Radnor Hunt International Three-Day Event and Horse Trials
Malvern, PA
October 12 - 15, 2006

 

Preliminary A

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

29

Gillian King

Kildonan Tug

35.0

5=

0

0.8

35.8

1

0

0

35.8

1

14

Buck Davidson

Ballynoecastle RM

31.3

2

0

5.2

36.5

2

0

0

36.5

2

25

Doug Payne

King 268

35.8

9

0

2.4

38.2

3

0

0

38.2

3

8

Megan Montague

It's Otto

35.0

5=

0

4

39.0

4

0

0

39.0

4

21

Elizabeth Ferber

Janraffole

33.8

4

0

9.2

43.0

5

0

0

43.0

5

27

Lisa Barry

Just A L'il Bit

35.4

8

0

10.4

45.8

6

0

0

45.8

6

2

Cathy Wieschhoff

Pantera

33.3

3

0

17.2

50.5

8

0

0

50.5

7

6

Terri Impson

Karoo

40.4

15=

0

6.4

46.8

7

4

0

50.8

8

5

Sonya Crampton

Whiz Kid

37.9

11=

0

13.2

51.1

10

0

0

51.1

9

12

Ariel Grald

Practically Perfect

39.2

13

0

12.8

52.0

12

0

0

52.0

10

24

Stephanie Baer

Abington

40.4

15=

0

10.4

50.8

9

4

0

54.8

11

18

Sharon White

Springcroft Cricket

50.4

25

0

4.8

55.2

15

0

0

55.2

12

19

Laura Jones

Regal Wood

48.3

23

0

3.6

51.9

11

4

0

55.9

13

7

Allison Springer

Folk Lore

41.3

17

0

10.8

52.1

13

4

0

56.1

14

11

Lourdes Peralta

General Outlook

43.3

20

0

14

57.3

16

0

0

57.3

15

32

Denise Rath

Carlingford Master Brew

30.8

1

0

22

52.8

14

4

1

57.8

16

4

Madeline Blackman

Gordonstown

52.5

26

0

10.8

63.3

19

0

0

63.3

17

22

Teresa Stewart

Noblesse Oblige

47.1

22

0

16

63.1

18

0

1

64.1

18

9

Samantha Allan

Scimitar

42.9

18=

0

17.2

60.1

17

8

0

68.1

19

17

Nicole Shinton

Pamela

42.9

18=

0

24.8

67.7

20

0

2

69.7

20

1

Shanon Baker

Black Sox Shiraz

37.9

11=

20

16.8

74.7

21

4

0

78.7

21

23

Caitlin Silliman

Twain

40.0

14

20

16.8

76.8

22

4

1

81.8

22

30

Whitney Weston

Royal Heights

35.0

5=

60

59.2

154.2

24

12

3

169.2

23

26

Maripeg Bruder

James Bond 007

53.8

27

145

105.2

304.0

25

12

0

316.0

24

20

Duncan MacRae

Flash Point

44.2

21

20

12.8

77.0

23

E

15

Darren Chiacchia

Dynamik II

36.3

10

E

31

Veronique St. Maurice

Special Device

48.3

24

R

 

