Radnor Hunt International Three-Day Event
Malvern, PA
October 6 - 10, 2004

 

CCI**

1st

Dressage

Phase

Phase

Cross-Country

3rd

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Nat

Insp

Pen.

A&C

B

Jumps

Time

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

164

Stuart Black

Fleeceworks Starlight

USA

46.00

0

0

0

0

0

46.00

1

111

Mara Dean

Good Stuff

USA

43.00

0

0

1.2

4

0

48.20

2

156

Liza Horan

Johnny McCarthy

USA

51.00

0

0

0

0

0

51.00

3

118

Sharon White

O.K. Charlie

USA

55.80

0

0

0

0

0

55.80

4

133

Ralph Holstein

Arctic Dancer

USA

44.20

0

0

0

12

1

57.20

5

181

Carol Kozlowski

Nordic Sparrow Hawk

USA

52.40

0

0

2.8

4

0

59.20

6

182

Jane Sleeper

New Moon

USA

55.80

0

0

0

4

0

59.80

7

185

Holly Johnson

The Frenchman

USA

47.40

0

0

1.6

12

0

61.00

8

124

Laura Vandervliet

Topspin

USA

58.00

0

0

0

4

0

62.00

9

199

Sarah Cousins

Tell Me Why

USA

52.00

0

0

3.6

8

0

63.60

10

157

Stephanie Wear

Lionel the Stalker

USA

56.80

0

0

0.4

8

0

65.20

11

130

Nathalie Bouckaert

Everest

USA

50.00

0

0

0

16

0

66.00

12

102

Ronald Zabala

Clifton Buzz

ECU

63.40

0

0

0

4

0

67.40

13

172

Wendy Bebie

Phoenix

USA

67.40

0

0

0

0

0

67.40

14

159

Zoe Bedell

Patmos Bentley

USA

61.80

0

0

2.4

4

0

68.20

15

107

Rebecca Polan

Close the Deal

USA

60.40

0

0

0

8

0

68.40

16

116

Bruce Davidson, Sr

Jam

USA

61.00

0

0

0

8

0

69.00

17

135

Nicole Shinton

The Grey Pony

CAN

63.40

0

0

1.6

4

0

69.00

18

132

Andrina Calder

Herzprinz

CAN

58.80

0

0

0

12

0

70.80

19

126

Jonathan Holling

Direct Merger

USA

58.00

0

0

1.6

12

0

71.60

20

175

Jesslyn Woodall

Tucker

USA

64.80

0

0

0

8

0

72.80

21

120

Maya Studenmund

Business Class

USA

66.00

0

0

0

8

0

74.00

22

123

Blair King

King's Whisper

USA

70.40

0

0

0

4

0

74.40

23

197

Linden Wiesman

Kirby Park Jamaica

USA

50.20

0

20

1.6

4

0

75.80

24

158

Siobhain O'Connor

Flying Advance

CAN

61.00

0

0

4

12

0

77.00

25

189

Dorothy Crowell

El Guapo

USA

62.20

0

0

0

16

0

78.20

26

119

Kari Mulherin

Truman

USA

71.40

0

0

0.4

8

0

79.80

27

150

Sarah Cousins

Top Deck II

USA

63.40

0

0

8.4

8

0

79.80

28

134

Leigh Mesher

Smoke Signal

USA

56.00

0

20

0

4

0

80.00

29

170

Carly Rodgers

Drummer Boy

USA

66.00

0

0

0

16

0

82.00

30

121

Megan Moore

Never Stop Dreaming

USA

63.20

0

0

14.8

4

0

82.00

31

145

Jennifer Irwin

Rangitiki

CAN

59.20

0

0

7.2

16

0

82.40

32

179

Peter Blauner

Speedracer

USA

63.80

0

20

0

0

0

83.80

33

106

Jane Patterson

Sir Casper

CAN

70.60

0

0

7.6

8

0

86.20

34

171

Jessica Ruppel

Naughty By Nature

CAN

63.40

4.8

0

8

12

0

88.20

35

178

Michelle Foster

Benneton

CAN

56.40

0

20

0

12

1

89.40

36

190

Emily Fogelberg

Beaufort

USA

74.60

0

0

3.2

12

0

89.80

37

155

Trish Newton

Cowboy Charm

CAN

68.60

0

0

5.6

16

0

90.20

38

139

Raphaele Reyherme

Voltaire

USA

59.80

0

0

0

16

15

90.80

39

141

