Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Radnor Hunt Pony Club Horse Trials
Malvern, PA
July 19, 2003

DIV.

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

XC JUMP

XC TIME

STADIUM

ST TIME

FINAL

PL.

ON/A

131

Mr. Dover

Sarah Detrick

34.5

0

0

0

0

34.5

1

ON/A

135

Checkmate

Andy Amato

35.5

0

0

0

0

35.5

2

ON/A

123

Airborne

Carolyn Blakey

37

0

0

0

0

37

3

ON/A

119

Brie

Bonnie Mosser

37.5

0

0

0

0

37.5

4

ON/A

125

Dunn Waiting

Judy Bodnar

34

0

0

4

0

38

5

ON/A

127

Bronwyn

Sharon Jones

37.5

0

1.2

0

0

38.7

6

ON/A

115

Sierra

Chris Nichols

45.5

0

0

0

0

45.5

7

ON/A

117

Major Event

Susan McLean

46.5

0

0

0

1

47.5

8

ON/A

129

Carlin

Lora Watkins

36

20

36

8

13

113

9

ON/A

133

Zeke

Barbara Cohen-King

36.5

0

0

E

E

ON/A

121

MacKenzie

Joan Bachenko

35

R

R

ON/A

113

Nachtmusik

Gabrielle Gasparello

56.5

0

0

WD

WD

DIV.

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

XC JUMP

XC TIME

STADIUM

ST TIME

FINAL

PL.

ON/B

126

Benjamin Bunny

Lesley Collins

33

0

0

0

0

33

1

ON/B

122

Irish Eyes

Kim Ziegler

34

0

0

0

0

34

2

ON/B

114

King's Impression

Sydney Wilson

35

0

0

0

0

35

3

ON/B

134

Tarkaari

Kevin Keane

34.5

0

0

4

0

38.5

4

ON/B

136

Do Your Thing

Lisa Swan

42

0

0

0

0

42

6

ON/B

137

Chico

Mary Clair Peairs

42

0

0

0

0

42

5

ON/B

128

Saint Hannah

Theresa Shahan

43

0

0

4

0

47

7

ON/B

120

As You Wish

Rebecca Ferber

53

0

0

0

0

53

8

ON/B

116

Roclans Marvin

Kim Ziegler

37

0

0

8

13

58

9

ON/B

118

Inspector Morse

Judy Harrison

39

20

0

0

0

59

10

ON/B

132

Dolly

Aynsley Musgrave

42.5

20

0

0

0

62.5

11

ON/B

112

Bert

Tara Ziegler

35.5

20

0

12

27

94.5

12

ON/B

130

Beacon Hill

Natalie Lurito

52

E

0

E

DIV.

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

XC JUMP

XC TIME

STADIUM

ST TIME

FINAL

PL.

ON/C

141

Hullabaloo

Elizabeth Stewart

32.5

0

0

0

0

32.5

1

ON/C

146

Cheer For Me

Kathleen Blauth

33

0

0

0

0

33

2

ON/C

139

Sidley

Emily Boyd

34.5

0

0

0

0

34.5

3

ON/C

138

Irish Star

Ryan Ross

34

0

0

4

0

38

4

ON/C

140

Spyglass

Sara Siegel

38.5

0

0

0

0

38.5

5

ON/C

144

Xanthos

Rachael Hamill

39.5

0

0

0

0

39.5

6

ON/C

143

Golly

Carly Dome

40.5

0

0

0

0

40.5

7

ON/C

145

Heza Rinoso

Anna Aulgur

38

0

0

4

0

42

8

ON/C

147

One In A Billion

Molly Petrauskas

42.5

40

34

4

2

122.5

9

ON/C

142

Touchtone

Elizabeth McKinnon

33.5

100

10.4

0

0

143.9

10

DIV.

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

XC JUMP

XC TIME

STADIUM

ST TIME

FINAL

PL.

