Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Quail Run Farm Horse Trials
Bartonville, TX
March 24, 2001

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stadium

 

Total

 

Open Preliminary Combined Test

 

Dressage

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jump

Time

 

Place

Rider

Horse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Samantha Garbarino

Jerichos Gold

45.5

0

0

45.5

1

  

Open Training

 

 

 

XC

 

 

 

 

Stadium

 

Total

 

Rider

Horse

Dressage

 

Jump Pen

Elap Time

Time

Total

Place

Jump

Time

 

Place

Sean Johnson

Woodlands Eclipse

40.0

2

20

5:16

4.0

64

3

0

1.25

65.25

3

Sandra L. Heiser

Copper Colleen

46.0

5

60

6:00

21.6

127.6

6

0

0

127.6

6

Lynne Partridge

Mister 'C'

39.0

1

0

6:14

27.2

66.2

5

5

1

72.2

5

Kelli O. Augenthaler

Mighty Aphrodite

52.5

7

WD

WD

WD

T.J. Potts

Sir Willis

54.0

8

0

5:34

11.2

65.2

4

5

0

70.2

4

Keith Augenthaler

Sky's The Limit

51.5

6

WD

WD

WD

Michelle Presley

Chaz

40.5

3

0

5:46

16.0

56.5

2

0

0

56.5

2

Sarah White

Avion

41.5

4

0

4:55

0

41.5

1

0

0

41.5

1

Ashley Classen

Normandy's Snowgoose

SC

Starters 8

  

 

Restricted Training

 

 

 

XC

 

 

 

 

Stadium

 

Total

 

Rider

Horse

Dressage

 

Jump Pen

Elap Time

Time

Total

Place

Jump

Time

 

Place

Mimi Falb

Benvolio

41.0

2T

0

4:58

0

41

2

0

0

41

2

Debra de Alcuaz

Fast Talker

41.0

2T'

0

4:52

0

41

3

0

0

41

3

Mary Ruth Keough

Finn

44.0

4

0

6:05

23.6

67.6

6

0

0

67.6

5

Tina Scott

Yukon Cornelius

46.5

6

20

5:39

13.2

79.7

7

0

.5

80.2

6

Allison Sumrow

Shall We Dance

38.5

1

0

5:05

0

38.5

1

0

0

38.5

1

Brooke Hadley

Sir Michael

51.5

7

0

4:43

0

51.5

4

0

0

51.5

4

Rachel Murff

Timber

44.5

5

0

5:27

8.4

52.9

5

WD

WD

Starters 7

  

Senior Novice

 

 

 

XC

 

 

 

 

Stadium

 

Total

 

Rider

Horse

Dressage

 

Jump Pen

Elap Time

Time

Total

Place

Jump

Time

 

Place

Amanda Strader

Taking Care of Each Other

SC

SC

SC

Siobhan O'Brien

The Full Monty

34.0

3

0

5:36

6.0

40

3

30

7

77

7

Susan Liepins

Corner the Gold

54.0

10

0

5:37

6.4

60.4

8

E

E

Bobbi Pratt

Epic Viktory

47.5

5T'

0

4:45

0

47.5

5

0

0

47.5

4

Kim Hatley

Misty

54.5

11

WD

WD

WD

Sarah Kroemer

Banner

SC

SC

SC

SC

Lori Calame

Impressive Scorer

47.5

5T

0

WD

WD

WD

Louise Jensen

Zaraffano

29.5

1

0

4:23

0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

Roxanne Booth

Marrakech Express

30.0

2

0

5:04

0

30

2

5

0

35

2

Janet Book

The General's Son

43.0

4

0

5:19

0

43

4

0

0

43

3

Kristen M. Wertz

Sigal

50.5

9

0

5:18

0

50.5

6

0

0

50.5

5

Sally Brumbaugh

Gallant Talent

49.5

8

0

5:26

2.0

51.5

7

0

.75

52.25

6

Carol Green

Even Exchange

48.5

7

E

E

E

E

Sarah White

Normandy's Cruise

SC

SC

SC

SC

Starters 11

  

Junior Novice

 

