Radnor Hunt International Three-Day Event and Horse Trials
Malvern, PA
October 5 - 9, 2005


Preliminary divisions ran as combined test due to weather.

 

Preliminary A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

34

Tatham

Mark Weissbecker

29.0

1

4

0

33.0

1

11

Isabella II

Susie Beale

34.0

5T

0

3

37.0

2

16

It's Otto

Megan Montague

37.5

7T

0

0

37.5

3

27

Sweet Az

Sara Kozumplik

39.0

10T

0

0

39.0

4

10

Meadow Sparrow

Madeline Blackman

40.5

14T

0

0

40.5

5

6

Clean As A Whistle

Sally McKechnie

40.0

13

0

2

42.0

6

2

Magic Carpet

Adrienne Iorio

43.0

18T

0

0

43.0

7

67

Handsome Devil

Teresa Stewart

38.5

9

4

1

43.5

8

31

Myles to Go

Mariel Cabot

39.5

12

0

5

44.5

9

15

On Call

Liz Stanley

40.5

14T

4

1

45.5

10

23

Corporate Revolt

Stacey Simpson

32.5

3

8

6

46.5

11

35

Erin's Nighthawk

Cristina Garafola

39.0

10T

8

0

47.0

12

20

Midnight Treasure

Mindy Maslin

44.0

20

4

0

48.0

13

4

Hennessy

Autumn McCullogh

45.5

23

0

4

49.5

14

14

Double Take

Ellen O'Connor

50.5

28

0

0

50.5

15

28

Courting Danger

Beatrice Cassou

46.5

25T

4

0

50.5

16

9

Sky Spinner

Danny Warrington

41.0

16

W

W

5

Sophie

Elizabeth Eaton

46.0

24

W

W

17

Quiet Achiever

Katherine Shafer

42.5

17

W

W

21

With a Little Luck

Cherie Gaebel

47.5

27

W

W

1

Galileo

Christy Price

31.5

2

W

W

22

Pass the Port

Emma Davis

34.0

5T

W

W

24

Baileywick

Emily Beshear

33.5

4

W

W

25

Secret Heart throb

Ashley MacVaugh

44.5

21T

W

W

29

Austin

Mimi Combs

44.5

21T

W

W

30

Loughnatousa Spring

Lisa Mendell

37.5

7T

W

W

32

HY Lucinda

Jessica Knox

43.0

18T

W

W

33

Kubota

Morgan Rowsell

46.5

25T

W

W

 

Preliminary B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

53

Understudy

Kendal Lehari

26.0

3

0

0

26.0

1

48

Noblesse Oblige

Teresa Stewart

30.0

5

0

0

30.0

2

43

R Kameo

Leahona Rowland

31.0

6

0

0

31.0

3

54

Pav

Debbie Adams

34.5

7

0

0

34.5

4

51

Sir Judd

Martha Griggs

38.5

11T

0

0

38.5

5

64

Paris Tonight

Suzi Gornall

35.0

8

4

0

39.0

6

59

Maldini

Liza Horan

39.5

13T

0

0

39.5

7

60

Gordonstoan

Sally McKechnie

40.0

15

0

0

40.0

8

39

Tolstoy

Julia Ward

41.0

16

0

0

41.0

9

41

Riviera

Ashley Johnson

38.5

11T

0

3

41.5

10

70

Welton Hvala

Susan Berrill

39.5

13T

4

0

43.5

11

58

Katinka

Autumn McCullogh

41.5

17T

0

6

47.5

12

40

Galant d'Or

James Cabot

47.0

23

4

0

51.0

13

36

Dene Court

Missy Ransehousen

36.0

9

4

11

51.0

14

57

Beantown Player

Adrienne Iorio

41.5

17T

12

0

53.5

15

37

Special Device

Veronique St. Maurice

54.0

26

0

0

54.0

16

66

Henery VIII

Stephen Steinhoff

46.5

22

8

0

54.5

17

65

Mulvin O'Meara

Beatrice Cassou

47.5

24T

E

E

42

Blue Devil

Jeff Beshear

37.0

10

W

W

47

Norma Jean

Andrea Eaton

44.5

20

W

W

50

Big Bad Voodoo Magic

Megan Pappler

47.5

24T

W

W

52

Rue

Cindy Gallagher

45.0

21

W

W

56

Barber's Berber

Christy Price

29.5

4

W

W

63

Monster Mike

Danny Warrington

43.0

19

W

W

68

Woodburn

Emily Beshear

25.0

2

W

W

69

Three Wishes

Stuart Black

24.5

1

W

W

  