ON/D

301

The Iceman

Cortney Ross

34.5

0

0

0

0

34.5

1

ON/D

304

Megan's Magic

Chelsea Frame

42.5

0

0

0

0

42.5

2

ON/D

150

Undented Pride

Linda Dobbs

38

0

4.8

0

0

42.8

3

ON/D

305

Measure For Measure

Annika Bushman

44.5

0

0

0

0

44.5

4

ON/D

303

Odessa

Lydia Ferber

40.5

125

18

0

0

183.5

5

ON/D

149

James Bond 007

Brittany Bruder

46

E

E

ON/D

300

Wishful Thinking

Jessie Yoskin

48.5

R

R

ON/D

148

Oliver Twist

Dallas Thayer

E

E

DIV.

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

XC JUMP

XC TIME

STADIUM

ST TIME

FINAL

PL.

ON/E

310

Renaissance IV

Christine Freeman

32

0

0

0

0

32

1

ON/E

314

French Connection

Robyn Sizemore

35.5

0

0

4

0

39.5

2

ON/E

315

Sundrift Sandal

Liza Horan

39.5

0

0.8

0

0

40.3

3

ON/E

319

Judge Not

Angel Martin-Dias

38

0

0

4

0

42

4

ON/E

311

Ballentrae

Ete Offutt

38.5

0

0

4

0

42.5

5

ON/E

316

Chelsea Rose

Alexy Posner

48

0

0

0

0

48

6

ON/E

312

Worth A Look

Annemarie Cochrane

37.5

20

0

4

0

61.5

7

ON/E

306

Far East

Stuart Black

42

20

12

4

4

82

8

ON/E

307

Southern Sage

Natalie Hollis

39.5

20

15.2

12

6

92.7

9

ON/E

309

Chadwell

Nancy Hathaway

40

60

18

20

25

163

10

ON/E

318

Rainbow Crossing

Steuart Pittman

36.5

E

10.8

16

26

E

ON/E

313

King's Messenger

Joe Warner

40.5

WD

WD

ON/E

320

Jane

Clarissa Wilmerding

SCR

SCR

ON/E

308

Little Wolfe

Michael Ziebarth

SCR

SCR

DIV.

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

XC JUMP

XC TIME

STADIUM

ST TIME

FINAL

PL.

OT/A

91

Go Easy

Amy Ruth Borun

35

0

0

0

0

35

1

OT/A

54

Koko

Sally Cousins

40

0

0

0

0

40

2

OT/A

84

Scooter

Julia Steinberg

40.5

0

0

0

0

40.5

4

OT/A

81

Babalily

Erika Smith

40.5

0

0

0

0

40.5

3

OT/A

70

Cougar

Diane Mallery Cusick

41

0

0

0

0

41

5

OT/A

73

To The Max

Beverly Menghetti

41

0

0

0

0

41

6

OT/A

90

Beacon Hill

Virginia Jenkins

41.5

0

0

0

0

41.5

7

OT/A

57

Day Starr

Marty Morani

42

0

0

0

0

42

8

OT/A

60

All Truth's Be Known

Lindsay Shields Alston

39.5

0

0

8

0

47.5

9

OT/A

66

Wicklow

Lisa Harris-Lodish

40

0

0

8

0

48

11

OT/A

86

Mowgli Lion

Bruce Davidson

40

0

0

8

0

48

10

OT/A

93

Irish Barister

Mathew Ory

41

0

0

8

0

49

12

OT/A

95

White Icing

Kristina Collett

50

0

0

0

0

50

13

OT/A

45

Lady's Pride

Virginia Jenkins

37

20

0

0

0

57

14

OT/A

51

Affaire

Rebecca Diesinger

43.5

40

0

4

0

87.5

15

OT/A

48

Dungavin

Buck Davidson

44.5

80

6.8

0

0

131.3

16

OT/A

63

Majestic Summer

Katie Richardson

41

120

37.2

8

0

206.2

17

OT/A

78

No Angel

Sarah Lutz

41.5

0

0

WD

WD

OT/A

88

Major IV

Mirar Bristol

44

WD

WD

DIV.

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

XC JUMP

XC TIME

STADIUM

ST TIME

FINAL

PL.

