Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

IFG Punchestown International Three Day Event
Naas, County Kildare, Ireland
May 18 - 21, 2000

CCI** Final Results

Horse

Rider

Dres

A
C

B

D
Time

D
Jmp

2nd
Day

S.J.

Total

Pl

EZE

Blyth Tait

40

0

0

0

0

40

0

40

1

SPRING ALONG

Daisy Dick

42.8

0

0

0

0

42.8

0

42.8

2

FLUSH BANKER

Andrew Nicholson

43.4

0

0

0

0

43.4

0

43.4

3

PRIMMORE'S PRIDE

Pippa Funnell

43.8

0

0

0

0

43.8

0

43.8

4

CHABLIS

Vina Buller

45.2

0

0

0

0

45.2

0

45.2

5

SILENT APPEAL

Marie Jeanette Steinle

45

0

0

0

0

45

3

48

6

KILLOSSERY KATRIONA

Sarah Ennis

48.2

0

0

0

0

48.2

0

48.2

7

NEWSBEAT

Tiny Clapham

48.8

0

0

2.4

0

51.2

0

51.2

8

DOLPHIN REEF

Jeremy Spring

43.8

0

0

3.6

0

47.4

5

52.4

9

BIG THYME

Anne-Marie Evans

54.2

0

0

0.8

0

55

0

55

10

BABA AU RHUM

Frederic De Romblay

50.4

0

0

0

0

50.4

5

55.4

11

BOOTLEGGER

Camilla Hall

49.6 

0

0.8

2.8

0

53.2

4

57.2

12

TROTSKI

Frances Younghusband

56.4 

0

1.6

0

0

58

0

58

13

SPECS

John Watson

48.2 

0

0

0

0

48.2

10

58.2

14

TRUMPET PIERRE

Heinz Wehrli

58.2 

0

0

0

0

58.2

0

58.2

15

RUMPY PUMPY

Lucinda Fredericks

50.8 

0

0

7.2

0

58

1

59

16

PEE WEE

Dan Jocelyn

52.4 

0

0

1.2

0

53.6

6

59.6

17

BETTER I DO IT

Dag Albert

53 

0

0

1.6

0

54.6

5

59.6

18

GLENCARA

Vina Buller

60 

0

0

0

0

60

0

60

19

QUACK

M Rodolphe Scherer

51.4 

0

0

0.4

0

51.8

9

60.8

20

BALLYSIMON'S BEST

Paul Donovan

61

0

0

0.4

0

61.4

0

61.4

21

MISS DE MEENA

Lucinda Green

56.6

0

0

0

0

56.6

5

61.6

22

FLANNAGAN

Toby Lee

49.4 

0

0

0

0

49.4

14

63.4

23

DRAYTON'S DREAM

Dag Albert

57.6 

0

0

6

0

63.6

0

63.6

24

GERAN

Orna Madden

56.8 

0

0

0

0

56.8

8

64.8

25

GROUND CONTROL

Ken Mahon

60.2 

0

0

0

0

60.2

5

65.2

26

JUST BEAUTY QUEEN

Ciaran Murphy

66 

0

0

0

0

66

0

66

27

SPORTING IMAGE

Claire Brazil

61 

0

0

6

0

67

0

67

28

LOOK SHARP

Michael Ryan

57.2 

0

0

0

0

57.2

10

67.2

29

PINOPEL

Susan Shortt

68.2 

0

0

0

0

68.2

0

68.2

30

TEST FLIGHT

Ken Mahon

62.4 

0

0

2.4

0

64.8

5

69.8

31

SPORTSFIELD KNIGHT

Paul Donovan

64.2 

0

0

2.8

0

67

3

70

32

URLEVENT CS

Jean Pierre Mocho

64.8 

0

4

2

0

70.8

0

70.8

33

COOL CAT

Rachel De Faria

60.6 

0

0

2

0

62.6

10

72.6

34

CORAL COVE

Vere Phillipps

66 

0

0

2

0

68

5

73

35

MERCIA HOPE

Chris Hall

65 

0

0

1.2

0

66.2

7

73.2

36

PLENIPOTENTIARY

Tanya Liddle

50.6 

0

0

18.4

0

69

5

74

37

KAISER SOZE

Mark Kyle

65.2 

0

0

0

0

65.2

11

76.2

38

SEASHELL

Tamara Hall

77.6 

0

0

0

0

77.6

0

77.6

39

OSH KOSH

Alison Kissock

63 

0

0.8

6

0

69.8

10

79.8

40

YOUNG THOMAS

Neil Fox

57 

0

0

17.6

0

74.6

6

80.6

41

HAKUNA MATATA III

Penny Lawn

65.2

0

0

0

0

65.2

16

81.2

42

EL GRINGO

Tom Robinson

53

0

0