CCI**

#

Horse

Rider

Nat

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

141

Tommy II

Sinead Halpin

USA

47.9

4

0

1

48.9

3

0

0.8

49.7

1

103

Land Hope

Maley Coombs

USA

61.0

28

0

0

61.0

8

0

0.4

61.4

2

111

Woodwork

Kurt Martin

USA

62.5

35

0

0

62.5

13

0

0

62.5

3

107

Somerset

Sara Kozumplik

USA

55.4

17

0

0

55.4

7

0

8.4

63.8

4

108

Addis Abba

Lucia Strini

USA

49.4

6

16

1

66.4

21

0

0

66.4

5

83

Expedience

Melissa Hunsberger

USA

64.0

38

4

0

68.0

22

0

0

68.0

6

77

Center Field

Sarah Cousins

USA

62.1

32T

0

0

62.1

11

0

6.8

68.9

7

85

All Star Secret

Makendra Palm

USA

64.2

39

8

0

72.2

30

0

0

72.2

8

136

Buckingham Place

Tara Ziegler

USA

58.5

21T

8

3

69.5

25

0

3.2

72.7

9

124

Vincent Vega

Eric Dierks

USA

49.2

5

12

0

61.2

9

0

11.6

72.8

10

106

Cassies Shot

Lisa Starr

USA

60.4

25T

8

0

68.4

23

0

5.2

73.6

11

89

Havana Gold

Lauren Gardipee

USA

70.8

48T

0

0

70.8

27

0

8.4

79.2

12

129

Fleeceworks Pacific Storm

Stuart Black

USA

47.7

3

0

0

47.7

2

20

12.4

80.1

13

143

The Robber Baron

Sarah Cousins

USA

62.3

34

8

1

71.3

28T

0

13.6

84.9

14

126

Trademark

Brittany Brooks

CAN

68.1

44

12

0

80.1

40

0

8.4

88.5

15

79

Theodore O'Connor

Karen O'Connor

USA

55.8

18

8

0

63.8

15

20

15.6

99.4

16

82

Trump Lion

James Alliston

GBR

64.6

40T

24

15

103.6

47

0

0.8

104.4

17

101

Dromore Boy

Adrienne Iorio

USA

62.1

32T

4

0

66.1

20

20

18.8

104.9

18

120

Chase the Mist

Sarah Hickie

USA

77.3

53

8

2

87.3

45

0

18.4

105.7

19

87

Jamaican Blue

Anne Kaufman

USA

74.2

51

4

0

78.2

38

20

8

106.2

20

138

Relentless Pursuit

Dana Widstrand

USA

58.3

19T

4

0

62.3

12

20

25.6

107.9

21

146

Kravitz

Robin Bass

USA

70.8

48T

12

1

83.8

43

0

35.6

119.4

22

99

MMI Oasis

Laura Orlowski

USA

60.4

25T

4

0

64.4

17

100

41.6

206.0

23

95

Phantom

Nadeem Noon

PAK

51.3

12T

8

4

63.3

14

0

19.6

118

Happy Valley

Bonnie Mosser

USA

52.3

14

0

0

52.3

4

0

1.2

80

Ebro De La Galerna

Pedro Gutierrez

MEX

70.2

47

12

0

82.2

41

E

81

Cornerhouse

Doug Payne

USA

49.8

7

24

1

74.8

34

E

84

Clifton Himax

Jacqueline Mains

USA

61.3

29T

8

0

69.3

24

R

98

Landsear

Erin Sylvester

USA

60.6

27

12

0

72.6

31

R

110

A Phar Cry

Karen O'Connor

USA

50.4

9T

4

0

54.4

5

R

112

Take A Chance On Me

Allison Truesdell

CAN

69.8

46

8

0

77.8

37

R

113

Rangitiki

Jennifer Irwin

CAN

60.2

24

4

0

64.2

16

R

133

Carlingford Taldi

Missy Ransehousen

USA

41.9

1

0

1

42.9

1

R

140

Tommy Star

Kristen Villeneuve

USA

69.6

45

8

0

77.6

36

R

145

Mr. Ripley

Karen O'Connor

USA

50.8

11

4

0

54.8

6

R

75

Glitterati

Sinead Halpin

USA

58.3

19T

12

4

74.3

33

W

86

Handyman Hughie

Phillip Dutton

AUS

64.8

42

0

0

64.8

18

W

90

Kelvedon Carrington

Juli Sillman

USA

76.5

52

8

0

84.5

44

W

92

Belmont

Kate Ditchey

USA

44.0

2

8

14

66.0

19

W

93

Dances With Wolves

Holly Johnson

USA

60.0

23

12

3

75.0

35

W

94

Castle Jordan

Kristin Schmolze

USA

58.5

21T

12

0

70.5

26

W

105

Daniel

Gwendalyne Lehari

CAN

61.3

29T

0

0

61.3

10

W

128

Ratsel

Todd Wulf

USA

63.1

36

20

0

83.1

42

W

131

Conor Linsley

Nancy Guyotte

USA

53.5

16

8

18

79.5

39

W

134

On A Tear

Matt Flynn

USA

50.2

8

24

0

74.2

32

W

137

Dumpling

Susan Tuckerman

USA

71.7

50

12

13

96.7

46

W

139

Duchess

Colin Davidson

USA

63.3

37

8

0

71.3

28T

W

96

Stonehenge

Walter Reynolds

CAN

65.4

43

E

109

Mr. Freeze

Donna Smith

NZL

52.5

15

E

100

Voltaire

Michael Pollard

USA

51.3

12T

R

104

Speedracer

Peter Blauner

USA

64.6

40T

R

123

Montenegro

Brandon McMechan

CAN

61.7

31

R

142

Clifton Retro

Donna Smith

NZL

50.4

9T

R

91

Castle Blues

Leigh Anne DeAngelis

USA

87.3

54

W