OT/B

92

Sky Hook

Marty Morani

25.5

0

0

4

0

29.5

1

OT/B

49

Whiskey Bravo

Kori Edwards

31.5

0

0

0

0

31.5

2

OT/B

55

Southern Dancer

Karen Clark Rubin

31.5

0

0

0

0

31.5

3

OT/B

74

Rumour Has It

Virginia Jenkins

28

0

0

4

0

32

4

OT/B

85

Nairobi

Sally Cousins

35.5

0

0

0

0

35.5

5

OT/B

67

Mulvin O'Meara

Beatrice Cassou

32

0

0

4

0

36

6

OT/B

58

Cool Jazz

Wendy Furlong

41

0

0

0

0

41

7

OT/B

89

Classic Touch

Carrie Freeman

41.5

0

0

0

0

41.5

8

OT/B

68

Weather Mark

Buck Davidson

38

0

0

4

0

42

9

OT/B

96

Fling's Dream

Elizabeth Ricklefs

40

0

0

4

0

44

10

OT/B

79

Surf Guitar

Julia Wendell

43.5

0

0

0

1

44.5

11

OT/B

97

Cruise Control

Natalie Hollis

44

0

0

4

0

48

12

OT/B

46

Icy Mist

Samantha Taylor

45

0

0

4

0

49

13

OT/B

71

CK

Rose Wilbraham

46.5

0

0

12

0

58.5

14

OT/B

82

Only A Test

Kim Morani

42

20

0

4

19

85

15

OT/B

64

Ne Nepal

Emma Somers

48.5

165

12

12

27

264.5

16

OT/B

52

Leaping Lizard

Kristen Hauser

46

E

E

OT/B

94

Hit Parade

Lindsay Shields Alston

33.5

E

E

OT/B

61

Red

Donna White

46.5

R

R

DIV.

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

XC JUMP

XC TIME

STADIUM

ST TIME

FINAL

PL.

OT/C

59

On Belay

Katy Cording

37.5

0

0

0

0

37.5

1

OT/C

62

Liberty

Annabelle Klopman

38.5

0

0

0

0

38.5

2

OT/C

87

Bustin Loose

Shannon Sweeney

41

0

0

0

0

41

3

OT/C

65

Top Gun

Jonathan Furlong

42

0

0

0

0

42

4

OT/C

56

Sophie

Elizabeth Eaton

42.5

0

0

0

0

42.5

5

OT/C

50

Legend

Marley Stone

42

0

0

4

0

46

6

OT/C

53

Crum Creek

Gillian King

45.5

0

6.4

0

0

51.9

7

OT/C

75

It Takes Two

Amanda VanTassel

40

0

8

4

0

52

8

OT/C

72

Bold Cherokee Ruler

Meghan Pelkey

43.5

0

6

8

0

57.5

9

OT/C

80

Major Jamie

Keli Toth

36.5

20

0

20

0

76.5

10

OT/C

83

Seelie Court

Lauren Magee

47

80

44

4

0

175

11

OT/C

77

Wil'Ya Love Me

Courtney Sendak

38

145

36.4

0

0

219.4

12

OT/C

47

Holly Hocks N Bloom

Nicole Gardner

42.5

E

E

OT/C

69

Remedy

Erica Ley

38.5

E

E

DIV.

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

XC JUMP

XC TIME

STADIUM

ST TIME

FINAL

PL.

OT/D

108

Pumpernickel

Alexandra Curtiss

33

0

0

4

0

37

1

OT/D

104

Bid-A-Bit

Leah Kramkowski

34

0

0

4

0

38

2

OT/D

100

Declan

Jolie Demchur

41

0

0

0

0

41

3

OT/D

106

Pirate

Sarah Maione

41

0

0

4

0

45

4

OT/D

101

Superstar

Kelsey Hamilton

46

0

0.4

0

0

46.4

5

OT/D

102

Sterling MacDaire

Ainsley Gardner

42.5

0

0

4

0

46.5

6

OT/D

99

Squeezable Softly

Julia Ward

39

0

0

8

0

47

7

OT/D

107

Hot Salsalito

Katie Degler

43

0

1.2

4

0

48.2

8

OT/D

109

Sneak A Peek

Caitlin Silliman

35

0

0

24

0

59

9

OT/D

103

Quintessential

Allie Blyskal

40.5

20

1.6

4

0

66.1

10

OT/D

110

Mercury Rising

Poppy Coulter

43

40

0

0

0

83

11

OT/D

98

Sincerrey Destinata

Tracy Ulmer

40

E

E

OT/D

105

Phoebe

Madeline Blackman

37

40

0

WD

WD

DIV.