 

 

XC

 

 

 

 

Stadium

 

Total

 

Rider

Horse

Dressage

 

Jump Pen

Elap Time

Time

Total

Place

Jump

Time

 

Place

Ashley Scott B. Classen

Normandy's Surprise

43.0

3

20

4:54

0

63

6

0

0

63

6

Mc Kenzie Crane

Liza's Bold Shaddow

SC

SC

SC

Katherine Orsini

Tulsa Time

NS

NS

NS

Hope Thornton

Confidence

NS

NS

NS

Rebecca Brown

Twinkle Toes

35.5

1

20

4:56

0

55.5

5

0

0

55.5

5

Erika Bivens

Texas Kahlua

42.5

2

0

5:38

6.8

49.3

4

0

0

49.3

4

Keeya Jones

He's All That

46.5

6

80

5:44

9.2

135.7

7

0

0

135.7

7

Bonner Carpenter

Kashmere 'N Silk

SC

SC

SC

Katherine Hodge

Incognito

45.0

4

0

5:27

2.4

47.4

3

0

0

47.4

3

Jessica Frankfurt

Mind Doctor

46.0

5

0

5:01

0

46

1

0

0

46

1

Sarah Richey

Curious George

SC

SC

SC

Ashley Scott B. Classen

Captain

54.0

8

WD

WD

WD

Michelle Mc Adam

Layla

47.0

7

0

4:50

0

47

2

0

0

47

2

Starters 8

  

Senior Beginner Novice

 

 

 

XC

 

 

 

 

Stadium

 

Total

 

Rider

Horse

Dressage

 

Jump Pen

Elap Time

Time

Total

Place

Jump

Time

 

Place

Carrie Griffin

Con 'Em Out

53.5

7

20

5:54

9.6

83.1

7

0

2.25

85.35

7

Ron Gleaves

Final Approach

55.5

9

40

6:07

14.8

110.3

8

30

9.25

149.55

8

David Lambert

Othello

45.5

5

0

5:38

3.2

48.7

3

5

0

53.7

3

Glynis Roth

NZ Tiggy

33.5

2

0

5:36

2.4

35.9

1

0

0

35.9

1

Janet Douglass

Valid Indicator

54.5

8

WD

WD

WD

Danielle Williams

Eikan Tango

26.5

1

20

4:06

9.6

56.1

4

5

0

61.1

4

Millie Farris

Bo

53.0

6

20

4:51

0

73

6

0

0

73

6

Lauren Banks

Midsummer Night

41.5

3

20

4:34

0

61.5

5

5

0

66.5

5

Janet Taylor

Aries

43.0

4

0

5:16

0

43

2

0

0

43

2

Mascha Zahradnik

Libretto

SC

SC

SC

Starters 9

  

Junior Beginner Novice

 

 

 

XC

 

 

 

 

Stadium

 

Total

 

Rider

Horse

Dressage

 

Jump Pen

Elap Time

Time

Total

Place

Jump

Time

 

Place

Erika Bivens

Solong Sanity

46.5

5

0

5:29

0

46.5

3

WD

WD

Shannon Mc Guigan

Under Siege

SC

SC

SC

Diana Brown

Mollie

39.5

1

20

4:33

0

59.5

6

0

.25

59.75

4

Maeve Mc Fall

Mayflower

51.0

7

0

5:09

0

51

4

10

2

63

5

Rebecca Burgin

Poetry In Motion

43.5

2

0

5:36

2.4

45.9

2

0

0

45.9

2

Emily Pruitt

Mr. Colonel Dell

45.0

4

100

6:15

18.0

163

7

WD

WD

Jenna Lang

Zane

53.5

8

0

4:24

2.4

55.9

5

0

0

55.9

3

Ashley Calame

He's a Charm

54.5

9

WD

WD

WD

Christie Bonfield

Account Executive

48.5

6

WD

WD

WD

Melanie Morton

Eeyore

SC

SC

SC

SC

Michelle Mc Adam

Shy's The Limit

44.5

3

0

4:37

0

44.5

1

0

0

44.5

1

Starters 9

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.