Queeny Park Horse Trials
St. Louis, MO (Area IV)
June 13 - 14, 2009

 

Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

2

Megan Lanzarone

The Grasshopper

32.1

1

0

0.0

32.1

1

4

0

36.1

1

28

Alice Dobbs

Drink 'Em Pretty

42.1

5

0

0.0

42.1

3

4

0

46.1

2

4

Lara Nickles

Trill Me Love Me

39.2

3

0

13.6

52.8

4

0

0

52.8

3

6

Courtney Carson

King of the Colony

40.0

4

0

0.0

40.0

2

24

0

64.0

4

7

Katherine Christensen

Formal Wear

50.4

7

0

32.4

82.8

7

12

12

106.8

5

8

Jamie Hill

Roscoe II

36.3

2

80

57.2

173.5

8

16

0

189.5

6

3

Christina DeMauro

Jack Be Nimble II

55.4

8

0

6.0

61.4

6

0

E

5

Cynthia Wiseman

Vote Yes

46.7

6

0

12.0

58.7

5

0

TE

 

Training A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

11

Colleen Orta

Johnny Bravo

33.7

1T

0

0.0

33.7

1

0

0

33.7

1

10

Michael Larsen

BC Awela Mai

33.7

1T

0

0.0

33.7

2

0

0

33.7

2

15

Maria Brazil

Mamz'elle de Dun

41.1

5

0

0.0

41.1

5

0

0

41.1

3

21

Jennifer Miller

Knowtorious Son

45.3

6

0

0.0

45.3

6

4

0

49.3

4

14

Addelyn Beattie

Roumillat

53.7

11

0

0.0

53.7

9

0

0

53.7

5

16

Brook Schweiss

Proximo

46.3

8

0

11.2

57.5

10

4

0

61.5

6

18

Bryttany Buenger

Uptown Girl III

37.4

4

0

0.0

37.4

4

24

14

75.4

7

12

Ann Krueger

Albert Hall

45.8

7

0

0.0

45.8

7

20

32

97.8

8

17

Kim Graber

Win One For The Gipper

49.0

10

0

0.0

49.0

8

16

53

118.0

9

20

Roger Smith

Rakerin

48.4

9

0

13.2

61.6

11

0

E

19

Denise Dailey-Thomas

Baker

35.8

3

0

0.0

35.8

3

0

R

 

Training B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

27

Brooke Babcock

Saugeen

33.2

1

0

0.0

33.2

1

0

0

33.2

1

9

Meighan Ferguson

Consiado

34.7

2T

0

0.8

35.5

3

0

0

35.5

2

1

Elizabeth Crowder

Ballinasloe

34.7

2T

0

0.0

34.7

2

4

0

38.7

3

23

Leigh Rettenmaier

Leonardo Da Vinci

47.4

9

0

0.0

47.4

6

0

0

47.4

4

29

Autumn Schweiss

Argo

43.2

8

0

0.0

43.2

5

12

0

55.2

5

25

Jessie McAfoos

Rambo's Gold

55.3

11

0

0.0

55.3

7

4

0

59.3

6

31

Stephanie Heise

Killian's Red

51.6

10

0

11.2

62.8

8

8

0

70.8

7

26

Chelsea Urhahn

L.E. Weber

35.3

4

60

20.8

116.1

9

4

0

120.1

8

22

Hannah Williams

Aurelia NSF

38.4

5

0

RF

RF

24

Hanna Krueger

Mr. Incredible

41.1

7

0

TE

TE

30

Stephanie Mihlbaugh

Spellbinder II

40.5

6

0

0.0

40.5

4

W

 

Novice A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

43

Michael Larsen

Kalamata

31.6

2

0

0.0

31.6

1

4

0

35.6

1

39

Thomas Neese

Blue Duck

33.2

3T

0

0.0

33.2

2

4

0

37.2

2

32

Alice White

JEF Sir Lancelot

33.2

3T

0

0.0

33.2

3

4

0

37.2

3

38

Ashley Foster

James Dean

34.7

5T

0

0.0

34.7

4

4

0

38.7

4

40

David Harris

Country Schoolin

41.1

9

0

0.0

41.1

6

4

0

45.1

5

33

Lindsey Yohe

Bond Sponge Bond

35.3

7

0

0.0

35.3

5

12

0

47.3

6

35

Cassie Boehm

Loud Growl

26.8

1

0

20.0

46.8

7

4

0

50.8

7

34

Rachel Hischke

SixPackJack

52.1

13

0

0.0

52.1

8

4

0

56.1

8

36

Holly Luke

Never Catch Ike

49.0

11

0

8.4

57.4

9

4

0

61.4

9

44

Kathy Kerns

Rulon

37.9

8

20

0.8

58.7

10

8

6

72.7

10

37

Beth Byles

Sight Unseen

34.7

5T

0

RF

RF

42

Katy Henry

Disrupter

45.3

10

0

RF

RF

41

Lisa Kadel

Know Worries

50.5

12

W

W

 