Kristen Bond

Are You Ready

USA

51.20

0

40

0

0

0

91.20

40

136

Daniel B. Clasing

Yardley

USA

67.40

0

20

1.2

4

0

92.60

41

113

Hans Gerling

Leap

USA

77.60

0

0

7.6

8

0

93.20

42

112

Sarah Hickie

Polaris

USA

53.00

0

20

14

8

0

95.00

43

169

Jean Rablat

With Honour

FRA

68.40

0

0

6.8

20

0

95.20

44

162

Moira Laframboise

Allegra

CAN

62.60

0

20

8.8

4

0

95.40

45

140

Babette Lenna

Glendosa Gold

USA

64.80

0

0

0

32

0

96.80

46

149

Elissa Estes

Loughnatousa Max

USA

72.80

0

0

11.6

12

2

98.40

47

154

Joshua Williams

Trick

USA

61.60

0

20

9.6

8

0

99.20

48

128

Julia Steinberg

Mac's Gold

USA

69.40

0

0

0

24

13

106.40

49

105

Sarah Cousins

Kintyre

USA

62.60

0

0

19.2

16

13

110.80

50

125

Maggie Turner

Great Expectations

CAN

77.60

0

0

26.4

8

0

112.00

51

100

William Ward, III

Gem Lion

USA

59.60

0

20

0

32

2

113.60

52

109

Melissa Hunsberger

Just Fun Stuff

USA

64.40

0

20

14.4

16

0

114.80

53

194

William Ward, III

Ice Princess

USA

53.20

0

40

11.6

16

0

120.80

54

110

Janet Marden Lester

Flagmount's Freedom

USA

66.00

15.2

0

29.6

16

0

126.80

55

176

Anne Zander

Dr. Broom

CAN

70.60

0

20

24.4

12

0

127.00

56

101

Lauren Gardipee

Havana Gold

USA

79.20

0

20

8.4

24

0

131.60

57

166

Susie Beale

Red Hill

GBR

68.60

0

60

11.2

4

0

143.80

58

142

Kim Ziegler

Buckingham Place

USA

74.20

3.2

0

0

20

48

145.40

59

143

Eric Dierks

Donnchadh

USA

77.80

0

20

24.4

28

0

150.20

60

163

Jennifer Holling

Three Sheets

CAN

62.60

0

60

25.2

8

0

155.80

61

108

Lynne Partridge

Mister C

GBR

59.00

0

60

36

8

0

163.00

62

174

Peter Green

Magical

USA

65.60

0

60

41.6

8

0

175.20

63

168

Pedro Gutierrez

Iona Grey

MEX

67.00

0

60

13.6

E

E

195

Lauren Gardipee

Explicit

USA

70.60

0

0

0

W

W

144

Ursula Brush

Bru Maguire

USA

71.40

0

0

5.2

W

W

104

Clark Davis

Redford

USA

54.00

2.4

0

29.2

W

W

198

Clark Davis

Ziggy

USA

63.60

0

20

16.4

W

W

187

Denise Rath

Dinasaur Roar

USA

47.40

0

E

E

196

Ronald Zabala

Che Bandido

ECU

61.20

E

0

E

E

117

Sara Kozumplik

The Middle Man

USA

54.20

0

R

R

138

Marie Cohen

As You Will

USA

82.00

0

R

R

151

Kelly Plitz

Amelia

CAN

80.40

R

R

173

Kristi Casper

Candlewyck

USA

61.40

0

R

R

200

Nicole Parkin

The Panther

CAN

80.80

0

R

R

131

Mary Schwentker

Q

USA

63.20

0

W

W

146

Susan Berrill

Welton Hvala

USA

54.80

0

W

W

177

Laine Ashker

Frodo Baggins

USA

63.80

0.8

W

W

184

Julia Briskin

Stina

USA

57.60

0

W

W

127

Bob Holman

Charlie Brown

CAN

73.80

W

W

153

Will Faudree

Landlord

USA

71.20

W

W

160

Kristin Schmolze

Surprise Party

USA

63.60

W

W

180

Alexandra Small

Garryowen

USA

62.40

W

W

129

Courtney Cooper

Lord Robert

USA

E

E

188

Stacey Quarles

Colormebrite

USA

E

E

167

Emilee Libby

Special Excursion

USA

W

W

Preliminary A

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Penalties

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

