Ram Tap Horse Trials
Fresno, CA (Area VI)
February 13 - 15, 2009

Advanced

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

21

Tiana Coudray

Ringwood Magister

33.3

3

0

0

33.3

1

0

2.8

36.1

1

24

Martha McDowell

Gaelic Marriage

41.3

6

0

0

41.3

3

0

4.4

45.7

2

26

Christian Eagles

The Gingerbread Man

51.7

8

4

1

56.7

7

0

1.6

58.3

3

27

Jil Walton

My Sedona

46.3

7

4

0

50.3

6

0

20.8

71.1

4

19

Kristi Nunnink

R-Star

35.8

4

4

5

44.8

5

0

28

72.8

5

184

Jolie Sexson

Killian O'Connor

29.6

2

8

0

37.6

2

W

20

Sandra Donnelly

Buenos Aires

39.2

5

4

0

43.2

4

W

15

Amy Tryon

Coal Creek

26.7

1

W

W

 

Open Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

10

Amy Tryon

Leyland

28.3

1

0

0

28.3

1

0

5.6

33.9

1

18

Julie Ann Boyer

Rumor Hazit

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

3

0

3.6

38.1

2

7

Marissa Wolfe

The Maestro

46.9

8T

0

0

46.9

5T

0

0

46.9

3

11

Anna Collier

Upper Crust D

31.4

2

0

0

31.4

2

0

23.2

54.6

4

2

Amy Tryon

Nicodemus

33.8

3

4

1

38.8

4

0

16.4

55.2

5

6

Andrea Baxter

Skywalker IV

43.5

6

8

E

E

9

Marc Grandia

I Spy

46.9

8T

0

0

46.9

5T

60

R

14

Jennifer Strauss

Galveston

44.5

7

12

R

R

5

Jennifer Strauss

Another Fable

36.6

5

W

W

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

76

Robyn Fisher

R.Paradise

31.5

2T

0

0

31.5

2T

0

0

31.5

1

41

Shannon Lilley

Bucephalas

31.5

2T

0

0

31.5

2T

0

1.2

32.7

2

39

Frankie Thieriot

Notelo De Rox

33

4T

0

0

33

4

0

0.8

33.8

3

34

Debbie Davis

Omar

27.8

1

0

0

27.8

1

0

6.4

34.2

4

29

Christian Eagles

Huey Two

37.4

9

0

0

37.4

6

0

2.4

39.8

5

38

David Acord

Goodknight

38.2

10

0

0

38.2

7

0

3.6

41.8

6

40

Alexandra Slusher

Juicy Couture

34.4

6

4

0

38.4

8

0

13.6

52

7

44

Sandra Donnelly

Stella

40.7

12

0

0

40.7

10

0

11.6

52.3

8

35

Anna Collier

Udealer

36.3

8

4

0

40.3

9

0

13.6

53.9

9

28

Kristi Nunnick

Danny California

45.9

15

4

0

49.9

12

0

6.8

56.7

10

31

Bunnie Sexton

Quite Fetching

35.6

7

0

0

35.6

5

20

8.4

64

11

43

Bunnie Sexton

Waterhouse

44.1

13

0

0

44.1

11

0

28

72.1

12

32

Jolie Sexson

Gauguin du Cheval

33

4T

12

6

51

13

20

21.6

92.6

13

33

Holly Fox

True Grit

46.7

16

12

1

59.7

14

40

33.2

132.9

14

42

Erin Spohr

Master Piece

38.9

11

16

16

70.9

15

20

50.4

141.3

15

49

Kelly Pugh

Copycat Chloe

44.4

14

0

RF

RF

 

Preliminary Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

62

Lindsay Connors

Ballingowan Pizazz

28.9

1

0

0

28.9

1

0

8.8

37.7

1

46

Kate Miller

Governess

37.4

4

0

0

37.4

2

0

1.2

38.6

2

53

Jamie Gilbert

Let's Polka

40.4

8

0

0

40.4

4

0

3.2

43.6

3

51

Molly Totten

Balabooga Brawley

40.7

9T

4

0

44.7

5

0

3.2

47.9

4

60

Moraya Cleary

Double Take

42.6

12

8

0

50.6

10

0

0

50.6

5

56

Scott Kuhlman

Gallipoli II

38.2

5

8

0

46.2

7

0

8.8

55

6

50

Eleanor Combs

Fade to Black

40

7

0

0

40

3

0

16.4

56.4

7

59

Katrina Pura

Raucous Bacchus

40.7

9T

16

0

56.7

11

0

7.2

63.9

8

48

Janine Hill

Kilkenny Star

46.3

14

0

0

46.3

8

0

18.8

65.1

9

88

Madison Reeb

Raquel

32.2

2

20

10

62.2

12

20

0.4

82.6

10

181

Susan Davies

Chanson De Coeur

36.7

3

12

0

48.7

9

40

26.8

115.5

11

123

Caitlin Notey

Rocket Man

46.7

15

8

E

E

47

Samantha Davis

Razzle Dazzle

38.9

6

16

R

R

58

Hank Rothwell

Guardsman

42.2

11

4

RF

RF

54

Gabriel Aguilar

InForAPound Dunvegan

44.8

13

0

0

44.8

6

W

 