Novice B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

55

Alice White

Hampton

32.1

3

0

0.0

32.1

3

0

0

32.1

1

48

Geri Washausen

Darth Vader

28.4

1

0

0.0

28.4

1

4

0

32.4

2

49

David Sloop

Spinnaker

33.7

4T

0

0.0

33.7

4

0

0

33.7

3

50

Jill Wagenknecht

Naughty Zoot

34.2

6

0

0.0

34.2

5

0

0

34.2

4

54

Anne Weber

Charmed Invader

35.8

8

0

0.0

35.8

7

0

0

35.8

5

46

Julie Orentas

Prince Prospect

36.3

9

0

0.0

36.3

8

0

0

36.3

6

53

Teresa Johnson

Mia Belladona

35.3

7

0

0.0

35.3

6

4

0

39.3

7

52

Leslie Granger

Black Diamond Run

42.6

10

0

0.0

42.6

9

0

0

42.6

8

47

Barbara Haase

First Sun Rising

45.3

11

0

1.2

46.5

10

4

0

50.5

9

51

Risa Flamm

Trembling Tyrant

30.5

2

0

0.0

30.5

2

8

19

57.5

10

45

Cindy Newenhouse

KM Jester

33.7

4T

0

TE

TE

 

Novice JR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

57

Diane Begemann

The Footman

36.8

3

0

0.0

36.8

3

0

0

36.8

1

59

Amy White

Vermillion's Hero

37.4

4

0

0.4

37.8

4

0

0

37.8

2

62

Amelia Switz

Sharper Image

34.2

1

0

0.0

34.2

1

4

0

38.2

3

67

Madison Jaros

Tucson

42.1

7

0

0.0

42.1

7

0

0

42.1

4

63

Hanna Krueger

Consider It Dunn

42.6

8T

0

0.0

42.6

8

0

0

42.6

5

60

Brandon McSparin

Levi Shadowfax

43.7

10

0

0.0

43.7

10

0

0

43.7

6

56

Taylor Smith

Wishful Thinkin'

