60

36.8

131.8

15

0

6

0

137.8

15

Master Hill

Arielle Eccher

33.3

1

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

Cabriolet

Jessica Warter

38.8

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

Frequent Flyer

Gabriel Aguilar

44.2

15

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

Cantilator

Mellisa Warden

45.8

17

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

Given Half A Chance

Suzy Hettich

37.9

7

R

R

R

R

R

R

0

R

R

Canadian Spy

Sue Church

37.5

6

R

R

R

R

R

R

0

R

R

 

OPEN TRAINING

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Have A Drink On Me

Jolie Sexson

35.3

5

0

4

39.3

2

0

0

0

39.3

1

Musette

Ann Bryon

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

3

0

0

0

39.5

2

Crocodile

Kristen Enedy

31.1

1

0

0

31.1

1

4

5

0

40.1

3

Gwendolyn

Gina Miles

41.6

9

0

0

41.6

4

0

0

0

41.6

4

Aladdin's Jasmine

Karyn Smith

46.8

13

0

0

46.8

6

4

0

0

50.8

5

Huey Two

Christian Eagles

42.6

10

0

0

42.6

5

4

7

0

53.6

6

Governess

Kate Miller

37.4

6

20

0

57.4

8

0

0

0

57.4

7

Keen Eddie

Tara Richardson

33.7

3

20

1.2

54.9

7

0

6

0

60.9

8

Spot Me One

Allegra Aiuto

44.7

11

0

14.4

59.1

9

0

5

0

64.1

9

High Tower

Adrienne Hillas

45.3

12

40

9.2

94.5

11

0

1

0

95.5

10

Merit

Janelle Dunn

32.6

2

60

0

92.6

10

4

20

0

116.6

11

Am'Or  De Sole

Brittany Savory

38.9

7

80

14.4

133.3

12

0

0

0

133.3

12

Cody

Jennifer Taxay Kelly

34.2

4

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

Mullentine

Claire Roper

51.1

14

W

W

W

W

W

W

0

W

W

 

SENIOR TRAINING

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Porto Banus

Courtney Kenny

32.1

1

0

0

32.1

1

0

0

0

32.1

1

Ballingowau Pizazz

Lindsay Conners

33.2

2

0

0

33.2

2

4

0

0

37.2

2

Tom's Star

Carina Berlin

40.0

4

0

0

40.0

4

0

0

0

40.0

3

Timmy

John Thurman

41.6

5

0

0

41.6

5

0

0

0

41.6

4

Kilkenny Star

Janine Hill

43.7

6

0

0

43.7

6

4

1

0

48.7

5

Starless Night

Lindsey Weaver

44.2

8

0

9.2

53.4

9

0

0

0

53.4

6

Gotta Be Noble

John Thurman

51.1

12

0

0

51.1

8

8

0

0

59.1

7

Guardsman

Hank Rothwell

47.4

9

0

0

47.4

7

4

17

0

68.4

8

Jagstar

Jeannette Robb

49.5

11

0

6

55.5

10

4

9

0

68.5

9

Benison

Hank Rothwell

36.3

3

0

0

36.3

3

12

35

0

83.3

10

Maxwell

Alison Dacher

43.7

6

40

14.4

98.1

11

12

0

0

110.1

11

Irish Coader

Nicole Hamilton

48.4

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

 

JUNIOR TRAINING

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Big Red

Zachary Brandt

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

0

0

0

30.5

1

French Twist

Kristin Cook

37.4

6

0

0

37.4

3

4

0

0

41.4

2

Wonder Not

Sierra Mathias

35.8

5

0

2

37.8

4

4

0

0

41.8

3

Bella Bravada V

Caitlin Murphy

43.7

12

0

0

43.7

6

4

0

0

47.7

4

Daytona

Ashley Black

44.7

13

0

0

44.7

7

4

0

0

48.7

5

Patrick Design

Cassandra McMillan

44.7

13

0

0.8

45.5

8

4

0

0

49.5

6

Dancing Bare

Jillian Adkins

42.6

11

0

0

42.6

5

8

0

0

50.6

7

Press For Time

Chloe Lalonde

35.3

3

0

0

35.3

2

12

6

0

53.3

8

Just a L'il Bit

Haley Dwight

31.1

2

20

4

55.1

9

0

0

0

55.1

9

Perfectly Possible

Willow McEvoy

40.0

9

60

7.6

107.6

12

12

0

0

119.6

10

Diamond Bay

Lara Porte

40.5

10

40

12.8

93.3

11

E

E

0

E

E

Smarty Pants

Jestine Butts

44.7

13

20

0

64.7

10

E

E

0

E

E

Ironvine Balmoral

Jessica Duffy

35.3

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

Flying Encounter

Claire Smith

37.4

6

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

Montana Gold

Erin Murphy

37.9

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

 