Junior Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

116

Jennifer Winters

Wendover's High Lander

32.5

2T

0

0

32.5

1

0

0.8

33.3

1

113

Reese Mason

Doctor's Orders

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

2

0

0

34.5

2

119

Camille Forstadt

Quinn

32.5

2T

4

4

40.5

5

0

3.2

43.7

3

112

Lanie Peterson

Blizzard of Oz

37.5

5

0

0

37.5

4

0

6.8

44.3

4

118

Julian Homburger

Sophisticate

41

6

0

0

41

6

20

0

61

5

115

Kenzie Amack

Christopher Robin V

31.5

1

4

0

35.5

3

20

6.8

62.3

6

122

Amanda Larsen

Kept Secret

43

7

4

0

47

7

20

16.8

83.8

7

114

Claire Smith

Jimmy Choo

46.5

8

4

0

50.5

8

20

17.2

87.7

8

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

68

Dana Estes

Worthy Opponent V.E.

29

1T

0

0

29

1

0

0

29

1

63

Sandra Donnelly

Surfer Girl

32.5

5T

0

0

32.5

2T

0

0

32.5

2

70

Jolie Sexson

Bally Quinn

29.5

3

4

0

33.5

4

0

0

33.5

3

75

Jill Walton

Bob Marshall

32.5

5T

0

0

32.5

2T

0

4

36.5

4

180

Tiana Coudray

Regal Promise

29

1T

8

0

37

6

0

0

37

5

64

Gay Osborn

Texaco Dillon

40.5

16T

0

0

40.5

10T

0

0

40.5

6

81

Sandra Donnelly

Buena Suerte

40.5

16T

0

0

40.5

10T

0

0

40.5

7

91

Cara Julian

Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer

36

9

4

1

41

12

0

0

41

8

86

Martha McDowell

Leonardo

42

20

0

0

42

13

0

0

42

9

66

Jolie Sexson

Land Rover

35

7

0

0

35

5

0

7.2

42.2

10

78

Chloe McNally

Lad's Night Out

43.5

24

0

0

43.5

16T

0

0

43.5

11

84

Kayleen Crowley

V.E. Nokia

39.5

15

4

0

43.5

16T

0

0

43.5

12

95

Christian Eagles

Sprkle Miss Flash

44

25

0

0

44

18

0

0

44

13

72

Lisa Loeb

Quinn The Eskimo

43

21T

0

0

43

14T

0

2

45

14

74

Sandra Donnelly

Berubay

40.5

16T

4

0

44.5

19T

0

2.4

46.9

15

85

Jaimi Martin

Inspired and Bold

40.5

16T

4

0

44.5

19T

0

6.8

51.3

16

71

Kim Liddell

Houston

38

10T

0

0

38

7T

0

13.6

51.6

17

93

Kristi Nunnink

Coyote Red

38

10T

0

0

38

7T

20

12

70

18

82

Janine Hill

George Clooney

43

21T

0

0

43

14T

60

15.2

118.2

19

179

Loreen Kay

Betterton

35.5

8

12

26

73.5

21

20

R

92

Erin Spohr

Snow Tango

45

26

0

R

R

77

Gay Osborn

Quest

38

10T

0

0

38

7T

W

67

Amber Levine

Come Back Kid

32

4

W

W

80

Meg Finn

Fen Cera

39

13T

W

W

182

Meg Finn

Kalypso's Page

39

13T

W

W

65

John Michael Durr

C'czar

43

21T

W

W

 

Senior Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

98

Sarah Bundgard

Sir Percivale

39.5

7

0

0

39.5

3

0

0

39.5

1

110

Hank Rothwell

Benison

36

3T

4

0

40

4T

0

0

40

2

97

Sandy Boling

V.E. Finnegan

36

3T

4

0

40

4T

0

0

40

3

107

Nora Battig

Borneo Royale

37.5

6

0

0

37.5

2

0

2.8

40.3

4

103

Kathryn Scott

Sportsfield Oliver

37

5

4

0

41

6T

0

4.8

45.8

5

96

Carolynn Bundgard

Winter Prints

48.5

13

0

0

48.5

11

0

0

48.5

6

108

Lauren Billys

Ballingowan Ginger

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

20

8

58.5

7

102

Ashley Prows

Daredevil

40

8

4

0

44

9

20

5.2

69.2

8

104

Paula Sweeney

Lodewijk

40.5

9

4

0

44.5

10

20

9.6

74.1

9

100

Katy Hover-Smoot

For Kicks

41.5

11

12

27

80.5

13

0

0

80.5

10

109

Amanda Volle

Picasso du Murier

41

10

0

0

41

6T

60

5.2

106.2

11

106

Jamie Meyer

Lujoso

35.5

2

8

0

43.5

8

60

R

105

Connie Arthur

Bridon Beale Street

43

12

8

0

51

12

W

99

Justine Butts

French Connection

49.5

14

W

W

 

