Radnor Hunt Horse Trials
Malvern, PA (Area II)
October 10, 2009

 

Preliminary/Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Leigh Mesher

Rafflasia Z

26.7

1

0

0

26.7

1

0

0

26.7

1

Jane Sleeper

Rocky

27.1

2-T

0

0

27.1

2

0

0

27.1

2

Debbie Adams

Wrandels

27.1

2-T

0

2

29.1

3

0

0

29.1

3

Karen Schlingmann

Joliet Jake

29.6

4

0

0

29.6

4

0

0

29.6

4

Justine Dutton

Ramona Quimby

32.9

5

0

0

32.9

5

0

0

32.9

5

Karen Schlingmann

Rokeby Road

35

6

0

0

35

6

0

0

35

6

Kelly Beaver

Legacy

36.7

7

4

4

44.7

9

0

0

44.7

7

Catie Rossi

Melody Avenue

50.8

13

0

0

50.8

11

0

0

50.8

8

Babette Lenna

Bouncer

42.9

11

0

0

42.9

8

0

13.2

56.1

9

Alexy Posner

Leap

37.5

8

0

0

37.5

7

20

0

57.5

10

Sam Clement

Benjamin Boot

42.5

10

4

11

57.5

12

0

0

57.5

11

Babette Lenna

Fernhill Silver Springs

47.5

12

0

0

47.5

10

40

22

109.5

12

Annalise Gress

Toro Toro Taxi

38.3

9

999

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Ar/Jr Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Karen Rubin

