Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Radnor Hunt International Three Day Event
Paoli, PA
October 8 - 12, 2003

Updated October 14, 2003

CCI**

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

Ctry

Pl.

A

B D SJ Final
H C B EOC

Pen.

To
Date

&
C
Jump Time Jump Time Jump Time Score Pl.

148

Mighty Mite

Debi Crowley

166

161

175

0

49.60

USA

2

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

49.60

1

103

Rampant Lion

Wendy Lewis

163

166

171

0

50.00

USA

3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

50.00

2

164

Brindabella

Phillip Dutton

167

155

160

0

53.60

AUS

14=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

53.60

3

52

San Salvador

Darren Chiacchia

177

173

168

0

46.40

USA

1

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

3.2

4

0

53.60

4

88

Top Deck II

Kerry Torrey Philhower

161

151

165

0

54.60

USA

16=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

54.60

5

153

Mackinac

Sara Davis

163

157

157

0

54.60

USA

16=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

54.60

6

158

Idalgo

Buck Davidson

160

162

163

0

53.00

USA

11=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

4

0

57.00

7

91

Stina

Bonnie Mosser

156

149

158

0

57.40

USA

29=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

57.40

8

54

The Tracker

Paul Delbrook

155

155

152

0

57.60

USA

31

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.8

0

0

58.40

9

139

Mr. Freeze

Katie Evans

154

154

149

0

58.60

CAN

35=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

58.60

10

133

Napalm

Ian Roberts

157

155

145

0

58.60

CAN

35=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

58.60

11

57

Amazing Odessey

Phillip Dutton

150

155

143

0

60.40

AUS

45=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

60.40

12

127

Presto

Allison Springer

149

154

144

0

60.60

USA

47=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

60.60

13

83

Cahir

Emilee Libby

157

151

158

0

56.80

USA

26=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

4

0

60.80

14

159

Southbound

Darren Chiacchia

165

170

160

0

51.00

USA

5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

2.0

8

0

61.00

15

55

Outfoxed

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

154

154

142

1

61.20

USA

54

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

61.20

16

97

Above n' Beyond

Tiffani Loudon

165

166

161

0

51.60

USA

7=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

6.4

4

0

62.00

17

105

Truluck

Amy Smith

157

158

157

0

55.60

USA

21

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

8

0

63.60

18

67

One Look

Elizabeth Klein

151

152

154

1

59.80

USA

39=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

4

0

63.80

19

136

Oslek

Samantha Taylor

148

142

141

0

63.80

CAN

64=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

63.80

20

98

Sportsfield Twist

Charlotte Merle-Smith

145

142

143

0

64.00

USA

66

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

64.00

21

72

Gibson

Kyle Carter

148

152

149

0

60.20

CAN

42=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

4

0

64.20

22

125

Trustworthy

Will Faudree

142

164

143

0

60.20

USA

42=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

4

0

64.20

23

128

Mitavite Ransom

Jan Thompson

142

160

147

0

60.20

USA

42=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

4

0

64.20

24

89

Freetown

Imtiaz Aness

150

142

155

0

60.60

IND

47=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

4

0

64.60

25

73

Warsprite

Mark Weissbecker

155

154

157

0

56.80

USA

26=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

8

0

64.80

26

149

The Quiet Man

Sarah Hansel

145

147

131

0