Preliminary B

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

61

Sarah Cousins

The Robber Baron

34.2

6=

0

0

34.2

2

0

0

34.2

1

34

Debbie Adams

Ludwig

30.0

1

0

6.4

36.4

3

0

0

36.4

2

54

Sonya Crampton

Kenlis Cavalier

37.5

11=

0

3.2

40.7

5

0

0

40.7

3

44

Paul Ebersole

Traveller's Tale

34.2

6=

0

6.8

41.0

6

0

0

41.0

4

41

Ann Glaus

Rehy Lux

37.5

11=

0

0.4

37.9

4

4

0

41.9

5

45

Karen Schlingmann

Elwood

31.7

3=

0

10.4

42.1

7

0

0

42.1

6

53

Madeline Blackman

Scarva

41.7

17

0

1.6

43.3

8

0

0

43.3

7

50

Susie Beale

Petra

31.3

2

0

2.4

33.7

1

12

0

45.7

8

52

Cathy Wieschhoff

Just Charlie

40.8

16

0

6

46.8

13

0

0

46.8

9

59

Liza Horan

Specs

33.8

5

0

14.4

48.2

14

0

0

48.2

10

33

Stephanie St. Pierre

Santo Domingo

35.0

8=

0

11.2

46.2

11

4

0

50.2

11

40

Amanda Bader

Samira

46.3

23=

0

4

50.3

19

0

0

50.3

12

51

Shanon Baker

Johnny Be Good

39.2

13

0

4.4

43.6

9

8

0

51.6

13

58

Kristina Collett

Life of Ryley

42.1

18

0

8

50.1

18

4

0

54.1

14

35

Pedro Gutierrez

Mitchell

45.4

21=

0

6.4

51.8

20

4

2

57.8

15

42

Babette Lenna

Tom Cat

39.6

14

0

10.4

50.0

17

8

0

58.0

16

39

Jessica Knox

Hy Lucinda

46.3

23=

0

0

46.3

12

12

1

59.3

17

38

Lauren Nethery

Perseverance

47.1

25

0

8.4

55.5

21

4

0

59.5

18

57

Peter Barry

Ashwood Lad

36.7

10

20

10

66.7

23

0

0

66.7

19

47

Colin Davidson

Match Point

43.0

19

0

6

49.0

15=

20

0

69.0

20

60

Lisa Horan

Rapport

31.7

3=

20

19.2

70.9

24

4

0

74.9

21

36

Emily Merrill

Katahdin

45.4

21=

0

3.6

49.0

15=

32

0

81.0

22

55

Terri Impson

Zoot Suit Riot

48.3

26

0

16

64.3

22

16

1

81.3

23

43

Ashley Kehoe

Beaming Sportsfield

45.0

20

20

13.6

78.6

25

8

0

86.6

24

56

Allison Springer

Miz Varga

35.0

8=

0

9.6

44.6

10

W

63

Stephen Steinhoff

Kouros de Rouville

40.0

15

W

 

CCI**

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jumps

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jumps

Time

Score

Pl.