40.0

5

0

0.0

40.0

5

4

0

44.0

7

66

Jayme Faletti

Poetry In Script

36.3

2

0

0.0

36.3

2

8

0

44.3

8

65

Kara Kansfield

Flying Marshmallow

40.5

6

0

0.0

40.5

6

4

0

44.5

9

58

Mariah Hearty

Swiss Miss

46.8

12

0

0.0

46.8

12

0

0

46.8

10

61

Rosalie Purvis

Tucker

42.6

8T

0

0.8

43.4

9

4

0

47.4

11

68

Lindsey Yohe

Out of the Ordinary

44.7

11

0

0.0

44.7

11

8

0

52.7

12

64

Allison Baker

Ace

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

69

Megan Lanzarone

Vis a Vis

32.5

1

0

0.0

32.5

1

8

0

40.5

1

75

Jennifer Miller

Poppy

36.5

2T

0

0.0

36.5

3

4

0

40.5

2

70

Tom Goodner

The Slickest

36.5

2T

0

0.0

36.5

2

8

0

44.5

3

76

Elaine Taylor

Houdini

41.0

4

0

0.0

41.0

4

4

0

45.0

4

78

Debbie Beam

Nearco

44.0

6T

0

2.8

46.8

6

0

0

46.8

5

72

Anne Stolberg

A Girl Like That

43.0

5

0

0.0

43.0

5

4

0

47.0

6

71

Lee Deutsch

Belle of the Ball

53.0

9

0

0.0

53.0

7

8

0

61.0

7

77

Jane Netzler

Karleys Harley

55.0

10

0

0.4

55.4

8

8

0

63.4

8

74

Richard Jensen

Consider the Source

51.5

8

40

18.8

110.3

9

12

3

125.3

9

73

Debra Moon

Thunder

44.0

6T

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

81

Sharon Null

Tain

31.5

1

0

0.0

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

84

Judy Owens

Springcliff Grand Command

32.5

3

0

0.0

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

87

Whitney Snyder

Little Miss Sunshine

32.0

2

0

3.2

35.2

4

0

0

35.2

3

83

Megan Lanzarone

Nightfall

33.5

4

0

0.0

33.5

3

8

0

41.5

4

88

Tami McCune

Agitated Hawk

46.0

7

0

2.4

48.4

6

0

0

48.4

5

85

Wendy Harr

Steel

36.5

5

0

0.0

36.5

5

12

2

50.5

6

79

Lori Mullin

Cowboy Justice

45.0

6

0

13.6

58.6

8

4

0

62.6

7

80

Christine Winter

HeartBroken

57.0

8

0

0.0

57.0

7

12

0

69.0

8

 

Beginner Novice C

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

97

Megan Lanzarone

ASAP

38.0

3

0

0.0

38.0

3

0

0

38.0

1

92

Bryttany Buenger

Tessa

32.5

1

0

0.0

32.5

1

8

0

40.5

2

89

Jane Walters

Pilgrim

37.0

2

0

0.0

37.0

2

4

0

41.0

3

95

Casey Finnell

On Holiday

40.0

6

0

7.6

47.6

4

4

0

51.6

4

96

Ashley Weathers

Fairfax Sally

52.0

8

0

9.2

61.2

5

0

0

61.2

5

90

Laura Harris

Parklane Saphire

38.5

4T

20

6.4

64.9

6

16

0

80.9

6

93

Maria Brazil

Pas de Panique

38.5

4T

0

TE

TE

94

Sharon Hunt

Undercover Wap

45.0

7

20

TE

TE

91

Julie Congleton

Jewelz Tango

W

W

W

 

Beginner Novice JR A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

106

Michaela Holcomb

Scully

28.5

1

0

0.0

28.5

1

4

0

32.5

1

98

Hayley Clark

Misty

32.0

2

0

0.0

32.0

2

4

0

36.0

2

104

Kasandra Bunch

Sassy

35.5

3

0

0.0

35.5

3

4

0

39.5

3

102

Brianna Peddicord

BraveHeart

38.0

5

0

1.2

39.2

4

4

0

43.2

4

101

Misty Redd

Cricket V

36.5

4

0

8.0

44.5

6

0

0

44.5

5

99

Lark Schweiss

Sneaky Pete

40.5

6

0

4.0

44.5

5

4

0

48.5

6

105

Emily Revier

Taco

55.5

8

40

60.0

155.5

7

8

0

163.5

7

100

Brooke McSparin

N Slow Motion

E

20

E

E

103

Molly MCBride

Oh to Be Tuff Stuff

49.0

7

60

RF

RF

 

Beginner Novice JR B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

112

DeLayne Hart

Daisy

32.5

2T

0

0.0

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

113

Julia Hummel

Borgata

32.5

2T

0

0.0

32.5

2

4

0

36.5

2

107

Alexandra Stahlhut

Tobiano Vom Castell

40.0

5

0

0.0

40.0

3

0

0

40.0

3

109

Danielle Beaver

Parises Great Deal

43.5

6

0

0.0

43.5

4

0

0

43.5

4

108

Sarah Hartmann

Macchiato

48.5

8

0

0.0

48.5

5

4

0

52.5

5

110

Samantha O'Dell

Valerius Magnus

52.5

9

0

0.0

52.5

6

4

0

56.5

6

116

Victoria Rosenblatt

Trick of the Tale

30.5

1

40

18.8

89.3

7

16

7

112.3

7

115

Natalie Block

Jazz It Up

44.0

7

0

E

E

114

Madison Wolfe

A Splash of Class

E

0

3.6

E

E

111

Marissa Stewart

Cappy

37.0

4

0

RF

RF

 

Starter Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

121

Linda Landesman

Truck Load of Assets

44.2

2

0

10.0

54.2

1

0

0

54.2

1

122

Belle Rolfe

Remarkable Houston

51.1

4

0

8.4

59.5

2

0

0

59.5

2

120

Mackenzie Bussard

Best Kept Secret

50.5

3

0

11.2

61.7

3

0

0

61.7

3

119

Priscilla Calvird

Wago's Magic Spirit

55.3

5

0

10.8

66.1

4

0

0

66.1

4

118

Mary Ladd

Chief Mick

57.9

6

0

20.8

78.7

5

0

0

78.7

5

117

Jana Lyle

Tupelo

41.1

1

40

28.0

109.1

6

0

0

109.1

6