Ram Tap Horse Trials
Fresno, CA (Area VI)
February 13 - 14, 2010

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

7

Elizabeth Temkin

Jude's Law

20.9

1

4

10

34.9

1

0

2.8

37.7

1

8

James Alliston

Parker II

36.4

7T

0

1

37.4

2

0

9.2

46.6

2

3

Pam Fisher

Sea Lion

30.9

3

4

7

41.9

3

0

8.4

50.3

3

80

John Michael Durr

Warrick

35.9

6

4

13

52.9

8

0

0

52.9

4

4

James Alliston

Tivoli

38.2

9T

0

7

45.2

4

0

10.8

56.0

5

89

Katherine Groesbeck

Oz The Tin Man

26.4

2

4

27

57.4

10

0

0

57.4

6

6

Elizabeth Temkin

Bahrain Legacy

36.4

7T

0

12

48.4

6

0

15.6

64.0

7

9

Pam Fisher

Simply Priceless

43.2

12

4

8

55.2

9

0

19.2

74.4

8

10

Jolie Wentworth

Bally Quinn

33.2

5

8

11

52.2

7

20

16.8

89.0

9

1

John Strassberger

Firebolt

40.9

11

8

15

63.9

11

0

56

119.9

10

5

Ann Bryon

Adelbrock

31.4

4

16

19

66.4

12

80

55.6

202.0

11

2

Kylie Mc Kee

Catalyst

38.2

9T

4

6

48.2

5

E

E

 

Preliminary Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

16

Tessa Beckett

Sound Prospect

31.8

1

0

0

31.8

1

0

1.6

33.4

1

14

Kayleen Crowley

Nokia

51.4

7

0

3

54.4

3

0

2.8

57.2

2

13

Kelly Loria

Lucy in the Sky with Diamonds

36.4

2

4

8

48.4

2

20

14

82.4

3

11

Laura Mc Evoy

MiGuillicuty

42.7

3

4

23

69.7

5

0

46.4

116.1

4

17

Kate Miller

Governess

46.8

5T

0

23

69.8

6

40

30

139.8

5

12

Lanie Peterson

Blizzard of Oz

44.6

4

4

14

62.6

4

60

53.2

175.8

6

15

Tiffany Stevens

CRR Winston

46.8

5T

0

E

E

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

81

Gina Economou

Rainier

31.8

1

0

0

31.8

1

0

0

31.8

1

82

Gina Economou

Pinot Noir

33.2

4

0

0

33.2

2

0

0

33.2

2

93

John Michael Durr

Che Landscape

38.2

8

0

0

38.2

3

0

0

38.2

3

90

David Acord

Imperial Heights

32.3

2

8

0

40.3

5

0

0

40.3

4

23

Whitney Wilson

Fleeceworks Starlight

40.0

9

4

0

44.0

7

0

0

44.0

5

24

Sarah Bundgard

Sir Percivale

43.2

11

0

1

44.2

8

0

0

44.2

6

22

Jennifer Taxay Kelly

Taboo

32.7

3

8

9

49.7

10

0

26.8

76.5

7

94

Jennifer Wooten DaFoe

Pepe Le Pew

35.9

6

4

0

39.9

4

20

18

77.9

8

19

Kate Miller

Stella

42.3

10

8

0

50.3

11

80

29.2

159.5

9

18

Amber Levin

Come Back Kid

36.4

7

8

0

44.4

9

60

R

20

Carol Bearden

Catch Of The Day

35.5

5

0

8

43.5

6

0

TE

 

Senior Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

28

Sarah Mc Carthy

Bella Patriot

22.7

1

0

13

35.7

2

0

0

35.7

1

30

Danielle Steinman

Fen Cera

40.0

9

0

0

40.0

3

0

0

40.0

2

25

Carolynn Bundgard

Winter Prints

38.2

7

0

4

42.2

4

0

0

42.2

3

34

Sue Buxton

Leap of Faith XI

31.4

3T

0

14

45.4

5

0

2.8

48.2

4

27

Hank Rothwell

Guardsman

38.6

8

4

7

49.6

7

0

0

49.6

5

36

Hank Rothwell

Benison

31.4

3T

4

17

52.4

8

0

0

52.4

6

37

Penelope Kojima

Lucky Folly

36.8

6

16

6

58.8

10

0

0

58.8

7

33

Grace Trayser

Cor de Leigh

33.6

5

0

0

33.6

1

40

2

75.6

8

35

Karina Quinlan

Memoferu

43.6

10

8

7

58.6

9

20

2.8

81.4

9

31

Lauren Rishoff

After the Storm

45.5

11

4

0

49.5

6

E

E

26

Pascale Winnick

Marquis

25.0

2

0

E

E

 