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

XC JUMP

XC TIME

STADIUM

ST TIME

FINAL

PL.

OT/E

36

Lucky Lucia

Andrea Parker

31.5

0

0

0

0

31.5

1

OT/E

1

Which One's That

Rebecca Gray

41.5

0

0

0

0

41.5

2

OT/E

30

Olivia

Ashley Harper

34.5

0

9.6

0

0

44.1

3

OT/E

28

Redwings Legacy

Katherine Atkinson

46.5

0

0

0

0

46.5

4

OT/E

5

Bullet Card

Sara Sadler

48

0

0

0

0

48

5

OT/E

15

Roar My Prince

Elizabeth Bierman

45

0

0

4

0

49

6

OT/E

32

Franzi

Sandra Fargher

50.5

0

0.4

0

0

50.9

7

OT/E

7

Chief of State

Hilary Fordyce

47.5

0

0

4

0

51.5

8

OT/E

40

Suspicious Agenda

Wendy Tobias

52

0

0

0

0

52

9

OT/E

38

Dark Diamond Ruler

Jolie Demchur

47.5

0

0

8

0

55.5

10

OT/E

44

Finbarr's Imp

Beth Wheeler

41

20

0

4

0

65

11

OT/E

21

Biemer Campaedor

Debbie Adams

46

20

0

0

0

66

12

OT/E

34

Honor

Jane Sleeper

56.5

20

0

0

0

76.5

13

OT/E

13

Ulysse

Scottie Reeves

32.5

60

0

0

0

92.5

14

OT/E

9

Chester

Kristin Partin

48

85

14.8

4

0

151.8

15

OT/E

11

The Robber Baron

Megan Remmel

46

E

E

OT/E

3

Flurry Knox

Nancy Hathaway

38

20

0

E

E

OT/E

26

Natural Selction

Alex Cable

SCR

SCR

DIV.

#

HORSE

RIDER

DRESSAGE

XC JUMP

XC TIME

STADIUM

ST TIME

FINAL

PL.

OT/F

33

Kiwi

Sandra Waltz

32.5

0

0

0

0

32.5

1

OT/F

8

Almost Famous

Emily Rose Evans

39

0

0

0

0

39

4

OT/F

10

Speedy Red Rocket

Anthony Romano

39

0

0

0

0

39

3

OT/F

35

Malachi

Melissa Lessiak

39

0

0

0

0

39

2

OT/F

6

Huc Et Luc

Jane Sleeper

45.5

0

0

0

0

45.5

5

OT/F

27

Irish Penny

Laura Vander Vliet

42.5

0

3.6

0

0

46.1

7

OT/F

20

Rook Castle

Sarah Buchanan

44.5

0

1.6

0

0

46.1

6

OT/F

39

Ballingowan Kash

Scottie Reeves

39.5

0

0

8

0

47.5

8

OT/F

31

Sam I Am

Kristy Sheaffer

36.5

0

0

12

0

48.5

9

OT/F

41

Maximus Rex

Elizabeth Bierman

43.5

0

7.2

0

0

50.7

10

OT/F

14

Strong Intent

Tom Lurito

45

0

8

8

0

61

11

OT/F

12

My Silver Lining

Allison Mordas

43

20

0

4

0

67

12

OT/F

16

Quick Draw Mcgraw

Sarah Connell

44

20

0

8

8

80

13

OT/F

4

Gryphon Rampant

Rose Wilbraham

46.5

20

12

12

0

90.5

14

OT/F

29

Manahawk

Mark Susol

30

60

0

8

0

98

15

OT/F

37

Spruce Goose

Chris Grant

37.5

85

8.4

0

0

130.9

16

OT/F

22

Stanley Cup

Matthew Ferguson

38.5

E

E

OT/F

43

Banjo

Liz Gallen

43

80

8.4

WD

WD

OT/F

25

Beevit

Kevin Fidgeon

SCR

SCR

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.