65.40

USA

71=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

65.40

27

141

Wolftown

Elena Weeks

143

140

136

0

66.20

USA

76=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

66.20

28

90

Roses Merlin

Michael Pollard

138

144

156

0

62.40

USA

59=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

4

0

66.40

29

126

Gregory

Martha Griggs

142

156

149

0

60.60

CAN

47=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

3.6

4

0

68.20

30

138

Icy Grey

Bruce Mandeville

169

150

163

0

53.60

CAN

14=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

16

0

69.60

31

142

O. K. Charlie

Alexandra Tatham

155

153

155

0

57.40

USA

29=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

5.6

4

4

71.00

32

60

Flash Point

Duncan MacRae

146

148

147

0

61.80

USA

55

0.0

0.0

0.8

0

6.0

4

0

72.60

33

137

Woodburn

Liz Millikin

158

145

157

0

58.00

USA

33=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

16

0

74.00

34

147

Tumble Dry

Jenna Schildmier

154

148

152

0

59.20

USA

38

0.0

0.0

4.8

0

0.0

8

2

74.00

35

70

Merciful Judge

Marie Treiber

130

142

136

0

68.40

USA

85=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

4.8

4

0

77.20

36

104

Canadian Chocolate

Nicole Parkin

136

140

136

0

67.60

CAN

82=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

4

6

77.60

37

61

Kachemak Bay

Rebecca Berry

144

146

145

0

63.00

CAN

62

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

5.2

8

3

79.20

38

93

Salute the Truth

Stueart Pittman

137

135

130

0

69.60

USA

88

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

8.4

0

2

80.00

39

69

Urban Legend

Catherine O'Donnell

148

155

157

0

58.00

USA

33=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

8

16

82.00

40

51

Private Treaty

Buck Davidson

155

150

161

0

56.80

USA

26=

0.0

0.0

0.0

20

2.4

4

0

83.20

41

102

Draco

Jennifer Libby

160

152

164

0

54.80

USA

19

0.0

0.0

0.0

20

7.6

0

1

83.40

42

151

Oliver Twist

Alexa Dix

114

126

119

0

78.20

USA

100=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

8

0

86.20

43

92

Eliot

Robin Bass

154

146

145

0

61.00

USA

50=

0.0

0.0

0.0

20

2.4

4

0

87.40

44

119

Lion Display

Dornin Anne North

143

147

148

0

62.40

USA

59=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

9.2

12

4

87.60

45

78

Kestrel

Ginny Bryson

134

138

136

0

68.40

USA

85=

0.0

0.0

12.0

0

0.0

8

2

90.40

46

75

Clifton Vitori

Jennifer Goebel

144

152

149

0

61.00

USA

50=

0.0

0.0

0.0

20

8.8

4

1

94.80

47

84

Ballatale

Kim Ziegler

157

157

157

0

55.80

USA

22

0.0

0.0

0.0

20

13.2

8

0

97.00

48

101

Hot Pursuit

Terry Martin

166

156

145

0

56.60

USA

23=

0.0

0.0

0.8

20

15.6

4

0

97.00

49

118

Johnny Tears

Amelia Priesthoff

151

145

152

0

60.40

USA

45=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

20

22

102.40

50

71

Flight of Fancy

Joshua Williams

146

148

135

0

64.20

USA

67=

0.0

0.0

5.6

20

10.4

0

4

104.20

51

144

Chico

Jason Pascoe

133

129

126

0

72.40

CAN

93

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

24.8

0

8

105.20

52

63

Just a Tramp

Peter Green

164

160

163

0

52.60

USA

10

0.0

0.0

0.0

20

27.2

8

1

108.80

53

123

Ko-Dah

Monica Fiss

134

144

140

0

66.40

USA

79

0.0

0.0

0.0

20

8.0

8

7

109.40

54

157

Tipperary Floyd

Kori Edwards

137

140

142

0

66.20

USA

76=

0.0

0.0

0.0

40

2.0

4

0

112.20

55

112

Toy Story

Courtney Cooper

145

148

146

0

62.20

USA

57=

0.0

0.0

0.0

25

2.0

4

18

111.20

56

66

Red Adair V

Elizabeth Barron

164

165

163

0

51.60

USA

7=

0.0

0.0

4.8

20

10.8

8

19

114.20

57

162

Tolstoy

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