Southern Dancer

32.6

1

0

0

32.6

1

0

0

32.6

1

Jamie Merrill

Class Clown

34.7

4

0

0

34.7

2

0

0

34.7

2

Jenna Begbie

Ice Nine

35.3

5

0

0

35.3

3

0

0

35.3

3

Hilary Fordyce

Velocity Girl

33.7

2

4

0

37.7

4

0

0

37.7

4

Sara Marcus

Total Eclipse

39

6

0

0

39

5

0

0

39

5

Hannah Simmons

Sullivan

40

7

0

0

40

6

0

0

40

6

Ellen Kettler

Ace of Spades

41.6

8

0

0

41.6

7

0

0

41.6

7

Linda Dobbs

False Economy

34.2

3

12

0

46.2

9

0

0

46.2

8

Anne Hambleton

Notable Contender

44.7

10

4

0

48.7

10

0

0

48.7

9

Kevin Emes

Old Spice

50

12-T

0

0

50

11-T

0

0

50

10

Alexis Rappaport

Special Device

50

12-T

0

0

50

11-T

0

0

50

11

Alicia Royer

Dancer

42.1

9

4

0

46.1

8

40

6.8

92.9

12

Wendy Furlong

Jazz Blues

47.4

11

20

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Babette Lenna

Little Oliver

31.6

1-T

0

0

31.6

1

0

0

31.6

1

LeighAnn Farrar

Pico de Gallo

34.2

3

0

0

34.2

2

0

0

34.2

2

Emily Van Gemeren

Berkley II

44.2

7

0

0

44.2

4

0

0

44.2

3

Caitlin Silliman

Gabriella Rossellini

36.3

4

8

0

44.3

5

0

0

44.3

4

Allie Blyskal

Full Monty

40.5

6

4

0

44.5

6

0

0

44.5

5

William Carlucci

Redford

44.7

8

4

0

48.7

7

0

0

48.7

6

Marissa Staino

Stars Above

46.8

9

8

0

54.8

8

0

1.6

56.4

7

Debbie Adams

Zack

31.6

1-T

4

0

35.6

3

0

RF

RF

RF

Lornie Forbes

gene tyng

36.8

5

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Susan Davis

Pappy

33.2

2

0

0

33.2

1

0

0

33.2

1

Heather Gillette

G Star

34.7

3-T

4

0

38.7

5

0

0

38.7

2

Colleen Coughlin

Jesse James V

40

9-T

0

0

40

7-T

0

0

40

3

Jane Sleeper

Willow VII

47.9

11

0

0

47.9

11

0

0

47.9

4

Elizabeth Thomas

Rhythm Man

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

6

0

12.8

52.3

5

Kathleen Richards

Jane II

40

9-T

0

0

40

7-T

20

3.2

63.2

6

Matt Flynn

BreakThrough

32.6

1

4

0

36.6

3

20

8

64.6

7

Zoe Gautier

Lancelot

37.9

7

0

0

37.9

4

20

6.8

64.7

8

Heather Gillette

Irial's Dragonfly

35.8

5

0

0

35.8

2

40

10

85.8

9

Julie Case

Pippin

37.4

6

4

6

47.4

10

60

26

133.4

10

Alexy Posner

Honorable Nation

34.7

3-T

12

0

46.7

9

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Laura Chippendale

Clean As A Whistle

27.4

1-T

0

0

27.4

1-T

0

0

27.4

1

Lauren Hoffman

Beckham

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

2

Asheley Ireland

Winner's Dream

27.4

1-T

0

0

27.4

1-T

0

4

31.4

3

Kara Clissold

Mischief Managed

31.6

4

4

0

35.6

5

0

0

35.6

4

Anne Seline

Rebus

36.3

6-T

0

0

36.3

6

0

0

36.3

5

Michael Tansey

Petey

36.8

8

0

0

36.8

7

0

2.4

39.2

6

Daphne Soares

Ronin

41.1

11

0

0

41.1

10

0

0

41.1

7

Abigail Wilson

Expresso

40

9

4

0

44

11

0

0

44

8

Michelle Gargiulo

Adorion

36.3

6-T

4

0

40.3

8

20

14

74.3

9

Kim Russell

I'm Perfect

40.5

10

0

0

40.5

9

40

7.2

87.7

10

Maripeg Bruder

Trevor the 7th

48.4

12

0

0

48.4

12

60

E

E

E

Rebecca Greene

Scooby Who

32.1

5

0

0

32.1

4

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Ar/Jr Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Marissa Hughes

Ode (Odie)