17

Linden Wiesman

Into the Future

25.00

0

0

0

0

25.00

1

7

Linden Wiesman

On A Tear

30.00

0

0

0

0

30.00

2

9

Missy Ransehousen

Carlingford Taldi

26.00

0

4

0

0

30.00

3

19

Darren Chiacchia

Gaspar

28.50

0

0

8

0

36.50

4

27

Jacqueline Mains

Clifton Himax

35.50

0

3.6

0

0

39.10

5

23

Carol Kozlowski

Take Time

34.00

0

1.2

4

0

39.20

6

6

Karen O'Connor

Bon Chance

33.50

0

10.4

0

0

43.90

7

2

Beth Perkins

GHF Sterling Spirit

42.00

0

3.2

0

4

49.20

8

28

James Cabot

Galant d'Or

51.50

0

0

4

0

55.50

9

8

Sarah Getchell

Bantry Bay

45.00

0

12

0

0

57.00

10

60

Samantha Taylor

Livewire

39.00

20

0

0

0

59.00

11

5

Liz Millikin

Kiwi Lake

42.50

0

18

0

0

60.50

12

12

Elaine Sullins

Hellcat's Gunsmoke

37.00

0

20.4

4

0

61.40

13

57

Kristen Bond

Madison Park

56.00

0

0

8

0

64.00

14

15

Samuel Clement

Benjamin Boot

45.00

20

6

4

3

78.00

15

4

Valerie Vizcarrando

Etemaluma

36.00

20

14.4

8

1

79.40

16

24

Alexis Brown

Abercrombie

57.00

20

18

8

0

103.00

17

16

Brenda Newgaard

Haydne

47.00

60

46.8

0

3

156.80

18

26

Janet Youse

Olivia

28.00

DQ

DQ

21

Beatrice Cassou

Mulvin O'Meara

47.00

40

23.6

E

E

20

Susan G. Davis

Verge's Calypso

50.00

125

96

MR

MR

14

Sandra McDonald

The Fugitive

47.00

0

32

W

W

18

Sarah Getchell

GHF Edisto

47.50

40

30.8

W

W

10

Teresa Loughlin

Mojo

47.00

W

W

 

Preliminary B

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Penalties

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

32

David O'Connor

Walk On The Moon

24.50

0

0.8

4

0

29.30

1

50

Lisa Barry

L'Cedric

32.00

0

2.8

0

0

34.80

2

53

Beth Perkins

Don't Dali

34.00

0

0

4

0

38.00

3

41

Matthew Ferguson

Stanley Cup

38.50

0

0

0

0

38.50

4

58

Bruce Davidson, Jr.

May I tell Ya

33.50

0

3.2

4

0

40.70

5

44

Madeline Blackman

Meadow Sparrow

41.00

0

0

0

0

41.00

6

45

Pamela Wiedemann

Chatham II

36.00

0

1.6

8

0

45.60

7

56

Karen O'Connor

A Phar Cry

22.00

20

4.4

0

0

46.40

8

38

Seth Tousey

At the Party

43.00

0

0

4

0

47.00

9

52

Fanny Lee

Hadley Harbor

28.50

0

19.2

0

0

47.70

10

36

Sally McKechnie

Belmont

42.50

0

4.8

0

1

48.30

11

49

Ann Glaus

Private Heart

42.00

0

8.8

4

0

54.80

12

42

Jennifer Brown

A Kiwi Lad

36.00

0

19.6

0

0

55.60

13

40

Karen Schlingmann

Elwood

32.00

20

8

0

0

60.00

14

48

Madison Foote

Knight's of Diamond's

46.50

0

14.4

0

0

60.90

15

55

Liz Millikin

Jameson

47.50

0

3.2

4

7

61.70

16

51

Jeanie Hannen

Top Spinner

40.00

20

4.4

0

0

64.40

17

37

Vickie Veneziale

Nevermind

46.50

0

14.4

8

1

69.90

18

43

Debbie Adams

Kheops Du Quesnay

25.50

20

21.2

0

9

75.70

19

47

Ann Geoghegan

Top Sargent

41.00

20

19.6

0

2

82.60

20

31

Danielle Vanderzanden

Deva's Dance

39.50

0

40

0

7

86.50

21

33

Sarah Connell

Quick Draw McGraw

42.00

60

38.4

4

4

148.40

22

39

Jane Jennings

Riptide

48.00

DQ

DQ

34

Cinda Williams

Blue Steel

41.00

W

W