138

Phillip Dutton

Lucky Stripe

AUS

43.5

2

0

0

43.5

1

0

0

43.5

1

123

Donna Smith

Rocket

NZL

44.6

3

0

0.4

45.0

2

0

0

45.0

2

147

Will Coleman

Kiki du Manoir

USA

46.2

4

0

0

46.2

3

0

0

46.2

3

163

Kim Severson

Tsunami

USA

47.1

5=

0

0

47.1

4

0

0

47.1

4

162

Karen O'Connor

Let's Make a Deal

USA

50.2

10

0

0

50.2

5

0

0

50.2

5

104

Kim Severson

Choo Choo Mcgoo

USA

58.8

23=

0

0

58.8

9

4

0

62.8

6

114

Sharon White

The King's Spirit

USA

62.9

38

0

0

62.9

11

0

0

62.9

7

137

Hillary Moses

Dene Court

USA

61.9

34=

0

1.2

63.1

12

0

0

63.1

8

109

Susie Beale

Isabella II

GBR

60.4

29=

0

0

60.4

10

4

0

64.4

9

156

Erin Spohr

Corner Street

USA

55.6

19

0

0

55.6

6

12

0

67.6

10

102

Emily Beshear

Woodburn

USA

47.1

5=

20

0

67.1

14

0

2

69.1

11

166

Karl Slezak

Rather Well

CAN

57.3

20

0

0

57.3

7

12

1

70.3

12

122

Holly Utermoehlen

Into The Future

USA

62.7

37

0

9.6

72.3

18

0

0

72.3

13

154

Marcia Kulak

Mac's Gold

USA

62.3

36

0

7.2

69.5

16

4

0

73.5

14

155

Holly Hepp

Benwald

USA

51.3

14=

0

16

67.3

15

8

0

75.3

15

141

Nate Chambers

Rolling Stone II

USA

51.3

14=

20

0

71.3

17

4

0

75.3

16

158

Rebekah Simmons

Coltrane

USA

63.3

41

0

0

63.3

13

8

5

76.3

17

165

Kyle Carter

Kachemak Bay

CAN

59.2

25=

0

18.8

78.0

19

12

0

90.0

18

121

Abby Blackadder

Paparazzi

USA

64.6

42

0

15.2

79.8

21

12

15

106.8

19

128

Helen Murray

Littonian

USA

69.2

48

0

32

101.2

24

8

0

109.2

20

159

Charles Plumb

Westerly

USA

55.4

18

20

28.4

103.8

25

4

2

109.8

21

130

Stephen Steinhoff

Henery VIII

USA

70.4

52

20

4

94.4

23

24

0

118.4

22

150

Darrah Alexander

Law and Order

USA

54.0

16

40

20.4

114.4

26

4

0

118.4

23

134

Emily Fogelberg

Beaufort

USA

72.3

54

0

6.8

79.1

20

40

8

127.1

24

112

Teresa Stewart

Handsome Devil

USA

63.1

39=

40

22.4

125.5

28

8

2

135.5

25

113

Allison Springer

Arthur

USA

48.8

8

65

18.4

132.2

29

8

0

140.2

26

101

Diana Burnett

Manny

CAN

51.0

13

20

45.2

116.2

27

16

11

143.2

27

118

Audrea Johnson

Articat

USA

61.5

32=

60

38

159.5

30

4

0

163.5

28

139

Phyllis Dawson

Viatar

USA

60.4

29=

60

58.8

179.2

31

4

0

183.2

29

142

Jennifer Simmons

Everybody Loves Brumby

USA

59.2

25=

85

37.2

181.4

32

8

0

189.4

30

103

Karen O'Connor

Mandiba

USA

58.8

23=

W

58.8

23=

W

105

Sarah Cousins

Kestrel Key

USA

73.1

55

W

73.1

55

W

106

Kyle Carter

Gibson

CAN

66.9

46

R

66.9

46

R

107

Karl Slezak

Showdown

CAN

69.6

49

R

69.6

49

R

108

Darren Chiacchia

Southbound

USA

54.6

17

R

54.6

17

R

110

Buck Davidson

Triomphe

USA

64.8

43

R

64.8

43

R

111

Nicole Shinton

The Grey Pony

CAN

W

W

115

Ruthie Harbison

Ringfort Tinkatoo

USA

66.0

44

W

66.0

44

W

117

Krissy Smith

Clifton Vitori

USA

82.3

57=

0

0

82.3

22

E

119

Emilee Libby

Special Excursion

USA

80.0

56

W

80.0

56

W

124

Carol Kozlowski

Take Time

USA

60.0

28

R

60.0

28

R

126

Stephanie Baer

Letida

USA

50.6

11=

R

50.6

11=

R

129

Rebecca Ferber

As You Wish IV

USA

82.3

57=

E

82.3

57=

E

131

Mikki Kuchta

Oz

USA

66.3

45

0

0

66.3

14

W

133

Kim Severson

Tipperary Liadhnan

USA

47.3

7

R

47.3

7

R

135

Tamara Todorovic

Funshine Bear

SCG

70.0

50=

20

36

126.0

30

W

136

Dornin North

Jimminy Cricket

USA

61.9

34=

W

61.9

34=

W

140

Colleen Loach

Longfield Dougal

CAN

60.8

31

R

60.8

31

R

143

Wendy Lewis

Galway Blazer

USA

50.0

9

R

50.0

9

R

145

Jennifer Libby

Jazz King

USA

58.5

22

W

58.5

22

W

146

Danielle Vanderzanden

Deva's Dance

USA

70.0

50=

W

70.0

50=

W

148

Sarah Kuhn

Only My life

USA

57.7

21

0

0

57.7

8

E

149

Ashley Johnson

Secret Heart Throb

USA

61.5

32=

W

61.5

32=

W

151

Sam Clement

Benjamin Boot

USA

71.3

53

E

71.3

53

E

152

James Moore

Jockaloo

USA

63.1

39=

R

63.1

39=

R

153

John Williams

Sweepea Dean

USA

43.3

1

R

43.3

1

R

160

Diana Burnett

Sagacious King

CAN

59.8

27

R

59.8

27

R

161

Emily Beshear

Carrig View

USA

50.6

11=

W

50.6

11=

W

164

Sarah Cousins

Be A Devil

USA

67.3

47

W

67.3

47

W