30

1

4

0

34

2

0

0

34

1

Ingrid Olsen

Leader's Finale

38.4

8-T

0

0

38.4

4-T

0

0

38.4

2

Mackenzie Kurtz

Harry Houdini

32.6

3

8

0

40.6

7

0

0

40.6

3

Rob Bloom

Hero's Companion

41.6

11

0

0

41.6

9

0

0

41.6

4

Phoebe Hering

Vida

35.8

4

8

0

43.8

11

0

0

43.8

5

J. Ashley Bruder

Dunraven

45.3

13

4

0

49.3

13

0

0

49.3

6

Monica Gallen

The Scrivener

31.1

2

0

0

31.1

1

20

0

51.1

7

Jill Gordon

Fruition's First

39.5

10

0

0

39.5

6

20

0

59.5

8

Karen DeSeve

Marguerite

36.8

6-T

4

0

40.8

8

20

0

60.8

9

Jenny Osbun

Chanel No 5

46.3

14

4

0

50.3

14

20

0

70.3

10

Ayla Turnquist

Arcadia Avenue

38.4

8-T

0

0

38.4

4-T

0

E

E

E

Andi Lawrence

Kodiak's Moment

36.3

5

0

0

36.3

3

0

TE

TE

TE

Morgan McCue

Merlin's Midnight Magic

36.8

6-T

4

1

41.8

10

0

TE

TE

TE

Adrian Jones

Hideaway's Corker

43.7

12

4

0

47.7

12

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Molly Rosin

Beaujeste

32.1

2

0

0

32.1

2

0

0

32.1

1

Desiree Bene

Ucantango

35.3

4

0

0

35.3

3

0

0

35.3

2

Lori Koblin

Kaylee

37.4

7-T

0

0

37.4

4

0

0

37.4

3

Coren Morgan

Catalina

39.5

10-T

0

0

39.5

5-T

0

0

39.5

4

Francesca King

Sushi Larkin

36.8

6

4

0

40.8

7

0

1.6

42.4

5

Rebecca Cornetta

Before the Judge

42.6

14

0

0

42.6

8

0

0

42.6

6

Kaity Taylor

Flash Tone

34.7

3

8

0

42.7

9

0

0

42.7

7

Lori Koblin

Can Do Magic

37.4

7-T

8

0

45.4

12

0

0

45.4

8

Asia Vedder

Quiet Move

48.4

17

0

0

48.4

13

0

0

48.4

9

Caitlin Holden

Impressive Stuff

31.6

1

0

0

31.6

1

20

0

51.6

10

Erin Sylvester

Deb's Delight

42.1

13

4

8

54.1

14

0

0

54.1

11

Devlin Murphy

Man of Power

37.9

9

8

9

54.9

15

0

0

54.9

12

Kristen Bond

Chasing Rainbows

47.9

16

4

6

57.9

16

0

0

57.9

13

Karen Froberg-Fejko

Eagle's Remi Martin

43.2

15

0

0

43.2

10

20

0

63.2

14

Sarah McCracken

Tate

36.3

5

4

5

45.3

11

40

0

85.3

15

Tracey Stroschein

Southern Raised

39.5

10-T

0

0

39.5

5-T

0

E

E

E

Sarah McCracken

Sanscouci

40.5

12

999

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Cheryl Banks

Rush Hour

25.8

1

4

0

29.8

1

0

0

29.8

1

Barb Bloom

Sneak A Peek

31.6

4

0

0

31.6

2

0

0

31.6

2

Donna White

High Stakes

32.1

5

0

0

32.1

3

0

0

32.1

3

Rachel Gross

Sgt. Pepper

33.7

6

0

0

33.7

4

0

0

33.7

4

Natalie L'Heureux

Madox

36.3

9

0

0

36.3

7

0

0

36.3

5

Emily Della Fera

Parkmore

40

10-T

0

0

40

8

0

0

40

6

Laurence Ross

Steel Commander

40

10-T

4

0

44

9

0

0

44

7

Marnie Kelly

Silver Belle

47.4

12

0

0

47.4

10

0

0

47.4

8

Chris Veitch

Whisper of Romance

34.2

7-T

0

0

34.2

5

60

E

E

E

Lindsay Wyglendowski

Kermit

27.4

2

999

0

1026.4

E

0

R

R

R

Jason Racey

Beauregard

51.1

13

999

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Riannon Walsh

Mythic Isara

34.2

7-T

999

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Roy Raynor

Ballantrae

31.1

3

4

0

35.1

6

0

RF

RF

RF

Mary Symes

November Skye

53.7

14

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Catherine Frederick

Arin's Myst

24.2

2

0

0

24.2

1

0

0

24.2

1

Justine Dutton

Millersford Benjamin

30

6

0

0

30

4

0

0

30

2

Susan Smith

Skips Diamond Rio

32.6

8

0

0

32.6

6

0

0

32.6

3

Janice Murdoch

Ballyhaise

36.3

9-T

0

0

36.3

7-T

0

0

36.3

4

Caitlin Silliman

Lillian Pink

36.3

9-T

0

0

36.3

7-T

0

0

36.3

5

Kim Russell

The New Boss

38.4

11

12

0

50.4

12

0

0

50.4

6

Caitlin Silliman

Legado de Rios

23.7

1

12

2

37.7

9

20

0

57.7

7

Molly Rosin

The Red Baron

27.4

3-T

4

7

38.4

10

20

0

58.4

8

Caitlin Silliman

DP Lidcombe

39.5

12

4

0

43.5

11

20

0

63.5

9

Kim Ziegler

Babu's Flying Finish

27.4

3-T

0

0

27.4

2

60

0

87.4

10

Asia Vedder

Diamond Lane

28.4

5

0

0

28.4

3

60

E

E

E

Caitlin Silliman

Charla

32.1

7

0

0

32.1

5

60

E

E

E