OPEN NOVICE

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

California Cuvee

Gina Miles

23.2

1

0

0

23.2

1

0

2

0

25.2

1

Cash N Diamonds

Meg Finn

31.6

6

0

0

31.6

2

0

0

0

31.6

2

Allegra

John Michael Durr

31.6

6

0

0

31.6

3

0

0

0

31.6

3

Coup de Ville

Meg Finn

35.3

11

0

0

35.3

5

0

0

0

35.3

4

Filou

Rachel Dwyer

35.8

12

0

0

35.8

6

0

0

0

35.8

5

Edmond Brady

Auburn Excell

38.9

14

0

0

38.9

7

0

0

0

38.9

6

Meadow

Chelan Kozak

40.5

15

0

0

40.5

8

0

0

0

40.5

7

Rolex IV

Andrea Baxter

40.5

15

0

0

40.5

9

0

0

0

40.5

8

Careless Remark

Bunnie Shepherd Sexton

33.2

8

0

0

33.2

4

8

0

0

41.2

9

Toby

Rachel Dwyer

47.9

22

0

0

47.9

12

0

0

0

47.9

10

Dee Dee Chaser

Cindy Marvin

46.8

21

0

0

46.8

11

4

0

0

50.8

11

Mitah Tsikui

Auburn Excell

31.1

5

20

1.6

52.7

14

0

0

0

52.7

12

Puck

Melissa Myers

27.4

2

20

10.8

58.2

15

0

1

0

59.2

13

Bread And Butter

Jo Cain-Stiles

45.8

20

0

6.8

52.6

13

0

9

0

61.6

14

Fair Decorum

Julie Ann Boyer

30.5

4

0

10.4

40.9

10

4

17

0

61.9

15

Sparkle Miss Flash

Christian Eagles

40.5

15

20

4.8

65.3

17

0

0

0

65.3

16

Dromina's Hero

Ruben Arce

44.2

19

20

0

64.2

16

0

2

0

66.2

17

Copycat Chloe

Kelly Pugh

37.4

13

40

0

77.4

18

4

5

0

86.4

18

Bob Marshall

Jil Walton

34.7

10

40

22

96.7

19

0

6

0

102.7

19

Texaco Dillon

Jil Walton

29.5

3

60

18

107.5

20

0

0

0

107.5

20

Hawkeye Park

Kim Liddell

33.7

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

Zoey

John Strassburger

43.2

18

R

R

R

R

R

R

0

R

R

 

SENIOR NOVICE

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Quigley

Rebecca Farley

28.4

1

0

0

28.4

1

0

0

0

28.4

1

La Patrona

Donna Russo

32.6

4

0

0

32.6

3

0

0

0

32.6

2

Irish Beau

Rebecca Farley

31.6

2

0

0

31.6

2

0

2

0

33.6

3

Seville

Eileen Graves

36.8

6

0

0

36.8

5

0

0

0

36.8

4

Bridon Beale Street

Connie Arthur

37.4

7

0

0

37.4

6

0

0

0

37.4

5

Julieann Bell Burnett

Joy Gonzales

38.4

8

0

0

38.4

7

0

0

0

38.4

6

TimeTo Chime

Ashleigh Guich

40.0

9

0

0

40.0

8

0

0

0

40.0

7

Ack  Sent Maggie

Adrienne Nau

41.1

10

0

0

41.1

9

0

0

0

41.1

8

Dominick

Lea Koehler

44.2

12

0

0

44.2

10

0

0

0

44.2

9

Eclipse

Julia Rich

32.1

3

0

3.2

35.3

4

4

10

0

49.3

10

Sportsfield Oliver

Kathryn Scott

33.2

5

20

0

53.2

11

0

1

0

54.2

11

Bailey

Cathleen Rich

42.1

11

20

5.6

67.7

12

0

2

0

69.7

12

 