Junior Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

43

Lauren Bradley

Sherwood

35.9

1

0

7

42.9

1

0

0

42.9

1

39

Sarah Braun

Perfect Intentions

48.2

5

0

0

48.2

2

0

0

48.2

2

41

Maddy Mazzola

Belmont Ballygowan

44.1

4

4

2

50.1

3

0

0

50.1

3

40

Caitlin Murphy

Myster E

43.6

3

0

9

52.6

4

0

0

52.6

4

42

Haley Abbett

Airborne Illusion

49.6

6

4

15

68.6

5

0

5.2

73.8

5

38

Cara Lavigna

Tickle me Tango

43.2

2

16

27

86.2

6

0

8.8

95.0

6

 

Junior/Senior Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

88

Katherine Groesbeck

Zigarette

25.2

1

0

14

39.2

1

0

0

39.2

1

57

Nichole Bahlman

I'm in Command

34.8

3

0

5

39.8

3

0

0

39.8

2

51

Cheryl Gentzler

Bar Mount Malone

32.6

2

0

8

40.6

4

0

0

40.6

3

56

Chelsea Clyde-Brockway

Violet Skye

38.7

6T

0

4

42.7

5

0

0

42.7

4

52

John Marshall

Cutamo

43.5

10

0

0

43.5

6

0

0

43.5

5

53

Logan Bearden

Erin Go Dash

40.9

8

0

6

46.9

8

0

0

46.9

6

55

Erin Murphy

Kaos Reins

37.4

5

0

9

46.4

7

20

0

66.4

7

50

Brittany Craker

Mr.Treasure

50.0

11

4

15

69.0

10

0

0

69.0

8

54

Maddy Mazzola

Sir Aidan

41.7

9

8

12

61.7

9

20

0

81.7

9

84

Julienne Thompson

Bonus Check

38.7

6T

0

RF

RF

71

Lily Anne Davis

Harley

36.5

4

0

3

39.5

2

20

0

TE

 

Open Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

49

Jennifer Wooten DaFoe

Othello's Fogata

25.7

1

0

1

26.7

1

0

0

26.7

1

48

Dana Owens

KLA

34.8

3

0

2

36.8

2

0

0

36.8

2

91

Elizabeth Temkin

Habanero

42.6

6

0

2

44.6

3

0

0

44.6

3

45

Whitney Wilson

Curtiswood Prince of Tides

37.0

4T

0

8

45.0

4T

0

0

45.0

4

47

Tiffany Stevens

Iona Grey

33.0

2

12

46

91.0

6

20

0

111.0

5

46

Danielle Casalett

Wild Wych Eclipse

37.0

4T

8

0

45.0

4T

20

R

 

Intro Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

74

Brook Avela

Zoose

40.0

1

0

0

40.0

1

0

0

40.0

1

73

Kailah Tibbats

Huckleberry Reign

45.0

3

0

3

48.0

2

20

0

68.0

2

76

Marie Taylor

Impala Super Sport

48.0

5

4

61

113.0

3

0

29.6

142.6

3

78

Kari Lyman

Bonfire

41.5

2

0

E

0

0

E

75

Annette Hodtwalker

Cezanne

45.5

4

0

W

W

 

Junior Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

67

Natasha Jensen

Two To Tango II

30.0

1T

0

7

37.0

1

0

0

37.0

1

68

Zoe Feldman

Western Jubilee

38.5

5

0

9

47.5

5

0

0

47.5

2

64

Genevieve Vacherot

As Pretty Does

37.5

4

12

4

53.5

6T

0

0.4

53.9

3

70

Bea Cameron

California Screamin'

42.0

8

0

0

42.0

3

20

0

62.0

4

66

Daniela Koch

About Time

34.5

3

0

10

44.5

4

40

0

84.5

5

77

Julia Drewicke

Primo

39.5

6

16

32

87.5

8

40

7.2

134.7

6

65

Sydney Paul

De Vinci

49.5

9

4

0

53.5

6T

E

E

72

Katelyn Grubich

Sunshine Delight

30.0

1T

0

E

E

92

Brooke Schneider

Strawberry Shortcake

41.0

7

0

0

41.0

2

0

1.6

TE

 

Senior Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

61

Peggy Moore

Royce

37.5

4

0

0

37.5

2

0

0

37.5

1

63

Tami Pacho

Wall Street Status

40.0

5

0

0

40.0

3

0

0

40.0

2

58

Allison Williams

Woodford

33.0

1

0

4

37.0

1

20

0

57.0

3

59

Craig Suglain

Lestat

49.5

7

4

0

53.5

5

0

5.6

59.1

4

60

Brittany Rossi

Astaire

43.5

6

4

16

63.5

6

0

0.4

63.9

5

86

Steven Schachter

Carmanet

35.5

3

0

9

44.5

4

20

0

64.5

6

87

Teresa Groesbeck

Maestoso's Waltz

34.0

2

0

W

W

 

Open Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

85

Max Gerdes

Apt to Please

36.0

1

0

TE