147

149

149

0

61.00

USA

50=

0.0

0.0

13.6

20

15.6

4

0

114.20

58

87

What You Will

Sara Kozumplik

133

129

143

0

69.00

USA

87

0.0

0.0

0.0

20

22.8

0

3

114.80

59

134

State Farm II

Claire Moore

131

125

125

0

73.80

GBR

95

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

28.8

4

12

118.60

60

106

Summer Hill

David O'Brien

163

147

163

0

55.40

USA

20

0.0

0.0

13.6

20

27.2

0

4

120.20

61

145

Cowboy Charm

Trish Newton

149

141

139

0

64.20

CAN

67=

0.0

0.0

0.0

20

23.6

4

11

122.80

62

131

Kelvedon Carrington

Juli Sillman

150

145

144

0

62.20

USA

57=

0.0

0.0

0.0

40

12.8

4

4

123.00

63

146

On the Beat

Chimene Evans

146

142

152

0

62.00

USA

56

0.0

0.0

0.0

40

20.0

8

6

136.00

64

154

Critical Decision

Missy Ransenhousen

152

149

150

0

59.80

USA

39=

0.0

0.0

0.0

60

20.0

0

0

139.80

65

124

Kiltartan

Molly Hooper

135

146

136

0

66.60

USA

80

0.0

0.0

0.0

60

7.2

8

0

141.80

66

163

My Romance

Garry Roque

116

124

119

0

78.20

CAN

100=

0.0

0.0

0.0

40

29.2

0

6

153.40

67

155

As You Will

Marie Cohen

113

127

120

0

78.00

USA

99

0.0

0.0

41.6

0

28.8

4

10

162.40

68

115

Saxony

Amanda Judge

144

145

147

0

62.80

USA

61

0.0

0.0

0.0

65

39.6

0

0

167.40

69

65

Truman

Kari Mulherin

122

124

125

0

75.80

USA

96

0.0

0.0

0.0

65

27.2

4

0

172.00

70

85

Dr. Broom

Anne Zander

125

131

126

0

73.60

CAN

94

0.0

0.0

0.0

65

27.2

4

6

175.80

71

95

Great Expectations

Maggie Turner

141

142

138

0

65.80

CAN

74

0.0

0.0

0.0

40

83.2

4

5

198.00

72

64

I Spy

Holly Hepp

164

162

167

0

51.40

USA

6

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

0.0

0

0

E

80

Trooper Tobin

Linden Wiesman

155

157

155

0

56.60

USA

23=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

1.2

E

0

E

111

Kirby Park Jamaica

Sarah Heffron

142

149

143

0

63.20

USA

63

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

0.0

0

0

E

59

Colormebrite

Stacey Quarles

138

146

147

0

63.80

USA

64=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

5.2

E

0

E

109

Minlaton

Diana Burnett

142

141

142

0

65.00

CAN

70

0.0

0.0

2.4

E

0.0

0

0

E

161

Southern Cross

Paul Delbrook

143

143

137

0

65.40

USA

71=

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

7.6

E

0

E

74

Jamacian Blue

Anne Kaufman

140

142

134

1

68.00

USA

84

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

E

0

E

68

Medley

Catherine Henderson

132

132

136

0

70.00

USA

89

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

0.0

0

0

E

56

Marmara

Garry Roque

133

136

127

0

70.80

CAN

91

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

0.0

0

0

E

79

Bold Pluie

Leigh Hagen

121

130

121

1

76.80

USA

97

0.0

0.0

0.0

E

0.0

0

0

E

110

Artic Dancer

Ralph Holstein

169

164

164

0

50.60

USA

4

0.0

0.0

0.0

R

0.0

0

0

R

166

Pandora

Jessica Shuler

165

162

163

0

52.00

USA

9

0.0

0.0

0.0

R

0.0

0

0

R

108

Welton Venture

Buck Davidson

164

159

154

0

54.60

USA

16=

0.0

0.0

6.4

R

0.0

0

0

R

62

T.M. Ballingary

Nicolle Villers

158

159

150

0

56.60

USA

23=

0.0

0.0

0.0

R

0.0

0

0

R

107

Tell Me Why

Sarah Cousins

150

147

154

0

59.80

USA

39=

0.0

R

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

R

77

Bailey II

Eleanor Brennan

142

145

141

1

65.60

GBR

73

0.0

0.0

0.0

R

0.0

0

0

R

96

Heart of Gold

Mark Krause

136

132

126

0

71.20

USA

92

0.0

0.0

0.0

R

0.0

0

0

R

76

Templar

Dorothy Crowell

164

164

157

0

53.00

USA

11=

0.0

0.0

0.0

W

0.0

0

0

W

86

Monet

Jill Mooney

165

156

164

0

53.00

USA

11=

0.0

0.0

0.8

W

0.0

0

0

W

140

UN

Jane Sleeper