Open Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

136

Robyn Fisher

Clair de Lune

33

1

0

0

33

1

0

0

33

1

127

Martha McDowell

Pyrrhic Victory

35

2

0

0

35

2

0

0

35

2

135

Erin Spohr

Splash Gordon

36.5

4

0

0

36.5

3

0

0

36.5

3

134

Susan Davies

Picture Perfect

39.5

7

0

0

39.5

4

0

0

39.5

4

129

Jenny Fair

Robyns View

40

8

0

0

40

5

0

0

40

5

132

Dan Byrum

London

41

9

0

0

41

6T

0

0

41

6

183

Nikki Ayers

Kaydence

37

5

4

0

41

6T

0

0

41

7

137

Jill Walton

Sir Francis Drake

41.5

10

4

0

45.5

9

0

3.6

49.1

8

131

Natalie Rooney Pitts

Jefferson

36

3

4

8

48

10

0

13.2

61.2

9

130

Kim Liddell

Harrison

42

11

0

0

42

8

20

9.6

71.6

10

128

Carissa Campbell

Inky

65

13

12

0

77

11

0

0

77

11

133

Andrea Baxter

Athens IV

38.5

6

12

E

E

126

Debbie Davis

InForaPenny

43.5

12

W

W

 

Senior Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

144

Michelle Chang

Grey Goose

28.5

1

0

0

28.5

1

0

0

28.5

1

142

Grace Trayser

Cor de Leigh

29

2

0

0

29

2

0

0

29

2

140

Sharon Ix

Hodahunch

31.5

4

0

0

31.5

3

0

0

31.5

3

148

Elizabeth Miller

Miss Tattletail

32.5

5

0

0

32.5

4

0

0

32.5

4

138

Linda Betts

Willing Accomplice

34

6

0

0

34

5

0

0

34

5

141

Dulce Wassil

SM Sunshine Man

36.5

8

0

0

36.5

6

0

0

36.5

6

146

Midge Rothwell

Set Sail

39.5

9

4

0

43.5

7

0

8

51.5

7

139

Sara Jones

Rocko's Gold

34.5

7

12

6

52.5

8

0

5.2

57.7

8

147

Theresa Smrt

Lift Off

31

3

16

37

84

9

0

0

84

9

 

Junior Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

156

Kelly Loria

Lucy in the Sky with Diamonds

26.5

1

0

0

26.5

1

0

0

26.5

1

124

Merissa Underwood

The Dark Knight

29

3T

0

0

29

2T

0

0

29

2

149

Danielle Raty

Jagstar

33

6

0

0

33

5

0

0

33

3

155

Cara Lavigna

Armani

27

2

4

0

31

4

20

0

51

4

153

Maddy Mazzola

Belmont Ballygowan

52.5

13

0

0

52.5

8

0

0

52.5

5

120

Morgan Carver

The Black Pearl

39

10T

0

0

39

6T

20

0

59

6

154

Nolan Spence

Tatian

29

3T

0

0

29

2T

40

3.6

72.6

7

159

McKenzie Miller

Jet Moves

33.5

7T

4

E

E

151

Mara Sackman

Walter Farley

34.5

9

16

32

82.5

9

0

R

150

Kylan Morris

Sunny J

39

10T

0

0

39

6T

20

RF

158

Maguire Lessard

Apple Jack

41.5

12

0

RF

RF

157

Sophie Hulme

Coupe De Ville

32.5

5

W

W

152

Nicole Bahlman

I'm in Command

33.5

7T

W

W

 

Junior Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

177

Mika Polniaszek

Jersey Boy

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

0

1.6

27.9

1

175

Mattie Kelly

King George

31.1

2

4

0

35.1

2

0

0

35.1

2

176

Arianna Barzman-Grennan

Pirate Booty

36.3

3

0

0

36.3

3

0

0

36.3

3

173

Dallas McCullough

Liberty

39.5

4

12

6

57.5

5

0

0

57.5

4

171

Julia Wood

Charles

41.6

5

0

0

41.6

4

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

164

Jennifer Strauss

Magic Stuff

36.8

2

0

0

36.8

1

0

0

36.8

1

163

Sabrina Santos

Lover Boy George

38.4

3T

4

5

47.4

3

0

2.4

49.8

2

160

Alexandra Slusher

Derrinjer

31.1

1

12

31

74.1

4

60

14

148.1

3

169

Julienne Thompson

Bonus Check

38.4

3T

0

0

38.4

2

20

RF