JUNIOR NOVICE

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Just Watch Me

Alexandra Chou

32.6

1

0

0

32.6

1

0

0

0

32.6

1

Mr. Amor

Karina Quinlan

36.3

4

0

0

36.3

2

0

1

0

37.3

2

Coqueta

Kat Lessing

38.4

6

0

0

38.4

3

0

0

0

38.4

3

Star of Grenache

Merissa Underwood

40.5

7

0

0

40.5

4

0

0

0

40.5

4

Alexa Blue

Anne Walker

41.6

12

0

0

41.6

6

0

0

0

41.6

5

Sunny J

Kylan Morris

41.1

10

0

0

41.1

5

0

7

0

48.1

6

Miss Pepper Lee

Kyle Kennan

48.4

17

0

0

48.4

8

0

0

0

48.4

7

Unconscious Bets

Madeline Walzem

46.3

16

0

0

46.3

7

4

0

0

50.3

8

Fly Me

Kate Poulos

52.1

18

0

0

52.1

9

0

0

0

52.1

9

Happy She's Mine

Gretchen Koenen

33.2

3

20

0

53.2

10

4

0

0

57.2

10

Capable Of Passion

Mallory Warr

42.6

13

20

0

62.6

11

0

0

0

62.6

11

Lift Off

Theresa Smrt

44.2

14

20

0

64.2

12

0

0

0

64.2

12

Stoneybrook Bally Blue

Alyssa Billys

44.7

15

20

10

74.7

13

0

1

0

75.7

13

Himalayan Highness

Erin Hoyt

41.1

10

40

0

81.1

14

0

0

0

81.1

14

Vulcan

Carly Maclean

40.5

7

80

10.4

130.9

15

0

0

0

130.9

15

Krieger

Emily Halbreich

37.9

5

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

Pop Star

Emily Burns

32.6

1

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

Kalypso's Page

Alexa Wolf

40.5

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

 

OPEN BEGINNER NOVICE

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Seeker

John Strassburger

36.0

1

0

0

36.0

1

0

0

0

36.0

1

Solid Overcast

Alexandra Knowles

45.0

6

0

0

45.0

3

0

0

0

45.0

2

Bonfire

Katy Rishoff

46.0

7

0

0

46.0

4

0

0

0

46.0

3

Splash of Win

Elizabeth Mutch

42.5

4

0

0

42.5

2

4

4

0

50.5

4

French Connection

Jestine Butts

47.5

9

0

8.4

55.9

6

0

0

0

55.9

5

Houston

Kim Liddell

40.5

3

0

10

50.5

5

0

9

0

59.5

6

Hott Stuff

Lindsey Weaver

46.5

8

20

26.4

92.9

7

4

11

0

107.9

7

Hermion

Ashley Black

44.5

5

40

26.8

111.3

8

0

11

0

122.3

8

Flying Expectations

Debbie Port

38.0

2

125

9.2

172.2

9

0

6

0

178.2

9

Ninety-Nine Pt. Nine

Cindy Marvin

50.5

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

E

E

 

SENIOR BEGINNER NOVICE

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Sir James

Connie Arthur

33.5

3

0

0

33.5

3

0

0

0

33.5

1

Diva

Elizabeth Hansen

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

1

8

0

0

39.0

2

McKay

Lea Koehler

45.0

6

0

0

45.0

5

0

0

0

45.0

3

Fly Me To Cozumel

Trish Brown

31.5

2

0

0

31.5

2

8

6

0

45.5

4

Daringer

Tanis Lessing

50.0

7

0

6

56.0

7

0

3

0

59.0

5

Rosie Future

Al Johnson

37.0

4

0

0

37.0

4

16

43

0

96.0

6

Letrista

Marida Berlin

44.5

5

0

4

48.5

6

E

E

0

E

E

 

JUNIOR BEGINNER NOVICE

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Prestiges Town Gypsy

Sadie Buchenau

37.0

3

0

0

37.0

1

0

0

0

37.0

1

Applejack

Amanda Larsen

38.5

5

0

0

38.5

2

4

0

0

42.5

2

Hawthorn

Sarah Saldo

43.5

8

0

0

43.5

4

0

0

0

43.5

3

Frosted  To Perfection

Mattie Kelly

42.0

6

0

0

42.0

3

4

0

0

46.0

4

Trake

Hayley DiNaso

45.5

9

0

0.4

45.9

5

12

0

0

57.9

5

Persnickity

Shannon Ogus

37.5

4

20

2.8

60.3

6

0

11

0

71.3

6

Crayola Corruption

Monique Prossegger

42.0

6

20

12.4

74.4

7

0

3

0

77.4

7

Coevr de Caleb

Kat Lessing

33.5

1

40

10

83.5

8

0

2

0

85.5

8

Max Factor

Allyson Bonnet

36.0

2

R

R

R

R

R

R

0

R

R