10

20

83

0

83

43

GUILLERMO

Sarah Ennis

70.6 

0

0

11.2

0

81.8

2

83.8

44

MATTY MAGUIRE NJ

William Levitt

55.6 

0

0

1.6

20

77.2

7

84.2

45

UNDERSTUDY

Amanda Lilley

74.8 

0

0

10.8

0

85.6

0

85.6

46

LORD SIMBA

Christian Landolt

38.4 

0

36.8

6

0

81.2

5

86.2

47

STRICTLY BUSINESS II

Mark Richardson

79.4 

0

0

8.4

0

87.8

0

87.8

48

TWO TONE TYRONE

Serena Russell

70.4 

0

3.2

6.8

0

80.4

9

89.4

49

PUCCA PUCCINI

Sean Ormonde

70.2 

0

0

0

0

70.2

20

90.2

50

INNISHANNON COURT

Frances Younghusband

65.6 

0

0

0.4

20

86

5

91

51

KNOCKANANNA QUEEN

Pam Horan

88.6 

0

0

0

0

88.6

5

93.6

52

CALL AGAIN CAVALIER

Vicky Brake

45.8 

0

1.6

27.2

20

94.6

0

94.6

53

BALLADEER TED

Allan McSweeney

79.8 

0

0

14.8

0

94.6

2

96.6

54

ROYAL VIKING

Lisa Patterson

77 

0

0

15.6

0

92.6

5

97.6

55

WINTER

Gervaise Maher

74 

0

0

0

20

94

5

99

56

JUST NELLY

Caroline Primrose

69.8 

0

0

12.4

20

102.2

0

102.2

57

UPTOWN

Rachel Wakefield

63.6 

0

0

26.8

0

90.4

17

107.4

58

DREAM THEATRE

Fiona Gilliand

77 

0

0

15.6

0

92.6

15

107.6

59

RED MAINS'L

Edward Francis

68.2 

0

0

22.8

20

111

0

111

60

NIGHT FLYER

Madeleine Gervais

65 

0

1.6

32.8

0

99.4

15

114.4

61

DAMSON GIN

Marcus Reid

61.6 

0

0

6.4

20

88

30

118

62

MISS CONDUCT

Nicola Hanbury

56.6 

0

0

13.6

0

70.2

56

126.2

63

MASTER BUTLER

David Murphy

73.4 

0

0

8.4

20

101.8

25

126.8

64

RAGTIME LOUIS

Claire Faulkner

77.8 

0

0

6.8

40

124.6

7

131.6

65

TYRELLA BREEZE

Susan Shortt

54.2 

0

0

21.2

60

135.4

0

135.4

66

JAKE OF WINDYRIDGE

Rodley Powell

48.2 

0

0

20.8

60

129

8

137

67

CHANCELLOR MAX

Joe Craig

78.4 

0

9.6

26.8

0

114.8

25

139.8

68

MR DALBY

Anna Hilton

52.6 

0

0

46.8

40

139.4

12

151.4

69

NEWTHINKING

Alfonso Martin

87 

0

13.6

71.6

60

232.2

23

255.2

70

CLOVER GORSE

Margaret Creighton

79.8 

0

1.6

12

0

93.4

Withdrawn SJ

RED OCTOBER IV

Polly Clark

51.2 

0

0

Retired Phase D

BLUE LAGOON

Daphne Scholts

67 

0

0

Retired Phase D

SPRING BOCS

Stephen Smith

61.4 

0

0

Retired Phase D

ON STAGE

Jane Harrison

61.4 

0

0

Retired Phase D

ROUNDWOOD

Alex Calder

74 

0

0

Retired Phase D

I'M A SPORTSFIELD

Nikki Colley

60.4 

0

0

Retired Phase D

JUST JOSH

Bryony Holloway

55.8 

0

0

Retired Phase D

LAGAN SIDE

Margaret Creighton

75 

0

0

Retired Phase D

BROOMFIELD ACE

Pam Horan

64.2 

0

0

Retired Phase D

ROCKAROO

David Green

62 

0

0

Withdrawn before Phase D

PARIS OF COOLALEE

Amanda Ratcliffe

54.2 

0

0

Retired Phase C

NOCTURNE

Heather McReynolds

91.2 

0

0

Retired Phase C

STRAMASH

David Gatherer

48.4 

0

Eliminated Phase B

NOT BEFORE TIME

Michaela Tomlinson

63.8 

Withdrawn before Phase A

BROWN ISLAND

Paul Brady

76.8 

Withdrawn before Phase A

[Home]
Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.