156

153

152

0

57.80

USA

32

0.0

0.0

0.0

W

0.0

0

0

W

58

Center Stage

Melissa Silverman

157

144

154

0

59.00

USA

37

0.0

0.0

0.0

W

0.0

0

0

W

156

Wild Rose

Sharon White

150

150

145

0

61.00

USA

50=

0.0

0.0

0.0

W

0.0

0

0

W

122

Mt. Colebrook

Jennifer Morse

135

146

148

0

64.20

USA

67=

0.0

0.0

0.0

W

0.0

0

0

W

120

Pressed for Time

Susie Beale

135

146

145

1

66.00

GBR

75

0.0

W

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

W

150

Redmond

Julia Wendell

132

148

139

0

66.20

USA

76=

0.0

0.0

0.0

W

0.0

0

0

W

82

Rico

Jennifer Holling

142

141

133

0

66.80

CAN

81

0.0

W

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

W

114

Garth Rax

Paul Ebersole

131

140

141

0

67.60

USA

82=

0.0

W

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

W

94

Chester

Karen Mahaffey

136

134

129

0

70.20

USA

90

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

11.6

W

0

W

143

Lightening Plays

Jocelyn Kriss

120

124

118

0

77.60

USA

98

0.0

0.0

0.0

W

0.0

0

0

W

130

Pirate's Co-Star

Linda Dahlgren

96

102

96

0

91.20

USA

102

0.0

W

0.0

0

0.0

0

0

W

 

Preliminary A

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

6

Benjamin Bunny

Susie Beale

40.00

0

0.0

0

0

40.00

1

15

Oberon

Rebecca Barron

39.50

0

0.0

0

3

42.50

2

7

Ice Princess

William Ward

39.50

0

0.0

4

0

43.50

3

17

Jasper Jay

Mark Combs

41.00

0

1.6

4

0

46.60

4

9

Hei Shi Mystic

Mary Hazzard

49.00

0

0.0

0

1

50.00

5

11

Bantry Bay

Sarah Getchell

42.50

0

10.0

0

0

52.50

6

4

Fleeceworks Everclear

Stuart Black

40.00

0

0.0

16

0

56.00

7

1

Mulvin O'Meara

Bonnie Mosser

34.50

20

2.4

0

0

56.90

8

20

Gorta Glen

Austin Allen

45.00

0

8.8

4

0

57.80

9

21

Maguire

Kim Severson

41.50

20

7.2

0

0

68.70

10

5

New Moon

Jane Sleeper

38.50

0

7.5

8

15

69.00

11

10

Just Charlie

Janice Holmes

44.50

20

5.6

4

8

82.10

12

8

The Panther

Nicole Parkin

51.50

20

8.0

4

21

104.50

13

18

Sharp Edge

Adrianne Ryan

52.50

60

15.6

0

0

128.10

14

14

Johnny Be Good

Shannon Baker

40.00

65

27.2

0

12

144.20

15

12

Strong Intent

Tom Lurito

52.00

20

48.0

12

32

164.00

16

22

Red Mercury

Helen Murray

50.00

R

R

R

R

R

R

19

Burke's Law

Alexandra Pratt

58.00

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Preliminary B

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

23

Mister Glitz

Marcia Kuluk

33.00

0

0.0

0

0

33.00

1

42

Fleeceworks Starlight

Stuart Black

33.50

0

0.0

0

0

33.50

2

34

Lighter than Air

Elizabeth Cochrane

41.50

0

0.0

0

0

41.50

3

41

McCloud

Dick Bayly

43.00

0

0.0

0

4

47.00

4

43

Gem Lion

William Ward

40.00

0

0.0

8

0

48.00

5

36

Daniel

Gwen Lehari

40.50

0

8.0

0

0

48.50

6

35

Tenacity

Samantha O'Connell

48.00

0

0.0

0

2

50.00

7

40

Code of Ethics

Christine Weir

50.00

0

1.2

0

0

51.20

8

27

GHF Edisto

Ann Getchell

50.50

0

4.0

0

0

54.50

9

24

Inga

Tom Mansmann

40.00

0

4.8

8

3

55.80

10

39

Snip

Denise Connelly

43.50

0

18.4

4

1

66.90

11

28

Renfrew

Peter Gray

44.50

0

14.4

8

2

68.90

12

38

Enzo

Julia Briskin

48.50

0

9.6

4

7

69.10

13

37

Spirit of MacDuff

Pam Wiedemann

39.00

20

12.8

0

3

74.80

14

30

Jonnie

Josselyn Besse Shaughnessy

45.50

0

21.2

4

13

83.70

15

25

Little Ben

Cherie Gaebel

46.00

20

18.8

0

0

84.80

16

31

Major

Robert Desino

55.50

20

19.6

0

1

96.10

17

33

Major Jamie

Keli Toth

51.50

20

12.8

12

7

103.30

18

44

Hadley Harbour

Fanny Lee

32.00

80

23.2

0

0

135.20

19

26

Nakita Mist

Sam Clement

125.00

R

R

R

R

R

R

32

Lucy

Susan Davis

126.30

W

W

W

W

W

W

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.